Log In
NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 • Dec 4 2016
5.1
2.6
4.7
4.8
3.8
Mostly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
@efacc LOL. This is me. All the time. Over the roots of #NohoCX and #NBXcx.

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nbxcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 41:25
2 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 41:51
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 42:02
4 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 42:29
5 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 42:43
6 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 42:43
7 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Ju 42:44
8 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 42:51
9 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 43:12
10 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 43:18
11 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 43:23
12 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 43:29
13 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 43:32
14 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:33
15 Scott Fitzgerald Mariposa Bicycles 43:34
16 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 43:37
17 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 43:38
18 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 43:38
19 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 43:50
20 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 43:58
21 Dan Harper Team Overlook 44:16
22 Anthony Giguere NEXT-BMB 44:22
23 Bill Skinner 44:31
24 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 44:33
25 Brian Hughes Minuteman Road Club 44:52
26 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club 44:56
27 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 45:13
28 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 45:16
29 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 45:19
30 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo 45:27
31 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 45:28
32 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 45:31
33 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 45:35
34 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.c 45:51
35 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 45:52
36 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 46:01
37 Kyle Smith MAD ALCHEMY 46:20
38 Sean Goguen RACE CF 46:24
39 Edward Parsons HUP United 46:24
40 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:24
41 Michael Apfelbaum ecv | essex county velo 46:26
42 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 47:11
43 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 47:21
44 Chris Phenix Union Velo 47:29
45 Laurence Merling Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 47:34
46 Robert Hale Hup United 47:37
47 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 48:30
48 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 48:55
49 Karel Citroen 49:25
50 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 49:43
51 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 49:53
52 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing 50:07
53 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 42:16
54 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 44:55
55 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 45:37
DNF Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 43:00
2 Troy Barry RELEGATION 43:14
3 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 43:16
4 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:32
5 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:34
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike 43:43
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 43:45
8 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 43:47
9 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Meltsnow.com 44:25
10 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 44:26
11 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 44:29
12 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 44:40
13 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 44:53
14 Kevin Justice Bike Line 44:53
15 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Rac 45:00
16 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 45:04
17 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 45:06
18 Greg Ferguson Verge America 45:07
19 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 45:10
20 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 45:12
21 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 45:12
22 Jamie Pelletier Northampton Cycling Club 45:17
23 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 45:32
24 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 45:56
25 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 45:57
26 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 46:05
27 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 46:23
28 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT 46:42
29 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:49
30 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 46:52
31 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 46:58
32 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 47:03
33 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 47:04
34 Eric Morris NEXT-BMB 47:07
35 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:14
36 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 47:26
37 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Port 47:28
38 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 47:28
39 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 47:30
40 Kevin Horan Finkraft 47:33
41 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 47:40
42 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 47:46
43 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 47:47
44 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 47:54
45 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 48:05
46 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 48:33
47 Jerry Chabot NEXT-BMB 48:38
48 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 48:42
49 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 48:46
50 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 48:58
51 Daniel Donovan ecv | essex county velo 49:01
52 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 49:02
53 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 49:08
54 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 49:23
55 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 49:25
56 Jeff Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing 49:35
57 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 49:39
58 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks 49:51
59 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles JRA Cycles
60 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 50:12
61 Mark Brownell Team Bikes and Life 50:54
62 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 51:01
63 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 51:07
64 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 51:17
65 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 51:33
66 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:52
67 Larry Alford 545 Velo 51:53
68 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 43:36
69 Todd Prekaski Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 43:53
70 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 44:37
71 Richard Tobin Union Velo 45:00
72 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 45:16
73 Lawrence King Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 48:44
DNF Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 46:43
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 46:43
3 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 47:11
4 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 47:18
5 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 47:28
6 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling 48:08
7 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 48:12
8 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 48:13
9 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski 48:15
10 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 48:29
11 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 48:34
12 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 48:37
13 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc 48:38
14 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team 49:11
15 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 49:18
16 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 49:24
17 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 49:45
18 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 49:47
19 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 49:56
20 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 50:00
21 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 50:01
22 Christopher Burke NBX 50:06
23 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 50:17
24 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 50:18
25 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 50:19
26 Keith Button CCB racing 50:20
27 John Adamik Riverside Racing 50:22
28 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com 50:23
29 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall 50:27
30 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 50:35
31 James Mcdonald NCC 50:37
32 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:39
33 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 50:41
34 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 50:48
35 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 50:52
36 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's 51:11
37 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 51:14
38 David Morgan GOM Racing 51:17
39 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 51:17
40 John Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 51:18
41 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 51:51
42 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 52:30
43 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 43:39
44 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 43:50
45 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 43:52
46 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 43:53
47 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:58
48 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 43:59
49 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 44:01
50 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:16
51 Roger Spring Team Spark 44:30
52 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 44:33
53 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 45:19
54 Al Curtis iron bridge consulting/tarmac c 45:19
55 David Marti 45:40
56 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 45:57
57 Jeffrey Oakes 45:58
58 Carl Brown CCB Racing 46:01
59 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 46:12
60 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 47:06
61 Thomas Holton CCNS 47:17
62 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 49:27
63 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 52:39
64 Steven King Stedmans Bicycle Co. 53:50
65 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 54:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaden Wise NCC 31:42
2 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 32:02
3 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 32:03
4 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT 32:42
5 Aj August Park Ave Bike 33:27
6 David Sandoval SVK / Jewett Farms Racing 33:45
7 Luke Mello Apex Technology/NBX/TREK 33:46
8 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike 34:09
9 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 34:51
10 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo 35:20
11 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 36:18
12 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 37:24
13 Baden Cox Riverside 37:43
14 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 37:46
15 Jacob Morris NEXT-BMB 37:50
16 Zachary Amelotte 38:29
17 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering 38:30
18 Tyler Bailey 43:23
19 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 31:52
20 Matthew Benson 32:01
21 West Williams Joe's Garage 32:51
22 Alex St. andre TT Endurance 33:35
23 Landon Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 34:57
24 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 35:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Nash 43:50
2 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 43:51
3 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 44:06
4 Matthew Curbeau 44:09
5 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 44:09
6 Johnathan Dy p/b PETER DY RACING 44:12
7 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 44:17
8 Justin Coelho 44:22
9 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 44:25
10 Harrison White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 44:28
11 Travis Wold WPI 44:29
12 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 44:32
13 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 44:35
14 Michael Dietrich ENGVT - UnTapped 44:43
15 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 44:44
16 Peter Miller Unattached 45:07
17 Kevin Justice Bike Line 45:08
18 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 45:15
19 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling 45:16
20 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 45:20
21 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 45:22
22 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 45:50
23 Ben Jankowski UMass Bike Racing Club 45:51
24 Michael Martin Harvard University 45:51
25 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 45:58
26 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior 46:03
27 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 46:07
28 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 46:10
29 Joe Phenix union velo club 46:23
30 Sean Gramling 46:23
31 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 46:25
32 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 46:31
33 Charley Kachigian 46:32
34 Sam Veggeberg UMass Bike Racing Club 46:33
35 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 46:36
36 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 46:46
37 Patrick Zelazek NECT p/b Riverpoint cx park 46:47
38 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 46:48
39 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 46:59
40 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 47:01
41 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 47:01
42 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 47:09
43 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:09
44 Wyatt Gengler Army West Point Cycling Team 47:28
45 Liam Howard B2C2-Boloco 47:33
46 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 47:35
47 Marc Bertucco 47:57
48 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK Adventure Club 48:06
49 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 48:12
50 Scott Frison NHBC 48:19
51 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b Boloco 48:19
52 Zachary Veugen lauging dog 48:58
53 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling Team 49:27
54 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 49:53
55 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 50:12
56 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 50:25
57 Matthew Hartsough 50:43
58 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club 51:42
59 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling Team 52:37
DNF Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling
DNF Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Adam Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club
DNF James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks
DNF David Huck raceCF
DNF Daghan Perker CRCA/Team Health Warrior
Finishers: Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 28:51
2 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 29:12
3 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 29:43
4 Karel Citroen 29:46
5 Hugh Kenny 29:47
6 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 29:51
7 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 29:57
8 Clay Jones 30:00
9 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 30:02
10 Matthew Barnes Bikes and Life 30:12
11 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 30:14
12 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 30:14
13 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 30:20
14 Maximilian Jentzsch Harvard University Cycling Asso 30:28
15 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 30:28
16 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 30:30
17 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 30:38
18 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 30:40
19 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 30:40
20 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling Team 30:47
21 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 30:53
22 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 30:57
23 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 31:00
24 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 31:10
25 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 31:14
26 David Stearns MT Mafia 31:17
27 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 31:19
28 Jason Behringer NEMBA Racing 31:20
29 Dylan Whitcraft Bates College 31:35
30 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 31:42
31 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's 31:47
32 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 31:53
33 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 31:56
34 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 31:56
35 Marko Zatylny NDG Cycling Club 31:56
36 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 32:04
37 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 32:08
38 Jacob Tarbay NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 32:09
39 Darrick Baker 32:12
40 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 32:14
41 Daniel Servetas HRRT 32:17
42 Jake Moritz RISD 32:17
43 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 32:23
44 Justin Walker 32:25
45 Sean Walsh 32:28
46 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 32:32
47 Patrick Cavanaugh 32:37
48 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:40
49 Drew Korby Ride Studio Cafe 32:46
50 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 32:50
51 Doug Veilleux HomesForOurTroops/TeamSpark 32:52
52 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 32:52
53 Keith Bangs Mystic Velo 32:56
54 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 32:58
55 Shane Delgrosso 33:06
56 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 33:10
57 Jacob Murdock Army West Point Cycling Team 33:15
58 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 33:21
59 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 33:22
60 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 33:24
61 Codie Cortell UVM Cycling 33:25
62 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 33:25
63 Luis Cameron rodriguez 1 PVD Cycling 33:29
64 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 33:30
65 Keith Amelotte 33:32
66 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 33:52
67 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 33:58
68 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 34:00
69 Kevin Violet Seasports Cycling 34:01
70 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 34:07
71 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 34:09
72 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 34:10
73 Matthew Rohr Hup United 34:10
74 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 34:12
75 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 34:18
76 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling 34:19
77 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 34:19
78 Sean Weiss 34:21
79 William Skirkey MT Mafia 34:22
80 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 34:23
81 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 34:24
82 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 34:26
83 Gabriel Lavendel UVM Cycling 34:31
84 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 34:41
85 Laura Leaton University Of Virginia 34:42
86 Connor Cox Riverside Racing 34:49
87 Jordan Frank 34:49
88 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 35:13
89 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS 35:15
90 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 35:15
91 Alan Moss 35:21
92 Roderick Eskew Boston University 35:22
93 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks 35:22
94 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling Team 35:23
95 George Carner Riverside Racing 35:30
96 Steven Savard 35:40
97 David Lafond GUS CX 35:43
98 Larry Alford 545 Velo 35:53
99 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 35:57
100 Dmitro Martynowych MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 35:57
101 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 36:09
102 Todd Kenyon TTBikeFit 36:14
103 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 36:23
104 Scott Gallagher 36:27
105 Kevin Danis 36:28
106 Warren Angell 36:36
107 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 36:37
108 John Hodnett GOM Cycling 36:38
109 Andy Huff GPM Sport 36:53
110 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 36:59
111 Erik Reiter RIT cycling 37:24
112 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.c 37:32
113 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 37:46
114 Craig Damaschi cycling concepts 37:57
115 Jesse Hammond 38:03
116 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 38:29
117 David Ohacloran 38:35
118 Sean Goggin W.E. Stedman Co. 38:41
119 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 39:04
120 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 39:16
121 Timothy Ryan Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 28:56
122 Charles Tarbay USMES 39:36
DNF Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens
DNF David Bettridge Providence Velo Club
DNF Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 85   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:01:26
2 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 1:01:44
3 Peter Goguen RACE CF 1:02:45
4 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:03:09
5 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:03:09
6 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:03:17
7 Matt Timmerman Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 1:04:20
8 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:04:42
9 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 1:04:57
10 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:05:07
11 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:05:23
12 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:05:34
13 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Trek 1:05:40
14 Tim Willis KING KOG 1:05:45
15 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 1:05:48
16 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:05:52
17 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:06:00
18 Case Butler NCC/JAM 1:06:10
19 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 1:06:40
20 David Kessler Rhode Island School of Design 1:06:55
21 Adam St. germain Apex / NBX / Trek Pro Cycling 1:07:13
22 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 1:07:21
23 Trent Blackburn NCC / JAM Fund 1:07:24
24 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:07:24
25 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 1:07:29
26 Kevin Bouchard-hall 1:07:32
27 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 1:07:32
28 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 1:07:42
29 Matthew Mollo ECV | Essex County Velo 1:07:49
30 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:08:17
31 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Ra 1:08:44
32 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:09:01
33 Evan Huff BikeReg 1:09:17
34 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 1:09:27
35 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant 1:10:19
36 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:10:27
37 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching @2Lap
38 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling Team @2Lap
39 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco @2Lap
40 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team @2Lap
41 Eric Carlson Team Edge @3Lap
42 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar @3Lap
43 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling @3Lap
44 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM @3Lap
45 Nick Lando UVM Cycling @5Lap
DNF Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling x Garneau
DNF Gerald Adasavage Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team
DNF Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 36:32
2 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 37:25
3 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 38:27
4 Sophie Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 41:40
5 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 42:00
6 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:01
7 Addison Rizzi HRRT 34:25
8 Audrey Saksena 33:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Carlson Team Edge 39:45
2 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 39:59
3 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 40:01
4 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 40:16
5 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 40:32
6 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 40:44
7 Jan Bolland tanner Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc 40:49
8 Danielle Morshead Brown University 40:55
9 Sarah Thomas 40:57
10 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 41:09
11 Alex Carlson KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman 41:21
12 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 41:25
13 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 41:27
14 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:27
15 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 41:28
16 Marian Jamison smith ladies first racing 41:56
17 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 42:05
18 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike 42:11
19 Heather Richard ladies first racing 42:25
20 Fiona Land Pedal Power Training.com 42:32
21 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 42:40
22 Laura Leaton University of Virgina 43:04
23 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 43:19
24 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Cycling 43:21
25 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 43:28
26 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 43:38
27 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 43:44
28 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 43:49
29 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 43:58
30 Darcy Foley NBX 44:07
31 Jennifer Defalco Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 44:07
32 Anica Koontz miller NEXT-BMB 44:17
33 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 44:21
34 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 44:33
35 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 45:12
36 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 45:36
37 Kathryn Lawrence MIT Cycling 45:56
38 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 47:41
39 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 48:23
40 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 49:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Powers ladies first racing 33:26
2 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 33:49
3 Emma Edwards MIT p/b Thoughtforms 34:31
4 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 34:36
5 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 34:38
6 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 34:39
7 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 35:01
8 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling Team 35:03
9 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 35:19
10 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 35:59
11 Mariah Palmer UVM Cycling 36:08
12 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 36:15
13 Nicole Hildebrand Aetna Expo Wheelman 36:19
14 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 36:32
15 Nikki Montanaro RACE CF| racecf.org 36:33
16 Pamela Ban Harvard University 36:48
17 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicy 37:44
18 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 37:49
19 Grace Gustaferro UMass Bike Racing Club 38:01
20 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 39:34
21 Kaytee Doerner 39:47
22 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 40:00
23 Sarah Morrow Army West Point Cycling Team 40:25
24 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 40:34
25 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 40:47
26 Sandra Delgrisso 41:07
27 Brooke Morganti Big River Big Ringers 41:32
28 Michele Mosher WheelWorks 41:41
29 Isabelle Burns Harvard University Cycling Asso 41:58
30 Laura Treers 43:57
31 Yanine Castedo 1 PVD Cycling 35:03
32 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 41:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 44:30
2 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA-Cotton Sox 45:06
3 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/Atom Composites/ISM 45:13
4 Julie Wright Team Averica 45:35
5 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 45:44
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 45:58
7 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 46:02
8 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 46:06
9 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX / BikeReg 46:34
10 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 46:47
11 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 46:54
12 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 46:57
13 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 47:31
14 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 47:42
15 Erin Faccone Team Averica 47:43
16 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 48:00
17 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 48:05
18 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 48:13
19 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team p/b Thoughtfor 48:29
20 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 48:38
21 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 48:39
22 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 48:43
23 Rhys May JAM / NCC 48:57
24 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 49:04
25 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 49:24
26 Paige Williams ladies first racing 49:40
27 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 49:55
28 Bryna Blanchard NAV 50:07
29 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United 50:19
30 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 51:42
31 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 52:19
32 Julie Tracy IMSHI CYCLES 52:43
33 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 54:01
DNF Clio Dinan K?D? Collective CX
DNF Sophie Russenberger Bard College
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1