Log In
CXR #2 ICE YOUR CROSS • Oct 8 2017
5.6
1.7
4.1
5.4
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.4
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Warren 30:24
2 David Hurt 31:27
3 Brendon Mattis 31:39
4 Blaine Miller 31:41
5 Andrew Means TRANSOM 32:41
6 Rafe Wadleigh CHARLES WRIGHT WHEELS OF FIRE 32:42
7 Ben Harrison 32:54
8 Will Krause 34:05
9 Christopher Kaeser 34:30
10 Robert Cousins 35:03
11 Austin Smith TEAMDORI 35:05
12 Lincoln Mongillo 23:40
13 Levi Hamilton MAJOR TAYLOR BIKE CLUB 24:36
14 Michael Mcnichols BRIDLETREE 24:46
15 Derek Bruton 25:13
16 Angelson Mejia MAJOR TAYLOR 26:20
17 Tim Staller 27:12
18 Tam Dang 28:20
19 Scott Fowler 30:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Mcconaughy 24:17
2 Cydney Kronlund 24:53
3 Adrienne Burger EGENCIA 26:12
4 Kristina Walker VELOFEMMES 26:14
5 Olivia King MAJOR TAYLOR 26:35
6 Kristine Tucker 26:36
7 Joselyn Merino MAJOR TAYLOR 27:52
8 Hally Bert VELOFEMNES 28:31
9 Julie Stringham 29:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Jablonski GALLESPIE EYE CARE/SET COACHING 1:00:13
2 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:00:52
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 1:03:33
4 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:04:11
5 Conrad Kornmann SLALOM CONSULTING 1:04:19
6 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:04:32
7 Jc Ramirez DYNA RACING 1:04:52
8 Mike Manthey NONEYA 1:05:22
9 Nicholas Adsero RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 57:03
10 Steve Westover DIAMONDBACK 1:00:37
DNF Brent Morrow BICYCLE CENTRES 37:30
DNF Richard Steele GARAGE RACING 0:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:01:48
2 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 1:02:04
3 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:02:15
4 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 1:02:18
5 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:02:32
6 Dwaine Trummert 1:03:04
7 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:03:23
8 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 1:03:36
9 Steven Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 1:04:02
10 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:04:11
11 Alec Duxbury KELLER RHORBACH 1:04:43
12 LeRoi Smith BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:04:51
13 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:05:05
14 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:05:23
15 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:05:26
16 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:05:30
17 Ken Harmon MONTON TM 1:06:07
18 Roger Burton EGENCIA 56:33
19 Rodney Brandon TACO TIME NW 56:37
20 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 56:38
21 Martin Turek MONTON TM 56:38
22 Jim Albright MONTON 56:39
23 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 57:02
24 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 57:25
25 Dan Peterson STEPDOWN RACING 58:11
DNF Jack Stringham GARAGE RACING 55:28
DNF Ben Kaplan KELLER RHORBACK 9:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Lewis PCP RACING 39:06
2 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 39:09
3 Julie Robertson zivin CX NORTHWEST 39:25
4 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 39:38
5 Kristi Berg CX NORTHWEST 39:51
6 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 40:20
7 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:06
8 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 41:53
9 Lee Smith TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 42:13
10 Jadine Riley MDEC RACING 42:55
11 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 44:00
12 Karen Wilkinson TEAM THRIVE 45:50
13 Jamie Schoenborn EGENCIA 47:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Holmes R4C 36:48
2 Mathew Johnson 36:57
3 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 37:10
4 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 37:31
5 Brendan Mcmahan RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 37:32
6 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 37:32
7 Nicholas Turner 2020 CYCLE 37:33
8 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 37:35
9 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 37:39
10 Justin Wade AUDI 37:41
11 Emil Hillding 37:41
12 Paul Josephson APEX RACING 38:00
13 Brent Carlson AUDI 38:03
14 Joe Martin TACO TIME NW 38:03
15 Tyler Miller AUDI 38:29
16 Jeff Lynch EGENCIA 38:30
17 Michael Swale 38:33
18 Daniel Liberator TACO TIME NW 38:35
19 Christopher Nelson MONTON TM CYCLING 39:00
20 Alden Kroll BROADMARK 39:12
21 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 39:15
22 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 39:17
23 Josh Platis ALKI/RUBICON 40:00
24 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 41:04
DNF Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 19:58
DNF Julian Soh AUDI 0:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Barr 36:31
2 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 36:57
3 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 FUEL 37:27
4 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 37:37
5 Brian Guthrie 37:37
6 Dave Pearson CX NORTHWEST 37:40
7 Kempton Baker CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 37:44
8 Charly George CX NORTHWEST 37:46
9 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 37:48
10 Matt Peternell DYNA RACING 38:14
11 Rob Born BLACK SHEEP VELO 38:51
12 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 38:56
13 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP 38:56
14 Tim Lewis AUDI 39:02
15 Dan Scott MAYHEM RACING 39:03
16 Andrew Lynch 39:17
17 Steven Moe NEMESIS 39:26
18 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 39:35
19 Nathan Kiger RAVENNA CAPITOL MANAGEMENT 39:36
20 Richard Bankhead NW MTB SERIES - WED NIGHT WORLDS 39:43
21 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:46
22 George Jackson OTB 40:22
23 Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS 40:32
24 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 40:47
25 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 40:59
26 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 41:18
27 Jason Land DYNA RACING 41:48
28 Andrew Novikoff RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 42:37
29 David Mcintosh 42:48
30 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 43:03
31 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 43:31
DNF John Drenning DYNA RACING 19:33
DNF Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 0:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 36:28
2 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 38:07
3 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 38:25
4 Todd Reedy 38:38
5 Glen Conley NONE 38:39
6 Mike Burris CX NORTHWEST 40:13
7 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 41:05
8 Russ Rainforth EGENCIA 41:15
9 Jim Peterson 45:06
10 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW 46:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening SCCA 41:17
2 Tara Mixon SPOKESWOMEN RACING 42:44
3 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:59
4 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:40
5 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 44:04
6 Kathryn Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 45:22
7 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE 46:32
8 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 46:54
9 Kelly Davis DYNA RACING 37:04
10 Lauren Magalska TEAM DIRT 40:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin + sayed 43:02
2 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN EY SOCIETY CYCLING TE 43:16
3 Tina Rainforth EGENCIA 43:25
4 Wendy Leber NEMESIS RACING 43:47
5 Laura Martin EGENCIA 44:13
6 Karen Steen OLY ORTHO 45:20
7 Linda Nalis SPOKESWOMEN 45:53
8 Faye Christenberry TEAM THRIVE 46:49
9 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 35:48
10 Heidi Fitzgerald 36:18
11 Cindy Medlin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 36:47
12 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATES12 37:44
13 Anna Savoie 39:11
14 Kate Oliver PHILS 39:27
15 Frances Marquart 46:59
DNF Kristen Crupi BLACK SHEEP VELO 11:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Doane 37:04
2 Chris Kaiser MONTON TM 37:23
3 Damien Dabrowski EGENCIA 38:05
4 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN EY SOCIETY CYCLING TE 38:15
5 Daniel Tomko KENMORE VELO/CENTER CYCLES 38:23
6 Craig Martin 529 LEGION 38:35
7 Andrea Bogni 39:01
8 Stephen Pullman 39:07
9 Andrew Alexander DYNA RACING 39:13
10 John Buwalda TACO TIME 39:14
11 Paul Faestel 39:25
12 Travis Frazier OTB 39:26
13 Ruben Beitia 39:26
14 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW 39:31
15 Joshua Melanson 39:55
16 Lawrence Cayton 40:33
17 Dave Preston MT SI BROADMARK 40:42
18 Bryan Petersen 40:50
19 Curtis Baird GREEN BIKS TEAM 40:52
20 Greg Dean 41:12
21 Lars Pedersen SLALOM CONSULTING RACING / FIRST ST 41:21
22 Peter Cousseau 41:48
23 Edgardo Hernandez OMG 41:49
24 Seth Bedwell DYNA RACING 41:56
25 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 41:57
26 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:00
27 John Mcconnell TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 42:02
28 Patrick Mccabe 42:30
29 Kevin Klein 46:01
30 Mark Russeff 46:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 28:14
2 Cameron Janes DYNA RACING 28:27
3 Joseph Thomas TACO TIME NW 28:48
4 Wesley Toller 28:52
5 Pieter Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 28:52
6 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 29:01
7 Robert Paek DYNA RACING 29:02
8 Larry Steinberg PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 29:14
9 Ben Minicucci 29:23
10 Frank O'Brien OMG RACING 29:26
11 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 29:28
12 Chris Hermoso 29:29
13 Mike Hanney KISS RACING TEAM 29:35
14 Colin Macdonald HEARTTHROBS 29:49
15 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 29:50
16 Chris Blanton LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB 29:51
17 J. Scott monett TACOMA BIKE RACING 30:00
18 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 30:07
19 Darryl Wolfe 30:11
20 Scott Long PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 30:13
21 George Mount 30:14
22 Jeffrey Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 30:21
23 Brock Mcnally 30:33
24 Dave Haugen MISFITZ 30:38
25 Todd Dry MISFITZ 30:48
26 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 30:50
27 Peter Maxwell MISFITZ 31:13
28 Lane Wilkinson VELOBODY-BIKESALE.COM 31:15
29 Sean Taylor MISFITZ 31:23
30 Tracy Ross RED DOG RACING/WED NIGHT WORLD CHAM 31:23
31 John Harris LOS TOADIES 31:34
32 Rod Younker 31:35
33 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 31:46
34 John Bennitt 31:50
35 Robert Rice HELLO BICYCLE 32:16
36 Greg Gizinski 32:22
37 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 32:36
38 Peter Brown 33:26
39 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 33:46
40 Andre Tiffany 35:15
41 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 36:57
42 George De los santos 40:33
DNF Mike Burris CX NORTHWEST 19:33
DNF Nathan Schreiner 20:28
DNF Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 23:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 29:09
2 Jay Hatter 31:24
3 Dan Von seggern 31:52
4 David Molenaar GREEN BIKE TEAM 32:24
5 Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 32:30
6 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 32:46
7 Robert Cartwright MISFITZ 33:17
8 Nelson Mittuch MISFITZ 33:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 57:49
2 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 57:49
3 Brayden Buchanan HUP UNITED 59:49
4 Kacey Campbell MAJOR TAYLOR 1:00:10
5 Brian Mccleerey DYNA RACING 1:00:14
6 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:01:04
7 Pb Thiffault HEDRICK RACING 1:02:37
8 Joseph Mullan HODALA 1:03:02
9 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:04:10
10 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 1:05:05
11 Nick Stroud 1:05:20
12 Derek Parsons CLIF BAR 1:06:00
13 Cody Young TOROS CYCLES FACTORY TEAM 1:06:43
DNF Jeremiah Jensen TETE DE LA COURSE 27:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz NWCX PROJECT 36:51
2 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING 36:56
3 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 36:59
4 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:06
5 Jackie Logan TENSPEED HERO 39:03
6 Marsa Daniel MD ENDURANCE COACHING 39:23
7 Laura Jeddeloh MD ENDURANCE COACHING 39:45
8 Jasmine Soh TOP CLUB CYCLOCROSS 39:53
9 Cady Chintis INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 39:53
10 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 39:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 34:47
2 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 35:54
3 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 36:03
4 Leigh Thurgood TENSPEED HERO 36:06
5 Garrett George SCCA CYCLING TEAM 36:13
6 Reid Curry MAYHEM RACING 36:13
7 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 36:22
8 Taylor Peterson THE GIRAFFETERS 36:52
9 Clark Smithson TENSPEED HERO 37:12
10 Nick Zendler SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE 37:13
11 Stew Bowerman RECYCLED CYCLES 37:38
12 Mason French NUUN HYDRATION 37:49
13 Alex Hemke THE GIRAFFETERS 38:28
14 Barron Peper BLACK SHEEP VELO 38:48
15 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 38:55
16 Charles Hagman APEX RACING 40:05
17 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 40:47
18 Ronan Cahill APEX RACING/CYCLE U 41:34
19 Torrey Kuhlmann 42:04
20 Steve Geluso PIZZA PALS 35:11
21 Matthew Basaldua BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 42:45
DNF Mykenna Ikehara TACO TIME NW 9:36
DNF Noah Bader - fourney 0:11
DNF Martin Van eycke TACOMA BIKE RACING 0:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson RAD RACING 40:05
2 Nicole Weiss TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 40:43
3 Caylen Beaty TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 40:57
4 Megan Northey NOMI 41:07
5 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING NW 41:43
6 Cara Machacek RIDE NOMI 42:08
7 Diane Zaida 42:46
8 Bryna Fahrner MAYHEM 43:01
9 Marissa Carr TENSPEED HERO 43:07
10 Nicole Swan TEAM THRIVE 44:09
11 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 39:37
12 Christina Polwarth DYNA RACING 42:47
DNF Mallory Nowels TENSPEED HERO 20:38
DNF Cassandra Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 11:33
DNF Liz Nettles TEAM THRIVE 12:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 36:16
2 Paul Strefling EGENCIA 36:57
3 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 37:16
4 Mark Watson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:10
5 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 38:12
6 Daniel Rossano APEX RACING 38:14
7 Matt Adolf 38:45
8 Thomas Baron Egencia 39:00
9 Nolan Adams DYNA 39:08
10 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 39:15
11 Stephen Snider BIKE MASTERS 39:45
12 Benjamin Miller 39:57
13 Danny Clark GRIT CITY RACING CLUB 40:04
14 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 40:20
15 Adam Abrams 40:23
16 James Benson RAINBOW RAMBO 40:33
17 Andy Baker G.S. FLASH 40:41
18 Blaine Felton LOW COUNTRY RACING 41:32
19 Tyler Klansnic 41:54
20 Josiah Anderson MAJOR TAYLOR 42:46
21 Mckenzie Boydston 43:10
22 Nate Keener 43:22
23 Michael Ritter DYNA RACING 43:34
24 Michael Chaten EGENCIA 45:22
25 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 45:24
26 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 45:34
27 Anders Pedersen SLALOM CONSULTING RACING TEAM 36:57
28 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 41:51
DNF Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 21:15
DNF Jayson Stevens 22:26
DNF Tony Parker HELLO BICYCLE 0:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Zendler INDIGENOUS WHEEL COMPANY 42:28
2 Cooper Smith PIZZA PALS 43:53
3 Kelsey Longrie OLD TOWN BICYCLE 45:00
4 Sarah Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACE T 34:41
5 Ashlyn Talbot 35:19
6 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 35:27
7 Fran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 35:41
8 Abby Felton 35:44
9 Olivia Brown 36:05
10 K?ty Robinson PIZZA PALS 36:06
11 Renae Smith TEAM THRIVE 36:26
12 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 36:42
13 Munira Rahemtulla 38:17
14 Amy Peerson TEAM PEERSON 39:08
15 Melissa Johnston-cota IWC FACTORY CO 42:15
16 Melody Lupton 43:04
DNF Nicole Mohrbacher TEAM THRIVE 0:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lash Mullen DYNA & GERARD CYCLES 30:33
2 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 30:48
3 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 31:21
4 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 33:04
5 Jim Wright TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 33:11
6 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB GREEN EARTH CON 34:03
7 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 34:46
8 Shawn Peerson DYNA 34:56
9 Kevin Judson 34:57
10 Steve Townsend OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 34:58
11 Robert Beare 35:04
12 Steve Abarr DYNA RACING 36:25
13 Phillip Lord 36:40
14 Mike Mchugh FISH POINT OYSTER COMPANY 38:32
DNF Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 12:06
DNF Scott Kuehn 0:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol RAD RACING NW 32:09
2 Jack Barrett stringham RAD RACING NW 32:11
3 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 32:34
4 Reid Hu RAD RACING NW 33:07
5 Parker Stanford CYCLE U 33:32
6 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 34:00
7 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 34:34
8 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 34:44
9 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 35:56
10 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:18
11 Jackson Hsu CYCLE U 39:34
12 Will Fowler 40:24
13 Zach Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 40:59
14 Anderson Talley CYCLE U 40:59
15 Colin Nelson CYCLEU JUNIOR 28:26
16 Deeson Patterson 28:53
17 Ronan Kroll BROADMARK 29:02
18 Caileb Prescod 29:59
19 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 30:47
20 Landon Anderson RAD RACING 35:17
21 Quinn George CX NORTHWEST 39:53
DNF Donovan Ramirez DYNA RACING 0:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 29:51
2 Jack Harris CYCLE U 31:12
3 Liam O'Brien OMG RACING 31:17
4 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 31:27
5 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 32:26
6 Henry Kaeser 33:30
7 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 34:07
8 Nate Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 34:08
9 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 34:24
10 Otto Begus CYCLE U 35:23
11 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 35:26
12 Max Krause CYCLE UNIVERSITY 36:57
13 Leo Miller 41:52
14 Connor Black 42:53
15 Nico + sayed 43:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Basaldua BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 28:43
2 Jacob Miller CYCLE U 30:26
3 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 30:46
4 Ryan Younker UNIVERSITY CYCLE 33:11
DNF Tyler Haldeman 21:06
DNF Holden Berg CX NORTHWEST 0:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Wood 11:26
2 Van Myers HODALA 13:03
3 Luka Meckle 13:26
4 Sebastian Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 14:46
5 Pj Leonard SOFT LIKE KIDDO 15:21
6 Noah Stringham RAD RACING NW 17:07
7 Linden Dean 17:26
8 Cooper Abrams 18:11
9 Jacob Lupton 19:51
10 Sidney Magun TEAM AWESOME 20:33
11 Ridley Wood 21:33
12 Leroi Smoth BLACK SHEEP VELO 29:25
DNF Gavin Taylor MISFITZ 0:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Stringham RAD RACING NW 39:47
2 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:50
3 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:50
4 Iris Phillips CYCLE U 40:27
5 Elsa Tomko 40:51
6 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING 28:36
7 Elsie Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 28:57
8 Conrad Kornmann SLALOM CONSULTING 32:23
9 Kassidy Mcnees ME WOMEN'S CX PROJECT 33:42
10 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 34:12
11 Kaylee Gudwin CYCLE U 34:44
12 Magdelana Morrow 38:05
13 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 34:34
2 Devon Hodgins NWCX ROJECT 38:04
3 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 39:04
4 Audrey Eng NWCX PROJECT 43:33
5 Phaedra Franklin RAD RACING 30:06
6 Katelyn Dang 32:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone OTB 31:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlee Albright MONTON 14:03
2 Taylor Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 15:32
3 Eilidh Mcelwaine 16:42
4 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 18:18
5 Scarlett George CX NORTHWEST 21:24
6 Natalie Wujick TACO TIME NW 21:27
7 Ainsley Stevens 30:46
DNF Avy Stevens 0:31
DNF Blake Mcandrews 0:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Weyhrich MBW RACING 38:50
2 Kevin Raymond BIKESALE.COM 39:12
3 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 41:12
4 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE CENTERS 41:31
5 Leonard Throop 42:23
6 Dave Hull 44:38
7 Amos Galpin DOUBLECHECK 45:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson TEAM RACEPACE 1:00:27
2 Brian Myers HODALA 1:02:36
3 Ben Storrar 1:02:47
4 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B GEC 1:03:33
5 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:04:10
6 Branden Lashua PIZZA PALS 1:04:27
7 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:04:28
8 Peter Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 56:15
9 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 57:22
10 Colin Northcraft PIZZA PALS 57:31
11 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 57:45
12 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 57:53
13 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 58:01
14 Aaron Grant PIZZA PALS 58:34
15 Ben Schauland PIZZA PALS 58:37
16 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 58:37
17 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 58:52
18 J Scott monett TACOMA BIKE RACING 1:00:03
19 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 1:00:35
20 Derek Leckrone 1:00:51
21 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 1:01:09
22 Matthew Messenger PIZZA PALS 1:01:16
23 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:01:25
24 Randy Salamon HODALA 1:02:16
25 Sean Wittmer CX NORTHWEST 1:02:30
26 Frankie Hammond PIZZA PALS 1:02:57
27 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 1:03:25
28 Anthony Fogelstrom 1:03:25
29 Stephen Willis PIZZA PALS 1:04:41
30 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTHSIDE CYCLES 56:01
31 Shawn Peerson DYNA 1:00:27
32 Thad Boss MAYHEM RACING 1:01:21
33 Mark Mcelwaine CLACHNACUDDIN VELOS 1:01:41
34 Robert Beare 1:06:33
DNF David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 43:05
DNF Rad Cunningham KR 32:03
DNF Greg Gizinski 32:43
DNF Fred Marshall PIZZA PALS 33:40
DNF Aaron Pyle 18:50
DNF Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 20:24
DNF Jim Bowes SUCK IT 20:32
DNF Ian Macleod OCHO 22:08
DNF Steve Abarr DYNA RACING 24:22
DNF Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 9:00
DNF Andrew Demeter 0:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler NWCX PROJECT 37:53
2 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 38:37
3 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 38:58
4 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 41:10
5 Jadine Riley MDEC RACING 41:22
6 Julie R zivin CX NORTHWEST 42:15
7 Corrie Middleton CX NORTHWEST 43:17
8 Heather Mackinnon PIZZA PALS 34:14
9 Jamie Schoenborn EGENCIA 34:29
10 Jasmine Bechlem PIZZA PALS 35:25
11 Kristen Crupi BLACK SHEEP VELO 35:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3