Log In
Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic Day 1 • Nov 12 2016 • Minneapolis, MN
3.3
4
2.8
5.6
4.5
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
4
Moisture
2.8
Accel
5.6
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Brandevold Hollywood 0:30:10.6
2 Jack Carter Northstar Development 0:30:11.0
3 Nico Alexandar 0:32:14.7
4 Cooper Camp The Fix Studio 0:33:33.1
5 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:36:01.8
6 Henry Bergeson 0:36:26.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:28:28.8
2 Sebby Frimat 0:28:55.3
3 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:29:06.8
4 Alex Bourgeault 0:30:33.0
5 Anders Nelson Metal 0:30:52.6
6 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:31:42.4
7 Owen Eerdmans 0:31:42.6
8 Jarod Sanaydak 0:35:25.1
9 Henry Jackson Edina 0:37:04.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brandevold Hollywood 0:30:59.4
2 Charles Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:31:42.3
3 Will Brandevold Hollywood 0:41:48.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:46:57.2
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:47:43.8
3 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:47:55.0
4 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:48:12.3
5 Gregory Goblirsch Borah Epic Team 0:49:07.9
6 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:49:15.4
7 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:49:19.7
8 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 0:49:20.0
9 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 0:49:35.3
10 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 0:49:41.4
11 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:50:07.7
12 Chris Gibbs 0:50:24.1
13 Mark Rathbun 0:51:23.7
14 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:52:13.1
15 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:52:29.6
16 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:47:49.5
17 Chris Sur 0:49:05.2
18 Tom Bengel Gpcx On The Dl 0:50:37.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lalonde Twin Six 0:53:12.2
2 Nick Carter Northstar Development 0:54:11.4
3 Sam Berkland The Hub Cycling Team 0:54:31.8
4 Isaac Bryant Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:55:05.0
5 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:55:43.4
6 Ryan Horkey All-City 0:55:48.0
7 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:55:53.2
8 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:56:08.8
9 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:56:22.2
10 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:57:20.6
11 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 1:00:00.6
12 Robert Newcomb 0:53:19.3
13 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:53:58.6
14 Zachary Dolinaj 0:55:12.2
15 Ted Martin 0:55:31.1
16 Nick Watts 0:56:49.6
DNF Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek 0:34:19.0
DNF Samuel Elson Hollywood Cycles 0:19:52.9
DNF Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 0:08:58.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Wentzel Synergy 0:47:00.5
2 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek 0:47:13.1
3 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:47:50.5
4 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 0:48:09.9
5 Ben Hey Farmstead Racing 0:48:12.6
6 David Baldus 0:48:12.9
7 Ian Bachman-sanders Freewheel Bike 0:48:20.7
8 Dan Madsen 0:48:37.9
9 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:48:50.4
10 Seth Peterson All-City 0:49:19.4
11 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 0:49:36.0
12 Satchell Mische richter 0:49:48.8
13 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 0:50:12.0
14 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:50:58.1
15 Sean Christian 0:51:46.8
16 Kyle Mckimpson 0:51:53.1
17 Daniel Novak 0:52:05.0
18 Isaac Weeks Midtown Cycling 0:52:07.6
19 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:52:08.0
20 David Peterson Northstar Development 0:52:13.0
21 Adam Rambow Synergy 0:52:32.5
22 Mike Ladendorf 0:52:41.2
23 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:52:42.5
24 Matthew Barnabei 0:52:43.0
25 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 0:53:01.5
26 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:53:18.4
27 Michael Groskreutz All-City 0:53:29.1
28 Ted Clausen All-City 0:53:31.3
29 Andrew Karre Birchwood/gis 0:54:33.4
30 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 0:54:57.3
31 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:47:05.6
32 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 0:47:19.7
33 Jeffrey Bishop Balance Cycling 0:47:44.8
34 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:48:01.2
35 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 0:48:11.2
36 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:49:40.4
37 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:49:40.5
38 Paul Petersen 0:51:24.4
39 Dustin Voorhees Freewheel Bike 0:52:21.9
DNF Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:28:43.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Baldus 0:26:06.4
2 Brandt Elson Hollywood Cycle 0:26:33.8
3 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:26:40.7
4 Charles Wolf 0:27:01.2
5 Brian Rogers Synergy 0:27:07.0
6 Ryan Johnson 0:27:17.9
7 Joseph Bell 0:28:14.9
8 Mitch Brekke 0:28:19.4
9 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:28:31.3
10 Danny Wessberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:28:51.0
11 Scott Penticoff 0:28:55.6
12 Joel Benton All-City 0:29:13.0
13 Carl Willkom 0:29:31.2
14 Kevin Brandt Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:29:37.9
15 Michael Bryant 0:29:38.7
16 Adam Garberg 0:29:57.2
17 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 0:30:11.3
18 Kevin Greimel 0:30:14.9
19 Kalen Graham Synergy 0:30:47.8
20 Justin Valenstein Synergy 0:31:00.9
21 Joseph Reeves 0:31:26.3
22 Ben Roshke 0:32:14.4
23 Tim Bergeson 0:32:38.4
24 Tom Segar 0:32:51.2
25 David Krattley 0:32:56.1
26 Marc Sontowski 0:32:57.0
27 Jerry Washatka 0:33:16.5
28 Scot Larson 0:32:07.1
DNF Scott Fritz 0:09:57.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Voltzke 0:48:13.6
2 Andrew Turner Synergy 0:49:44.2
3 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 0:49:54.9
4 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 0:51:19.0
5 Wesley Kuhnley 0:52:37.0
6 Matthew Johannsen 0:53:24.2
7 Neil Khulewitz 0:46:58.3
8 Dustin Skarda 0:47:15.3
9 Ben Hey Farmstead Racing 0:47:34.3
10 Ted Clausen All-City 0:47:52.8
11 David Knox 0:48:24.7
12 Ken Taylor All-City 0:48:45.1
DNF Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:29:54.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justice Sahaydak 0:35:33.9
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 0:29:11.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 0:47:46.4
2 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 0:49:18.6
3 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:49:41.4
4 Katie Thompson The Fix Studio 0:50:44.7
5 Denise Ward Freewheel Bike 0:51:30.9
6 Nicole Mertz Nocoast Racing Powered By Intellige 0:53:44.0
7 Risa Hustad 0:50:40.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Camp 0:30:21.9
2 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 0:31:02.4
3 Izzy Krompegel 0:32:01.5
4 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:32:18.9
5 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:33:28.1
6 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 0:34:53.3
7 Kat Mccarthy St Goose Bike Team 0:35:12.4
8 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 0:35:51.3
9 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development 0:36:04.7
10 Andrea Ingles 0:36:15.0
11 Annika Hey 0:36:31.2
12 Kelli Simpson All-City 0:37:01.8
13 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:37:11.9
14 Nicole Moen 0:31:21.4
15 Danielle Larson Farmstead 0:31:38.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Rambow Synergy 0:54:06.3
2 Risa Hustad 0:49:50.4
3 Tiana Johnson 0:51:17.2
4 Nico Parr 0:55:37.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2