Log In
Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 2 - Candlestick • Sep 25 2016
4
1.4
4.8
5
1.9
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Company 32:21:00 4 7:45 7:57 8:08 8:30
2 Adrian Gaffney 0 11:20:00 4 8:14 8:56 8:56 9:12
3 Liam Funke funke Team Roaring Mouse 11:55:00 4 8:40 8:44 8:54 9:36
4 Marcis Shelton dfL 12:32:00 4 8:37 8:49 9:21 9:43
5 Liam Olson Team MBS 13:53:00 4 8:42 9:24 9:53 9:54
6 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 14:26:00 4 8:05 8:39 8:46 12:55
7 Tristan Syler Roaring mouse 46:08:00 4 10:09 12:19 10:56 12:43
8 Benjamin Wallan Rock Lobster 32:31:00 3 9:43 13:10 9:38
9 Mac Tomkins Rock Lobster 32:47:00 3 10:36 11:02 11:09
10 West Aldebaran 41:31:00 3 11:57 14:16 15:16
11 Vaughn Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cycling 42:03:00 3 13:41 13:33 14:49
12 Malo Colin Super Pro Racing 1:23:37 3 45:24:00 8:05 30:06:00
13 Jasper Caffo Pen Velo 1:50:47 1 1:50:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 5:12:00 4 7:25:00 7:09 7:22 7:14
2 Dylan Atkinson Buycell - Ibis 5:59:00 4 7:31 7:18 7:44 7:24
3 Andrew Perry SJBC 6:24:00 4 7:48 7:38 7:28 7:28
4 Reed Williams Peninsula Velo 6:39:00 4 7:41 7:10 7:26 8:21
5 Cooper Vasek Leigh Cycling Club 31:17:00 4 8:20 7:36 7:44 7:36
6 Mack Fee Rock Lobster 31:25:00 4 8:07 7:26 7:45 8:05
7 Manuel Affonso jr Rock Lobster 32:48:00 4 8:04 8:01 8:10 8:32
8 David Estrin Mikes Bikes CX 33:36:00 4 8:19 8:11 8:35 8:30
9 Alexandr Zumsteg Leigh Cycling Club 34:28:00 4 8:30 8:38 8:38 8:41
10 Timothy Liao Leigh Cycling Club 35:05:00 4 9:14 8:33 8:38 8:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Madelyn Swanson PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 39:13:00 4 13 12:33 12:44 13:42
2 Abigail Becker PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 29:33:00 3 13 14:05 15:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/Ibis 51:46:00 7 8:08 7:15 7:16 7:19 7:18
2 George Smith Menlo Velo Cyclocross 53:24:00 7 8:32 7:26 7:36 7:33 7:33
3 Gregory Foy Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 53:26:00 7 8:34 7:20 7:34 7:34 7:33
4 Bill Harkola PenVelo Summit Sports 54:26:00 7 8:28 7:29 7:41 7:42 7:43
5 Dane Grant 55:10:00 7 8:27 7:37 7:49 7:52 7:45
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing /Summit Bicycles 56:09:00 7 8:00 8:00 8:00 8:00 8:01
7 Cass Laizure Republic Bank 56:11:00 7 8:44 8:02 7:54 7:46 7:48
8 Jim English SuperPro Racing 56:45:00 7 8:42 7:55 7:54 7:58 8:04
9 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 56:45:00 7 8:47 7:53 7:55 7:59 7:59
10 Blair Peterson Bear Trust Racing 56:59:00 7 8:47 7:57 8:06 8:06 8:06
11 ?matthew Trethric Unattached 57:17:00 7 8:38 8:11 7:50 8:13 8:14
12 Bret Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 57:36:00 7 8:57 7:59 8:00 8:01 8:09
13 Norm Kreiss Unattached 58:26:00 7 8:43 7:53 7:53 8:01 8:12
14 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 51:00:00 6 8:55 8:24 8:24 8:20 8:27
15 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist 52:38:00 6 9:22 8:34 8:34 9:04 8:28
16 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland Cycling 56:20:00 6 8:25 7:37 6:45 17:10 8:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 41:37:00 6 6:49 6:47 6:54 7:01 6:59
2 William Kemper Quadzilla 41:51:00 6 6:51 6:57 6:56 7:01 7:00
3 Aaron Glick Superpro 42:00:00 6 6:53 6:55 6:54 7:08 7:04
4 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 42:07:00 6 6:55 6:58 7:04 7:02 7:05
5 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 42:17:00 6 6:57 6:55 7:05 7:02 7:05
6 James Coates spokesman 42:42:00 6 6:58 6:57 7:03 7:05 7:18
7 Dustin White Superpro 43:41:00 6 7:07 7:16 7:17 7:18 7:15
8 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 44:27:00 6 7:27 7:06 7:11 7:45 7:33
9 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Discretion Brewing 45:11:00 6 7:19 7:17 7:25 7:33 7:34
10 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak CX 46:07:00 6 7:28 7:33 7:35 7:45 7:45
11 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 46:18:00 6 7:35 7:51 7:38 7:39 7:23
12 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman CX 46:40:00 6 7:19 7:12 7:01 8:52 8:46
13 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 47:27:00 6 7:26 7:44 9:00 7:58 7:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Youenn Colin SuperPro Racing 42:24:00 6 6:57 7:02 7:02 7:05 7:07
2 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 42:36:00 6 7:08 7:03 7:03 7:09 7:01
3 Chris Gaffney Sunflower Racing 42:37:00 6 7:08 7:07 7:00 7:12 7:11
4 Matt Shelton dfL 43:03:00 6 7:05 7:19 7:05 7:08 7:10
5 Robert Meighan Unnatached 43:31:00 6 7:22 7:08 7:09 7:09 7:16
6 Brian Staby CX Nation 43:43:00 6 7:18 7:02 7:04 7:32 7:16
7 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 44:05:00 6 7:06 6:42 7:18 7:27 7:45
8 Chad Rosser Zaavy Factory Racing 44:11:00 6 7:22 7:15 7:21 7:13 7:29
9 Ilya Cantor TriForce 44:26:00 6 7:16 7:21 7:25 7:30 7:23
10 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 44:33:00 6 7:37 7:22 7:21 7:14 7:29
11 Daniel Mcnally dfl 44:55:00 6 7:18 7:18 7:23 7:32 7:35
12 Tim Cannard Buycell - Ibis 45:02:00 6 7:36 7:23 7:25 7:27 7:35
13 Brij Lunine NEST 45:04:00 6 7:22 7:26 7:30 7:29 7:40
14 Eric Bustos NEST 45:05:00 6 7:27 7:28 7:25 7:31 7:34
15 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 45:47:00 6 7:35 7:23 7:28 7:36 7:51
16 Matt Rolandson dfL 46:17:00 6 7:33 7:33 7:33 7:49 7:53
17 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing 46:19:00 6 7:43 7:32 7:38 7:50 7:50
18 Matthew Newman Gear Rush 46:23:00 6 7:35 7:30 7:39 7:49 7:56
19 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46:31:00 6 7:54 7:33 8:06 7:38 7:41
20 Sean Melchionda NorCal Divine Electric 48:48:00 6 7:49 7:34 8:02 8:02 8:23
21 George Smith Menlo Velo 22:20 3 7:28 7:28 7:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 1:33:00 7 7:14:00 6:52 7:01 7:02 7:08
2 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 2:34:00 7 7:36 7:09 7:09 7:09 7:09
3 Brandon Harrison TCB//LOW 2:36:00 7 7:47 7:00 7:08 7:08 7:13
4 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:41:00 7 7:33 7:09 7:10 7:10 7:17
5 Uri Friedman `Castro Valley Cyclery / Panaracer 51:03:00 7 7:32 7:12 7:12 7:12 7:12
6 Mark Severy Adventures Edge 51:41:00 7 8:00 7:13 7:18 7:19 7:17
7 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 51:49:00 7 7:25 7:25 7:25 7:25 7:23
8 Kyle Emery-peck TCB//LOW 51:49:00 7 7:45 7:11 7:11 7:22 7:27
9 Nathan Cade Musette Cycling 52:40:00 7 7:54 7:24 7:25 7:23 7:26
10 Kazz Spencer Cosmic Cycles 52:46:00 7 7:42 7:18 7:34 7:30 7:28
11 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bikes 53:06:00 7 7:59 7:26 7:24 7:28 7:35
12 Joseph Near MIT Cycling 53:09:00 7 8:00 7:25 7:24 7:30 7:41
13 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis 53:53:00 7 7:33 8:16 8:06 7:27 7:28
14 Peter Chang SF2G 54:14:00 7 8:06 7:36 7:33 7:45 7:45
15 Patrick Dowd King Kog 54:32:00 7 8:04 7:26 7:34 7:44 7:52
16 Thomas Hoeffel 3rd Rail. 55:32:00 7 7:56 7:37 7:16 7:28 8:52
17 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 55:49:00 7 8:14 7:32 7:46 7:58 7:57
18 Blake Kasemeier #RAWSTEELTHUGS 49:58:00 6 8:52 7:58 8:34 8:07 8:07
19 Dylan Buffington MASH 29:04:00 4 7:21 7:21 7:10 7:10
20 Morgan Allen Broakland 23:26 3 8:00 7:46 7:39
21 Brent Emoff King Kog CX 15:49 2 8:13 7:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Max Judelson Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 55:38:00 8 5:24 8:27 6:51 6:57 6:58
2 Ryan Grenier Vello Fratello 55:46:00 8 6:59 6:58 6:54 6:57 6:54
3 Justin Morgan Real Wheels 56:07:00 8 7:05 6:51 6:54 7:00 6:53
4 Rainier Schaefer Mash SF 8:21:00 8 7:08 6:54 6:58 7:00 7:03
5 Emmet Tuttle Rock Lobster 56:22:00 8 7:13 6:57 6:51 6:57 6:59
6 Ryan Rinn vivelatartecx 8:34:00 8 7:08 6:58 6:57 6:58 7:00
7 Hillier Keith 0 8:54:00 8 7:12 7:00 6:59 7:00 7:06
8 Trevor Pratt Dirtbag 57:11:00 8 7:23 6:54 6:56 7:01 7:08
9 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 9:53:00 8 4:59 8:02 8:02 7:10 7:10
10 Matt Quann ORNOT 58:14:00 8 7:12 7:03 7:03 7:10 7:17
11 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 58:16:00 8 6:56 6:59 7:02 7:13 7:26
12 Aaron Nathan SuperPro Racing 58:19:00 8 7:11 6:59 7:06 7:12 7:16
13 Derek Yarra Mash SF 11:10:00 8 7:05 6:53 7:03 7:15 7:24
14 Patrick Huibregtse Elevation Bike Co. 59:15:00 8 7:06 7:00 7:18 7:27 7:35
15 Dave Mongan Vive la Tarte p/b Hucklerberry Bicy 59:40:00 8 7:34 7:09 7:12 7:25 7:31
16 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz/Fox 59:53:00 8 7:26 7:12 7:17 7:32 7:37
17 Christian Rose Musette Bakery 1:00:02 8 7:37 7:21 7:27 7:22 7:22
18 Chas Christiansen TCB CX 1:00:11 8 7:06 7:06 7:17 7:21 7:36
19 Robert Terra Williams cycling/IRC tire 1:00:17 8 7:24 8:06 7:20 7:26 7:21
20 Emery Wedel Caletti/ Discretion 1:00:18 8 7:08 7:07 7:02 7:09 7:44
21 Reed Williams 1:00:28 8 5:40 5:40 7:45 7:50 8:07
22 Hans Van housen Cycledelicats 1:00:52 8 7:25 7:15 7:26 7:40 7:36
23 Forrest Tosuikian Calfee - Family Cycling 1:01:13 8 7:33 7:15 7:30 7:28 7:34
24 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 1:01:35 8 7:35 7:18 7:23 7:29 7:39
25 William Doyle-capitman Musette Bakery 1:02:08 8 7:48 7:26 7:38 7:51 7:59
26 Brendan Lehman Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:02:41 8 7:05 7:05 8:59 8:15 8:07
27 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:03:03 8 7:28 7:10 7:22 7:48 8:10
28 Cole Weber Strava 1:03:15 8 7:45 7:23 7:37 7:48 8:01
29 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 42:19:00 5 8:06 8:14 8:35 8:19 9:03
30 James Williams Adventures Edge 7:07:00 4 7:30 7:13 7:27 8:56
31 Nick Kean TCB // LOW 23:43:00 3 7:45 7:45 8:12
32 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 0:41:00 3 8:15 8:02 8:22
33 Melvictor Tiongson #18MILLIONSPEED 14:05:00 1 14:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jason Price Elevation 12:28:00 5 7:17 7:09 7:18 7:18 7:23
2 Mark Severy Adventures Edge 12:34:00 5 7:21 7:12 7:12 7:26 7:20
3 Ryan Gallagher TCB//Low 12:53:00 5 7:17 7:23 7:16 7:21 7:34
4 Michael Machado Unattached 13:10:00 5 7:40 7:07 7:24 7:23 7:34
5 Matthew Moseley N/A 13:46:00 5 7:31 7:07 7:19 7:37 8:11
6 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing 13:55:00 5 7:30 7:21 7:36 7:43 7:44
7 Mark Higgins Half Year 14:11:00 5 7:22 7:31 7:31 7:52 7:52
8 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles / Discretion Brewing 14:25:00 5 7:31 7:37 7:41 7:49 7:46
9 Jake Stangel Jamba Juice 38:33:00 5 7:54 7:34 7:36 7:48 7:38
10 Chris Resendez Spokesman Bikes 38:37:00 5 8:04 7:33 7:41 7:38 7:38
11 Franz Bernstein Vive la Tarte 38:42:00 5 7:19 8:15 8:09 7:32 7:24
12 Neil Leonard DolceVita Freewheel 38:51:00 5 7:21 7:12 7:20 7:30 9:26
13 Mason French Nuun 39:01:00 5 7:50 7:40 7:41 8:01 7:48
14 Andy Hollingsworth CBRE Racing 39:06:00 5 7:52 7:39 7:45 7:53 7:55
15 Kobi Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis 39:28:00 5 8:08 7:51 7:53 7:46 7:48
16 Caleb Ohare Rock Lobster 39:29:00 5 7:59 7:37 7:56 8:05 7:51
17 Sean Geivett TCB // Low 39:32:00 5 7:40 7:48 7:50 8:21 7:51
18 Daryl Rogers 0 39:49:00 5 8:15 7:43 7:53 7:57 7:59
19 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 40:26:00 5 8:06 7:46 7:59 8:00 8:34
20 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte cx 40:42:00 5 7:58 7:57 8:05 8:22 8:18
21 Tyler Elliott ... 40:56:00 5 8:13 8:03 8:10 8:19 8:10
22 Kyle Taylor Ornot 40:57:00 5 7:49 8:02 8:07 8:35 8:21
23 Nicholas Cabales CBRE 40:58:00 5 8:01 7:56 8:08 8:22 8:29
24 Matt Mckinzie Strava 41:22:00 5 8:31 8:05 8:03 8:21 8:20
25 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon 41:38:00 5 8:06 8:12 8:28 8:34 8:17
26 Will Gibby ORNOT 42:02:00 5 7:41 7:44 8:27 9:28 8:40
27 Gavin Muray 0 42:17:00 5 8:30 8:23 8:23 8:27 8:32
28 Javier Valencia Clif/HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 42:37:00 5 8:28 7:59 8:36 8:40 8:52
29 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racing 43:12:00 5 8:23 8:04 8:32 9:08 9:02
30 Patrick Dowd King Kog 43:34:00 5 8:25 8:08 8:43 9:02 9:14
31 Alex Hoffman Cycledelicats 43:49:00 5 8:21 8:15 8:50 9:13 9:08
32 Nich Barresi ORNOT 43:49:00 5 8:30 8:27 9:36 8:47 8:28
33 Nolen Brown SFSUCX 44:29:00 5 8:49 8:33 8:43 9:03 9:19
34 Alvin Chan King Kog CX Oakland 45:07:00 5 9:01 8:52 8:55 8:57 9:20
35 Chase Carter Zeitgeist Racing 46:45:00 5 8:37 8:36 9:25 9:55 10:10
36 Trystan Cobbett 0 37:14:00 4 8:51 9:10 9:23 9:47
37 Tomas Saldana-mitre Team Swift 27:28:00 3 10:15 8:54 8:19
38 14:48 2 7:23 7:25
39 Cormac Dunn Clif 15:01 2 7:17 7:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 44:55:00 6 7:38 7:38 7:22 7:24 7:23
2 Leonard Garza NWVSF 45:06:00 6 7:55 7:27 7:17 7:28 7:30
3 Peter Nyberg CBRE Racing 45:28:00 6 7:47 7:32 7:21 7:24 7:30
4 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 45:32:00 6 7:45 7:45 7:32 7:29 7:32
5 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bi 45:40:00 6 7:47 7:42 7:28 7:33 7:35
6 Jason Crawford Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 45:41:00 6 7:56 7:25 7:41 7:41 7:30
7 David Porter Pen Velo 46:11:00 6 8:05 7:34 7:42 7:27 7:35
8 Ian Dapot Box Dog CX 47:07:00 6 8:10 7:42 7:53 7:58 7:47
9 Martin Kozera . 47:12:00 6 8:06 7:48 7:48 7:51 7:58
10 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 47:14:00 6 7:51 7:51 7:40 7:51 8:03
11 Ben Polacco - 47:30:00 6 8:23 7:36 7:43 7:55 7:59
12 Jason Villarin - 47:44:00 6 7:56 7:50 8:03 8:06 7:54
13 Eric Strempke Team Roaring Mouse 48:50:00 6 7:58 7:58 8:10 8:10 8:17
14 Ryan Kujawski None 49:06:00 6 8:54 7:59 7:59 8:02 8:01
15 Jason Thrasher BonVivant 49:22:00 6 8:16 8:16 8:16 8:16 8:03
16 Jacob Berkman Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 50:37:00 6 8:30 8:30 8:21 8:28 8:31
17 C. Dufour Pen Velo 51:18:00 6 8:15 8:11 8:27 8:42 8:39
18 Chris Olson Team MBS 8:16 1 8:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Roberson Travis G2 Bike 45:18:00 6 8:15 7:29 7:35 7:22 7:18
2 Jeff Louie Team Roaring Mouse 45:27:00 6 8:20 7:27 7:28 7:28 7:23
3 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery 45:52:00 6 8:24 7:24 7:28 7:26 7:42
4 Jim Atkinson 0 46:26:00 6 8:40 7:29 7:36 7:35 7:27
5 Rich Reffner 0 47:16:00 6 9:09 7:44 7:33 7:34 7:40
6 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 47:23:00 6 8:29 7:49 7:48 7:42 7:47
7 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish 47:24:00 6 8:27 8:27 7:38 7:38 7:37
8 Thomas Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 47:26:00 6 8:44 7:46 7:51 7:46 7:45
9 Ken Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 47:27:00 6 8:40 7:46 7:44 7:40 7:48
10 Jorge Pont Menlo Velo 47:49:00 6 8:41 7:41 7:50 7:51 7:45
11 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 48:00:00 6 8:20 7:34 7:52 7:52 8:04
12 Greg Merritt ¯_(ツ)_/¯ 48:07:00 6 9:00 7:51 7:49 7:50 7:54
13 Bryan Fox 48:22:00 6 8:39 7:48 7:52 8:10 7:54
14 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 48:27:00 6 45:47:00 -1752 7:54 7:54 8:04
15 Thomas Farley Unattached 48:47:00 6 8:49 7:55 8:01 8:00 8:03
16 Scott Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cycling 48:50:00 6 9:10 7:59 7:59 7:59 7:51
17 Doug Gelatti DOLORE GROTTA 49:23:00 6 8:56 7:58 8:08 8:06 8:12
18 Russell Vernick SF2G 49:26:00 6 9:06 7:50 8:04 8:07 8:13
19 Kjeld Christensem Me 49:32:00 6 8:52 7:54 8:03 8:11 8:15
20 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling 49:42:00 6 8:39 7:51 7:42 8:33 8:32
21 Michael Gyetvan Retortec/Inglis 50:17:00 6 9:05 8:11 8:11 8:14 8:16
22 Danh Tran 650 Racing 50:18:00 6 8:58 7:56 8:09 8:07 8:30
23 Darrell Sasagawa Hup United 50:26:00 6 9:20 8:03 8:25 8:07 8:11
24 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 50:33:00 6 9:36 8:22 8:17 8:12 8:04
25 Brian Moore None-ya! 50:34:00 6 9:00 8:07 8:18 8:26 8:33
26 Jonathan Hunt USF 50:38:00 6 9:14 8:07 8:23 8:09 8:13
27 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cycling 50:38:00 6 9:22 8:16 8:11 8:28 8:17
28 Manuel Affonso sr Team Oakland 51:42:00 6 9:06 8:05 8:27 8:30 8:54
29 Chris Tavenner Cycles Fanatic 51:54:00 6 9:21 8:18 8:26 8:26 8:53
30 Jeremy Leeds privateer 52:43:00 6 8:55 10:09 8:21 8:25 8:14
31 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 53:10:00 6 9:43 8:39 8:40 8:46 8:28
32 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 39:35:00 5 8:26 7:43 7:48 7:48 7:48
33 John Paradine 0 45:20:00 5 9:01 9:01 9:01 8:57 9:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jimmy Nolan BRAAAP 54:22:00 7 8:16 8:16 7:35 7:35 7:41
2 Mike Dulin Don Walker/Team Handmade 6:36:00 7 9:06 7:36 7:38 7:28 7:38
3 Aaron Hulme Vive la Tarte 54:37:00 7 8:53 7:43 7:40 7:40 7:41
4 Brandon Reif BRAAAP 54:57:00 7 7:35 7:35 7:35 8:00 7:56
5 Ryan Tachibana BRAAAP 55:25:00 7 8:48 7:43 7:48 7:45 7:40
6 Douglas Streblow N/A 55:33:00 7 8:58 7:48 7:38 7:45 7:52
7 Carlin Eng Stravaloha p/b Boyz on the Hoods 56:19:00 7 9:11 7:34 7:43 7:39 7:57
8 Riley Brookshire Cosmic Cycles 57:03:00 7 9:15 7:59 7:52 7:51 8:04
9 Robert Peters Superpro 57:46:00 7 9:17 7:47 8:01 8:02 8:11
10 Gabriel Dumapias King Kog 50:14:00 6 9:22 7:54 8:02 8:22 8:15
11 Greg Trumpler PenVelo Racing/Summit Bikes 50:34:00 6 9:32 8:01 8:09 8:19 8:15
12 Jean Padilla TCB // Low 25:49:00 3 9:48 8:42 7:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jose Reynado Family Cycling Center 37:40:00 5 7:57 7:25 7:25 7:22 7:30
2 Alexi Taylor 0 37:54:00 5 7:42 7:33 7:32 7:35 7:31
3 Andrew Perry SJBC 38:11:00 5 4:49 10:46 7:33 7:33 7:28
4 Cooper Vasek Leigh Cycling Club 38:32:00 5 8:27 7:41 7:37 7:27 7:19
5 C. Dufour Pen Velo 39:04:00 5 7:56 7:51 7:44 7:45 7:46
6 Jose Garcia Bike Teacher 39:54:00 5 8:27 7:51 7:54 7:50 7:50
7 David Estrin Mikes Bikes CX 40:08:00 5 8:19 7:55 8:00 7:56 7:56
8 Brendan Mitchell 0 40:10:00 5 8:03 7:54 8:12 7:59 7:59
9 40:48:00 5 8:04 8:00 8:02 8:03 8:36
10 41:07:00 5 8:04 8:00 8:02 8:03 8:36
11 Davide Di cillo 0 41:10:00 5 8:23 8:01 8:16 8:15 8:15
12 Nick Kreeger Squadra SF p/b Terun 41:33:00 5 5:31 11:28 8:15 8:24 7:54
13 Isreal Garcia Bike Teacher 41:48:00 5 8:38 8:17 8:07 8:31 8:13
14 Eric Nakano None 42:22:00 5 5:41 11:38 8:15 8:23 8:23
15 Alex Bullitt 0 44:38:00 5 8:35 8:44 8:55 9:05 9:17
16 Aaron Thomas 0 44:44:00 5 9:02 8:44 9:27 8:44 8:45
17 Ian Sutton Hup United 45:25:00 5 8:56 8:53 8:49 10:01 8:43
18 Brennan Browne N/A 46:21:00 5 8:31 8:51 9:52 9:24 9:41
19 Hamilton Kijana Citizen Chain 41:04:00 4 9:45 10:45 11:02 9:31
20 16:28 5 8:04 8:00 8:02 8:03 8:36
21 Joe Vargas Citizen Chain 16:41 2 8:16 8:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 14:55:00 5 8:05 7:44 7:44 7:45 7:35
2 Mark James Team CVC 14:57:00 5 7:58 7:41 7:49 7:46 7:41
3 Anthony Pound N/A 16:06:00 5 8:30:00 8:02 7:51 7:50 7:51
4 Peter Hilby Valencia Cyclery 40:07:00 5 8:12 8:05 8:00 7:57 7:51
5 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 40:16:00 5 8:05 8:10 8:07 7:59 7:53
6 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 40:26:00 5 8:19 8:05 8:02 8:02 7:56
7 40:26:00 5 8:21 8:06 7:57 8:07 7:52
8 Jack Chase Musette Bakery 40:34:00 5 8:29 8:08 7:56 7:59 7:59
9 Michael Seartan Huckleberry Racing 41:25:00 5 8:21 8:18 8:20 8:13 8:11
10 Chandon Clenard Sapporo 41:38:00 5 8:20 8:17 8:22 8:18 8:19
11 Alex Craven None 41:53:00 5 8:37 8:14 8:11 8:24 8:25
12 41:53:00 5 8:21 8:06 7:57 8:07 7:52
13 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Teacher 42:09:00 5 8:30 8:18 8:27 8:30 8:22
14 42:18:00 5 8:21 8:06 7:57 8:07 7:52
15 Sam Janeway JewCrew SF 42:32:00 5 8:48 8:22 8:38 8:31 8:12
16 Ben Tomkins Super Pro 43:16:00 5 8:30 8:28 8:47 8:31 8:58
17 Claus Enevoldsen Enevoldsen 43:16:00 5 7:59 7:54 7:44 11:15 8:22
18 Matt Johnson Dolce Vita p/b Freewheel 44:45:00 5 8:59 8:52 9:03 8:59 8:50
19 Ronan Kennedy None 45:52:00 5 9:19 9:29 8:11 9:43 9:07
20 46:09:00 5 8:21 8:06 7:57 8:07 7:52
21 Mark Goh team cool 58:41:00 5 10:59 10:56 13:06 11:49 11:49
22 James Keddie Pen Velo 2:34:56 5 2:02:43 8:07 7:59 8:08 7:57
23 37:39:00 5 8:21 8:06 7:57 8:07 7:52
24 Niles Follin 0 39:24:00 4 9:24 9:44 9:57 10:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 50:37:00 6 7:59 8:06 8:24 8:34 8:39
2 Brooke Summers Team Box Dog Bikes 3:33:00 6 8:08 8:17 8:41 8:44 8:48
3 Renee Shelton N/A 44:42:00 5 9:10 8:45 8:57 8:57 8:51
4 Alicen Kershaw C3- charm city cycling 50:38:00 5 9:44 10:00 10:33 10:02 10:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Caitlin Bernstein Vive la Tarte 44:48.0 6 07:16.3 07:28.7 07:32.8 07:23.5 07:37.2
2 Caroline Dezendorf Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 44:48.6 6 07:19.3 07:25.9 07:28.3 07:28.3 07:36.9
3 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 45:19.5 6 07:18.3 07:26.5 07:33.6 07:32.4 07:39.9
4 Chelsea Weidinger Mash SF 45:45.8 6 07:19.8 07:26.0 07:40.3 07:33.1 07:54.8
5 Kerry Bonar Spokesman 46:18.0 6 07:29.0 07:25.5 07:40.5 08:00.0 07:51.8
6 Jamie Dalton Lulus Cyclery 46:41.0 6 07:40.5 07:43.3 07:43.2 07:52.0 07:46.7
7 Jessica Culnane Vive la Tarte 47:53.0 6 07:38.8 07:56.0 07:52.3 08:04.3 08:08.2
8 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX 48:30.9 6 07:54.3 07:51.7 08:06.0 08:05.0 08:12.7
9 Allison Peck Rock Lobster 49:18.5 6 07:47.3 07:58.5 08:20.0 08:30.0 08:22.5
10 Siaw Crespo Bike Like a Girl 50:23.3 6 07:55.0 08:06.0 08:30.3 08:26.7 08:35.0
11 Melsa Smith vive la tarte cx 51:11.7 6 08:02.5 08:02.3 08:53.2 08:38.7 08:52.0
12 Shanna Sauer vive la tarte/Huckleberry 51:37.5 6 08:03.8 08:04.5 08:59.2 08:46.0 08:51.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Hannah Kirby Moth Attack CX 51:42:00 6 8:22 8:33 8:36 8:45 8:49
2 Ashley Floraday 0 3:43:00 6 8:23 8:35 8:45 8:39 8:49
3 Mandy Harper Moth Attack CX 46:17:00 5 8:44 9:07 9:19 9:32 9:33
4 Audrey Ford 0 47:51:00 5 9:19 9:23 9:26 9:46 9:55
5 Elise Ehrheart Foundry Cycles 50:38:00 5 8:23 14:59 9:16 9:09 8:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 3:31:00 3 9:11 9:02 9:16
2 Julie Arcaro N/A 3:59:00 3 9:46 9:18 8:54
3 Abigail Smyth Team Strawberry Pancake 28:08:00 3 9:46 9:16 9:05
4 Karli Cerankowski Team Mikes Bikes CX 28:34:00 3 9:30 9:27 9:37
5 Alison Ziebell Moth Attack CX 28:40:00 3 9:24 9:48 9:27
6 Veronika Volok Sycip Team Cento 28:46:00 3 10:03 9:37 9:05
7 Laurie Rummelhart Nacho Team 32:07:00 3 8:55 13:14 9:57
8 Jessica Chan Team Thunderc!nts p/b Snacks & Beer 37:36:00 3 17:51 9:41 10:02
9 Consuelo Ferreira Team Nacho 30:08:00 2 14:56 15:12
10 Christine Windsor SF2G 31:50:00 2 16:22 15:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Erin Stone vivelatartecx 51:02:00 6 8:30 8:35 8:28 8:27 8:27
2 Mei Yan Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 51:30:00 6 8:26 8:12 8:40 8:32 8:47
3 Tammy Wilson IBIS/ Buy-Cell 45:42:00 5 9:24 8:27 8:43 8:49 10:17
4 Yvonne Yip 49:01:00 4 10:39 10:25 10:19 17:36
5 Bianca Estrada 0 52:05:00 4 11:56 13:39 13:37 12:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4