Log In
King Pine CX • Oct 1 2017
4.9
2.3
4
4.1
6
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4
Accel
4.1
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 00:24:04
2 Parker Welch Lapped
3 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles Lapped
4 Henry Coote Lapped
5 Calvin Puglisi Gus CX Lapped
6 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company Lapped
7 Spinnaker Ford Lapped
8 Joshua Prescott Lapped
9 Mathew Charrette Lapped
10 Denali Mains Lapped
11 Tucker Ferretti Lapped
12 Jason Prescott Lapped
13 Ethan Lally Lapped
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 00:23:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 00:25:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 00:40:38
2 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 00:40:39
3 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 00:40:44
4 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 00:41:02
5 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 00:41:30
6 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 00:41:45
7 Jay Prewitt Colonial Bicycle 00:41:50
8 Eric Morris BMB Racing 00:42:04
9 Justin Brooke 00:42:37
10 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling Club powered 00:43:02
11 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 00:43:39
12 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 00:44:03
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 00:44:31
14 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 00:44:58
15 Rich Rogers Colonial Bicycle Company 00:45:18
16 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 00:45:20
17 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 00:45:31
18 Matt Hersey Bikeman.com 00:46:07
19 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 00:46:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 00:42:59
2 Joseph Clemenzi ECV n' Seaside Cycle 00:43:17
3 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 00:45:54
4 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 00:48:20
5 Josh Flanagan 00:48:30
6 Matthew Pierce O C E A N //(__ 00:48:37
7 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast Lapped
8 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles Lapped
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Rudd 00:39:41
2 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club 00:40:18
3 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 00:40:22
4 Peter Cole Dr. Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 00:40:36
5 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 00:41:42
6 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 00:42:19
7 Torin La liberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and 00:42:22
8 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 00:43:30
9 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 00:43:44
10 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 00:43:58
11 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 00:45:14
12 Ron Goodwin 00:46:48
13 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 00:47:40
14 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company Lapped
15 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co Lapped
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 00:40:40
2 Torin La liberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and 00:41:46
3 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 00:42:26
4 Adam Gould BMB Racing 00:42:32
5 Jonathan Meuse DG CYCLE SPORTS 00:42:35
6 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club 00:43:16
7 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX 00:44:30
8 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Lapped
9 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company Lapped
10 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing Lapped
11 John Sumner Bikeman.com Lapped
12 Tom Scontras Big Chair Lapped
13 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX Lapped
14 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team Lapped
15 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing Lapped
16 Anthony Case Lapped
17 Mike Baron MC Cycle and Sport Lapped
18 David Sandoval BMB Racing Lapped
19 Justin Walker Lapped
20 Greg Mcpherson Lapped
21 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX Lapped
22 Mark Prescott Lapped
23 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing Lapped
24 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Lapped
25 Charles Mears State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria Lapped
26 Jason Laptewicz Lapped
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Lemieux 00:20:53
2 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 00:21:57
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 00:23:51
4 Brennan Shiverick 00:24:45
5 Laura Lemieux Lapped
6 Mark Prescott Lapped
7 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing Lapped
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 00:48:03
2 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 00:48:18
3 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 00:48:48
4 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 00:50:03
5 Anne marie Prewitt 00:50:53
6 Katrina Zalenski Pemi-Baker Cycling/ Rhino Bike Work 00:51:40
7 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 00:53:39
8 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 00:55:24
9 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives Lapped
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Morton BMB Racing 00:24:37
2 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 00:25:50
3 Sarah Reynolds BMB Racing 00:26:17
4 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 00:27:18
5 Rebecca Kibbee 00:28:28
6 Katy Mckeough 00:29:12
7 Alyssa Molinaro 00:29:27
8 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 00:33:58
9 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lapped
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5