Log In
Bay Area Super Prestige Vallejo 5 • Nov 19 2016
5.2
5.5
4.3
5.7
5.7
Light Rain, 57 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Funke funke Team Roaring Mouse 14:46:00
2 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 32:25:00
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 33:39:00
4 Noah Shelton dfL 35:54:00
5 Mac Tomkins Rock Lobster 40:52:00
6 Brynmor Merridew 0 31:23:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Powell Powercycling 33:00:00
2 Manuel Affonso jr Rock Lobster 37:56:00
3 Mason Fenzl CVC 42:17:00
4 Tyler Jolly Rock Lobster 33:58:00
5 Oliver Walter Independent 8:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Swanson PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 31:06:00
2 Brooke Horvai Rock Lobster 32:39:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/Ibis 45:46:00
2 Dane Grant Roaring mouse 42:14:00
3 Bill Harkola PenVelo Summit Sports 43:15:00
4 Michael Spectz San Ramon Valley 46:19:00
5 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 50:45:00
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing /Summit Bicycles 40:39:00
7 Clifford Lee 0 29:23:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 18:24:00
2 John Funke 43:13:00
3 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com/Ibis 44:00:00
4 Jason Benford spokesman 44:33:00
5 David Mai Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 44:38:00
6 James Coates spokesman 44:54:00
7 Dustin White Superpro 48:33:00
8 Zac Stanley Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:23:00
9 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 44:19:00
10 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 44:36:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Youenn Colin SuperPro Racing 44:11:00
2 Mark Acker NEST 44:57:00
3 Matt Shelton dfL 45:10:00
4 Cesar Chavez Box Cell IBIS 45:19:00
5 David Tricamo dfl 46:04:00
6 Evan Adams dfl 47:45:00
7 George Smith Menlo Velo 48:20:00
8 Eric Bustos NEST 48:22:00
9 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 48:56:00
10 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 49:36:00
11 Daniel Mcnally dfL 42:25:00
12 Matt Rolandson dfL 47:06:00
13 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 49:12:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 1:01:26
2 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell/IBIS 1:03:34
3 Brent Wood Tony danza Tap Dance 1:03:46
4 Caeser Chavez buy cell ibis 9:31:00
5 Brandon Harrison TCB / Low 58:06:00
6 Nathan Cade Musette Bakery 58:25:00
7 Jimmy Nolan BRAAAD 59:08:00
8 Eddy Bach Team CVC 59:24:00
9 Paulette Urich Stage 1 1:00:21
10 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 1:00:30
11 Peter Chang SF2G 1:01:39
12 Kyle Emery-peck TCB//LOW 1:01:53
13 William Murray 1:02:27
14 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis 1:03:33
15 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bikes 1:03:12
16 Carlin Eng 0 5:08:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Spokesman/Ibis 1:00:10
2 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 1:00:47
3 Rainier Schaefer Mash SF 1:01:44
4 Derek Yarra MASH 1:02:07
5 James Williams Adventures Edge 1:02:27
6 Mark Severy Adventures Edge 1:02:33
7 Joshua Vahlberg Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:03:37
8 Dave Mongan Vive la Tarte p/b Hucklerberry Bicy 1:04:14
9 William Doyle-capitman Musette Bakery 1:04:30
10 Ben Strain TCB/LOW 1:04:52
11 Jeff Salvitti Unaffiliated 1:05:07
12 Aaron Nathan Super pro 1:05:39
13 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles/Discretion Brewing 1:05:48
14 Nico Taylor Burtn Calamari Racing 1:06:23
15 Michael Machado 0 1:07:10
16 Nick Keane TCB / Low 11:14:00
17 Christian Rose Musette Bakery 59:25:00
18 Chris Atkinson palo alto bikes 59:51:00
19 1:00:28
20 Danny Mcnaughton Acme Bikes/Unseen machine 1:00:43
21 Jed Wilson Caletti 1:02:04
22 Ryan Gallagher TCB//Low 1:02:22
23 Adriano Castro vive la tarte cx 1:02:25
24 Gerald Kammerzell 1:03:02
25 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 1:01:18
26 Chris Seymor Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:55:56
27 Gabe Ramirez TCB/LOW 1:33:00
28 Andres Ruiz TCB / Low 12:29:00
29 Cole Weber Strava 6:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Bernstein Vive la Tarte 16:55
2 Zach Pina Ornot 41:53:00
3 Alexi Taylor Burnt Calamari Racing 42:07:00
4 Graham Lierley Box Dog Bikes 42:39:00
5 Ben Moomey CBRE 44:12:00
6 Yoshiaki Sono Huckleberry 44:16:00
7 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 44:27:00
8 Andrew Yee cxmagazine.com 44:41:00
9 Bryce Costley San Francyclo 45:04:00
10 Liam Gima-lange 0 45:17:00
11 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed 46:42:00
12 47:27:00
13 Cj Bryan 0 47:27:00
14 Scott Lappe Palo Alto Bicycles 47:35:00
15 Sean Chon Vive Le tarte 47:41:00
16 Matt Butler The Matt Butler 47:46:00
17 Ian Dapot Box Dog CX 47:52:00
18 Mark Klimaszewski san francyclo 48:27:00
19 Kevin Burlinson 0 48:31:00
20 Tim Hart San Francyclo 52:06:00
21 Lee Slone Shiela Moon 41:08:00
22 Gabriel Ramirez TCB/LOW 41:42:00
23 Alan Barbaran King Kog Oakland 42:14:00
24 Nathan Vahlberg Voler Cliff HRS Rock Lobster 42:51:00
25 Matt Mckinzie Strava 44:20:00
26 Sean Sevilla Suck It Trebek 44:48:00
27 Chase Carter Zeitgeist Racing 45:03:00
28 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 49:00:00
29 Will Gibby ORNOT 24:30:00
30 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bikes 28:15:00
31 Spencer Olinek N/A 7:45:00
32 Andrew Gustafson Summit Bikes 8:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 38:44:00
2 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 39:26:00
3 Peter Nyberg CBRE Racing 41:33:00
4 Joshua Rebol Giro Sport Design 41:47:00
5 Eric Strempke Team Roaring Mouse 42:29:00
6 David Porter Pen Velo 42:49:00
7 Brian Rogers Strava 42:55:00
8 Ben Polacco - 42:58:00
9 James Bender Evergreen 43:50:00
10 Michael Zimmer Zaavy Factory Team 44:13:00
11 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 44:16:00
12 Martin Kozera . 46:20:00
13 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse 46:38:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Maddox Vive LE tarte 40:43:00
2 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 40:55:00
3 Ken Cashion CVC-X 41:03:00
4 Roberson Travis G2 Bike 41:08:00
5 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery 41:40:00
6 Jean-paul Bour OC Armada 42:05:00
7 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 42:38:00
8 Ehm Charles Stravaloha p/b Boyz on the Hoods 45:22:00
9 Ken Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 45:27:00
10 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 38:11:00
11 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 38:13:00
12 Shawn Daly Thirsty beer 38:21:00
13 Thomas Farley Unattached 38:21:00
14 Robert Fetherston MVV 38:45:00
15 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 38:55:00
16 Jim English Superpro 39:31:00
17 Doug Gelatti DOLORE GROTTA 39:50:00
18 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing 39:51:00
19 Manuel Affonso sr Team Oakland 40:25:00
20 Michael Gyetvan Retrotee Inglis 40:26:00
21 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 42:13:00
22 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 23:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Streblow N/A 18:54
2 Erik Parry Summit Bikes 43:24:00
3 Carlos Balam Cosmic Cycles 39:56:00
4 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 40:12:00
5 Kyle Taylor ORNOT 40:17:00
6 Blake Kasemeier #RAWSTEELTHUGS 40:19:00
7 Anthony Giammona Roaring Mouse 40:58:00
8 Francis Jose Team Crash 42:00:00
9 Chase Latta 0 42:40:00
10 Jack Chase Musette Bakery 43:01:00
11 Neill Mccumber BRAAAP 43:58:00
12 Nolen Brown SFSUCX 46:58:00
13 Dustin Grzesik Cosmic Cycles 32:20:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 34:14:00
2 Sam Scneider 34:42:00
3 Andy Zinsser 35:09:00
4 Corey Doman 35:36:00
5 Aj Renold none! 35:45:00
6 Robert Panova 36:31:00
7 Andrew Marchall 38:27:00
8 Tom Becerra giant 39:49:00
9 Westcott Gail 2012 Titanium 40:03:00
10 Mark Lundin None 40:35:00
11 Steve Stein SFSUCX 40:46:00
12 Matt Kihlthau FFBC 42:16:00
13 Matthew Crimp 2012 Titanium 46:58:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Harding None 9:50:00
2 Greg Patterson Self 35:40:00
3 Jonathan Biddle 35:46:00
4 Chris Strahorn Go Giants! 35:54:00
5 Mark James Castro Valley Cyclery 36:03:00
6 Chris Piro CBRE Racing 37:01:00
7 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 38:13:00
8 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing 40:17:00
9 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bike Club 40:42:00
10 Peter Augney 41:16:00
11 Daniel Lebel 41:38:00
12 Jeremy Ellis 33:37:00
13 Michael Cox Scott 34:24:00
14 Nilit Muley Zenflow 34:25:00
15 Alex Craven None 34:35:00
16 Alex Lappe 36:19:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 6:32:31
DNF John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:59:11
DNF Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 2:43:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Summers Team Box Dog Bikes 45:09:00
2 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 49:29:00
3 Renee Shelton N/A 42:51:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 43:07:00
2 Tori Wentworth King Kog 44:32:00
3 Megan Ruble 0 48:09:00
4 Brent Emoff King Kog 1:27:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Anderson 0 20:46:00
2 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse 46:25:00
3 Michelle Willcox TCB // Low 48:32:00
4 Carolyn Ortenburger Adventures Edge 49:35:00
5 Naomi Seyfer I dunno I just like going on bike r 50:13:00
6 Erin Grimm Vive la Tarte 42:21:00
7 Ariel Raymon Vive La Tarte 43:14:00
8 Hannah Kirby Moth Attack CX 45:21:00
9 Paulette Trinh Mikes Bikes Cx 47:45:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 33:56:00
2 Cordelia Link SF2G 36:36:00
3 Karin Austin Hank and Frank Bicycles 38:52:00
4 Anna Walters SF2G 40:44:00
5 Consuelo Ferreria Nacho Team 35:53:00
6 Amalie Zinsser This Team Saves Lives 36:07:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Wilson IBIS/ Buy-Cell 49:04:00
2 Yvonne Yip SF2G Racing Team SGTM 47:27:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2