Log In
Minuteman CX • Oct 8 2017
Series: Zank SS 2017
5.2
5.7
4.7
4.1
3.7
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mrccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads/Trek 13:31.32 06:44 06:46
2 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 13:55.64 06:52 07:03
3 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 15:04.69 07:34 07:30
4 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 15:16.49 07:29 07:47
5 Sophie Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 15:41.35 07:35 08:05
6 Will Caron ecv | essex county velo 15:54.70 07:51 08:02
7 Kari Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 15:58.11 08:03 07:55
8 Aidan Nolde Gnargonauts NEHSCA / MRC 16:00.11 07:55 08:04
9 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 16:26.11 08:01 08:24
10 Nathan Pappas 16:59.46 08:19 08:39
11 Keenan Billings New England Devo 17:22.97 08:42 08:40
12 Ethan Nolde Trailcraft / Gnargonauts NEHSCA / M 17:44.41 08:41 09:02
13 Cormac Rohda 17:49.75 08:38 09:11
14 Matthew Northcut Putney/WestHill 18:30.83 09:19 09:11
15 Elizabeth Greeley ecv | essex county velo 18:52.48 09:01 09:50
16 Breandan Cole Minuteman Road Club 19:32.04 09:50 09:41
17 Tom Brown New England Devo 19:40.45 09:29 10:11
18 Elliot Parsons ecv | essex county velo 20:29.11 09:52 10:36
19 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 20:31.87 10:08 10:23
20 Schuyler Hagge 20:39.53 10:19 10:20
21 Emma Conway 21:16.17 10:27 10:48
22 Nolan Walker 545 Velo 21:20.38 10:29 10:51
23 William Sherman 21:24.05 10:22 11:01
24 Brandon Dezutter 545 Velo 22:31.53 10:27 12:04
25 Audrey Saksena 26:10.19 12:53 13:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 49:50.44 08:21 08:10 08:17 08:19 08:23 08:18
2 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 49:54.16 08:19 08:16 08:19 08:17 08:21 08:20
3 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing/Gravel Boyz 50:18.19 08:17 08:15 08:24 08:32 08:25 08:23
4 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 50:31.19 08:39 08:18 08:30 08:14 08:22 08:25
5 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 50:45.90 08:15 08:13 08:27 08:34 08:37 08:37
6 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 50:53.50 08:21 08:23 08:31 08:31 08:33 08:32
7 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 51:13.39 08:19 08:27 08:31 08:38 08:39 08:36
8 Troy Duppenthaler 51:18.48 09:00 08:33 08:25 08:16 08:30 08:31
9 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 51:22.30 08:42 08:26 08:32 08:35 08:30 08:35
10 Alec Rudd 51:37.40 08:41 08:16 08:40 08:30 08:42 08:46
11 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 51:48.12 08:43 08:25 08:25 08:39 08:44 08:49
12 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 51:53.91 08:24 08:38 08:40 08:39 08:44 08:46
13 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 52:09.26 08:39 08:37 08:41 08:41 08:38 08:50
14 Justin Coelho 52:19.24 08:46 08:18 08:31 08:55 08:54 08:53
15 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 52:25.83 08:49 08:36 08:42 08:42 08:44 08:50
16 Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano Factory p/b NESS 52:58.49 08:34 08:33 08:47 08:51 09:12 08:59
17 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 53:02.10 08:48 08:34 08:50 09:02 08:51 08:54
18 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 53:04.02 08:54 08:46 08:47 09:53 08:03 08:38
19 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 53:07.15 08:41 08:32 08:54 09:02 08:59 08:57
20 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 53:08.03 08:51 08:42 08:43 08:51 09:03 08:55
21 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 53:17.10 08:54 08:46 08:47 08:53 09:03 08:51
22 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 53:36.05 08:51 08:46 09:00 08:54 08:55 09:06
23 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 53:52.27 08:17 08:29 09:05 09:22 09:20 09:17
24 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 54:13.94 08:52 08:57 09:00 08:59 09:16 09:08
25 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 54:27.52 08:46 08:56 09:02 09:06 09:21 09:14
26 Tucker Walsh HUP United 54:31.59 08:43 08:51 09:07 09:14 09:06 09:28
27 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 55:11.44 09:04 08:58 09:01 09:14 09:13 09:38
28 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 55:19.30 09:08 09:12 09:16 09:23 09:13 09:05
29 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 55:27.16 09:29 09:08 09:17 09:05 09:12 09:12
30 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 56:16.16 09:30 09:08 09:29 09:21 09:18 09:27
31 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 56:18.01 09:28 08:58 09:17 10:15 09:17 09:00
32 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 56:19.52 08:56 09:22 09:34 09:31 09:29 09:26
33 Michael Dunn 56:19.77 09:41 09:02 09:57 09:07 09:13 09:17
34 Casey Clarke 56:26.67 09:50 09:14 09:22 09:17 09:23 09:17
35 Sean Casey 56:37.37 09:34 09:25 09:14 09:20 09:23 09:39
36 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling 56:39.35 09:15 09:17 09:29 09:33 09:31 09:31
37 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 57:22.03 10:04 09:27 09:16 09:23 09:20 09:49
38 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles 57:38.33 09:57 09:32 09:26 09:27 09:36 09:38
39 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team 57:49.05 09:38 09:20 09:28 09:44 09:47 09:51
40 Eoin Beirne 57:55.08 09:41 09:33 09:41 09:39 09:41 09:37
41 Chadli Mascarenhas 58:08.29 09:44 09:42 09:27 09:30 09:45 09:57
42 Douglas Breault 58:31.43 10:02 09:33 09:43 09:44 09:43 09:44
43 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 58:41.19 09:59 09:48 09:46 09:43 09:46 09:36
44 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 58:53.82 09:22 09:30 09:43 10:20 10:01 09:55
45 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 1:02:41.02 09:56 09:48 09:48 10:26 10:17 12:24
46 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 50:26.94 09:39 09:52 10:14 10:13 10:27
47 David Freeman 545 Velo 52:30.09 09:48 10:15 10:30 10:42 11:12
48 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 54:38.34 10:12 10:31 11:30 11:29 10:54
49 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4/ 55:56.32 10:14 10:44 11:15 11:32 12:08
50 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern 56:32.43 10:13 11:26 11:45 11:35 11:31
51 Jay Prewitt Colonial Bicycle 09:12.50 09:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Anna Savage 58:51.30 08:57 09:20 09:42 10:10 10:16 10:24
1 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 1:02:57.31
Starters:1   Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 24:10.72 07:58 08:08 08:02
2 Matthew Dickson Van Dessel Hyperthreads 24:43.41 08:19 08:16 08:07
3 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 24:43.70 08:02 08:20 08:20
4 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 25:08.58 08:21 08:18 08:28
5 Pierce Channell BC High 25:13.16 08:26 08:27 08:19
6 Henry Lord AP Junior Development 25:13.60 08:21 08:27 08:24
7 Connor Cox Riverside Racing 26:05.35 08:57 08:28 08:39
8 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 26:08.37 08:50 08:37 08:40
9 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 26:35.10 08:26 09:02 09:06
10 Tyler Mcgarry Gnargonauts NEHSCA / MRC 26:41.58 08:48 08:59 08:53
11 Joe Krivitsky 26:59.10 08:20 09:04 09:34
12 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 27:21.44 09:01 08:54 09:25
13 Aiden Simmons Portland Velo Club 28:10.96 09:26 09:21 09:23
14 Johs Erlandsen BC High 28:38.93 10:08 09:07 09:22
15 Cj Disciullo BC High 28:56.19 09:38 09:37 09:39
16 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 29:30.00 09:35 09:58 09:55
17 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 29:57.34 10:25 09:40 09:51
18 Brendan Webb BC High 30:04.65 10:06 09:56 10:02
19 Joseph Braga BC High 30:25.66 09:50 10:23 10:11
20 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing p/b Frank's Spoke 'N 19:09.07 09:47 09:21
21 Joseph Chu BC High 25:06.61 12:05 13:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 39:12.69 09:30 09:39 10:01 10:00
2 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 39:30.10 09:31 09:54 10:05 09:58
3 Hannah Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 39:00.28 12:43 12:54 13:21
4 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy 44:43.78 13:24 15:33 15:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING/TREK 48:32.25 08:11 08:01 08:13 08:03 07:59 08:03
2 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 48:32.43 08:10 08:00 08:04 08:02 08:07 08:06
3 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 49:50.24 08:23 08:26 08:10 08:13 08:16 08:20
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 49:57.92 08:20 08:29 08:14 08:15 08:23 08:16
5 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 49:58.60 08:28 08:26 08:03 08:14 08:20 08:24
6 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 50:29.49 08:27 08:30 08:29 08:14 08:22 08:25
7 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 50:35.45 08:36 08:36 08:06 08:14 08:27 08:34
8 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 50:37.68 08:34 08:28 08:21 08:20 08:25 08:26
9 Mark Buffone 50:40.55 08:32 08:22 08:24 08:16 08:40 08:24
10 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 50:42.91 08:35 08:26 08:09 08:25 08:44 08:20
11 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 50:44.29 08:36 08:26 08:20 08:20 08:29 08:31
12 James Tosca Corner Cycle 50:45.04 08:34 08:26 08:18 08:23 08:32 08:30
13 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 51:36.64 08:55 08:56 08:23 08:15 08:27 08:38
14 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 51:47.44 08:35 08:30 08:45 08:50 08:36 08:28
15 Brig Currie 51:53.42 08:47 08:38 08:32 08:29 08:40 08:45
16 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 52:06.37 08:49 08:52 08:31 08:27 08:42 08:43
17 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 52:26.38 08:55 08:45 08:37 08:29 08:34 09:03
18 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 52:27.29 08:40 08:43 09:05 08:36 08:40 08:40
19 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 52:35.08 08:50 08:43 09:06 08:30 08:37 08:47
20 Brad Walker 545 Velo 52:46.46 08:53 08:48 08:51 08:37 08:40 08:54
21 Michael Apfelbaum ecv | essex county velo 52:58.61 08:49 08:53 09:05 08:41 08:38 08:50
22 David Currie JRA cycles 53:03.28 08:51 08:55 09:01 08:38 08:38 08:58
23 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 53:08.04 08:33 08:39 09:41 08:45 08:45 08:41
24 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 53:51.22 09:03 08:51 08:50 08:53 09:00 09:11
25 Justin Brooke 54:08.35 08:52 09:04 09:30 08:58 08:47 08:54
26 C Todd lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 54:19.42 09:10 09:00 09:07 08:40 09:21 09:00
27 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 55:04.55 09:18 09:09 09:19 08:55 09:07 09:15
28 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 55:38.12 09:17 09:12 09:29 09:00 09:22 09:15
29 Matthew Reynolds BMB RACING 55:52.18 09:13 09:09 09:13 09:37 09:20 09:17
30 Harlen Lanes 57:03.01 09:23 10:03 09:32 09:13 09:41 09:07
31 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 57:13.51 09:44 09:36 09:50 09:12 09:19 09:30
32 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 57:23.91 09:30 09:49 09:48 09:18 09:26 09:30
33 Jerome Guerard Minuteman Road Club 48:48.35 10:06 09:41 09:34 09:44 09:42
34 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:25.22 09:41 11:17 09:22 09:32 09:31
35 David Lafond Gus CX 50:26.13 10:20 10:17 09:44 09:56 10:07
36 Danie Collins 50:33.95 10:07 10:26 09:41 09:57 10:20
37 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 51:33.42 09:32 10:34 12:05 09:22 09:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 49:42.81 08:20 08:23 08:17 08:05 08:14 08:21
2 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 50:12.55 08:39 08:33 08:09 08:09 08:18 08:21
3 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 50:16.13 08:24 08:51 08:16 08:09 08:12 08:21
4 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 50:21.81 08:31 08:26 08:16 08:20 08:16 08:30
5 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 50:56.16 08:32 08:27 08:30 08:21 08:31 08:33
6 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:11.87 08:34 08:44 08:20 08:25 08:31 08:35
7 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 52:09.97 08:55 08:55 08:24 08:24 08:37 08:52
8 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 52:20.00 08:47 08:41 09:02 08:38 08:32 08:37
9 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 52:49.16 08:41 08:40 09:04 08:44 08:40 08:56
10 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 52:51.21 08:53 08:46 08:56 08:42 08:38 08:54
11 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 52:56.17 08:53 08:53 08:50 08:47 08:38 08:52
12 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 52:59.03 08:39 08:57 08:34 09:17 08:41 08:47
13 Stephen C. witkus JRA Cycles 53:24.09 08:40 08:49 09:28 08:47 08:52 08:45
14 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika?s/Continental Pavin 53:46.04 09:05 09:05 08:52 08:54 08:45 09:03
15 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 53:50.76 09:02 09:09 08:28 08:56 09:06 09:06
16 Paul Denis """Central Maine Cycling Club power 54:17.41 09:18 09:09 09:10 08:45 08:50 09:02
17 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 54:21.95 09:17 09:11 08:34 08:59 09:04 09:14
18 David Stacey Athletes Fighting Against Alzheimer 54:25.06 09:07 09:03 09:19 08:46 09:04 09:03
19 Jay Prewitt Colonial Bicycle 54:28.99 09:10 09:13 09:06 08:48 08:57 09:11
20 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 54:42.51 09:14 09:10 09:05 09:16 08:55 08:59
21 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 54:45.49 09:16 09:10 09:25 08:46 09:00 09:06
22 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 54:49.97 09:08 09:01 09:27 08:59 09:01 09:11
23 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 54:59.62 09:14 09:15 09:09 08:59 09:05 09:15
24 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 55:01.80 09:10 09:11 09:20 08:57 09:10 09:11
25 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 55:16.58 09:20 09:22 09:15 08:57 09:04 09:16
26 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 55:29.93 09:26 09:23 09:25 08:55 09:10 09:07
27 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 55:33.27 09:13 09:26 09:07 09:01 09:21 09:23
28 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 55:41.40 09:15 09:21 09:39 09:12 09:06 09:07
29 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 55:42.61 09:28 09:25 09:22 08:58 09:11 09:16
30 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 56:03.98 09:32 09:29 09:08 09:18 09:11 09:24
31 Sean Walsh 56:27.18 09:28 09:33 09:47 09:04 09:08 09:24
32 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 56:30.84 09:36 09:41 09:18 09:04 09:19 09:30
33 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 56:33.57 09:31 09:13 09:21 09:47 09:15 09:23
34 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 56:46.58 09:11 09:45 10:01 09:06 09:22 09:19
35 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 56:54.98 09:31 09:23 09:49 09:15 09:24 09:30
36 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 56:55.44 09:48 09:29 09:40 09:06 09:11 09:39
37 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 57:07.80 09:40 09:42 09:26 09:02 09:52 09:23
38 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 57:28.50 09:46 09:43 09:36 09:18 09:32 09:31
39 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 57:30.97 09:41 09:31 09:56 09:17 09:25 09:38
40 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 57:37.46 09:48 09:46 09:53 09:06 09:26 09:35
41 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 58:42.50 10:06 10:08 09:25 09:28 09:40 09:53
42 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 48:22.60 09:46 09:44 09:23 09:36 09:51
43 Larry Alford 545 Velo 48:35.04 09:59 09:43 09:34 09:40 09:36
44 Donald Crowell Blue Steel 49:29.57 09:54 10:15 09:28 09:50 10:01
45 Patrick Walters Minuteman Road Club 51:03.48 10:34 10:18 09:40 10:06 10:22
46 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 51:04.25 10:22 09:53 10:01 10:16 10:30
47 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 51:07.54 10:23 10:41 09:51 10:04 10:06
48 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 51:53.63 10:53 10:13 10:01 10:10 10:34
49 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 53:19.44 11:09 10:29 10:07 10:19 11:12
50 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 53:42.53 11:13 10:33 10:09 10:40 11:05
51 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 55:38.82 12:12 10:21 10:12 11:08 11:44
52 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 56:06.35 11:42 10:57 11:08 11:07 11:09
53 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 50:14.21 11:21 12:02 13:30 13:20
54 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 51:41.44 12:31 12:49 12:52 13:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Markus Heuer Bicycle Express Racing 1:00:24.78 07:27 07:31 07:33 07:28 07:51 07:30 07:28 07:33
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:00:41.27 07:29 07:29 07:36 07:25 07:44 07:39 07:35 07:41
3 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:01:07.10 07:34 07:33 07:35 07:36 07:40 07:38 07:42 07:45
4 Zachary Curtis BMB RACING 1:02:02.97 07:35 07:36 07:41 07:51 07:49 07:55 07:56 07:35
5 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:02:03.65 07:42 07:38 07:45 07:48 07:49 07:47 07:57 07:35
6 Benjamin Powers riverside racing 1:02:57.85 07:41 07:45 07:55 07:55 07:56 07:57 07:53 07:52
7 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 1:03:11.63 07:45 07:42 07:49 07:58 07:55 07:58 08:02 07:57
8 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 1:03:27.36 07:44 07:43 07:50 08:13 08:01 08:01 07:52 08:00
9 Johnathan Dy 1:03:36.74 07:45 07:43 07:55 07:57 08:03 08:05 08:01 08:04
10 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 1:03:53.60 07:52 07:52 08:01 08:06 08:08 08:05 07:58 07:49
11 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 1:04:01.44 07:38 07:48 07:56 08:15 08:09 08:11 08:05 07:56
12 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 1:04:10.17 07:47 08:00 08:04 08:05 08:05 08:01 08:01 08:05
13 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:04:23.08 08:09 08:08 07:57 08:02 07:56 08:03 08:03 08:02
14 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 1:04:25.80 07:49 08:00 08:00 08:18 08:08 08:09 08:01 07:57
15 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing 1:04:29.22
16 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:04:52.99 08:29 08:15 08:06 08:03 08:00 07:53 07:58 08:05
17 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 1:05:24.19 08:06 08:02 08:05 08:13 08:04 08:11 08:17 08:21
18 Matthew Pierce 1:05:40.81 08:01 08:00 08:10 08:14 08:10 08:11 08:24 08:28
19 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:06:14.35 08:19 08:13 08:12 08:11 08:10 08:14 08:18 08:33
20 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:06:37.79 08:04 07:59 08:16 08:12 08:12 08:41 08:38 08:31
21 Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:06:40.95 08:23 08:12 08:10 08:13 08:20 08:19 08:31 08:28
22 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:07:18.83 07:27 07:29 07:37 07:56 09:08 09:14 09:14 09:10
23 Jesse Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:07:48.73 08:12 08:03 08:15 08:21 08:27 08:49 08:36 09:02
24 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 1:00:57.13 08:17 08:27 08:41 08:50 08:38 08:58 09:03
25 Daniel Swedberg northstar 1:02:12.56 08:28 08:26 08:41 08:45 08:58 09:23 09:28
26 Patrick Cochran seaside 1:02:41.40 08:32 08:41 08:59 09:08 08:54 09:05 09:19
27 Ted Willard Team Spark 32:36.88 08:03 08:03 08:10 08:18
28 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 15:27.98 07:43 07:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 40:47.05 08:15 08:05 08:09 08:07 08:08
2 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 40:54.90 08:22 08:09 08:07 08:11 08:03
3 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:59.67 08:12 08:04 08:15 08:14 08:11
4 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 41:04.21 08:08 08:10 08:13 08:16 08:14
5 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 41:09.93 08:09 08:13 08:12 08:15 08:19
6 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 41:19.97 08:25 08:12 08:08 08:17 08:15
7 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 41:49.14 08:06 08:25 08:24 08:24 08:27
8 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 42:02.26 08:11 08:23 08:21 08:22 08:43
9 Jonathan Pohl 42:04.48 08:27 08:17 08:21 08:26 08:31
10 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 42:27.41 08:39 08:19 08:27 08:35 08:25
11 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 42:50.66 08:47 08:20 08:32 08:37 08:31
12 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 43:07.22 08:38 08:33 08:38 08:38 08:38
13 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 43:10.74 08:33 08:30 08:44 08:43 08:40
14 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 43:13.49 08:44 08:26 08:34 08:47 08:40
15 David Smallwood HUP United 43:20.68 08:40 08:27 08:40 08:37 08:54
16 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 43:29.55 08:44 08:19 08:43 08:50 08:50
17 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 43:29.88 08:31 08:25 08:43 09:05 08:44
18 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 43:31.41 09:15 08:36 08:31 08:36 08:31
19 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 43:33.28 10:00:32
20 Doug Veilleux Team Spark & NEMBA Racing 43:46.33 08:53 08:37 08:37 08:40 08:56
21 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 43:46.49 09:09 08:37 08:43 08:36 08:39
22 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 43:56.65 08:51 08:25 08:34 09:06 08:58
23 Sean Weiss 43:59.00 09:13 08:41 08:41 08:37 08:44
24 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 44:21.20 09:47 08:34 08:35 08:46 08:37
25 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 44:25.31 09:25 08:43 08:44 08:47 08:44
26 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 44:28.73 08:27 08:57 08:54 08:57 09:11
27 Steve Galante ecv | essex county velo 44:34.40 09:02 08:42 08:55 09:02 08:51
28 David Waltz 545 VELO 44:40.86 09:21 08:46 08:41 08:54 08:57
29 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 44:54.93 09:17 08:51 08:57 08:52 08:54
30 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 44:55.14 09:19 08:46 08:47 08:57 09:04
31 Larry Alford 545 Velo 44:58.78 09:17 08:50 08:49 08:59 09:02
32 Reid Hutchins 44:58.93 08:50 08:50 09:02 09:08 09:07
33 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 45:16.24 09:44 08:47 09:04 08:45 08:54
34 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:16.37 09:24 08:49 08:55 08:59 09:07
35 Ian Wilson Central Maine Cycling Club powered 45:18.68 09:33 08:57 08:54 09:00 08:52
36 Martin Kronbuegel Bikeway Source Bell Lap Racing 45:19.86 09:48 08:49 08:58 08:56 08:47
37 David Lystila optimum performance 45:22.30 09:08 09:01 09:01 09:08 09:01
38 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 45:26.89 09:11 08:44 08:50 09:19 09:20
39 Tom Scontras Big Chair 45:29.11 09:39 09:22 08:46 08:55 08:45
40 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 45:30.02 09:53 08:49 08:47 08:52 09:05
41 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 45:34.28 00:00 10:02:33
42 Frederick Marius 45:34.29 10:12 08:51 08:41 08:57 08:50
43 Michael Gianferrari Monadnock Cycling Club 45:36.79 09:38 09:01 08:56 08:58 09:01
44 Chris J. Dunn Colonial Bicycle Company 45:49.30 09:45 08:56 08:56 09:04 09:06
45 Aj Camelio 45:54.21 09:38 09:04 08:59 09:06 09:04
46 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 45:56.17 09:38 09:02 09:07 09:02 09:05
47 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 45:57.55 09:41 09:05 08:59 09:04 09:06
48 Christopher Plummer slouch racing p/b dreams of that on 46:01.78 09:47 09:02 09:03 09:07 09:01
49 David Keppler Bikeman.com 46:48.90 09:37 09:18 09:09 09:24 09:18
50 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 47:01.43 09:41 09:08 09:17 09:24 09:28
51 Simon Nott Gus CX 47:12.98 10:07 09:16 09:09 09:19 09:19
52 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 47:17.52 10:21 09:01 09:02 09:19 09:33
53 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 47:20.59 10:06 09:23 09:10 09:16 09:23
54 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:21.59 10:18 09:00 09:10 09:22 09:30
55 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 47:26.14 10:20 09:02 09:10 09:20 09:31
56 Anthony Melfi "Bike Path Pictures Inc" 47:34.53 10:03 09:25 09:16 09:19 09:29
57 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 48:02.57 09:49 09:14 09:32 09:51 09:35
58 Peter Halbeisen 48:03.22 09:54 09:08 09:32 09:40 09:48
59 Tim O'connor 48:24.03 10:23 09:21 09:24 09:34 09:40
60 Henning Fuellers Team ADIpositas 48:39.17 10:22 09:20 09:30 09:36 09:49
61 John Gagnon Minuteman Road Club 49:22.68 10:18 09:24 09:34 10:04 09:59
62 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 39:36.66 10:20 09:44 09:43 09:48
63 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 39:38.46 10:22 09:34 09:45 09:56
64 Paul Quinn 39:45.15 10:17 09:46 09:36 10:04
65 Robert Rood Steve the Bike Guy 39:56.77 10:27 09:34 09:56 09:58
66 Michael Roper Delta Racing/Raising Cane's 40:12.04 10:23 09:42 10:14 09:50
67 Pete Sylvester Blackstone Bicycles 40:21.04 10:28 09:38 09:53 10:19
68 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 40:50.86 10:38 09:56 10:00 10:15
69 Robert Edgren Narragansett Bay Wheelmen 41:11.03 10:48 10:00 10:11 10:10
70 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 43:25.05 11:07 10:48 10:47 10:41
71 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 43:27.06 11:12 10:16 10:43 11:14
72 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:35.93 10:58 10:25 10:42 12:29
73 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 49:57.34 12:12 11:54 12:55 12:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 39:24.70 08:13 07:45 07:38 07:46 07:59
2 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 39:59.81 08:04 07:49 07:57 08:07 08:00
3 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 40:02.65 07:55 08:03 07:59 08:06 07:58
4 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 40:27.61 07:55 08:01 08:05 08:10 08:14
5 Colin Cook The Velo Resource 40:43.95 08:18 08:06 08:00 08:10 08:07
6 Andrew Goodale Race CF 41:19.57 08:09 08:18 08:16 08:13 08:21
7 Matthew Davies Williams College 41:34.39
8 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 41:35.88 08:38 08:09 08:11 08:15 08:21
9 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 41:36.02 08:16 08:14 08:30 08:14 08:19
10 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 41:36.50 08:27 08:14 08:19 08:17 08:17
11 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 41:59.28
12 Adam Gould BMB Racing 42:09.73 08:28 08:15 08:26 08:25 08:33
13 Gregory Nowak 42:34.28 9:59:33
14 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 42:34.52 08:34 08:31 08:38 08:29 08:21
15 Michael Fowler 42:49.52 09:07 08:20 08:13 08:30 08:36
16 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:52.59 08:44 08:25 08:32 08:34 08:35
17 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 42:55.38 09:07 08:16 08:28 08:26 08:35
18 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 43:59.79 09:16 08:27 08:43 08:53 08:38
19 Howard Weiss 44:44.56 09:28 08:42 08:42 08:57 08:53
20 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 44:50.05 09:13 08:56 08:46 08:54 08:58
21 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 44:56.39 09:42 08:46 08:56 08:49 08:41
22 Garrison Parker Colonial Bicycle Company 45:05.96 09:24 08:47 08:55 08:55 09:01
23 Justin Walker 45:07.54 09:10 08:50 08:59 09:04 09:02
24 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 45:35.38 09:47 08:57 08:55 08:58 08:55
25 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 45:44.36 09:39 08:53 09:00 09:03 09:06
26 Grayson Ford AP Junior development 45:46.94 08:58 09:02 09:20 09:15 09:10
27 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 45:52.04 10:10 09:09 08:51 08:48 08:52
28 Andy Huff GPM Racing 45:55.86 09:36 09:00 09:01 09:11 09:06
29 Gabriel Ytterberg 46:01.70 10:07 08:49 08:45 08:58 09:20
30 Thomas Gemelli Somerville Bike Kitchen 46:23.65 09:53 08:59 09:23 09:12 08:54
31 David Miles Qt2 46:32.17 09:51 09:14 09:08 09:07 09:10
32 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 46:40.07 09:55 09:01 09:16 09:10 09:15
33 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:58.73 09:52 09:13 09:13 09:12 09:27
34 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 47:10.08 10:09 09:07 09:14 09:15 09:22
35 Paul Carson HAM cycles 47:51.58 09:44 09:18 09:23 09:35 09:49
36 Henry Sick 48:07.82 08:08 08:06 08:18 08:20 15:14
37 Anthony Hilchey New England Cycling Team 48:18.28 10:22 09:20 09:48 09:09 09:38
38 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 48:23.02 10:05 09:14 09:25 09:45 09:53
39 Sean Harrington Fritz's Cycle Shop 48:51.47 10:02 09:38 09:34 09:56 09:40
40 Yadav Aditya 45:21.73 11:10 10:54 11:37 11:39
41 George Hayes SVC/Bikeworks 19:00.50 09:23 09:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Michael Fowler 24:24.83 08:04 08:13 08:07
2 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 24:29.67 08:02 08:12 08:13
3 Adam Wagner 24:36.18 08:05 08:19 08:11
4 Aj Camelio 25:09.62 08:27 08:21 08:20
5 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 25:12.84 08:24 08:25 08:22
6 Bryan Crockett Somervillains 25:13.63 08:13 08:29 08:29
7 Daniel Kosuk 25:35.96 08:30 08:33 08:31
8 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 25:37.97 08:33 08:33 08:30
9 Matt Engle QT2 Systems 25:42.12 08:54 08:25 08:21
10 Robert Larcome Breakthrough Performance Coaching 26:13.23 08:36 08:50 08:46
11 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 26:27.78 08:33 08:40 09:13
12 Paul Noone 26:34.09 09:41 08:23 08:28
13 Steven Savard 26:35.91 08:52 09:05 08:38
14 Preston Sanford 26:46.03 08:57 09:01 08:47
15 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 26:48.67 09:04 08:45 08:58
16 Greg Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 26:52.91 09:02 08:55 08:54
17 Gregory Finn 26:58.66 09:06 08:54 08:57
18 Frederick Marius 26:59.98 09:31 08:38 08:49
19 Seann Moriarty 27:00.07 09:32 08:46 08:40
20 Chris Letizia Hup United 27:15.66 09:18 08:56 09:00
21 John Sullivan Butcher Box Project / MMR Boston 27:20.10 09:14 08:53 09:12
22 Anthony Case 27:31.94 09:16 09:04 09:10
23 Dean Bebis Team Deanis 27:41.45 09:02 09:06 09:32
24 David Miles Qt2 28:03.10 09:08 09:15 09:39
25 Zachary Beauchamp 28:14.16 09:29 09:22 09:22
26 Doug Johnson Team Monster Truck 28:38.59 10:10 09:18 09:09
27 Kyle Rogers Riverside Cycles 28:51.67 10:12 09:19 09:19
28 Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck 29:25.03 10:17 09:41 09:25
29 Glenn Cunniff 29:28.19 09:45 10:09 09:32
30 Henry Henderson 29:29.50 09:46 09:50 09:52
31 Christopher Graham 29:35.23 10:08 09:44 09:42
32 Charles Mears State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 29:46.98 10:17 09:45 09:43
33 Phil Pereira 29:55.91 10:14 09:53 09:47
34 Louis Cote VMPS 29:56.61 10:27 09:40 09:48
35 David Quigley 30:03.05 10:12 09:56 09:54
36 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 30:04.60 10:22 09:52 09:49
37 John Lydon 30:06.26 10:37 09:52 09:36
38 Andre Callicutt cyclelodge 30:06.29 10:15 09:50 10:00
39 Jason Andersen 30:07.24 10:19 09:52 09:55
40 Chris Paddock 30:28.78 10:33 09:56 09:58
41 Andre Brown 30:49.51 10:21 10:14 10:13
42 Emmanuel Loaiza ecv | essex county velo 31:15.35 10:33 10:25 10:15
43 Aditya Yadav ASU Cycling Team 32:24.15 10:17 10:36 11:29
44 Chip Donovan Bikes and Life 32:42.57 11:27 10:39 10:35
45 Jose Cid 33:56.64 11:04 11:05 11:46
46 Nick Carter 34:00.28 10:07 09:46 14:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 39:50.68 07:44 07:53 07:57 08:06 08:08
2 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 40:00.63 07:52 07:56 08:01 08:05 08:04
3 Connor Walsh 40:24.67 08:02 08:07 08:13 07:57 08:03
4 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alchemy 40:50.34 08:01 08:07 08:13 08:09 08:18
5 Brad Smith The Drifters 41:04.74 07:52 08:04 08:14 08:20 08:32
6 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 41:32.01 08:14 08:23 08:13 08:22 08:18
7 Edward Parsons HUP United 41:32.32 08:27 08:16 08:18 08:13 08:16
8 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 41:40.38 08:23 08:17 08:17 08:20 08:20
9 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 41:40.56 08:53 08:17 08:16 08:12 08:00
10 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 41:49.99 08:10 08:21 08:28 08:23 08:25
11 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 41:55.31 08:54 08:17 08:16 08:12 08:14
12 George Lowe BMB 42:14.75 08:25 08:26 08:20 08:23 08:37
13 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 42:22.62 08:28 08:20 08:26 08:31 08:35
14 Jason Rabidou fritz's bicycle shop 42:33.67 08:25 08:28 08:35 08:38 08:25
15 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 42:36.62 08:29 08:31 08:35 08:33 08:26
16 Josh Merchant JRA Cycles 42:42.60 08:34 08:32 08:24 08:35 08:35
17 Kevin Church IMSHI CYCLES 43:30.35 09:18 08:25 08:21 08:47 08:36
18 Kevin Langer 44:14.50 08:43 08:48 08:58 08:53 08:51
19 Steve Cullen 44:15.20 08:53 08:36 08:49 08:58 08:58
20 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 44:17.98 08:58 08:44 08:53 08:50 08:51
21 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 44:44.86 08:39 08:50 08:57 09:03 09:13
22 Erik Dellea 44:56.18 08:43 08:50 09:02 09:08 09:10
23 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:16.24 09:12 08:42 08:59 09:20 09:01
24 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:46.77 08:55 09:01 09:09 09:21 09:19
25 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 45:52.34 08:57 08:58 09:15 09:26 09:14
26 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 46:07.94 08:47 09:27 09:23 09:09 09:19
27 Jeff Gerlach 46:19.83 09:30 09:16 09:06 09:14 09:12
28 Chip Baker HUP United 46:36.23 08:57 09:07 09:29 09:31 09:30
29 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 46:44.77 09:09 09:16 09:28 09:23 09:27
30 Gabriel Ytterberg 46:53.55 09:37 09:16 09:23 09:13 09:23
31 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 48:00.35 09:19 09:23 09:35 09:50 09:51
32 Adam Bowen Rhode Island School of Design 48:58.88 09:09 09:49 09:47 10:09 10:03
33 David Lafond Gus CX 49:01.78 09:36 09:42 09:46 09:57 09:58
34 Noah Chabot BMB 49:02.99 09:27 10:01 10:04 09:47 09:40
35 Kurt Johnson Riverside Racing 49:13.44 09:50 10:02 09:42 09:50 09:47
36 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 49:34.40 09:17 09:43 10:10 10:17 10:05
37 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 49:40.94 09:52 09:45 09:57 09:53 10:11
38 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 40:48.72 10:07 10:05 10:23 10:12
39 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 41:36.64 10:15 09:52 10:27 11:01
40 Sean Harrington Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:16.77 10:16 10:30 11:12 11:17
41 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern 45:28.41 11:10 11:16 11:44 11:16
42 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:20.40 11:34 11:16 12:00 12:29
43 Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano Factory p/b NESS 48:45.91 09:12 12:21 13:41 13:29
44 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles 20:34.97 10:13 10:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 51:33.25 08:28 08:35 08:30 08:44 08:45 08:28
2 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 52:32.40 08:45 08:47 08:46 08:44 08:45 08:42
3 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 52:44.86 08:47 08:43 08:48 08:44 08:52 08:47
4 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 52:56.76 08:46 08:42 08:38 08:53 09:02 08:53
5 Michele Smith HUP United 53:01.81 08:50 08:45 08:54 08:50 08:54 08:46
6 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 53:09.07 08:43 08:47 08:55 09:00 09:07 08:35
7 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 53:09.55 08:57 09:05 08:55 08:47 08:44 08:39
8 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 53:20.60 08:44 08:43 08:51 08:56 09:09 08:55
9 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 53:45.06 08:58 08:47 08:55 08:58 08:54 09:10
10 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 54:03.84 08:51 08:51 09:01 08:58 09:08 09:11
11 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 54:39.57 08:56 08:51 09:00 09:06 09:18 09:26
12 Thea Kent HUP United 58:10.03 09:20 09:32 09:35 09:50 09:52 09:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 36:25.12 09:00 09:00 09:11 09:12
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 36:46.96 08:59 09:05 09:13 09:27
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 36:59.73 09:02 09:04 09:17 09:35
4 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 37:19.36 08:56 09:09 09:37 09:36
5 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 38:01.12 09:17 09:29 09:32 09:41
6 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 38:22.41 09:24 09:39 09:45 09:32
7 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 38:51.88 09:06 09:36 09:55 10:12
8 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 38:58.19 09:43 09:37 09:47 09:49
9 Lisa Gibson 39:00.19 09:31 09:39 09:59 09:50
10 Sharon Sloan B2C2/JRA Cycles 39:09.95 09:44 09:40 09:48 09:56
11 Erin Holmes Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 39:55.54 09:48 09:59 10:04 10:03
12 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 40:03.15 09:54 09:51 10:16 10:00
13 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 40:49.55 10:01 10:07 10:15 10:25
14 Martha Wilson 40:53.16 10:04 10:09 10:18 10:20
15 Kristen Lukach 42:11.66 09:49 10:16 11:05 11:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 37:31.34 09:23 09:27 09:18 09:22
2 Charlotte Fagan The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 39:24.26 09:28 09:51 10:01 10:02
3 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 39:30.72 09:41 09:51 10:00 09:57
4 Anne marie Prewitt 39:57.24 10:05 09:50 09:59 10:01
5 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 40:07.33 09:30 10:01 10:21 10:14
6 Felicity Billings 40:07.75 10:06 09:50 09:59 10:11
7 "sarah ""shagge"" hagge" 40:14.96 10:07 09:51 10:01 10:14
8 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 40:18.35 09:45 10:01 10:17 10:13
9 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 40:29.36 09:44 10:00 10:18 10:25
10 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 40:51.07 10:11 09:55 10:20 10:22
11 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 41:08.89 10:18 10:10 10:14 10:25
12 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 41:12.97 10:24 10:01 10:21 10:24
13 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 41:24.17 10:30 10:09 10:20 10:22
14 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 41:29.09 09:58 10:16 10:47 10:26
15 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 41:34.64 10:45 10:15 10:12 10:20
16 Emily Curry 41:40.81 10:44 10:29 10:21 10:04
17 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 41:50.83 10:34 10:03 10:39 10:33
18 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 41:51.32 10:50 10:22 10:20 10:18
19 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 41:54.07 10:15 10:21 10:37 10:39
20 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 41:54.58 10:22 10:24 10:31 10:35
21 Yuko Gee 41:55.56 10:24 10:29 10:28 10:32
22 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 41:56.86 10:56 10:20 10:20 10:18
23 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 41:59.73 10:58 10:20 10:20 10:19
24 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 42:08.19 10:15 10:46 10:29 10:36
25 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 42:12.44 10:22 10:27 10:43 10:39
26 Galen Shaffer 42:16.17 10:17 10:14 10:39 11:04
27 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 42:18.62 10:39 10:19 10:28 10:51
28 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 42:31.87 11:18 10:34 10:27 10:11
29 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 42:36.91 10:29 10:38 10:46 10:41
30 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 42:48.62 10:30 10:32 10:55 10:50
31 Jennifer Goff 42:48.87 11:14 10:23 10:35 10:35
32 Loren Launen Monadnock Cycling Club 43:32.79 11:34
33 Deb Levesque Team Spark 43:36.88 11:27 10:39 10:45 10:45
34 Sarah Perkins 44:12.63 11:22 10:49 10:57 11:02
35 Amy Guan Hustle Hive 44:30.60 11:32 10:41 11:00 11:15
36 Trish Cundiff 44:42.21 11:26 10:49 11:16 11:09
37 Koppin Malia 44:48.69 12:04 10:56 11:01 10:44
38 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 45:18.62 11:31 11:15 11:10 11:21
39 Jodie Omalley HUP United 45:29.79 10:40 10:23 10:43 13:41
40 Kathleen Gagnon Colonial Bicycle Company 45:32.14 11:13 11:27 11:29 11:21
41 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 45:33.73 11:57 11:10 11:12 11:13
42 Michele Mosher Wheel Works 46:17.65 12:06 11:03 11:27 11:39
43 Adelle Condon 46:18.39 12:10 11:15 11:33 11:18
44 Gabrielle Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 46:28.29 12:03 11:12 11:46 11:25
45 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 46:48.08 12:24 11:13 11:33 11:36
46 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 47:00.13 12:31 11:31 11:22 11:34
47 Jen Heil 47:14.29 11:36 11:31 12:09 11:57
48 Mariana Vulli 47:54.79 12:28 11:43 11:44 11:58
49 Tricia Morse 35:42.55 11:32 12:03 12:06
50 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 35:55.46 11:41 11:32 12:41
51 Marissa Reilly 36:19.29 12:06 11:48 12:24
52 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 36:42.81 12:24 11:52 12:26
53 Jessica Sherman 36:44.38 12:28 12:03 12:12
54 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 36:49.12 12:02 11:59 12:46
55 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 39:24.06 13:48 12:49 12:45
56 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/GC Coaching 40:27.95 12:59 13:04 14:23
57 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 42:22.33 11:04 17:24 13:53
58 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 38:09.64 18:31 19:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Rebekah Weiner Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:53.99 09:14 09:00 09:08 09:13 09:16
2 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 46:56.09
3 Thea Kent Hup United 39:17.96 09:50 09:47 09:48 09:51
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 39:50.55 10:09 09:54 09:51 09:54
5 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 40:06.32 10:07 09:46 10:00 10:11
6 Charlotte Fagan The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 41:25.01 09:52 10:10 10:40 10:41
7 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 42:38.56 10:31 10:32 10:47 10:47
8 Galen Shaffer 43:44.90 10:39 10:39 10:59 11:25
9 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 44:45.57 10:55 11:08 11:22 11:18
10 Stephanie Laing 42:31.10 12:48 13:36 16:06
11 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten 46:19.62 13:49 16:34 15:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2