Log In
Ohio State Cyclocross Championships - Day 1 • Nov 23 2013
6.2
6.2
5
5.8
4.2
Clear, 33 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
6.2
Moisture
5
Accel
5.8
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
2 Tony Marut Bike Authority/Lake Effect
3 David Takahashi
4 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles
5 Eric Silverman
6 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
DNF Aidan Seufert Team Brioso
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Keegan Minard Stark Velo
3 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling
4 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts
6 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts
2 Lewis Gatch Cincinnati Cyclocross/LionHearts Ju
3 Jeremy Neth WAS Labs Cycling
4 Burke Fortner North Coast Cycling
5 A. Enzo allwein Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Ryan Madis Was Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
2 Erick Madis WAS Labs
3 Ryan Mcloughlin Team SixOneFour
4 Guy Daggett Was Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling
2 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect
3 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
4 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority
5 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
6 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
7 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
8 Christopher Arndt Ohio Dominican University Cycling T
9 Scott Kuboff Wells Fargo Advisors
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling
2 Brent Thompson Was Labs Cycling
3 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Nathanael Ziccardi cafe brioso/ B1 bikes
5 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
6 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster
7 Kurtis Fraley BikeSource
8 Joel Ronschke TeamSixOneFour
9 Joe Stratton Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
10 Chris Neog
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
2 James Baldesare Was Labs Cycling
3 James Dieringer Spin
4 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing / Sushi 86
5 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
6 Brooke Furio nortbrook bicycle club inc
7 Jeff Schoeny Merrill Lynch Cycling
8 Matt Stierwalt
9 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
10 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
11 Sean Burkey WAS LABS cycling
12 Joshua Hoblet
13 Brian Ramsey Lake Effect Bike Authority
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
2 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli
3 John Gatch Swallow Bicycle Works
4 James Votaw Was Labs
5 Peter Hills Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch Cycling
6 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect
7 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli
8 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Racing
9 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Racing/Bike Authority
10 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour
11 Mark Farmer Team SixOneFour
12 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team
13 Rick Maier Merrrill Lynch Cycling
14 Mike Schmidt
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Franek team lake effect
2 William Marut Team Lake Effect/Bike Authority
3 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Scott Young TriTec
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
6 Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee
7 Timothy Fortner North Coast Racing/ Wells Fargo Adv
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Derek Wilford Team Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Rick Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling
4 David Jolin Stark Velo
5 Ron Kubala
6 Jeff Kompa Team Spin / Litzler Automation
7 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky
9 Frank Strang MVC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles
2 William Flecher Stark Velo
3 Jos Belich
4 Robert Neuman
5 Richard Grella Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
2 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
3 Cameron Jackson Was Labs Cycling
4 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
5 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling
2 Derek Bissett Elevation Cycles
3 Trevor Miller VeloScience
4 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
5 James Dieringer Spin
6 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
7 Jason Spieth
8 Ryan Fisher Swift Cycle
9 Paul Hamad Scum City Racing
10 Dave Schalmo
11 Alexander Valigosky
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach Kenda
2 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling
3 Molly Schoeny
4 Lauren Maier Secret Cycling/ Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green Mt Borah
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Guagliardo Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Victoria Steen Team614
3 Anneke Frankemolle Cleveland Clinic / RGF
4 Elizabeth Hiser Team Bicycle Hub
5 Julie Saeler
6 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
2 Laura Webb Team Spin/ Litzler Automation
DNF Kelly Baker Team Snakebite Racing
DNF Nicki Lock Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price rgf solutions / cleveland clinic
2 Tiffanie Hills Team Dayton/Secret Cycling
DNF Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Davis Bike Authority Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Geisse Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Gliga
2 Rebecca Schur
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Ashley Nobis Scum City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1