Log In
Cyclocross at Raytown BMX Day 2 • Oct 30 2016
6
1.5
4
3
3
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4
Accel
3
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
3 Micah Gordon
4 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
5 Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
6 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
9 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
10 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
DNF Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
2 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 John Pahlmann
4 Kevin Denny
5 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
6 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
8 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
9 David Wilson Ethos Racing
10 Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
11 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
12 Chris Thomas
DNF Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
4 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
5 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Dan Eslinger
7 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
8 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
9 Parker Lindley
10 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
11 Jared Meyer Kuat Team Racing
12 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Michael Dishman
15 Jeff Nichols Team Velo Plus
16 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
17 Jesse Emerson Prologue Racing
18 Matthew Bleckman Team Velo Plus
19 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
20 Barclay Berberian Prologue Racing
DNF Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Matt Oneil
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
3 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
4 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Brock Sell
4 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Atticus Dutt
4 Logan Waldorf
5 Mauricio Navarro
6 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
7 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
8 Elijah Berberian KCOI U20
9 Miles Emerson
10 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
3 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
5 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
6 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
7 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
8 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
9 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
4 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
5 James Shiflett 360 Racing
6 John Pahlmann
7 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
8 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
9 Brian Duff 360 Racing
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
13 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing
4 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
5 Derrick Newcomer
6 Tracy Rockwell
7 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
8 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
9 Larry Warkentine LOCO Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Miller
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Ardun Fruits
4 Simon Benscoter
5 Sawyer Schaeffer
6 Wes Duff
7 Stewart Wilson
8 Wyatt Cumberford
9 Peyton Hargis
10 Canaan Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 David Wilson Ethos Racing
7 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
8 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1