Log In
Scrub Zone Nationals • Dec 17 2016
5.2
5.7
4.8
6.2
4.2
Snow, 31 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.8
Accel
6.2
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Joe Phenix 09:35 09:34 10:14
2 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 10:02 09:46 09:51
3 Chris Phenix 10:10 10:35 10:58
4 Christopher Burke 11:14 10:57 11:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Luke Mello 12:58 12:47
2 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 13:23 14:04
3 Spencer Johnson ecv | essex county velo 14:56 14:30
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike 14:58 14:29
5 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development 15:39 16:31
6 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 19:37 18:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 12:13 13:05
2 Luis Cameron-rodriguez 1 PVD Cycling 12:55 12:50
3 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling 17:41 19:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Zachary Amelotte 16:04 16:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Hines 09:52 09:39 09:47 09:37
2 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 09:48 09:46 09:46 09:46
3 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 10:41 10:44 10:42 10:14
4 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 11:11 11:16 10:48 11:13
5 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 11:12 11:05 10:55 11:16
6 Garett Burke 11:13 11:25 11:21 11:03
7 Eric Morris NEXT-BMB 11:13 12:04 11:44 12:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 11:23 10:28 10:20 10:27
2 Stephen C. witkus JRA Cycles 11:29 10:41 10:31 10:26
3 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 11:50 11:20 11:16 11:24
4 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 11:58 11:16 11:30 11:32
5 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 12:07 11:41 11:56 11:08
6 James Paterson "Spin Arts Maggie Rosa's Bike S 12:23 11:26 11:41
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 12:21 11:39 11:32 11:28
8 Steve Mcgrath 12:51 11:25 11:42 11:22
9 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 12:40 11:30 11:58 11:30
10 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 12:28 11:41 11:50 11:40
11 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 12:37 11:40 12:18 12:20
12 Christopher Burke NBX 13:33 12:09 12:15 12:47
13 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 13:35 12:37 12:29
14 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa s/Grace Barker/The W 13:40 12:50 12:31
15 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 13:39 14:05 13:40
16 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 13:38 13:19 16:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 12:41 11:21 11:03 10:35
2 Jack Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 12:49 12:27 12:33
3 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 13:19 12:34 12:53
4 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 12:48 12:56 13:19
5 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 14:41 14:43 15:02
6 Steven King Stedmans Bicycle Co. 18:47 25:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 11:50 11:45 11:44 11:32
2 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 11:52 11:50 11:35 11:46
3 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 11:58 11:37 11:58 11:58
4 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 12:29 11:40 12:42 13:14
5 Peter Osborn 12:30 13:09 13:00 14:07
6 Ed Cullen 13:54 13:02 13:22 13:06
7 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks 13:19 13:02 14:07 13:54
8 Steven Savard 12:47 13:32 14:33 13:47
9 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 13:42 14:05 14:24 13:54
10 Andrew Weaver 14:02 14:07 15:25 15:16
11 Gabriel Lyon 14:36 19:59 15:10
12 Jd Sareault 16:54 19:50 13:07
13 Phinnara Has 16:57 19:20 17:45
14 Michael Enko 16:54 19:08 18:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 10:31 10:46 10:46 10:58
2 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's Bicy 11:12 11:00 09:59 11:01
3 David Morgan GOM Racing 11:35 11:06 11:03 10:56
4 James Godbey 545 Velo 11:31 11:10 11:04 11:07
5 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 11:27 11:18 11:22 11:08
6 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 11:20 11:23 11:22 11:28
7 Marko Zatylny NDG Cycling Club 12:03 11:36 11:16 11:30
8 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 11:42 11:50 11:46 12:08
9 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 12:01 11:43 12:10 12:19
10 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 12:06 11:45 12:34 11:51
11 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 12:03 11:48 12:05 12:20
12 David Waltz 545 Velo 12:43 11:44 11:57 11:59
13 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 11:55 11:53 12:32 12:25
14 Keith Amelotte 12:26 12:02 13:26 13:01
15 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 13:04 12:52 13:09 12:34
16 Anthony Melfi 13Productions.tv 13:41 12:21 13:07 13:08
17 Christopher Gambardella 13:59 13:44 15:32
18 Rob Laprel 14:54 14:15 14:12
19 Robert Edgren 14:05 14:41 14:44
20 Kevin Danis 14:46 14:27 14:18
21 Clifford Drawbridge RCC 14:03 15:29 15:03
22 Richard Cole 15:58 15:54 15:42
23 David O'halloran 19:56 19:25 16:28
24 Alan Moss 20:25 19:22 16:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Scott Smith 08:48 08:45 08:58 08:53
2 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 08:56 09:14 09:27 09:24
3 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 09:46 09:37 09:41 09:45
4 Jeb Fowler 09:55 09:42 09:50 09:51
5 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 10:19 09:55 09:56 10:24
6 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 10:20 10:28 10:20 10:26
7 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 10:17 10:09 10:34 10:55
8 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 10:52 12:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 09:33 09:38 09:46 05:24
2 Lucas Provost 10:55 10:47 10:42
3 Scott Myers 10:56 11:01 10:44
4 David Rioux 30:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 12:09 11:42 11:16 11:26
2 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 12:48 13:04 13:47
3 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 11:36 11:58 11:41 12:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nancy Gillooly WeeBikeShop Racing 15:09 13:52 14:11
2 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 14:44 15:02 14:35
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 17:02 16:27 16:40
4 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 17:18 16:47 16:24
5 Nikki Montanaro RACE CF| racecf.org 17:38 17:54 17:11
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1:02:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3