Log In
Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 • Nov 13 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
5.2
2.1
3.7
4.7
3.7
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
@Shop_Argyle @Ride_Argyle got to race @JoeDombro at #nohocx... he's pretty good off road!
@efacc LOL. This is me. All the time. Over the roots of #NohoCX and #NBXcx.

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nohocx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.7
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 42:11:00 8:33 8:35 8:24 8:24 8:15
2 Christopher Ziegler NEXT-BMB 42:15:00 8:29 8:39 8:23 8:25 8:20
3 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 42:36:00 8:33 8:35 8:34 8:26 8:29
4 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 42:43:00 8:34 8:33 8:34 8:32 8:31
5 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 42:48:00 8:29 8:39 8:23 8:24 8:54
6 Matthew Kurz NYCross p/b Craft 42:54:00 8:45 8:28 8:32 8:34 8:37
7 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:00:00 8:35 8:33 8:37 8:33 8:42
8 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 43:11:00 8:47 8:36 8:41 8:37 8:31
9 Michael Dietrich ENGVT - UnTapped 43:17:00 8:48 8:53 8:36 8:32 8:29
10 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 43:23:00 8:44 8:30 8:42 8:45 8:42
11 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 43:27:00 8:44 8:35 8:44 8:43 8:41
12 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 43:39:00 8:41 8:45 8:46 8:43 8:45
13 Ben Jankowski BikeReg 43:46:00 9:09 8:35 8:43 8:39 8:40
14 Bryan Banducci King Kog 43:56:00 8:44 8:32 9:01 8:51 8:49
15 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 44:03:00 9:12 8:44 8:51 8:37 8:39
16 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 44:05:00 8:59 8:44 8:47 8:45 8:51
17 Travis Wold WPI 44:08:00 9:17 8:41 8:42 8:39 8:49
18 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 44:10:00 8:55 8:46 8:51 8:50 8:48
19 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 44:10:00 9:11 8:45 8:42 8:40 8:53
20 Justin Coelho 44:17:00 8:46 8:28 9:29 8:44 8:50
21 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 44:19:00 8:54 8:47 8:47 8:50 9:02
22 Sam Veggeberg UMass Bike Racing Club 44:20:00 8:54 8:51 8:50 9:03 8:44
23 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 44:23:00 9:07 8:47 8:53 8:47 8:48
24 Matthew Casserly 44:33:00 9:09 8:45 8:50 8:54 8:55
25 Nolan Musselman 44:41:00 9:12 8:49 8:56 8:55 8:49
26 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles 44:41:00 9:20 8:47 8:53 8:51 8:50
27 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge 44:46:00 9:24 8:45 8:59 8:53 8:44
28 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 44:50:00 9:22 8:57 8:55 8:55 8:41
29 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 44:51:00 8:38 8:58 9:03 9:08 9:03
30 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 44:56:00 9:08 8:49 8:59 9:00 9:01
31 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior 45:13:00 9:27 8:56 8:57 8:59 8:54
32 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling Team 45:18:00 9:11 8:49 9:03 9:12 9:03
33 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Cycling 45:19:00 9:07 8:48 9:08 9:14 9:03
34 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 45:20:00 9:31 8:55 9:00 8:58 8:57
35 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 45:32:00 9:29 9:05 9:04 8:54 9:00
36 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 45:45:00 9:11 8:56 9:19 9:10 9:09
37 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/Team Health Warrior 45:46:00 9:50 8:55 8:55 9:00 9:06
38 Daghan Perker CRCA/Team Health Warrior 45:50:00 9:22 9:06 9:09 9:05 9:08
39 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 45:52:00 9:25 9:03 9:09 9:09 9:07
40 Patrick Zelazek NECT/Riverpoint CX 45:57:00 9:45 9:02 9:02 9:05 9:03
41 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 46:05:00 9:44 8:57 9:05 9:19 9:00
42 Sean Gramling 46:09:00 9:43 9:12 9:11 9:01 9:04
43 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:13:00 9:49 9:08 9:09 9:11 8:57
44 Wyatt Gengler Army West Point Cycling Team 46:13:00 9:43 9:02 9:07 9:12 9:09
45 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Lingo Jingo 46:14:00 9:11 9:21 9:21 9:13 9:09
46 Tim Doolittle 46:17:00 9:09 8:45 9:44 9:38 9:01
47 Devin Frederick Downeast Racing 46:17:00 9:42 9:08 9:11 9:15 9:02
48 Patrick Staples NCC 46:27:00 9:54 9:01 9:14 9:13 9:05
49 Daniel Cariolo 46:28:00 9:45 9:05 9:12 9:20 9:07
50 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior 46:31:00 9:42 9:05 9:15 9:19 9:11
51 Jack Bell Putney/ West Hill Shop 46:34:00 9:30 9:05 9:15 9:35 9:10
52 Marc Bertucco 46:34:00 9:34 9:04 9:24 9:14 9:18
53 Andy Weigel 46:35:00 9:34 9:08 9:24 9:37 8:52
54 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 46:39:00 9:54 9:07 9:10 9:16 9:13
55 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 46:50:00 9:56 9:12 9:18 9:17 9:07
56 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 46:50:00 9:44 9:17 9:21 9:20 9:08
57 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 46:56:00 9:47 9:16 9:18 9:22 9:14
58 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 47:05:00 9:55 9:08 9:18 9:20 9:24
59 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 47:13:00 9:19 8:49 8:54 9:56 10:16
60 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco 47:15:00 9:55 9:07 9:19 9:27 9:28
61 Sam Dodge Cannondale 47:23:00 10:02 9:37 9:16 9:12 9:16
62 Chris Mckernan essex county velo 48:02:00 10:00 9:32 9:35 9:26 9:30
63 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 48:10:00 9:53 9:23 9:40 9:36 9:38
64 Matt Hersey keep it tight 48:23:00 10:01 9:27 9:31 9:39 9:47
65 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing 49:10:00 10:00 9:33 9:31 10:00 10:05
66 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap 49:18:00 9:34 9:00 10:09 10:59 9:36
67 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 49:24:00 9:42 11:33 9:26 9:15 9:30
68 Craig Ross Cannondale 49:57:00 10:00 9:16 11:15 9:36 9:51
69 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 50:57:00 10:16 9:55 10:05 10:18 10:23
70 Adam Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 51:11:00 9:54 9:13 12:22 9:47 9:55
71 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 51:23:00 9:55 9:45 11:48 9:52 10:04
DNF Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar DNF 9:30 8:58 9:18
DNF Nolan Garon Wentworth Institute of Technology DNF 10:13
DNF Max Knee FUJI - TIC DNF 12:55
DNF Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling DNF 8:33 8:34 8:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 72   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 27:31:00 9:24 9:05 9:02
2 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 27:31:00 9:21 9:06 9:05
3 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 27:39:00 9:10 9:17 9:13
4 Matthew Shaffer 27:44:00 9:36 9:08 9:01
5 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 27:44:00 9:09 9:23 9:12
6 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 27:46:00 9:41 9:05 9:00
7 Christopher Owen 27:52:00 9:07 9:19 9:27
8 Matthew Harnden Maine Cycling Club Racing 27:55:00 9:42 9:08 9:05
9 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 27:59:00 9:36 9:11 9:12
10 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 28:09:00 9:29 9:19 9:23
11 Nate Katz GUS CX 28:11:00 9:42 9:19 9:11
12 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS racers 28:13:00 9:18 9:29 9:27
13 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 28:15:00 9:45 9:15 9:16
14 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 28:20:00 9:41 9:19 9:21
15 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling Team 28:22:00 9:40 9:26 9:16
16 Owen August Park Ave Bike 28:23:00 9:25 9:28 9:30
17 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 28:25:00 10:09 9:15 9:01
18 Jay Zehngebot Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 28:25:00 9:24 9:20 9:41
19 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 28:25:00 9:45 9:21 9:20
20 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 28:28:00 9:07 9:31 9:51
21 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 28:34:00 9:52 9:17 9:26
22 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 28:36:00 9:52 9:17 9:28
23 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 28:38:00
24 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 28:43:00 10:14 9:17 9:12
25 Christopher Burati CRCA/Team Health Warrior 28:44:00 9:40 9:26 9:38
26 Marko Zatylny NDG Cycling Club 28:45:00 10:04 9:33 9:09
27 Sanford Student Greycork 28:46:00 9:56 9:26 9:25
28 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 28:46:00 10:02 9:24 9:20
29 Jeffrey Kwolek JOES GARAGE 29:04:00 9:47 9:36 9:42
30 Andrew Pollis BC High 29:10:00 9:42 9:38 9:51
31 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's Bicy 29:15:00 9:46 9:41 9:49
32 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 29:20:00 10:17 9:33 9:30
33 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 29:22:00 9:59 9:40 9:43
34 Dunbar Oehmig 29:25:00 10:21 9:32 9:32
35 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 29:29:00 10:05 9:38 9:47
36 Jack Loveless 29:30:00 10:20 9:38 9:33
37 Andy Huff GPM Sport 29:30:00 10:06 9:43 9:41
38 Jeff Landry Barks + Wreck Adventure Club 29:33:00 10:03 9:46 9:44
39 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 29:38:00 10:18 9:45 9:35
40 Brian Macilvain 29:40:00 11:01 9:27 9:12
41 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 29:40:00 10:20 9:44 9:37
42 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 29:41:00 10:29 9:43 9:29
43 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 29:54:00 10:05 9:52 9:58
44 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling Team 30:00:00 10:44 9:48 9:29
45 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 30:02:00 10:28 9:48 9:46
46 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 30:05:00 10:44 9:42 9:40
47 Martin Senecal BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 30:07:00 10:27 9:56 9:45
48 Darrick Baker 30:11:00 10:27 9:59 9:45
49 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 30:22:00 10:11 10:12 9:59
50 Michael Dunn Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 30:22:00 10:27 10:04 9:52
51 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team 30:23:00 11:07 9:36 9:40
52 Erik Dellea 30:24:00 10:30 9:56 9:58
53 Rafael Loveszy UMass Bike Racing Club 30:24:00 11:02 9:40 9:42
54 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 30:24:00 10:21 10:10 9:54
55 Sean Weiss 30:25:00 10:27 9:54 10:04
56 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling Team 30:27:00 10:57 9:50 9:40
57 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 30:28:00 10:51 9:51 9:46
58 Keith Bangs Mystic Velo 30:28:00 10:29 9:59 10:01
59 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 30:35:00 10:54 9:56 9:45
60 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 30:52:00 9:16 9:28 12:08
61 Jacob Murdock Army West Point Cycling Team 30:55:00 10:32 10:16 10:08
62 Ian Brown BC High 30:56:00 10:55 10:06 9:56
63 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com 31:01:00 11:20 9:54 9:47
64 Sean Walsh 31:04:00 10:45 10:06 10:13
65 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 31:04:00 10:59 10:05 10:01
66 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 31:21:00 11:11 10:04 10:06
67 Roger Cameron magical go-go 31:31:00 10:55 10:20 10:17
68 Christopher Labby 31:33:00 11:04 10:11 10:18
69 Justin Smith 31:33:00 11:19 10:10 10:04
70 Theodore Paul HUP United 31:34:00 11:05 10:14 10:14
71 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 31:44:00 11:14 10:22 10:08
72 Philip Fischer 31:48:00 11:16 10:21 10:11
73 Gavin O'neil 31:51:00 11:18 10:15 10:18
74 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Bicycles 31:51:00 11:34 10:11 10:06
75 Nate Rogers CCAP West Hartford Erracers 31:53:00 11:26 10:20 10:08
76 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club/ECV 31:56:00 11:32 10:09 10:16
77 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 31:57:00 11:01 10:29 10:28
78 Matthew Rohr Hup United 32:01:00 11:13 10:32 10:17
79 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 32:01:00 11:18 10:27 10:16
80 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 32:01:00 11:06 10:55 10:00
81 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 32:12:00 11:01 10:42 10:29
82 Jason Eklund BC High 32:18:00 11:18 10:32 10:29
83 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 32:19:00 11:40 10:22 10:17
84 Tommy Green Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 32:26:00 11:08 10:28 10:51
85 Nicholas Faust 32:26:00 11:11 10:38 10:38
86 Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club 32:30:00 11:54 10:19 10:17
87 Michael Gianferrari 32:31:00 11:35 10:33 10:23
88 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 32:40:00 11:31 10:40 10:29
89 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 32:42:00 11:31 10:40 10:32
90 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 32:43:00 11:30 10:46 10:29
91 Joshua Bressem 32:44:00 11:33 10:40 10:31
92 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 32:45:00 11:57 10:31 10:17
93 Cormac Mcadams BC High 32:55:00 11:56 10:43 10:16
94 Timothy Dow Cape Sea Sports 32:58:00 11:52 10:35 10:31
95 Alan Moss 33:01:00 11:41 10:40 10:40
96 12:00:00 am 12:00:00 am 33:02:00 11:36 10:41 10:46
97 Doug Johnson Ride Hard Chill Harder 33:14:00 11:58 10:41 10:36
98 Robert Stark 33:22:00 11:23 10:49 11:11
99 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 33:56:00 11:53 10:59 11:04
100 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 34:01:00 11:53 11:00 11:08
101 Tyler Parnes Blue Hills Cycling Club 34:13:00 11:39 11:27 11:07
102 Steve Black Cycle-Smart Inc Grassroots Team 34:18:00 11:42 11:25 11:12
103 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 34:32:00 12:10 11:11 11:12
104 Nolan Deck 34:36:00 11:59 11:23 11:14
105 John Warwick NCC 34:36:00 12:51 10:48 10:57
106 Dmitro Martynowych MIT Cycling 34:40:00 12:00 11:12 11:28
107 Steven Savard 34:49:00 12:03 11:35 11:11
108 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 34:49:00 11:53 10:31 12:25
109 Kevin Danis 34:53:00 12:13 11:16 11:24
110 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 34:57:00 12:12 11:14 11:32
111 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 35:00:00 12:24 11:26 11:10
112 William Webb BC High 35:28:00 11:28 12:05 11:55
113 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club 35:55:00 12:58 11:30 11:28
114 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 36:02:00 12:48 11:43 11:32
115 Cameron Crowley BC High 36:03:00 12:11 11:55 11:57
116 Anthony Spielmann BC High 36:55:00 12:12 12:01 12:43
117 Gavin Brauer KindHuman Bicycles 36:56:00 12:25 12:33 11:57
118 Marc Richardson 20/20 Fuel 37:33:00 13:03 12:14 12:17
119 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 38:36:00 12:59 12:45 12:52
120 Timothy Ryan Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 38:44:00 13:08 12:45 12:52
121 Brendan Webb BC High 38:45:00 13:09 12:46 12:51
122 Argo Kiernan-paadre BC High 30:55:00 15:04 15:51
DNF Luke Knisley UVM Cycling DNF 10:55
DNF Karel Citroen DNF 9:16
DNF Nikolaus Kashey DNF 10:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 77   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 49:02:00 8:18 8:06 8:23 8:10 8:13 7:54
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo 49:06:00 8:18 8:06 8:23 8:08 8:14 7:58
3 Tyler Clark Killington Mountain School 49:07:00 8:19 8:05 8:22 8:08 8:15 7:58
4 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 49:07:00 8:30 8:01 8:15 8:10 8:12 8:00
5 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 49:22:00 8:27 8:01 8:19 8:13 8:09 8:13
6 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 49:45:00 8:27 8:02 8:17 8:14 8:16 8:29
7 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 49:56:00 8:19 8:06 8:23 8:09 8:27 8:33
8 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 50:11:00 8:19 8:10 8:29 8:26 8:35 8:13
9 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior 50:29:00 8:27 8:03 8:26 8:26 8:35 8:31
10 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 50:53:00 8:19 8:10 8:19 8:51 8:36 8:39
11 William Elliston Elliston Coaching/Van Dessel 51:10:00 8:41 8:23 8:31 8:34 8:34 8:26
12 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo 51:11:00 8:31 8:29 8:25 8:34 8:42 8:30
13 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 51:11:00 8:28 8:27 8:31 8:33 8:42 8:31
14 Chris Field ECV | Essex County Velo 51:13:00 8:33 8:26 8:26 8:33 8:42 8:33
15 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 51:51:00 8:53 8:25 8:30 8:50 8:40 8:34
16 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 52:11:00 8:53 8:28 8:31 8:39 9:03 8:37
17 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 52:12:00 8:55 8:36 8:43 8:40 8:40 8:39
18 Bill Skinner 52:15:00 8:59 8:38 8:37 8:38 8:42 8:41
19 Miles Billings 545 Velo 52:16:00 9:16 8:32 8:43 8:30 8:44 8:32
20 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 52:18:00 8:55 8:36 8:42 8:41 8:42 8:43
21 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 52:21:00 8:56 8:29 8:48 8:40 8:43 8:45
22 Garth Schwellenbach 52:23:00 8:49 8:32 8:46 8:46 8:44 8:46
23 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club 52:28:00 8:49 9:13 8:46 8:33 8:35 8:32
24 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 52:28:00 8:48 8:29 8:31 9:13 8:51 8:36
25 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 52:28:00 8:31 8:24 8:26 8:29 9:21 9:18
26 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 52:29:00 9:16 8:42 8:34 8:46 8:38 8:33
27 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 52:30:00 8:55 9:11 8:41 8:33 8:37 8:33
28 Harrison White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 52:30:00 9:10 8:32 8:48 8:41 8:46 8:35
29 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 52:40:00 9:17 8:41 8:38 8:39 8:41 8:44
30 Peter Miller Unattached 52:42:00 9:02 8:40 8:47 8:45 8:43 8:45
31 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 52:42:00 9:09 8:35 8:47 8:39 8:46 8:47
32 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club 52:48:00 9:05 8:38 8:47 8:51 8:44 8:44
33 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 52:59:00 8:58 8:39 8:44 8:52 8:54 8:54
34 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 53:06:00 9:17 8:36 9:05 8:36 8:46 8:46
35 Christian Moreau AP junior development/corner cycle 53:13:00 8:59 8:43 8:47 8:46 8:49 9:10
36 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 53:26:00 8:53 8:35 9:11 9:03 8:51 8:52
37 Laurence Merling Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 53:33:00 9:10 8:49 8:50 8:57 8:59 8:48
38 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 53:41:00 8:53 8:58 8:59 8:56 8:59 8:55
39 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 53:45:00 9:05 8:53 8:49 8:57 9:01 8:59
40 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 53:53:00 8:42 8:49 8:59 9:48 8:48 8:48
41 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 53:54:00 9:06 9:00 8:54 8:57 8:59 8:58
42 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 54:09:00 9:06 8:37 8:47 8:45 9:41 9:13
43 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 54:16:00 9:22 8:53 8:52 8:57 9:04 9:09
44 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 54:21:00 9:16 8:50 9:01 9:05 9:06 9:03
45 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 54:21:00 9:11 8:47 8:54 9:14 9:10 9:05
46 Mark Buffone 54:22:00 9:11 8:59 9:01 9:05 9:05 9:02
47 Ian Oneil Riverside Racing 54:26:00 9:10 8:54 9:11 9:03 9:01 9:07
48 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 54:27:00 9:27 8:54 9:03 9:00 9:02 9:03
49 Hugh Wallace swan cycles 54:40:00 9:18 9:01 9:04 9:08 9:05 9:04
50 Jackson Heath Riverside Racing 54:53:00 9:09 9:01 8:57 9:15 9:21 9:11
51 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 54:59:00 9:22 8:59 9:05 9:15 9:11 9:07
52 Liam Allen Laser Panda 55:07:00 9:24 9:03 9:07 9:14 9:13 9:06
53 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 55:23:00 9:24 9:05 9:16 9:16 9:13 9:10
54 Karel Citroen 55:32:00 9:50 9:14 9:11 9:13 9:05 8:59
55 Sean Goguen Race CF 55:33:00 9:12 8:57 9:07 9:22 9:36 9:20
56 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 55:37:00 9:09 9:04 9:18 9:21 9:24 9:21
57 Eric Darling 55:49:00 9:31 9:29 9:09 9:06 9:19 9:16
58 John Wanner 56:06:00 9:23 8:58 9:12 9:07 9:25 10:02
59 John Morin Joe's Garage 56:25:00 9:39 9:07 9:20 9:18 9:24 9:36
60 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts / Joes Garage 56:39:00 9:39 9:10 9:20 9:21 9:33 9:37
61 Tom Kelly 57:03:00 9:57 9:20 9:22 9:25 9:27 9:33
62 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing 57:42:00 9:37 9:11 9:21 9:34 9:47 10:13
63 Timothy Schaffer KruisCX p/b Repucom 57:51:00 9:59 9:29 9:32 9:35 9:33 9:44
64 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 58:14:00 9:49 9:44 9:30 9:45 9:43 9:44
65 Garett Burke 58:23:00 9:35 9:22 9:39 9:56 9:52 9:59
66 Casey Clarke Cadence Wealth Management 49:10:00 9:54 9:40 9:44 9:58 9:54
67 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 49:47:00 10:11 9:56 9:47 9:53 10:01
68 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 49:48:00 9:52 10:06 10:04 9:54 9:53
69 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching 50:07:00 9:48 9:44 10:09 10:13 10:13
70 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 50:21:00 10:08 9:50 9:50 10:24 10:08
71 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 50:21:00 10:09 9:58 10:01 10:08 10:05
72 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 51:52:00 10:18 10:09 10:20 11:00 10:06
73 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 39:55:00 9:54 11:16 9:18 9:27
74 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 25:31:00 8:44 8:19 8:29
75 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 8:54 8:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 28:30:00 9:42 9:28 9:20
2 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 28:36:00 9:43 9:28 9:25
3 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 29:33:00 9:53 9:46 9:55
4 David Sandoval SVK / Jewett Farms Racing 30:17:00 10:08 10:07 10:03
5 Luke Mello Apex Technology/NBX/Trek 30:19:00 10:07 10:12 10:00
6 Aj August Park Ave Bike 30:47:00 10:10 10:05 10:33
7 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike 31:06:00 10:21 10:30 10:16
8 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 31:32:00 10:35 10:31 10:25
9 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo 31:58:00 10:40 10:35 10:43
10 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 32:27:00 10:53 10:44 10:51
11 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 32:30:00 10:46 10:56 10:49
12 Colin Evans Barks and Wreck adventure club 32:49:00 11:01 10:59 10:50
13 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 32:55:00 11:02 10:51 11:02
14 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 32:55:00 11:02 11:02 10:51
15 Greta Kilburn 32:56:00 11:02 10:48 11:06
16 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 33:03:00 11:02 10:58 11:03
17 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 33:12:00 11:12 11:08 10:53
18 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 33:38:00 11:10 11:18 11:11
19 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 33:49:00 11:08 11:22 11:20
20 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering 34:40:00 11:11 11:37 11:53
21 Jacob Morris NEXT-BMB 34:43:00 11:23 11:41 11:40
22 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 35:14:00 11:24 12:02 11:48
23 Lawrence Trinceri Gus CX 35:39:00 11:50 12:00 11:49
24 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 35:40:00 12:20 12:00 11:21
25 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 36:14:00 12:07 11:53 12:14
26 Ned Donovan ecv | essex county velo 37:31:00 12:32 12:32 12:28
27 Paul Wertz ecv | essex county velo 37:37:00 12:32 12:45 12:21
28 Will Wertz ecv | essex county velo 37:38:00 12:38 12:33 12:27
29 Chanah Katz Gus CX 39:14:00 11:33 14:23 13:19
30 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 40:01:00 13:49 13:00 13:12
31 West Williams Joe's Garage 40:34:00 13:31 13:44 13:19
32 Jonah Katz Gus CX 40:51:00 13:16 13:38 13:58
33 Shepard Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 28:03:00 14:01 14:03
34 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers 28:21:00 13:57 14:24
35 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato 28:24:00 13:33 14:52
36 Boden Chenail 28:51:00 14:19 14:33
37 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 29:02:00 14:30 14:32
38 Keenan Billings 545 Velo 29:02:00 14:12 14:51
39 Skyla Mace GUS CX 29:32:00 14:29 15:04
40 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 30:50:00 14:44 16:06
41 Owen Lezon 33:19:00 16:37 16:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 42:02:00 8:22 8:27 8:23 8:34 8:16
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:18:00 8:40 8:31 8:25 8:21 8:21
3 Troy Barry TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE / Downea 42:23:00 8:41 8:31 8:24 8:25 8:23
4 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 42:23:00 8:41 8:31 8:25 8:24 8:23
5 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 43:01:00 8:54 8:36 8:37 8:31 8:24
6 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 43:02:00 8:53 8:35 8:40 8:31 8:24
7 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 43:02:00 8:53 8:36 8:39 8:31 8:24
8 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 43:04:00 8:56 8:37 8:36 8:31 8:25
9 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 43:06:00 8:41 8:40 8:46 8:32 8:27
10 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 43:27:00 8:53 8:37 8:38 8:39 8:40
11 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:29:00 8:42 8:48 8:39 8:40 8:42
12 Paul Richard CCB Racing 43:51:00 9:04 8:49 8:40 8:45 8:33
13 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 43:52:00 8:52 8:41 8:59 8:46 8:34
14 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 43:59:00 9:03 8:50 8:40 8:45 8:42
15 Monte Frank Verge America 44:17:00 8:58 9:12 8:40 8:50 8:38
16 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 44:21:00 9:23 8:48 8:40 8:53 8:37
17 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.com 44:22:00 8:54 8:50 8:58 9:02 8:39
18 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 44:23:00 9:07 8:51 8:48 8:53 8:44
19 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Co 44:24:00 9:20 8:51 8:47 8:45 8:42
20 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 44:27:00 9:07 8:54 8:52 8:52 8:43
21 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 44:28:00 9:07 8:55 8:50 8:52 8:45
22 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:31:00 9:05 8:56 8:46 8:58 8:47
23 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 44:37:00 9:04 8:55 8:49 8:56 8:54
24 Paul Vogel NEXT-BMB 45:09:00 9:15 8:55 9:07 8:58 8:53
25 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 45:10:00 9:49 8:55 8:53 8:48 8:46
26 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 45:12:00 9:37 8:58 8:49 8:58 8:49
27 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 45:28:00 9:53 8:57 8:55 8:54 8:47
28 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT 45:28:00 9:41 9:04 9:02 8:54 8:48
29 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 45:47:00 9:15 9:03 9:07 9:02 9:21
30 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 45:54:00 9:20 9:06 9:08 9:10 9:11
31 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 45:58:00 9:47 9:09 9:03 9:01 8:59
32 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 46:06:00 9:19 9:13 9:15 9:13 9:06
33 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 46:09:00 9:13 9:23 9:23 9:12 9:00
34 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 46:10:00 9:23 9:13 9:11 9:14 9:09
35 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:21:00 9:16 9:08 9:17 9:29 9:12
36 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 46:23:00 9:31 9:10 9:11 9:13 9:18
37 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 46:25:00 9:25 9:08 9:23 9:17 9:12
38 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 46:29:00 9:50 9:17 9:15 9:08 9:00
39 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks 46:33:00 9:32 9:13 9:15 9:22 9:12
40 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 46:37:00 9:30 9:16 9:16 9:21 9:15
41 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:41:00 9:39 9:12 9:15 9:22 9:13
42 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 46:42:00 9:28 9:11 9:19 9:23 9:21
43 Timothy Young Gus CX 46:45:00 9:24 9:20 9:16 9:25 9:20
44 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 46:56:00 9:39 9:10 9:27 9:28 9:12
45 Jerry Chabot NEXT-BMB 46:58:00 10:04 9:23 9:12 9:07 9:12
46 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 47:04:00 10:00 9:18 9:21 9:16 9:10
47 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycl 47:15:00 10:12 9:21 9:10 9:16 9:16
48 Eric Morris NEXT-BMB 47:18:00 10:05 9:25 9:19 9:21 9:09
49 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team 47:23:00 9:39 9:17 9:41 9:22 9:24
50 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 47:25:00 9:54 9:20 9:25 9:30 9:16
51 Colman O'connor 47:28:00 9:54 9:19 9:28 9:28 9:20
52 Daniel Donovan ecv | essex county velo 47:30:00 10:00 9:28 9:20 9:23 9:19
53 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 47:32:00 9:56 9:25 9:26 9:27 9:19
54 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 47:39:00 9:54 9:30 9:30 9:19 9:28
55 Royce Yeomans Cyclonauts 47:44:00 10:03 9:31 9:19 9:27 9:25
56 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 47:44:00 10:34 9:32 9:24 9:03 9:11
57 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 48:23:00 9:53 9:33 9:40 9:43 9:34
58 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 48:26:00 9:38 9:13 10:01 9:46 9:49
59 Alan Connell 48:27:00 10:15 9:31 9:31 9:40 9:30
60 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 48:31:00 10:26 9:30 9:35 9:35 9:26
61 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 48:51:00 10:04 9:28 9:39 9:44 9:56
62 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 48:58:00 10:35 9:35 9:41 9:30 9:38
63 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 49:06:00 10:22 9:48 9:41 9:37 9:39
64 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 49:22:00 9:47 9:56 9:59 9:45 9:55
65 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 49:35:00 10:07 9:37 9:46 10:08 9:58
66 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 50:46:00 10:34 10:00 10:02 10:04 10:07
67 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 50:47:00 10:35 9:56 10:05 10:03 10:08
68 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 50:56:00 10:25 9:57 10:04 10:25 10:05
69 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 50:56:00 10:07 10:09 10:10 10:11 10:20
70 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 50:57:00 10:16 10:04 10:05 10:15 10:17
71 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 51:59:00 10:34 10:20 10:28 10:22 10:15
72 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 52:27:00 10:43 10:11 10:25 10:30 10:39
73 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 42:14:00 10:38 10:06 10:56 10:35
74 Deck Marcus 42:48:00 10:38 10:32 10:46 10:52
75 Matthew Snow Miso Partners RD 43:06:00 10:57 10:47 10:54 10:28
76 David Keppler Bikeman.com 44:15:00 10:48 11:07 10:57 11:24
77 Jean-pascal Schroeder 44:42:00 11:01 11:00 11:10 11:31
78 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 8:52 8:52 8:49
79 Jamie Pelletier Northampton Cycling Club 18:10 9:15 8:55
80 Greg Ferguson Verge America 19:11 9:38 9:33
81 Patrick Van peborgh 10:25 10:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 44:25:00 8:55 8:51 8:55 8:53 8:51
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 44:42:00 8:56 9:00 8:56 8:53 8:57
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 44:43:00 8:57 9:00 8:56 8:53 8:57
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 45:13:00 9:26 8:56 8:55 8:52 9:04
5 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 45:22:00 9:17 8:59 9:01 9:04 9:01
6 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 45:33:00 9:20 9:03 9:04 9:08 8:59
7 Bob Bisson Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung Asso 45:41:00 9:27 9:01 9:07 9:10 8:57
8 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 45:44:00 9:20 9:04 9:10 9:08 9:02
9 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 45:56:00 9:27 9:14 9:09 9:03 9:03
10 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 45:59:00 9:31 9:10 9:09 9:07 9:02
11 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 46:05:00 9:20 9:13 9:02 9:28 9:02
12 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 46:17:00 9:25 9:10 9:12 9:15 9:15
13 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:27:00 9:28 9:17 9:26 9:17 8:59
14 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:29:00 9:31 9:16 9:16 9:16 9:10
15 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 46:31:00 9:27 9:04 9:24 9:20 9:16
16 John Adamik Riverside Racing 46:36:00 9:36 9:14 9:21 9:17 9:08
17 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 47:00:00 9:35 9:17 9:21 9:24 9:22
18 Rich Allen Expowheelman 47:14:00 9:36 9:27 9:26 9:28 9:17
19 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 47:24:00 9:46 9:21 9:21 9:28 9:28
20 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 47:31:00 9:43 9:34 9:28 9:27 9:20
21 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 47:43:00 9:43 9:27 9:36 9:26 9:31
22 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 47:55:00 9:26 10:16 9:32 9:22 9:19
23 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 47:57:00 9:49 9:28 9:32 9:41 9:28
24 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 48:02:00 10:04 9:34 9:33 9:26 9:26
25 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 48:15:00 9:51 9:45 9:38 9:29 9:32
26 Keith Button CCB racing 48:19:00 9:54 9:39 9:40 9:30 9:37
27 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 48:27:00 10:07 9:44 9:43 9:37 9:16
28 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 48:27:00 9:55 9:40 9:40 9:44 9:30
29 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 48:28:00 10:03 9:48 9:35 9:35 9:26
30 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 48:36:00 10:03 9:40 9:40 9:39 9:34
31 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 48:53:00 9:48 9:46 9:53 9:44 9:42
32 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 49:00:00 10:03 9:39 9:45 9:47 9:47
33 Scott Wade 49:04:00 9:55 9:41 9:59 9:37 9:54
34 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com 49:08:00 10:09 9:59 9:45 9:40 9:35
35 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 49:15:00 9:49 9:34 9:50 9:56 10:06
36 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 49:42:00 9:56 9:55 9:56 9:57 9:57
37 John Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 49:42:00 9:42 9:53 10:07 10:03 9:58
38 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 38:11:00 9:48 9:35 9:22 9:26
39 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 40:30:00 10:25 10:08 9:56 10:01
40 David White 1K2Go 40:34:00 10:28 9:58 10:03 10:05
41 Wayne Barlow 40:34:00 10:14 10:01 10:14 10:05
42 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 41:07:00 10:39 10:07 10:17 10:05
43 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:07:00 10:33 10:17 10:15 11:02
44 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 42:28:00 10:47 10:23 10:30 10:49
45 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 43:01:00 11:18 10:43 10:32 10:28
46 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 43:03:00 10:42 10:24 10:45 11:12
47 Jeffrey Oakes 43:06:00 10:40 10:33 10:45 11:08
48 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 43:14:00 10:55 10:52 10:47 10:40
49 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 43:58:00 11:50 10:37 10:44 10:48
50 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 45:33:00 11:24 10:57 11:25 11:47
51 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 48:38:00 11:51 12:03 12:31 12:14
52 James Mcdonald NCC 29:35:00 10:02 9:44 9:49
53 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 41:41:00 14:42 13:53 13:05
54 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 9:36 9:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 12  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 56:16 08:19 08:05 08:05 08:01 07:56 07:57 07:53
2 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 56:21 08:19 08:05 08:06 08:01 07:56 07:57 07:58
3 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 57:40 08:19 08:09 08:06 08:09 08:15 08:21 08:21
4 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 57:42 08:18 08:06 08:06 08:14 08:15 08:21 08:23
5 Jeremy Martin Focus CX Team Canada 58:03 08:17 08:07 08:10 08:15 08:22 08:25 08:27
6 Peter Goguen RACE CF 58:30 08:18 08:10 08:16 08:24 08:24 08:27 08:31
7 Cameron Beard Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 58:38 08:19 08:21 08:28 08:23 08:22 08:23 08:23
8 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 58:41 08:43 08:20 08:21 08:23 08:21 08:18 08:16
9 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 58:46 08:32 08:24 08:28 08:22 08:22 08:23 08:14
10 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 58:46 08:31 08:25 08:27 08:23 08:22 08:24 08:14
11 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 59:40 08:33 08:28 08:24 08:25 08:18 08:35 08:57
12 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 59:49 08:31 08:25 08:28 08:26 08:45 08:40 08:34
13 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling 59:52 08:33 08:28 08:33 08:30 08:32 08:39 08:38
14 Trent Blackburn NCC / JAM Fund 1:00:03 08:45 08:32 08:35 08:44 08:33 08:33 08:21
15 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Easton Cycling 1:00:03 08:47 08:35 08:36 08:39 08:27 08:39 08:21
16 Nicholas Lemke Kona/HiFi/Cycle-Smart 1:00:11 08:46 08:31 08:36 08:43 08:33 08:34 08:29
17 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 1:00:22 08:46 08:29 08:42 08:39 08:33 08:34 08:39
18 Jules Goguely Apex/NBX/Trek 1:00:35 08:46 08:25 08:32 08:39 08:41 08:40 08:52
19 Adam St. germain Apex / NBX / Trek Pro Cycling 1:00:37 08:32 08:29 08:34 08:47 08:36 08:44 08:55
20 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:00:42 09:20 08:27 08:26 08:38 08:37 08:35 08:39
21 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant 1:01:08 09:05 08:38 08:41 08:39 08:40 08:43 08:42
22 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 1:01:15 09:00 08:37 08:42 08:40 08:41 08:46 08:49
23 Matthew Clements Bike Doctor Frederick 1:01:35 09:03 08:49 08:42 08:43 08:51 08:43 08:45
24 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:01:42 08:42 08:30 08:46 08:54 08:50 08:59 09:01
25 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 1:01:47 09:09 08:49 08:43 08:43 08:48 08:51 08:46
26 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:48 08:42 08:52 08:50 08:58 08:48 08:54 08:46
27 Gerald Adasavage Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:01:50 08:57 08:49 08:48 08:47 08:50 08:52 08:48
28 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 1:01:50 09:03 08:40 08:45 08:53 08:49 08:52 08:49
29 Tim Willis KING KOG 1:01:52 09:06 08:45 08:48 08:46 08:53 08:53 08:42
30 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:01:53 09:16 08:44 08:45 08:47 08:42 08:56 08:44
31 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 1:02:00 09:10 08:50 08:52 08:43 08:43 08:53 08:50
32 Brad Smith the drifters 1:02:05 09:08 08:51 08:47 08:46 08:46 08:57 08:51
33 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 1:02:08 08:56 08:43 08:44 08:51 08:55 09:00 08:59
34 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 1:02:19 09:21 08:42 08:49 08:39 08:39 09:14 08:55
35 Chris Niesen NCC / JAM 1:02:22 09:22 08:51 08:49 08:51 08:49 08:54 08:47
36 Cameron Scott Barks + Wreck 1:02:23 09:14 08:55 08:51 08:48 08:54 08:53 08:49
37 Matthew Mollo ECV | Essex County Velo 1:02:33 08:59 08:47 08:57 08:56 09:03 08:58 08:53
38 Case Butler NCC/JAM 1:02:43 09:07 08:49 08:51 08:57 09:03 08:59 08:57
39 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:02:52 09:19 08:48 09:00 09:00 08:54 08:51 09:00
40 Ted Willard 1:03:01 09:20 08:56 09:01 08:51 08:53 08:52 09:09
41 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:03:04 09:26 08:51 08:51 09:00 08:54 09:08 08:56
42 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco 1:03:09 09:42 08:55 08:53 08:57 08:51 08:56 08:55
43 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team 1:03:18 08:52 09:03 08:59 09:12 09:02 09:05 09:04
44 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:03:28 09:22 09:13 08:55 08:57 08:59 08:57 09:05
45 David Kessler Rhode Island School of Design 1:03:31 09:20 08:57 08:41 08:38 08:50 09:29 09:35
46 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 1:03:37 09:04 08:53 09:02 09:01 09:25 09:10 09:02
47 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 1:03:38 09:46 08:57 09:02 08:52 08:58 09:00 09:03
48 Jayson Jacobs BREISMEISTER FACTORY RACING 1:03:39 09:30 09:02 08:54 09:02 09:01 09:04 09:06
49 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop 1:03:40 09:42 08:59 09:00 08:56 09:00 09:03 09:01
50 Olivier Vrambout waffle power 1:03:46 09:11 08:55 09:01 09:00 09:12 09:13 09:13
51 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:04:06 08:45 08:30 08:12 08:35 08:34 11:54 09:38
52 Andrew Frank 1:04:14 09:41 08:54 09:00 09:19 08:59 09:05 09:16
53 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:04:17 09:33 08:54 08:59 09:04 09:05 09:17 09:25
54 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 1:05:04 09:21 08:57 09:15 09:04 08:57 09:27 10:04
55 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco 1:05:11 09:30 09:03 09:12 09:09 09:13 09:21 09:43
56 Derrick Butler University of Pennsylvania 1:05:18 09:29 09:09 09:04 09:05 09:18 09:30 09:45
57 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 1:05:35 09:26 08:40 08:47 08:43 08:54 11:01 10:05
58 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 1:05:46 09:24 09:09 09:08 09:10 09:21 09:28 10:05
59 Andrew Nicholas RPI 2L 09:53 09:12 09:14 09:06 09:07
60 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling Team 2L 09:42 09:13 09:17 09:14 09:11
61 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling 2L 09:34 09:37 09:28 09:24 09:29
62 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 2L 10:35 09:14 09:16 09:23 09:16
63 Joseph Dombrowski Cannondale Drapac 2L 09:42 09:05 10:51 09:03 09:14
DNF Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/Rocklobster DNF 09:41 09:14 09:24
DNF Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF 09:00 10:49
DNF Ian Keough Keough CX DNF 09:13 08:33 08:34 09:09
DNF AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF 10:20 07:50
DNF Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX DNF 09:19 08:45
DNF Trevor Raab DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 37:45:00 9:44 9:17 9:29 9:16
2 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 37:52:00 9:44 9:16 9:29 9:22
3 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 37:52:00 9:45 9:17 9:28 9:23
4 Katie Carlson Team Edge 37:52:00 9:43 9:17 9:30 9:23
5 Danielle Morshead Brown University 38:42:00 9:54 9:30 9:38 9:41
6 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 38:46:00 9:45 9:36 9:43 9:41
7 Heather Richard ladies first racing 38:56:00 9:48 9:46 9:49 9:34
8 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 38:57:00 9:44 9:38 9:48 9:48
9 Sarah Thomas 39:00:00 9:58 9:28 9:51 9:43
10 Jan Bolland tanner Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc 39:15:00 9:48 9:46 9:56 9:45
11 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 39:17:00 9:55 9:46 9:53 9:44
12 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 39:32:00 10:08 9:49 9:45 9:51
13 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 40:03:00 10:11 9:55 10:00 9:58
14 Joanne Ross Cannondale 40:04:00 10:25 10:01 9:48 9:52
15 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 40:13:00 10:04 9:51 10:13 10:05
16 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 40:14:00 10:24 9:51 10:03 9:56
17 Barb Blakley CRCA/KruisCX 40:21:00 10:22 9:57 10:04 9:58
18 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 40:25:00 9:59 9:57 10:20 10:10
19 Marian Jamison smith ladies first racing 40:26:00 10:26 9:58 10:11 9:52
20 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 40:27:00 10:16 10:09 10:11 9:53
21 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 40:30:00 10:30 10:02 10:02 9:56
22 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 40:42:00 10:33 10:05 10:00 10:04
23 Alex Carlson KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman 40:46:00 10:31 10:06 10:08 10:02
24 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 40:47:00 10:16 10:10 10:08 10:13
25 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 40:49:00 10:23 10:03 10:09 10:14
26 Joanna Millstein Dartmouth College 40:51:00 10:41 9:59 10:08 10:03
27 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 40:52:00 10:53 10:03 10:00 9:56
28 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 41:01:00 10:23 10:10 10:13 10:15
29 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike 41:13:00 10:40 10:02 10:10 10:22
30 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 41:39:00 10:56 10:08 10:10 10:25
31 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 41:58:00 10:31 10:03 10:38 10:46
32 Sherri Curcuru Riverside Racing 42:02:00 10:40 10:11 10:28 10:43
33 Milica Wren IMSHI CYCLES 42:22:00 10:41 10:23 10:32 10:46
34 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 42:48:00 11:08 10:24 10:25 10:52
35 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 42:52:00 10:40 10:38 10:50 10:45
36 Evelyne Gagnon Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 43:01:00 11:04 10:27 10:36 10:55
37 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio 43:08:00 10:59 10:33 10:47 10:50
38 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 43:41:00 11:00 10:38 11:05 10:58
39 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 43:46:00 10:47 11:01 10:54 11:04
40 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars 43:51:00 10:53 10:49 11:08 11:01
41 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 44:42:00 10:25 13:19 10:32 10:25
42 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 45:15:00 11:10 10:32 10:56 12:37
43 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycl 46:12:00 11:43 11:35 11:26 11:27
DNF Diane Vettori Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross DNF 11:10
DNF Tamara Bonn DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anica Koontz miller NEXT-BMB 30:15:00 9:59 10:03 10:13
2 Sara Katz GUS CX 30:36:00 10:18 10:05 10:13
3 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 30:49:00 10:13 10:12 10:25
4 Susan Mcdonough 31:12:00 10:22 10:19 10:31
5 Lauren Powers ladies first racing 31:17:00 10:21 10:19 10:37
6 Katherine Johnson NCC/ JAM Fund 31:22:00 10:37 10:22 10:24
7 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 31:31:00 10:38 10:22 10:32
8 Carole Powers NEBC p/b Cycleloft 31:33:00 10:37 10:18 10:38
9 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 31:36:00 10:36 10:31 10:28
10 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 31:36:00 10:35 10:38 10:23
11 Sandi Purington Riverside Racing 31:42:00 10:38 10:29 10:35
12 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 31:53:00 10:47 10:31 10:36
13 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI CYCLES 32:10:00 10:51 10:32 10:48
14 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 32:21:00 11:02 10:30 10:49
15 Emma Edwards MIT p/b Thoughtforms 32:34:00 10:52 11:05 10:37
16 Karen Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 32:38:00 11:02 10:50 10:46
17 Maris Mann-stadt Barks x Wreck 32:47:00 11:08 10:55 10:44
18 Beth Vettori Joe's Garage 32:48:00 10:53 11:12 10:43
19 Darcey Moore ThisTeamSavesLives 33:07:00 11:02 11:13 10:53
20 Gabrielle Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 33:15:00 11:38 10:55 10:42
21 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 33:17:00 11:04 11:02 11:11
22 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 33:58:00 11:50 11:03 11:06
23 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 34:00:00 11:55 11:12 10:54
24 Nicole Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 34:03:00 11:49 11:16 10:58
25 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling Team 34:03:00 11:45 11:02 11:16
26 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 34:28:00 11:45 11:30 11:13
27 Sunniva Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 34:31:00 11:45 11:36 11:10
28 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com 34:55:00 11:51 11:39 11:25
29 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 34:59:00 12:00 11:53 11:06
30 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 35:02:00 11:55 11:36 11:31
31 Grace Gustaferro UMass Bike Racing Club 35:07:00 11:40 11:53 11:35
32 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 35:13:00 12:09 11:30 11:34
33 Sandra Delgrisso 35:20:00 12:00 11:43 11:38
34 Isabella Wilson UVM Cycling 35:24:00 12:06 11:37 11:41
35 Pamela Ban Harvard University 35:44:00 12:05 11:58 11:42
36 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 35:55:00 12:29 11:58 11:29
37 Norah Stapleton Army West Point Cycling Team 36:42:00 12:49 11:31 12:24
38 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 36:48:00 13:13 12:14 11:21
39 Sarah Morrow Army West Point Cycling Team 37:20:00 12:39 12:49 11:53
40 Phoebe Matthews 37:33:00 13:19 12:08 12:06
41 Heather Motyka Barks and Wreck Adventure Club 37:40:00 12:36 12:24 12:40
42 Lauren Johnson Steve the Bike Guy 38:29:00
43 Katherine Dezutter UMass Bike Racing Club 38:45:00 12:56 13:06 12:44
44 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 39:07:00 12:56 13:22 12:49
45 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 39:46:00 13:33 13:07 13:07
46 Isabelle Burns HUCA 39:52:00 12:58 13:57 12:58
47 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 40:22:00 13:43 13:18 13:21
48 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 30:30:00 11:43 18:47
49 Devin Parziale UMass Bike Racing Club 38:46:00 18:16 20:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emma White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 44:57:00 9:04 9:08 8:58 9:05 8:43
2 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 45:03:00 9:04 9:08 8:58 8:58 8:55
3 Maghalie Rochette LUNA Pro Team 45:16:00 9:05 9:08 8:58 9:04 9:02
4 Crystal Anthony maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross 45:27:00 9:11 9:01 9:05 9:08 9:03
5 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 45:35:00 9:11 9:02 9:06 9:06 9:11
6 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 47:27:00 9:36 9:32 9:24 9:23 9:32
7 Natasha Elliott Garneau - Easton Cycling 47:32:00 9:34 9:29 9:28 9:30 9:32
8 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/Atom Composites/ISM 47:37:00 9:34 9:37 9:28 9:36 9:22
9 Julie Wright Team Averica 47:39:00 9:31 9:41 9:28 9:32 9:28
10 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:08:00 9:48 9:30 9:34 9:38 9:39
11 Danielle Arman Tenspeed Hero 48:21:00 9:40 9:36 9:36 9:45 9:44
12 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 48:25:00 9:39 9:37 9:42 9:49 9:39
13 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 48:41:00 9:46 9:41 9:39 9:49 9:47
14 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 49:14:00 9:52 9:51 9:48 9:57 9:47
15 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team p/b Thoughtforms 49:23:00 10:05 9:45 9:46 9:56 9:50
16 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 49:34:00 9:52 9:52 9:48 10:07 9:55
17 Erin Faccone Team Averica 49:39:00 10:05 9:54 9:56 9:52 9:52
18 Clio Dinan KD Collective CX 49:49:00 10:07 9:49 9:58 10:01 9:52
19 Caitlin Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 49:56:00 10:13 9:46 9:52 10:06 10:00
20 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:14:00 10:25 9:54 9:57 9:55 10:04
21 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 50:24:00 10:20 9:56 10:13 10:02 9:53
22 Alana Heise HSC Garneau 50:26:00 10:20 10:05 10:06 10:00 9:55
23 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 50:35:00 10:05 10:12 10:14 10:01 10:04
24 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 50:56:00 10:28 9:57 10:07 10:04 10:20
25 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 51:05:00 9:58 10:05 10:15 10:21 10:27
26 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 51:09:00 10:28 9:58 10:11 10:21 10:12
27 Paige Williams ladies first racing 51:35:00 10:27 10:11 10:18 10:22 10:18
28 Carol Seipp Foundry Cycles 51:46:00 10:33 10:10 10:20 10:23 10:21
29 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 52:09:00 10:45 10:18 10:24 10:20 10:23
30 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 52:27:00 10:29 10:13 10:45 10:33 10:28
31 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United 52:35:00 10:45 10:18 10:24 10:35 10:33
32 Stephanie Thompson 53:12:00 11:00 10:21 10:39 10:29 10:43
33 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 53:16:00 10:59 10:30 10:32 10:38 10:37
34 Caitlin Dowd This Team Saves Lives 54:01:00 10:28 11:02 10:32 10:54 11:06
35 Frances Morrison BikeReg 1L 10:56 11:02 11:04 11:22
36 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 1L 11:04 10:57 11:14 11:15
37 Lydia Hausle Team Averica 1L 11:39 11:21 11:13 12:00
38 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 2L 11:12 11:44 12:05
39 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2L 14:03 11:04 10:41
DNF Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S DNF 10:10 10:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6