Log In
Caffeinated Cross • Oct 7 2017
5.1
1.6
5.1
5.6
3.8
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.6
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonini Cuevas Cycling 25:29
2 Tommy Shapiro Rad Racing 5
3 Matthew Shea V5 Cycles 1:40
4 Erik Huuki 2:55
5 Timmy Downs Nj Cx Project s.t.
6 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing 5:09
7 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions 5:21
8 Jack Undercofler 5:54
9 Shannon Sori -1 lap
DNF Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
DNF Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stanford Nj Cx Project 27:24
2 Frank O'reilly jr Clockwork Construction Inc/town 1:19
3 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 4:31
4 John Squeri 6:30
5 Beck Toro-gordon Nj Cx Project 7:58
6 Nathan Croce -1 lap
7 Aidan Vollmuth Nj Cx Project -1 lap
8 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset -1 lap
9 Frank P villani Team Somerset -1 lap
10 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc -1 lap
11 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 42:22
2 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 27
3 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 43
4 Jason Livingood 1:28
5 Jim Vreeland Hilltop Bicycles 1:52
6 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club 2:02
7 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:38
8 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 3:52
9 Jason Eicholtz Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike 5:15
10 Bruce Freehoff 5:26
11 Charles Erndl Erndlit Racing 5:33
12 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport 5:58
13 Brian Kall Phila Cyclismo 6:03
14 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 7:21
DNF Dan Arnstein Mtbnj.com - Halter's
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward King Team Marty's 34:39
2 Fred Grafe Chester County Velo 45
3 James D'antonio Action Wheels 1:00
4 Robert Ost Lvrt/darkhorse Cycles 1:11
5 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 1:16
6 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 1:28
7 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles / Jalapeno Cycli 1:46
8 Bogert Kisch Nj Cx Project 2:13
9 John Squeri 2:30
10 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth 2:32
11 Thomas Coccia Bike Line 2:37
12 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 2:39
13 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 2:43
14 Erich Neise Team Somerset 2:48
15 Mark Waters Second Life Bikes 3:35
16 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 3:37
17 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 3:38
18 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport 3:41
19 Sean Croce Action Wheels 3:49
20 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing 3:58
21 Carlos Cabalu Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:00
22 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 5:05
23 Mark Gerstenschlager 5:15
24 Scott Hemingway Union Fools 5:22
25 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing/steve The Bi 5:28
26 Richard Pickup Bridge Velo 6:18
27 Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing 6:25
28 Matthew Weihmiller Matthew Weihmiller 7:44
29 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County V s.t.
30 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 7:52
31 Frank Cirillo 8:26
32 Robert Depersia 8:54
33 Matthew Thompson Yellowfin Cycling 8:55
34 Jim Martin Wooden Wheels Racing 9:21
35 Benjamin Stanford Nj Cx Project 9:23
36 Gerardo Brinkman 10:06
37 Eric Vollmuth Nj Cx Project 10:38
38 David Stern 10:53
39 Scott Santos Summit Cycling Club 10:58
40 Attila Matyas -1 lap
41 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
DNF Jeff Schneck
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Propower Coaching 40:59
2 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 13
3 Mike Stevens Bike Line 23
4 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 35
5 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 37
6 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 49
7 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
8 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com s.t.
9 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:30
10 Thayer Seese Bike Line 1:47
11 Todd Schwartz Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 2:16
12 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 2:52
13 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 3:28
14 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 4:03
15 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 4:26
16 Oscar Rosales Finkraft Cyling Team 5:03
17 Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line 5:14
18 Tom Rampulla Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 5:27
19 Andrew Hogg Action Wheels Bike Shop 5:38
20 Jim Feehan Kissena s.t.
21 Paul Rosica Dsb Cycling 6:00
22 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 6:11
23 Theodore Jones Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 6:13
24 Ron Redington 6:15
25 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 6:25
26 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 7:11
27 Dennis Derosa 7:28
28 Hector Hernandez Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 8:50
29 Doan Pendleton Dsb Cycling 9:01
30 Ed Figaniak 9:04
31 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's -1 lap
32 Robert Carrizzo Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
33 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Towner Team Propower Coaching 44:57
2 Tom Burrows Bike Line 2:02
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 2:30
4 Ernie Martin Summit Cycling/danseizen&quigle 3:20
5 Dennis Smith Bike Line 4:14
6 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 4:46
7 Paul Kornet Trek-bike Line -1 lap
8 George Wood Summit / D & Q -1 lap
9 Stephen Blacklocks -1 lap
10 Joe Saling Team Somerset -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 55:00
2 David Flaten Us Air Force 46
3 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:14
4 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 2:11
5 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 2:31
6 Cesar Gallego King Kog/ Sun And Air 3:43
7 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 4:14
8 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:28
9 Derrick Butler Cs Velo 4:58
10 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys 6:45
11 Kenneth Englert 7:23
12 Justin Dipalma Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft -1 lap
DNF John Kniesly King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx
DNF William Gerboth Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:08
2 Ryan Filson Lwcx 1
3 Lance Dionne CS Velo 5
4 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 17
5 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 1:20
6 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 1:51
7 Samuel Oreilly King Kog / Sun And Air 2:26
8 Matthew Hartsough 2:41
9 Andrew Fleming 4:01
10 Matthew Shea V5 Cycles s.t.
11 Owen Fayle 5:15
12 Connor Ardrey Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 9:26
13 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 10:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 32:36
2 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 51
3 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:24
4 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 1:34
5 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team 1:39
6 Charles Gomes Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 2:12
7 Fred Grafe Chester County Velo 2:28
8 Kevin Hsieh Crca / Kruiscx 3:04
9 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling s.t.
10 Travis Hill Rohan Cycling 3:09
11 Joshua Petri 3:12
12 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling s.t.
13 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling 3:18
14 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 3:28
15 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 3:39
16 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 3:53
17 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
18 Chris Bowie Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 4:10
19 Dan Baxter s.t.
20 Jon Jorge aras Rohan Cycling 4:24
21 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing s.t.
22 Larry Everett 4:29
23 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 4:57
24 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 5:04
25 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 5:48
26 Greg Hammontree Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 6:01
27 Isaac Schell Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 6:09
28 Robert Myaing Team Dropper Post 6:45
29 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 6:46
30 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 7:40
31 Sean Nolan 8:21
32 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop 8:53
33 Joshua Renick Kruiscx 9:40
DNF Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes
DNF Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Huneke Cycles54 35:18
2 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University 37
3 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling / Lower Back Pain 1:42
4 Benjamin Wareham Jalapeo Cycling 2:01
5 James Pinto 2:05
6 Stan Krzyminski Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:20
7 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 2:36
8 Daniel Beck Rohan Cycling 2:52
9 Adam Furlong Team Hb Hilltop 3:18
10 Ian Hannam 3:21
11 Phil Luong Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 3:42
12 Luke Rosica 3:47
13 David Sawicki Team Rwb 3:51
14 Craig Helbig Drexel Cycling 4:12
15 Randy Undercofler 4:30
16 Jason Ziegler 4:49
17 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 5:02
18 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 5:08
19 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
20 Dennis Haggerty jr. Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 5:28
21 Aaron Shute Hangsterfer's Racing 5:31
22 Ian Gordon 5:33
23 Josh Dycus Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 5:39
24 Justin Durner 6:41
25 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels 7:47
26 Matthew Kabel 7:51
27 Guangzhi Tang Rutgers Cycling Team s.t.
28 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 7:54
29 Jim Baxter Stone Table Brewing Company 8:26
30 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 8:40
31 Eric Paulsen Hilltop Bicycles -1 lap
32 Silvio Galea -1 lap
33 Paul Rykaczewski -1 lap
34 Eric Heyer -1 lap
35 Michael Redmond Team Somerset -1 lap
36 Jesse Lorenz -2 laps
DNF Chris Mcisaac
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Morris Nj Cx Project 33:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Stanford Nj Cx Project 23:50
2 Anna Mcisaac 5:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 37:08
2 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m^3 - Riptide-cawes 20
3 Caitlin Dowd 41
4 Kathryn Campbell Velodash 1:15
5 Lucia Deng Thisteamsaveslives 2:01
6 Elizabeth Huuki 3:08
7 Angelia Fick Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 3:25
8 Lisa Vible Colavita Midatlantic Womens Rac 3:38
9 Nathalie Anderson Arrow Racing 3:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles Racing 40:10
2 Jen Hock Velodash 11
3 Lauren Chesnutt Thisteamsaveslives 1:31
4 Amanda Deleo Women Bike Phl 1:55
5 Laura pilar Munoz Roley Poley Racing 2:03
6 Kathy Mulholland Psracing/btb 2:22
7 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 2:57
8 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike Phl Racing 3:21
9 Kristen Turpin Velodash 4:26
10 Carla Clifford Crca / Houlihan Lokey 4:49
11 Julia Hillengas 5:13
12 Deici Jaramillo Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 5:25
13 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Ales 5:32
14 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 6:21
15 Malory Michalik Kissena 6:27
16 Ellie Wasserman Women Bike Phl Devo -1 lap
17 Kate Sparacio Women Bike Phl Racing -1 lap
18 Linda Mcisaac -1 lap
19 Susannah Stayter Women Bike Phl -1 lap
20 Liz Castleberry -2 laps
DNF Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1