Log In
Midnight Ride of Cyclocross • Sep 27 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: Zank SS 2017
5.1
2
4.2
3.5
3.2
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MRCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.2
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:15 08:43 08:44 08:37 08:44 08:28
2 Robert Nash Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining 43:16 08:43 08:43 08:38 08:44 08:28
3 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 43:17 08:43 08:44 08:38 08:43 08:30
4 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:23 08:56 08:36 08:44 08:36 08:31
5 Addison Minott 43:29 09:02 08:41 08:37 08:40 08:29
6 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 43:35 08:52 08:36 08:48 08:43 08:37
7 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 43:38 08:43 08:45 08:48 08:42 08:41
8 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 43:44 08:51 08:37 08:45 08:46 08:45
9 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports 43:48 08:52 08:37 08:47 08:49 08:42
10 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo 43:55 08:43 08:44 08:46 08:47 08:55
11 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 43:58 08:46 08:42 08:48 08:51 08:52
12 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 44:02 08:44 08:44 08:52 08:53 08:49
13 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 44:03 09:17 08:49 08:41 08:42 08:34
14 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 44:18 09:03 08:39 08:45 08:57 08:54
15 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 44:19 08:55 08:48 08:50 08:57 08:50
16 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 44:25 08:51 08:45 08:57 08:58 08:55
17 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 44:28 09:06 08:47 08:53 08:55 08:47
18 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 44:29 09:13 08:58 08:50 08:43 08:45
19 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 44:38 09:07 08:46 08:53 08:55 08:56
20 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 44:50 09:07 08:47 08:53 08:55 09:09
21 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 44:57 09:08 08:48 09:01 08:55 09:05
22 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 44:59 09:15 08:51 08:55 09:02 08:57
23 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 45:13 09:11 08:54 09:04 09:03 09:02
24 Edward Parsons HUP United 45:13 09:14 09:05 08:57 09:00 08:59
25 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 45:14 09:22 08:55 08:56 09:00 09:01
26 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:15 09:17 08:59 08:58 09:06 08:55
27 Jamie Pelletier 45:19 09:05 08:59 09:09 09:02 09:04
28 Alec Rudd 45:21 09:50 09:01 08:56 08:44 08:51
29 Lee Wassilie 45:37 09:33 09:02 09:04 09:03 08:56
30 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 45:50 09:13 09:07 09:10 09:12 09:09
31 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 45:51 09:31 09:03 09:08 09:06 09:04
32 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 45:52 09:41 09:04 09:02 09:04 09:02
33 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 46:07 09:15 09:02 09:10 09:23 09:17
34 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 46:08 09:37 09:04 09:08 09:09 09:10
35 David Currie JRA cycles 46:09 09:35 09:07 09:08 09:10 09:10
36 Jay Prewitt Colonial Bicycle 46:10 09:33 09:09 09:09 09:12 09:07
37 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 46:10 09:33 09:03 09:11 09:12 09:12
38 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 46:13 09:49 09:09 08:55 08:59 09:22
39 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 46:15 09:59 09:03 08:57 09:15 09:02
40 Brig Currie 46:29 09:05 09:07 09:20 09:40 09:18
41 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 46:29 09:46 09:08 09:12 09:10 09:14
42 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:36 09:41 09:04 09:13 09:21 09:16
43 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 46:36 09:41 09:11 09:13 09:20 09:12
44 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 46:42 09:48 09:09 09:08 09:21 09:17
45 Tucker Walsh HUP United 46:45 09:32 09:10 09:20 09:26 09:18
46 Matthew Griswold B2C2 / JRA Cycles 46:55 09:45 09:10 09:11 09:21 09:28
47 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 47:05 08:53 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48
48 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 47:05 09:45 09:16 09:15 09:30 09:20
49 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 47:15 09:43 09:14 09:14 09:26 09:38
50 Sean Goguen RACE CF 47:21 09:27 09:07 09:30 09:41 09:36
51 Keith Beausoleil 47:21 10:06 09:07 09:20 09:18 09:30
52 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 47:23 09:39 09:16 09:19 09:29 09:41
53 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 47:33 10:09 09:26 09:30 09:22 09:06
54 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 47:39 09:54 09:15 09:29 09:33 09:27
55 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 47:40 09:42 09:25 09:32 09:35 09:26
56 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Frames 47:41 09:56 09:18 09:22 09:36 09:30
57 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 47:44 09:49 09:16 09:26 09:33 09:41
58 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 47:45 09:56 09:22 09:28 09:35 09:24
59 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 47:46 09:57 09:12 09:36 09:37 09:24
60 Guthrie Andres 47:52 10:11 09:17 09:16 09:36 09:31
61 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 47:58 10:00 09:15 09:26 09:43 09:34
62 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 48:02 09:27 09:39 09:38 09:54 09:26
63 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:03 09:32 09:20 09:41 09:47 09:42
64 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:12 10:22 09:25 09:19 09:31 09:35
65 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:16 10:04 09:18 09:33 09:39 09:42
66 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 48:19 09:39 09:32 09:36 09:41 09:52
67 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 48:29 09:54 09:35 09:36 09:39 09:45
68 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 48:38 10:05 09:24 09:32 09:48 09:48
69 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:43 10:03 09:26 09:36 09:40 09:58
70 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 48:43 10:09 09:33 09:43 09:48 09:31
71 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 48:50 10:23 09:34 09:31 09:45 09:37
72 William Matlack Keep It Tight 48:57 10:13 09:22 09:30 10:08 09:45
73 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:00 09:43 09:23 10:44 09:33 09:37
74 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 49:05 10:20 09:36 09:40 09:46 09:43
75 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 49:05 10:24 09:37 09:42 09:40 09:42
76 Josh Flanagan 49:05 10:15 09:42 09:40 09:51 09:37
77 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 49:09 10:20 09:40 09:41 09:47 09:42
78 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 49:10 10:03 09:30 09:43 09:57 09:57
79 Jan Sturga 49:45 10:20 09:37 09:40 09:57 10:11
80 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:26 10:00 09:47 09:19 10:31 10:49
81 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 50:29 10:30 09:41 10:08 09:19 10:51
82 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 50:38 10:35 09:44 09:58 10:10 10:12
83 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 50:50 10:12 09:34 09:46 10:04 11:14
84 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 50:56 10:18 09:51 10:04 10:13 10:31
85 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 41:19 10:34 09:53 10:16 10:38
86 David Lystila Optimum Performance 41:20 10:33 09:58 10:02 10:47
87 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 41:20 10:46 10:03 10:05 10:25
88 Eric Poch 545 Velo 41:20 10:38 10:01 10:22 10:19
89 Steve Black B2C2/JRA Cycles 41:20 10:31 10:01 10:15 10:34
90 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 42:05 10:38 09:55 10:19 11:15
91 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 42:05 10:51 10:21 10:43 10:11
92 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 43:33 10:47 10:51 10:58 10:57
93 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 49:42 12:03 12:00 12:13 13:26
94 Avi Kurlantzick Plaid Lantern Racing 53:03 13:33 12:19 13:21 13:50
DNF Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF John Baron DNF 10:57 11:02 11:29
DNF Michael Olbrys 545Velo DNF 10:25 09:41 09:56 09:37
DNF Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles DNF
DNF Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com DNF 09:35 08:57 09:01 09:00
DNF Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF 09:04 09:07
DNF Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club DNF 10:00 09:01 09:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 36:50 09:34 09:02 09:02 09:13
2 Humberto Raposo Aetna Expo Wheelmen 37:09 09:14 09:13 09:18 09:25
3 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 37:10 09:17 09:10 09:17 09:26
4 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 37:14 09:13 09:20 09:18 09:24
5 Colin Cook The Velo Resource 37:22 09:31 09:09 09:26 09:15
6 Michael Marston Zombie Crew/ Daedalus 37:22 09:40 09:09 09:22 09:11
7 Brian Macilvain 37:33 09:16 09:25 09:24 09:28
8 Guthrie Andres HUP United 37:45 09:28 09:20 09:30 09:27
9 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 37:45 09:13 09:25 09:33 09:33
10 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 37:48 09:37 09:22 09:27 09:23
11 Christopher Owen 37:55 09:28 09:15 09:34 09:39
12 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 38:03 09:25 09:27 09:37 09:35
13 Jeffrey Soderman 38:16 09:35 09:30 09:36 09:35
14 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 38:16 09:49 09:21 09:35 09:31
15 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 38:33 09:46 09:30 09:35 09:42
16 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 38:33 09:42 09:17 09:18 10:17
17 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 38:33 09:12 09:58 09:43 09:40
18 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 38:36 09:50 09:27 09:40 09:39
19 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 38:58 09:28 09:30 09:59 10:01
20 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 38:58 09:41 09:36 09:49 09:53
21 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 39:00 09:49 09:28 09:47 09:57
22 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 39:11 09:33 09:44 09:51 10:04
23 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 39:16 09:51 09:36 09:51 09:57
24 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 39:19 09:41 09:30 10:01 10:07
25 Ben Finch 545 Velo 39:31 10:23 09:32 09:46 09:51
26 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 39:34 10:16 09:43 09:40 09:55
27 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 39:46 09:45 09:47 10:03 10:11
28 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 40:00 10:12 09:47 09:50 10:12
29 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 40:00 09:54 09:38 10:21 10:07
30 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 40:00 09:56 09:56 10:05 10:04
31 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 40:01 10:10 09:49 09:55 10:07
32 Adam Wagner 40:10
33 James Godbey 545 Velo 40:18 09:49 09:39 10:03 10:48
34 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 40:19 10:29 09:50 10:01 10:00
35 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 40:20 10:23 09:51 10:04 10:01
36 Seth Ustaitis Rescue-Project/Stratton Exteriors 40:20 10:08 10:07 10:03 10:01
37 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 40:20 10:21 09:52 10:02 10:05
38 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 40:23 10:29 10:04 09:59 09:52
39 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 40:31 09:50 10:29 10:22 09:50
40 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 40:38 10:14 09:54 10:11 10:20
41 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 40:42 09:41 10:11 10:20 10:29
42 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 40:45 10:10 09:59 10:19 10:17
43 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 40:47 10:44 10:04 10:04 09:56
44 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 40:48 10:30 10:06 10:11 10:01
45 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 40:53 10:33 09:55 10:03 10:22
46 Miguel Rivera Team Travis Cycle 40:58 10:23 10:10 10:11 10:15
47 Michael Fowler 41:01 10:35 09:58 10:01 10:27
48 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 41:02 10:49 10:20 10:02 09:51
49 Doug Veilleux NEMBA Racing 41:11 10:34 10:11 10:13 10:13
50 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 41:14 10:27 09:56 10:32 10:19
51 Justin Walker 41:17 10:12 10:10 10:30 10:26
52 Eoin Beirne 41:19 10:42 10:11 10:18 10:08
53 Luke Brassard 41:27 10:41 10:06 10:10 10:30
54 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 41:27 10:46 10:02 10:11 10:28
55 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 41:38 10:28 10:17 10:30 10:23
56 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 41:40 11:06 10:06 10:13 10:15
57 Andy Huff GPM Racing 41:41 10:26 10:16 10:27 10:32
58 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 41:42 10:41 10:18 10:24 10:20
59 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:54 10:34 10:14 10:32 10:34
60 Michael Gianferrari Monadnock Cycling Club 41:55 11:23 10:24 10:12 09:56
61 Rob Keohane 42:02 11:00 10:16 10:25 10:21
62 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 42:05 11:17 10:17 10:13 10:19
63 Stephen Horaj 42:15 10:33 10:22 10:33 10:47
64 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 42:15 10:30 10:31 10:28 10:46
65 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 42:19 10:26 10:32 10:50 10:32
66 Aj Camelio 42:29 10:48 10:07 10:40 10:55
67 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:30 11:13 10:14 10:35 10:28
68 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 42:32 11:38 10:10 10:23 10:21
69 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 42:35 11:03 10:33 10:42 10:18
70 Kenneth Linn 42:38 11:09 10:26 10:46 10:17
71 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 42:41 11:14 10:22 10:44 10:22
72 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 42:44 11:12 10:26 10:39 10:27
73 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop 42:45 10:48 10:23 10:49 10:45
74 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 42:46 12:58 10:04 09:56 09:48
75 Simon Nott Gus CX 42:47 11:39 10:25 10:17 10:27
76 Matthew Ricci 42:59 10:43 10:30 10:56 10:51
77 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 43:07 11:06 10:27 10:45 10:49
78 John Sullivan 43:12 11:11 10:35 10:46 10:41
79 Brian Lawlor 43:12 11:22 10:26 10:44 10:40
80 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:35 10:41 10:27 10:59 11:29
81 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:47 11:12 10:33 10:58 11:03
82 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 44:01 11:36 10:39 10:35 11:12
83 Peter Halbeisen 44:02 11:23 10:36 11:00 11:03
84 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 44:06 11:10 10:24 10:59 11:33
85 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 44:13 11:08 10:35 11:33 10:58
86 Tim O'connor 44:15 11:22 10:42 11:03 11:09
87 Michael Maltais Fritz's Bike Shop 44:16 11:20 10:52 11:05 11:00
88 Glenn Cunniff 44:25 11:39 10:44 10:56 11:06
89 Nicholas Faust 44:32 11:16 10:40 11:24 11:13
90 John Aney 44:49 11:43 10:39 11:11 11:17
91 Alexander Halbeisen 44:49 11:50 10:52 11:13 10:55
92 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 44:53 11:49 10:49 11:20 10:56
93 Mark Bodak Monson cycle 45:24 11:50 11:01 11:30 11:04
94 Jeff Vandall 45:30 11:53 10:54 11:30 11:14
95 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 45:53 09:49 11:43 12:06 12:16
96 Emmanuel Loaiza ecv | essex county velo 46:21 12:15 11:05 11:25 11:37
97 Sean Harrington Fritz's 46:51 12:11 11:21 11:30 11:50
98 Robert Rood Over the Summit Racing 46:54 11:40 10:57 11:18 12:59
99 Anthony Craig 46:55 12:13 11:23 11:36 11:44
100 Christopher Gambardella 47:11 11:58 11:15 11:55 12:03
101 Avi Kurlantzick Plaid Lantern Racing 48:26 11:30 11:12 11:59 13:46
102 Robert Edgren Narragansett Bay Wheelmen 48:37 12:42 12:00 12:01 11:55
103 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 36:58 12:14 12:22 12:22
104 Ian Rusk Minuteman Road Club 37:08 12:11 12:17 12:40
105 David Hendry 37:38 12:56 11:58 12:44
106 David Loszewski HUP United 37:50 11:48 12:25 13:38
107 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 39:21 12:56 12:52 13:35
108 David Gnatek Steve the Bike Guy Cyclocross Team 40:59 13:10 13:05 14:45
109 Phinnara Has 42:12 13:32 13:25 15:15
DNF Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop DNF
DNF Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club DNF 10:35 10:04
DNF Mike Espey DNF
DNF Jonathon Jasak Cyclonauts DNF 11:16 11:14
DNF David Bettridge Providence Velo Club DNF
DNF Keith Dusoe Barney's Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 14  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 43:27 08:45 08:42 08:47 08:43 08:30
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 43:34 08:45 08:41 08:48 08:45 08:36
3 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 43:53 08:45 08:41 08:48 08:48 08:52
4 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:15 09:08 08:43 08:52 08:49 08:44
5 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:22 09:08 08:46 08:48 08:49 08:51
6 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 44:40 09:29 08:47 08:45 08:47 08:53
7 Matthew Mollo 44:46 09:26 08:47 08:45 08:54 08:55
8 Connor Walsh Unattached 44:55 08:59 09:00 08:56 09:09 08:51
9 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 44:56 08:59 08:55 09:05 09:04 08:54
10 Jason Rabidou Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:02 09:18 08:52 08:57 09:03 08:53
11 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:07 08:59 08:55 09:01 09:12 09:00
12 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:07 09:19 08:49 08:58 09:03 08:59
13 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana 45:30 09:18 08:54 08:53 09:03 09:22
14 Nolan Musselman B2C2 p/b JRA 45:53 09:08 09:05 09:09 09:20 09:12
15 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team 45:55 09:32 09:02 09:10 09:12 09:00
16 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 46:08 09:36 09:06 09:05 09:10 09:13
17 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 46:22 09:07 08:59 09:13 09:28 09:36
18 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 46:27 09:08 09:20 09:18 09:17 09:25
19 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 46:32 09:33 09:08 09:16 09:24 09:12
20 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:34 09:08 09:08 09:12 09:32 09:35
21 Josh Merchant JRA Cycles 46:49 09:33 09:08 09:27 09:20 09:22
22 Kevin Langer 46:54 09:38 09:10 09:21 09:27 09:17
23 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 47:00 09:26 09:13 09:24 09:34 09:23
24 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 47:23 09:37 09:17 09:46 09:19 09:25
25 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 47:30 08:58 10:29 09:16 09:21 09:25
26 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 47:34 09:29 09:33 09:37 09:34 09:22
27 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 47:52 09:30 09:34 09:36 09:40 09:32
28 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 47:58 09:34 09:25 09:36 09:43 09:40
29 John Morin Joe's Garage 48:18 09:26 09:22 09:44 09:55 09:51
30 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 48:25 09:44 09:40 09:36 09:44 09:42
31 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 48:34 11:34 09:27 09:33 09:04 08:56
32 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 48:35 09:54 09:29 09:46 09:47 09:40
33 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 48:58 09:59 09:33 09:37 10:04 09:45
34 Erik Dellea 48:58 10:06 09:47 09:50 09:39 09:37
35 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 49:04 09:37 09:48 09:52 10:01 09:45
36 Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages 49:17 09:25 09:30 10:04 10:19 09:58
37 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 49:20 09:48 10:25 09:41 09:50 09:37
38 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com/Fritz's Bicycl 49:27 09:45 09:55 10:02 09:57 09:47
39 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts 49:40 09:54 09:41 10:04 09:59 10:02
40 Peter Jantzen Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 50:57 09:52 09:57 10:09 10:19 10:39
41 Alexander Wurts 40:33 10:17 09:51 10:20 10:05
42 Seann Moriarty 40:33 10:28 10:00 10:03 10:04
43 Thomas Gemelli Somerville Bike Kitchen 40:58 10:35 10:07 10:11 10:06
44 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:03 10:10 10:06 10:26 10:21
45 Ryley Newton Team Spark 41:19 10:21 10:07 10:29 10:22
46 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 41:47 10:18 10:10 10:30 10:50
47 Jason Selwitz 41:55 10:17 10:34 10:37 10:28
48 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:28 10:35 10:31 10:41 10:40
49 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 43:46 10:48 10:40 11:13 11:06
50 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 44:05 11:14 10:57 10:55 10:59
51 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 44:05 10:43 10:55 11:12 11:16
52 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 52:08 12:36 12:42 14:02 12:48
53 Avi Kurlantzick Plaid Lantern Racing 51:25 16:14 19:12 16:00
DNF Jed Kornbluh HUP United DNF
DNF Jerry De zutter 545 Velo DNF
DNF Michael Oconnell Team Spark DNF
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop DNF 10:18
DNF Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Garry Millburn Speedvagen X Maap 41:31 08:17 08:18 08:27 08:03 08:26
2 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 41:40 08:17 08:17 08:28 08:08 08:31
3 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 43:00 08:40 08:32 08:32 08:31 08:45
4 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:27 08:38 08:36 08:41 08:47 08:46
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 43:27 08:46 08:33 08:36 08:47 08:46
6 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 43:35 09:04 08:37 08:39 08:38 08:37
7 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 43:39 08:49 08:34 08:47 08:50 08:40
8 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 43:46 08:49 08:39 08:52 08:47 08:40
9 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund 43:48 08:56 08:45 08:47 08:40 08:41
10 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 43:49 09:01 08:39 08:43 08:44 08:42
11 Nicholas Stevens Blue Hill Cycling Club / Notubes Ma 43:53 09:02 08:46 08:40 08:46 08:39
12 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 43:54 08:53 08:41 08:45 08:47 08:48
13 Colin Reuter B2C2 / JRA Cycles 44:04 08:57 08:42 08:43 08:56 08:47
14 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 44:08 08:52 08:44 08:51 08:54 08:47
15 Dan Vaillancourt 44:09 09:10 08:48 08:47 08:42 08:43
16 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 44:10 09:13 08:47 08:45 08:43 08:42
17 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 44:11 09:00 08:47 08:51 08:47 08:46
18 Matthew Sousa B2C2/JRA 44:11 09:03 08:42 08:42 08:58 08:46
19 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 44:16 08:50 08:49 08:52 08:54 08:53
20 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 44:22 09:15 08:47 08:43 08:49 08:48
21 Johnathan Dy 44:24 09:11 08:43 08:50 08:50 08:51
22 Ted Willard Absolute Value CX 44:49 09:07 08:46 09:03 08:57 08:56
23 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 44:50 09:11 08:37 08:44 09:25 08:54
24 Brad Smith The Drifters 44:50 09:15 08:48 08:56 08:57 08:56
25 Matthew Mollo Mad Alchemy | SelectioNaturel p/b J 44:50 09:07 08:54 08:57 08:56 08:57
26 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 45:10 09:09 08:59 08:51 09:10 09:02
27 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 45:16 08:54 08:51 09:07 09:02 09:22
28 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 45:29 08:50 09:18 09:09 08:43 09:29
29 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 45:29 09:26 08:45 08:50 09:24 09:04
30 Kurt Belhumeur 45:40 09:31 09:07 09:00 08:58 09:05
31 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports 46:21 09:14 08:54 09:14 09:35 09:24
32 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 46:28 09:49 09:07 09:10 09:16 09:07
33 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 46:30 09:44
34 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 46:30 09:24
35 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 46:38 09:24 08:58 09:18 09:31 09:28
36 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 46:45 09:46 08:49 09:24 09:20 09:27
37 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:47 09:42 09:11 09:16 09:23 09:16
38 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 46:54 09:44 09:03 09:10 09:25 09:32
39 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana 47:01 09:13 09:32 09:20 09:26 09:32
40 Patrick Staples Northampton Cycling Club 47:13 09:33 09:11 09:20 09:26 09:43
41 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 47:19 09:41 09:16 09:18 09:30 09:35
42 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 47:35 09:39 09:25 09:34 09:26 09:32
43 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 47:44 09:40 09:21 09:32 09:39 09:33
44 Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 47:50 09:47 09:21 09:23 09:38 09:41
45 Brad Walker 545 Velo 48:32 09:44 09:23 09:35 09:48 10:02
46 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog CX 48:33 09:52 09:26 09:37 09:47 09:51
47 Daniel Svedberg Northstar Development Cycling 50:00 10:13 09:47 09:58 09:56 10:07
48 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 50:47 10:02 10:02 10:06 10:09 10:27
49 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 41:57 10:29 10:21 10:26 10:41
50 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 42:35 10:37 10:35 10:41 10:42
DNF Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 41:45 10:43 10:13 10:24 10:25
2 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 42:08 10:43 10:15 10:22 10:47
3 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 42:34 10:47 10:42 10:39 10:26
4 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 42:44 11:15 10:28 10:33 10:28
5 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 43:24 10:56 10:47 10:46 10:55
6 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 43:35 10:50 10:52 11:03 10:51
7 Kim Donovan 43:48 11:27 10:46 10:45 10:51
8 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI cycles 43:58 11:05 10:47 11:07 11:00
9 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 43:58 11:43 10:47 10:41 10:48
10 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 44:12 11:08 10:49 11:22 10:53
11 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 44:56 11:33 11:10 11:14 10:59
12 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 44:59 11:15 11:07 11:24 11:14
13 Galen Shaffer 45:06 11:30 11:01 11:03 11:32
14 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 45:10 11:21 11:02 11:27 11:20
15 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 45:28 11:37 11:17 11:20 11:14
16 Jennifer Goff DRINKmaple 45:31 11:45 11:14 11:18 11:15
17 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 46:25 11:21 11:12 12:28 11:24
18 Melissa Warwick 46:47 11:55 11:22 11:38 11:52
19 Jen Heil 35:28 11:45 11:28 12:15
20 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 35:52 12:14 11:41 11:58
21 Andrea Adams Bikes&Life 36:57 12:24 12:14 12:19
22 Sandra Capecelatro 38:20 12:11 13:06 13:03
DQ Emily Curley Edgartown Bicycles DQ 10:42 10:12 10:11 10:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:16 10:17 09:35 09:47 09:47 09:51
2 Rebekah Weiner Fritz's Bicycle Shop 49:54 10:22 09:48 09:54 09:54 09:56
3 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 50:03 10:22 09:48 09:54 09:58 10:01
4 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 41:13 10:39 10:09 10:17 10:09
5 Thea Kent Hup United 42:14 10:55 10:16 10:33 10:31
6 Erin Holmes 42:35 10:48 10:28 10:38 10:41
7 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 43:01 11:02 10:31 10:39 10:49
8 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 44:12 11:13 11:00 11:01 10:59
9 Jessica Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:53 11:23 11:24 11:28 11:38
10 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 46:17 11:33 11:28 11:31 11:47
11 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 50:20 12:56 12:26 12:44 12:15
12 Kate Powers 52:01 12:56 12:44 13:30 12:52
13 Lesli Cohen Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 42:58 13:03 13:55 16:01
14 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten 51:46 16:14 19:12 16:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team 36:12 09:00 08:53 08:57 09:23
2 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 37:13 09:22 09:09 09:11 09:32
3 Fiona Morris Speedvagen X Maap 38:15 09:41 09:24 09:29 09:40
4 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 38:30 09:37 09:31 09:32 09:50
5 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 38:43 09:34 09:37 09:44 09:48
6 Rhys May JAM fund 39:19 09:40 09:51 09:58 09:50
7 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 39:22 09:49 09:51 10:02 09:40
8 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 39:23 09:29 09:32 10:48 09:36
9 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 39:58 10:00 10:06 09:54 10:00
10 Michele Smith HUP United 40:08 10:13 10:02 10:00 09:54
11 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 40:09 10:20 09:56 10:01 09:53
12 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 40:22 10:13 09:57 10:06 10:06
13 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 40:22 10:12 10:05 10:07 09:58
14 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 40:26 10:15 10:00 10:02 10:09
15 Joanna Wang 40:27 10:30 10:05 09:59 09:53
16 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 40:55 10:00 10:22 09:56 10:37
17 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 41:02 10:12 10:09 10:15 10:27
18 Lydia Hausle B2C2 41:06 10:18 10:13 10:17 10:18
19 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 41:22 10:28 10:16 10:17 10:22
20 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 41:29 10:00 10:10 09:57 11:22
21 Frances Morrison BikeReg 41:30 10:28 10:14 10:29 10:20
22 Thea Kent Hup United 41:31 10:30 10:24 10:20 10:17
23 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 41:31 10:28 10:31 10:19 10:13
24 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 41:33 10:32 10:24 10:23 10:14
25 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:10 10:28 10:29 10:30 10:45
26 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:35 10:33 10:26 10:32 11:04
27 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:46 10:41 10:22 11:24 10:19
28 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 42:58 11:11 10:34 10:33 10:41
29 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio 43:46 10:50 10:59 11:00 10:58
30 Kathleen Mcmahon 38:02 18:06 19:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 6