Log In
The Anvil • Nov 24 2013
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
3.9
6.6
4.5
6.6
2.9
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
6.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
6.6
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team from Ottawa 03:25.0
2 Andrew L`esperance Norco Factory Team/Halifax NS 04:07.8
3 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team from Barrie 04:08.0
4 Derrick St john Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 06:35.2
5 Osmond Bakker OCTTO?Cerv?lo from Stittsville 06:42.5
6 Cameron Jette Scott ? 3 Rox Racing/Toronto 06:47.6
7 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 07:54.5
8 Marc?antoine Nadon Scott ? 3 Rox Racing/Timmins 08:30.7
9 Jared Stafford Evolution Cycling Club 08:35.2
10 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 09:18.0
11 Peter Morse OCTTO?Cerv?lo from Markham 11:06.6
12 Derek Zandstra Scott ? 3 Rox Racing/Trenton 11:56.7
13 Jacques Cormier Bikes on Wheels from Toronto 12:15.9
14 Ben Andrew Euro?Sports from Ottawa 03:42.1
15 Chris Barson CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 04:31.6
16 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 06:17.7
17 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool 06:41.4
DNF Davis Ross Team Bikeland from Wyevale 46:40.0
DNF Nathan Poulton from Guelph 40:19.0
DNF Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 27:03.1
DNF Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycles 19:36.6
DNF Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycles 09:01.4
DNF Marc Lapointe Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 16:32.6
DNF Jean-roch Marion Martin Swiss Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool 10:06.7
2 Robert Parniak Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool 11:15.8
3 John Fee The Cyclery from Ottawa 11:29.1
4 Edgars Apse Blacksmith Cycle from Toronto 12:50.7
5 Scott Buschlen Euro?Sports from Brampton 13:02.4
6 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool 03:38.6
7 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 03:59.0
DNF Kris Westwood The Cyclery from Ottawa 57:25.0
DNF Tristan Smit Evolution Cycling Club/Keswick
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall/Chelsea QC 51:58.4
2 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool 52:06.9
3 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 52:48.0
4 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 53:24.3
5 Andrew Olive Euro?Sports from Kanata 54:15.4
6 Michael Asselstine Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 54:32.2
7 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 55:10.8
8 Jean?christophe Vialaret Euro?Sports from Ottawa 56:15.3
9 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing from Ottawa 56:53.0
10 Gilles Cordier Ride with Rendall 56:58.4
11 Peter Kofman ERACE Cancer Cycling Team 57:13.2
12 George Lowe Full Cycle from Ottawa 58:14.3
13 Colin Campbell from Ottawa 58:24.9
14 David Bilenkey Euro?Sports from Ottawa 58:29.4
15 Robert Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa 58:32.8
16 Alistair Scott Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 58:49.3
17 James Laird First Capital Cycling Kingston 59:28.1
18 Bruno Lafontaine from Gatineau QC 59:36.7
19 Jay Heins The Cyclery from Ottawa 59:50.0
20 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team/Kitchener 59:51.3
21 Ghislain Marcoux Ride with Rendall/Gatineau QC 00:45.2
22 Terry Brule Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 02:16.6
23 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall from Orleans 02:25.0
24 Rob Cheskey Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 53:39.0
25 Pierre Leblanc from Casselman 54:01.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Reeves Euro?Sports from Ottawa 36:47.4
2 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool 37:10.9
3 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling Kingston 37:12.9
4 Greg Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club 37:24.4
5 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 37:42.4
6 Malcolm Saravanamutto Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 37:52.3
7 Steve Bursey Gearheads from Pembroke 37:57.5
8 Marcus Boyle Lapdogs Cycling Club 38:13.1
9 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling Kingston 38:28.2
10 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery from Ottawa 38:35.4
11 Matthew Pioro Canadian Cycling Magazine 39:00.5
12 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 39:20.0
13 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 39:59.8
14 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club/Stittsville 40:53.6
15 Shawn Hamilton Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 41:05.2
16 Rodrigo Diaz Euro?Sports from Ottawa 41:06.2
17 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 41:14.0
18 Rick Hellard from Ottawa 41:15.5
19 Steve Tate from Cumberland 41:33.5
20 Jean Michaud Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 41:36.3
21 Sean Buchanan Ride with Rendall from Orleans 41:37.0
22 Darren Pouliot from Ottawa 41:48.8
23 John Marron from Ottawa 41:59.3
24 Erick Begin Midweek Cycling Club 42:06.1
25 Thierry Keable 42:07.6
26 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall from Ottawa 42:48.5
27 Dave Wall from Kingston 43:01.7
28 Matthew Gallant First Capital Cycling Kingston 43:19.3
29 Jean?louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club/Aylmer 43:53.1
30 Francis Morrow from Milton 44:05.4
31 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 45:01.0
32 Serge Tetreault Skinouk?VDM 47:45.7
33 Kent Leclair from Almonte 48:24.0
34 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 48:31.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kofman ERACE Cancer Cycling Team 50:52.1
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 50:54.9
3 Kathleen Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 53:46.2
4 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 54:56.9
5 Rebecca Lowe Kona : Full Cycle from Ottawa 56:38.0
6 Alison Ingham Ride with Rendall from Orleans 00:11.1
7 Robyn Angeles from Ottawa 00:39.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery from Ottawa 55:00.2
2 Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers from Toronto 57:26.8
3 Chris Reid The Cyclery from Gatineau QC 01:46.8
4 Armand Caron from Ottawa 56:23.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Hunt Euro?Sports from Ottawa 36:58.2
2 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club/Nepean 38:59.4
3 Antoine Coquard Bikurious?Croix de Fer 39:59.8
4 Yannick Perreault 40:50.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Rare Vos Racing : Stevens Cross 46:06.3
2 Julie Lafrenire Ride with Rendall 46:24.7
3 Ashley Barson CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 47:10.1
4 Haley Smith Norco Factory Team/Uxbridge 48:30.1
5 Emily Flynn West Of Qu?bec Wheelers 49:01.5
6 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 50:07.0
7 Katlyn Dundas Trek Store C.C./St. Catharines 51:48.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danae Waterbury from Mirabel QC 21:37.6
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience 21:52.5
3 Reagan Tate from Cumberland 30:25.7
4 Mia Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 19:47.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro?Sports from Ottawa 20:20.6
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa 23:04.6
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 20:12.7
4 Jensen Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 21:05.3
5 Lorian Waterbury from Mirabel QC 23:06.5
6 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 24:40.0
7 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 30:25.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 43:12.3
DNF Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliette Tetreault Skinouk?VDM 42:52.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Payne from Nepean 40:48.3
2 John Stuart West Of Qu?bec Wheelers/Almonte 46:55.6
3 Fynn Schooley West Of Qu?bec Wheelers 36:58.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 57:56.9
2 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club/Osgoode 58:00.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 2