Log In
Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose Night 3 • Nov 5 2016
4.5
2.8
2.1
2
2.8
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.8
Moisture
2.1
Accel
2
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Elecation Bike Co 4:52
2 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 5:44
3 Justin Peck CCAP 5:55
4 Liam Funke funke Team Roaring Mouse 8:25
5 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 8:59
6 Marcis Shelton dfL 9:14
7 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:33
8 Owen Myall 0 11:25
9 Owen Cleland 0 13:50
10 Connor Bartlett parent 17:14
11 Trent Bartlett parent 20:46
12 Zach Benisek 0 20:49
13 Mac Tomkins Rock Lobster 4:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 3:42
2 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 4:37
3 Brian Kalcic Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 5:54
4 Mason Fenzl CVC 11:57
5 Peter Vahlberg Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 16:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Peck CCAP 4:41
2 Madelyn Swanson PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/Ibis 19:46
2 George Smith Menlo Velo Cyclocross 19:50
3 Bill Harkola PenVelo Summit Sports 22:09
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 22:16
5 Jim Gentes Giro 23:32
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing /Summit Bicycles 15:39
7 Jim English 15:39
8 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster 15:54
9 Bill Dewolf Rockville Rattters 16:18
10 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist 17:12
11 Andrew Lyndon 17:30
12 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors 0:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 16:27
2 Justin Morgan Top Club CX 16:35
3 William Kemper Quadzilla 16:43
4 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 17:32
5 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 18:11
6 Brad Cannella ZAAVY Factory Racing 18:24
7 Anderson Shepard Calfee Design - Family Cycling 19:08
8 Jed Wilson Caletti CX 19:45
9 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 22:00
10 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Discretion Brewing 22:33
11 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse 23:01
12 Jesus Sandoval N/a 1:30
13 Bradley Buxton Lezyne Kuat 16:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Peck CCAP 17:48
2 Matt Shelton dfL 17:50
3 Chad Rosser Zaavy Factory Racing 17:59
4 David Wierzba Zaavy Factory Racing 18:21
5 Daniel Mcnally dfL 18:24
6 Youenn Colin SuperPro Racing 19:28
7 Warren Marshall Zaavy Factory Racing 19:55
8 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 20:13
9 Aaron Bonar Sycip 20:18
10 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing / Summit Bicy 20:22
11 David Tricamo dfL 20:32
12 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 21:04
13 Eric Bustos NEST 21:09
14 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta 21:48
15 Phil Tercero Zaavy 22:15
16 Dan Palmer Spokesman Cyclecross 22:26
17 Evan Adams dfL team 23:01
18 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing 23:11
19 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 0:07
20 Carl Hekkert Morgan Stanley 0:32
21 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:38
22 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo 0:49
23 Greg Trumpler Pen Velo/Summit Bikes 1:52
24 Liam Funke Team Roaring Mouse 18:31
25 John Mundelius Styx & Stones 8:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cade Musette Cycling 10:43
2 Caeser Chavez 0 10:55
3 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 1:00
4 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 1:00
5 Brent Wood Tony danza Tap Dance 1:00
6 Brent Emoff King Kog CX 1:00
7 Alex Work Rock lobster 1:00
8 Brandon Harrison TCB / Low 1:02
9 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 1:02
10 Kyle Emery-peck TCB//LOW 1:03
11 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell/IBIS 1:03
12 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis 1:04
13 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:04
14 Tim Canard Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:05
15 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery 1:09
16 Jimmy Nolan 0 8:21
17 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bikes 9:37
18 Kazz Spencer Cosmic Cycles 8:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall Manlo Velo 8:42
2 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 9:19
3 Brendan Lehman Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 9:19
4 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 9:24
5 Chas Christiansen TCB CX 9:31
6 Eric Colton Team Muscle Milk/Specialized 9:32
7 Ryan Rinn vivelatartecx 10:06
8 Jason Benford Spokesman Cx 10:41
9 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 11:15
10 Justin Robinson santa cruz factory racing 11:29
11 James Williams Adventures Edge 11:40
12 Adriano Castro vive la tarte cx 11:42
13 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 11:42
14 Joshua Vahlberg Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:42
15 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles/Discretion Brewing 1:00
16 Justin Mills King Kog x squid 1:00
17 Peter Koch Ornot 1:00
18 Derek Yarra Mash SF 1:00
19 William Doyle-capitman Musette Bakery 1:01
20 Michael Machado 0 1:01
21 Nicholaus Slone Dolore Grotta 1:01
22 Franz Bernstein Vive la Tarte 1:01
23 Ben Strain TCB / Low 1:01
24 David Kalcic Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:01
25 1:01
26 Emmet Tuttle Rock Lobster 1:01
27 1:01
28 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland 1:02
29 Hans Van housen Cycledelicats 1:02
30 Troy Malmin caletti 1:02
31 Zach Wick Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:02
32 Forrest Tosuikian Calfee - Family Cycling 1:02
33 Leon Gledhill Cycle sport specialized 1:03
34 Ryan Gallagher TCB//Low 1:03
35 Jerry Mcnamara dolore grotta 1:03
36 Robert Mejshan Unattacked 1:04
37 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster 1:05
38 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:05
39 Matt Mcnamara 1:05
40 Aaron Nathan 1:05
41 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 10:57
42 Coic Brum Specialized Gravity 11:08
43 Andres Ruiz TCB // Low 11:49
44 1:01
45 Lee Slon Superpro 1:06
46 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman Cx 2:24
47 Nick Kean TCB // LOW 17:27
48 Chris Atkinson 0 17:28
49 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club 8:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Hardy-poirier myself 18:21
2 Zach Pina Ornot 19:55
3 Eddy Bach 0 19:58
4 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 20:46
5 Bryce Costley San Francyclo 20:54
6 Erik Schiller TCB courier 21:01
7 Alexi Taylor BCR 21:01
8 Ben Lovelace ZAAVY factory racing 21:09
9 Peter Colijn Superpro 21:22
10 Kevin Ku vive la tarte cx 21:23
11 Kevin Capo Contrada 21:50
12 Curtis Hong Strava 22:01
13 Cooper Vasek Leigh High school 22:15
14 Andrew Perry Leigh high 22:27
15 Christopher Rhodes Roaring More 22:33
16 Christopher Barnett Citizen Chain 23:05
17 Scott Schoenwaelder n/a 23:21
18 Josue Acosta 0 23:28
19 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 23:34
20 Jeremiah Kille caletti cycles 23:36
21 Todd Ford Cycle Sport - Specialized 23:43
22 Richard Castillo 18MILLIONSPEED 23:56
23 Brian Rogers Strava 0:14
24 John Wilde Menlo Velo 0:23
25 David Estrin Team mikes bikes 1:04
26 Andrew Gustefson summit 1:32
27 Marco Soldano Savvy Bike 1:53
28 Will Gibby ORNOT 2:07
29 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte cx 2:13
30 Edmund Antell 0 2:16
31 Tim Hart San Francyclo 4:16
32 Michael Borello Zaavy Factory Racing 4:31
33 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 4:34
34 Jason Price Elevation Bike Co 5:40
35 Scott Lappe Palo Alto Bicycles 19:28
36 Robert Panova Good enough 21:19
37 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 23:16
38 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 1:07
39 Nico Cerna Peninsula Bike Works 2:24
40 Sean Lusitalo Cliff/voler/rock lobster 1:01
41 1:33
42 Ayden Lusitalo Cliff/voler/rock lobster 10:31
43 Robert Smith Summit 10:04
44 19:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Porter Pen Velo 20:45
2 Peter Nyberg CBRE Racing 21:14
3 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 22:23
4 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bi 22:48
5 Jeff Dickson Mission 23:01
6 Bradley Buxton Lezyne Kuat 23:41
7 Martin Kozera . 0:09
8 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 0:56
9 Matt Beebe 0 0:57
10 Chris Valente valente Slow Rollers 1:07
11 Claus Enevoldsen Team Coco 1:11
12 Michael Zimmer Zaavy Factory Team 2:26
13 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 2:27
14 James Bender Evergreen 3:57
15 Paul Marshall Quadzilla 4:33
16 Eric Strempke Team Roaring Mouse 16:09
17 Timothy Lillis Vive la Tarte/Huckleberry bikes 22:59
18 Burke Culligan Quadzilla 7:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Pont Menlo Velo 22:28
2 Ken Cashion CVC-X 22:50
3 Ken Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 22:51
4 Mike Timpano 0 22:56
5 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 23:26
6 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery 23:33
7 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 23:36
8 Craig Ball Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 0:34
9 John Vahlberg Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:39
10 Roberson Travis G2 Bike 0:41
11 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/Ibis 1:11
12 James Keddie Pen Velo 1:38
13 Robert Fetherston MVV 1:44
14 Frank Kalcic Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 3:12
15 Bryan Fox DeSalvo Cycles 3:34
16 Mike Schaller HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 3:54
17 Timothy Owen CVC 4:50
18 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 5:33
19 Brian Moore None-ya! 6:35
20 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 6:49
21 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 20:40
22 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 21:44
23 John Valderama SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 22:02
24 Ian Dewar RKTO* 22:10
25 Isaac Potter Peninsula Velo 22:12
26 Ben Tomkins Superpro 0:08
27 Doug Gelatti DOLORE GROTTA 0:12
28 Eric Werner SSL 3:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Murray Musette Bakery 20:16
2 Douglas Streblow N/A 21:40
3 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 21:58
4 Kyle Taylor ORNOT 23:42
5 Brandon Reif BRAAAP 0:23
6 Eliot Logan JL velo 0:38
7 Francis Jose Team Crash 2:07
8 Gabe Ramirez TCB / Low 3:35
9 Carlos Balam Cosmic cycles 3:36
10 Jason Cruz Calfee Design - Family Cycling 3:48
11 Aaron Hulme Vive la Tarte 4:03
12 Neill Mccumber BRAAAP 5:32
13 Kyle Klamas Summit 8:57
14 Jeff Parker Roaring movie 10:16
15 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 17:33
16 Joe Vangsness SFSUCX 19:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Reeckmann None 12:18
2 Chris Merrill SF2G 13:01
3 Nicholas Cabales CBRE 13:23
4 Jack Chase Musette Bakery 13:26
5 Davide Di cillo 0 13:56
6 Marc Mendoza 0 14:22
7 Kurt Brown SF Cycling Club 16:01
8 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 16:39
9 John Wasserman N/A 16:57
10 Aj Renold none! 18:09
11 Luke Cady None 18:25
12 Alexandre Passos SF2G 18:36
13 Jose Garcia Bike Teacher 21:46
14 Matt Kihlthau FFBC 22:47
15 Nicholas Mccurry Sams Badass Ghetto Gym for Yachtsme 12:00
16 Brennan Browne N/A 12:35
17 Adam Tolan SFSUCX 13:30
18 Harry Mulholland SFSUCX 14:06
19 Robert Kurtz King Kog Oakland 15:25
20 Dan Orlando 17:44
21 Fidel Mercado Pen Velo Summit Bicycles 18:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Strahorn Go Giants! 14:11
2 Mark James Castro Valley Cyclery 14:43
3 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works 15:17
4 Brendan Gecik Axletree 15:20
5 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 17:05
6 Adam Heil NPS 17:13
7 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 17:31
8 Nick Oxford 0 18:35
9 Dave Brown Scientist.com 19:28
10 Giles Douglas SJBC 19:52
11 Chandon Clenard Sapporo 19:57
12 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Summit Bicycles 20:35
13 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles 20:49
14 Michael Loftesnes CBRE 20:50
15 Joshua Carroll Alameda Bicycle 22:07
16 Daniel Lebel none 22:30
17 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Teacher 22:33
18 Peter Race None 22:35
19 John Potsiadlo 0 23:02
20 Chris Tavenner Cycles Fanatic 13:42
21 Eric Chao PV 13:49
22 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 20:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Fogolin 5:13:31
2 6:33:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 4:42
2 Renee Shelton N/A 5:01
3 Janel Kay lodge Family Cycling Center/Ibis 20:33
4 Grace Jehan Huckleberry 0:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 22:25
2 Sally Annis None 23:02
3 Caitlin Bernstein Vive la Tarte 23:08
4 Campbell Steers Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 23:09
5 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX 23:37
6 Kerry Bonar Spokesman 23:56
7 Liz Whiteley Calfee Designs_Family Cycling 0:11
8 Tanya Grossman Cross Nation 0:59
9 Tori Wentworth King Kog 1:11
10 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:12
11 Marion Sillies Superpro 4:26
12 Alex Wick Unattached 1:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Ruble Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 4:20
2 Erin Grimm 4:54
3 Julie Arcaro 6:28
4 Laura Schniedwind Vive la tarte 7:11
5 Elise Ehrheart Foundry Cycles 7:35
6 Alexis Dezubiria Rock Lobster 8:24
7 Hannah Kirby Moth Attack CX 8:25
8 Hilary Crowley Holliday Rock 9:13
9 Todaro Mackenzie 9:37
10 Caetie Ofiesh Nacho Team 22:23
11 Carolyn Ortenburger Adventures Edge 22:24
12 Cinzia Bianchi 23:17
13 Serenity Marshall Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 23:24
14 Serena Rio moth attack 21:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 10:04
2 Cordelia Link SF2G 10:14
3 Kimberly Bain 0 13:12
4 Ashley Levien Spokesman 14:54
5 Miranda Rathbone N/A 16:26
6 Consuelo Ferreira Nacho Team 4:00
7 Debra Robertson 0 4:29
8 Jennifer Alton SFSUCX 4:50
9 Christine Windsor SF2G 16:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Wilson IBIS/ Buy-Cell 8:35
2 Vanessa Christie Vive la Tarte 21:17
3 Yvonne Yip SF2G Racing Team SGTM 22:07
4 Ulrika Andersson Superpro 1:26
5 Bianca Estrada 0 22:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 5