Log In
P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #2 Euclid Outdoors • Sep 5 2017 • Heber, UT
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.9
2.1
4.4
4.8
4.6
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jamey Driscoll DNA / Asend Nutrition / Donnely Tir 0:45:45 05:41 05:39 05:45 05:56 05:47 05:25 05:41 05:47
2 Keegan Swenson 3Rox Cannondale 0:46:54 05:40 05:40 05:45 05:56 05:49 05:53 06:09 06:00
3 Josh Whitney "EVOL Foods 0:47:05 WUKAR" 05:57 05:47 05:52 05:51 05:53 05:55 05:54
4 Bender Jeff KUHL 0:47:07 05:51 05:53 05:52 05:52 05:51 05:57 05:58 05:49
5 Kevin Day Endurance 360 / Rollout 0:48:35 05:59 05:56 06:02 06:03 06:05 06:07 06:10 06:10
6 Mark Flis X-Men / Trek / Storm Cycles 0:49:00 05:54 06:07 06:10 06:08 06:09 06:11 06:11 06:07
7 Bruce Deppe 0:49:23 06:25 05:59 06:06 06:03 06:11 06:13 06:07 06:16
8 Robbie Stout Ritual Chocolate 0:49:58 06:11 06:03 06:07 06:19 06:14 06:15 06:23 06:22
9 Steve Carwile 0:50:19 06:09 06:14 06:12 06:24 06:21 06:19 06:17 06:21
10 Spencer Maughan Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus 0:50:58 06:18 06:22 06:13 06:20 06:15 06:24 06:31 06:31
11 Val Gibson SPRY 0:51:35 06:23 06:20 06:16 06:19 06:27 06:38 06:35 06:34
12 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 0:51:49 06:44 06:28 06:25 06:26 06:24 06:26 06:28 06:25
13 Brent Cannon 0:51:55 06:11 06:22 06:26 06:33 06:40 06:46 06:25 06:29
14 Eric White 0:52:35 06:46 06:27 06:30 06:27 06:34 06:32 06:23 06:53
15 Ryan turbo Barrett "LG 0:45:53 Felt Reynolds Serfas XXX" 06:17 06:23 06:33 06:45
16 Paul Lastayo KUHL 0:46:12 06:34 06:27 06:35 06:40 06:48 06:36 06:30
17 Mike Burton Park City Bike Demo's 0:46:13 06:58 06:29 06:37 06:27 06:34 06:36 06:29
18 Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot / Assos 0:46:14 06:33 06:33 06:33 06:42 06:44 06:36 06:32
19 Jordan Swenson Cole Sport 0:46:14 06:59 06:36 06:30 06:28 06:32 06:36 06:30
20 Ryan Clayton LBI 0:46:26 06:41 06:26 06:35 06:40 06:38 06:47 06:35
21 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:46:30 06:55 06:29 06:38 06:29 06:41 06:39 06:35
22 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:48:08 06:56 06:35 06:49 06:51 06:55 07:00 06:59
23 Todd Taft KUHL 0:49:18 06:55 06:53 07:07 07:05 07:06 07:06 07:02
24 Richard Caramadre KUHL 0:49:22 06:54 06:42 06:59 06:59 07:49 06:53 07:02
25 Jim Duchesne X-Men Cycling 0:49:33 07:16 07:08 07:04 07:00 07:03 07:00 06:59
26 Dallin Hatch 0:50:38 06:57 06:51 06:50 07:32 07:43 07:39 07:02
DNF Jason Olsen Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 06:46 06:16 06:31 06:31 06:23 08:32
DNF Preston Weeks Turbo Sports 06:24 06:18 06:18 06:24 06:18
DNF Riley Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 06:43 06:36 06:44 06:40 06:40
DNF Geoff Montague
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Scott Crabill GoRide.com 0:39:50 06:30 06:46 06:37 06:42 06:37 06:35
2 Jason Lux 0:39:59 06:31 06:43 06:38 06:41 06:45 06:38
3 Preston Edwards 0:40:03 06:39 06:38 06:38 06:42 06:42 06:41
4 Troy Gorman 0:40:38 06:29 06:46 06:34 06:46 06:44 07:15
5 Jeff Juip 0:40:50 06:34 06:39 06:45 06:53 06:54 07:02
6 Shane Horton 0:41:13 06:37 06:49 06:57 06:58 06:58 06:52
7 Jeremy Ward 0:41:42 06:35 06:45 06:38 06:55 06:50 07:56
8 Robert Hamlin KUHL 0:41:43 07:00 06:46 06:58 06:57 06:57 07:01
9 Mark Nelson Euclid Timber Frames 0:41:59 07:06 06:47 06:56 06:55 06:59 07:14
10 Mike Kern 0:42:18 06:45 07:00 07:02 07:10 07:07 07:12
11 Nils Eddy 0:42:28 07:22 06:51 06:59 07:09 07:05 06:59
12 Micah Foster 0:42:42 07:28 07:07 06:53 07:08 07:04 06:59
13 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:42:50 07:22 07:09 07:10 07:08 07:04 06:55
14 Casey Curtis 0:42:51 07:03 06:45 08:18 06:49 07:00 06:54
15 John Taylor 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:43:05 07:26 07:06 07:13 06:57 07:10 07:11
16 Bridger Wilson 0:43:11 07:01 06:49 07:16 07:13 07:19 07:29
17 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle Service 0:43:27 07:04 07:08 07:07 07:08 07:22 07:36
18 Mike Sutton 0:43:41 07:27 07:06 07:05 07:10 07:20 07:31
19 Kyle Fraley 0:44:05 07:25 06:55 07:00 07:18 07:49 07:35
20 Larry Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:44:55 07:31 07:24 07:29 07:27 07:26 07:36
21 Scott Hoggan 0:45:34 07:24 07:15 07:29 07:42 07:38 08:04
22 Josey Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:45:42 07:43 07:25 07:25 07:23 07:47 07:57
23 Kip Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:45:47 07:40 07:22 07:29 07:34 07:48 07:52
24 Ryan Cook Noble Sports 0:46:02 07:24 07:27 07:39 07:53 07:49 07:48
25 Tim Bulter 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:47:11 07:36 07:16 07:42 08:11 08:15 08:08
26 Ed Clouse Cole Sport 0:44:08 07:44 08:34 09:02 09:15 09:31
DNF Brad Thurgood Timpanogos Cylery 06:28 09:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Andrew Greco 0:27:35 06:39 06:54 06:59 07:01
2 Colter Rockwell 0:27:36 06:45 06:52 06:56 07:02
3 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:27:48 06:52 06:58 07:00 06:57
4 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 0:29:05 07:26 07:03 07:08 07:26
5 Cody Shepherd 0:29:18 07:17 07:11 07:31 07:18
6 John Rech 0:30:06 07:15 07:27 07:38 07:45
7 John Karren Plan 7 0:30:23 07:23 07:39 07:31 07:49
8 Chad Bradford RMCC 0:30:39 07:12 07:42 07:52 07:52
9 Gardiner Kearsley 0:30:49 07:25 07:36 08:02 07:44
10 Cole Gonsalves Ivie Juice Bar 0:32:04 07:35 08:23 07:54 08:11
11 Johnnie Gonsalves 0:32:13 07:48 08:10 07:58 08:14
12 Eric Newren 0:32:39 08:27 08:00 08:09 08:01
13 Derek Mcgrath 0:28:37 09:00 09:38 09:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Andrew Conover 0:38:28 06:37 06:13 06:20 06:28 06:28 06:20
2 Logan Wilson 0:39:05 06:24 06:29 06:21 06:32 06:36 06:40
3 Joe Kresge 0:41:30 06:36 06:40 06:54 07:23 06:51 07:03
4 Joseph Hofheins 0:42:23 06:38 06:57 07:19 07:18 07:01 07:07
5 Peter Stack KUHL 0:44:39 06:47 07:16 07:33 07:45 07:39 07:36
6 Nate Eppley 0:39:10 06:35 07:27 08:25 08:17 08:24
7 Merrick Motyka 0:46:41 09:41 11:34 13:04 12:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Megan Sheridon 0:43:18 07:02 07:09 07:14 07:08 07:16 07:26
2 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:44:03 07:10 07:14 07:35 07:24 07:15 07:23
3 Tiffany Schwartz 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:44:43 07:15 07:17 07:27 07:19 07:37 07:46
4 Ashley Beimert 0:45:18 07:17 07:16 07:34 07:28 07:56 07:45
5 Tanya Swenson Cole Sport 0:47:31 07:40 07:40 07:52 08:00 08:21 07:56
6 Clarissa Johnson 0:47:40 09:04 09:30 09:49 09:49 09:25
7 Lara Fisher KUHL 0:50:04 09:18 09:30 10:39 10:17 10:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3