Log In
US National Championships Day 1 • Jan 3 2017
4.9
6.8
4.7
6.5
5.6
Mostly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
6.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
6.5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC 31:48
2 Robert Marion 33:00
3 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC 33:44
4 Keith Marek BP cpa Cycling 37:32
5 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 37:43
6 Matthew Mollo 38:06
7 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 39:04
8 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic 39:22
9 David Huck 39:32
10 Shane Black-Macken Hup United 39:57
11 Scott Birdsey 41:32
12 James Newton RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 41:50
13 Karl Sineath Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:27
14 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 42:32
15 Andrew Farina US Military Endurance Sports 43:30
16 Kevin Stewart RACE CF 43:57
17 Anthony Vecca 44:16
18 Will Lodge 44:47
19 Gabriel Remillard Greater Hartford Cycling Club 44:57
20 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 44:58
21 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 45:40
22 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing 45:48
23 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:50
24 John Corbo 45:57
25 Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo 46:05
26 Myles O'Brien 46:23
27 Michael Hoffman Hup United 46:57
28 Timothy Daley 47:31
29 David Jaffe Sunapee Racing Team 47:55
30 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts Racing Team 32:47
31 Adam Tripp 33:33
32 Greg Hammontree Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 33:55
33 Michael Martin Back Bay Cycling Club 35:39
34 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:43
35 Alex Laifer 36:46
36 Joseph Dickerson 38:45
37 Andrew Maker Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 39:45
38 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching 40:36
39 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 42:18
DNF Michael Robertson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart Inc. 36:06
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 36:41
3 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 37:53
4 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 38:11
5 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 38:25
6 Justin Morgan 39:38
7 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld 40:23
8 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 40:59
9 Kevin Justice Bike Line 41:13
10 Anthony Giguere 41:30
11 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing 41:40
12 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 42:20
13 Jon Gallagher 42:33
14 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 42:39
15 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 43:02
16 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 43:22
17 Ian Odell Fritzs Bicycle Shop 43:34
18 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 43:51
19 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 44:36
20 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 44:48
21 Brian Anderson Bikes & Life 45:04
22 Damien Colfer 45:11
23 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing 45:26
24 William Sprengnether HRRT 45:36
25 Elias Guerra US Military Endurance Sports 45:41
26 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 45:42
27 Doug Marks State 9 Racing 45:43
28 Edward Parsons Hup United 45:54
29 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 45:59
30 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 46:07
31 Erik Nedeau TEAM ERRACE 46:17
32 Rodney Nobrega 46:24
33 Christopher Owen 46:42
34 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 47:18
35 John Cullinan 47:22
36 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:26
37 Chris Trabulsie bikebarnracing.com 47:52
38 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 47:58
39 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 48:03
40 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 48:31
41 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB Racing 48:36
42 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 48:49
43 Marc Bertucco 32:44
44 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 32:58
45 Peter Miller 32:59
46 Jason Long Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 33:00
47 Mark Wendolowski Joe's Garage 33:18
48 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 33:23
49 Peter Ireland 33:45
50 Kyle Wolfe 33:49
51 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 34:02
52 Leigh Knowlton 34:29
53 James Hall State 9 Racing 34:42
54 Edward King 34:45
55 Keith Amelotte 34:54
56 Jeremy Weemhoff Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 35:15
57 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 35:26
58 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach 35:31
59 Timothy Mayo 35:40
60 Randall Dutton 35:51
61 Sean Smith 35:58
62 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 36:00
63 David Schwartz Bicycle Workshop 36:14
64 Darrick Baker 36:28
65 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 36:41
66 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 36:52
67 Mike Shaw 37:04
68 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 37:14
69 Morgan Rueckert Greater Hartford Cycling Club 37:15
70 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach 37:40
71 David Goldberg Pedal Power Team-MA 37:52
72 Michael Whitfield Hup United 38:01
73 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 38:07
74 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Inc. 38:09
75 Andris Skulte 38:10
76 David Carmona 38:32
77 Anthony Utitus 38:43
78 Andrew Johnson East End/Kreb Cycle 39:27
79 Jeff Cardini 545 Velo 39:32
80 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing 41:09
81 John Scicchitano Team Bikenetic 41:24
82 David Keppler Bikeman.com 42:09
83 Michael Roper Delta Racing 44:37
84 Rudy Bleakley jr Eleonore Rocks 45:12
85 Christopher Smith 45:34
86 Matt Lichack 45:56
87 David Lafond Gus Cycling 47:00
88 Andrew Meinsler Newington Bicycle 54:54
89 Marc Richardson 20/20 Fuel 55:12
90 Jason Kasprzak 55:12
91 Anthony Montello 33:10
DNF John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld
DNF Kevin Boyle
DNF Mark Buffone
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller 28:03
2 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 28:22
3 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 28:53
4 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club 28:56
5 Joe Johnston 29:16
6 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 29:19
7 Steve Ouzounian Reno Wheelmen 29:45
8 Carl Reglar Verge America 29:46
9 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b 29:56
10 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling 30:06
11 James Stafford 30:17
12 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle Cycling Club 30:26
13 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 30:56
14 Richard Caramadre KUHL Cycling Team 31:15
15 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 31:29
16 Derek Griggs 31:49
17 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 31:53
18 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 32:05
19 Mark Mastoras 32:10
20 William Irving 32:17
21 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing 32:45
22 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart Inc. 33:36
23 James Godbey 545 Velo 33:42
24 Thomas Ricardi Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 33:42
25 Wade Swift 33:58
26 Sean Walsh 34:02
27 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 34:05
28 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 34:32
29 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team 34:51
30 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing Club 35:04
31 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 35:32
32 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy Velo Studio 35:40
33 David Morgan 35:49
34 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing 36:07
35 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 36:10
36 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 36:30
37 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing 36:55
38 Larry Lenne 37:18
39 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 37:25
40 Tom Catalano Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 37:34
41 Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle Racing 37:45
42 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / Bikesale 37:50
43 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 37:59
44 Kenneth Sanders Six26 Cycling 38:13
45 Michael Seo 38:20
46 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing 38:28
47 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 39:03
48 Bevington Steve HammerCross 39:20
49 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club 39:52
50 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 40:35
51 Thomas Holton 40:52
52 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 42:02
53 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 42:35
54 Jeffrey Brown Sklar - RealD Racing 42:42
55 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 43:27
56 Tom Pincince 43:30
57 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 43:37
58 Steve Kiel 43:37
59 Athos Rassias 44:49
60 Tim Mcgill Cape Cod Cycling Club Inc. 44:49
61 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club 45:18
62 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing 45:31
63 Ian Baker 47:26
64 Daniel Sullivan 47:43
65 Peter Scott Rage Cycling Team 49:58
66 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 54:39
67 Bob Joos 56:51
68 Charles Tarbay HRRT 37:07
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Mark O'neill
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Wright 27:56
2 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 28:25
3 Natalie Tapias JAM Fund / NCC 30:03
4 Alexandra Campbellforte VKCX 30:14
5 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling 30:49
6 Katie Carlson Team Edge 30:56
7 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 32:08
8 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 32:39
9 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 33:10
10 Rhys May JAM Fund / NCC 33:35
11 Jenny Wojewoda Hup United 34:03
12 Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket 35:12
13 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Team-MA 35:14
14 Julie Tracy 36:18
15 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead 36:32
16 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 37:32
17 Philicia Marion 38:25
18 Valerie Gould Guys Racing Club 40:06
19 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 40:33
20 Jennifer Murphy Gus Cycling 22:01
21 Katelyn Murray 22:14
22 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 26:47
DNF Heather Richard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 28:59
2 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 30:35
3 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 31:26
4 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 31:46
5 Ruth Sherman 32:55
6 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 33:14
7 Vickie Monahan Greater Hartford Cycling Club 33:37
8 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 34:35
9 Sara Katz Gus Cycling 36:25
10 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 38:37
11 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Tea 38:45
12 Sharon Sloan Back Bay Cycling Club 39:22
13 Sarah Proctor 40:04
14 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 40:38
15 Maria Dziembowska Vanderkitten 41:36
16 Michele Smith Hup United 42:41
17 Lisa Fitzgerald 43:34
18 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 49:31
19 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 24:49
20 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club NEBC 49:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1