Log In
Cross Out Cancer • Nov 16 2013 • Hamburg, NY
3.5
1.2
3.4
2.9
1.2
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3.4
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Grucela Campus Wheelworks
2 Alex Hillyard Team CF WNY
3 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea
2 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes
3 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE
4 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
5 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC
6 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team
7 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike
8 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
9 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
10 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
11 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
12 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing
2 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Te
3 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike
4 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling
5 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling
6 Ed Skala
7 Walter Piffl
8 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC
9 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown Team CF
2 Peter Mogg STEVENS RACING p/b THE CYCLERY
3 Dan Staffo Verge sport / handlebars cycling co
4 Craig Burbules TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
5 Ed Skala
6 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club
7 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
8 Tyler Lee St Catharines CC
9 John Roden Zippy Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Less Sliders Snow Skate and Bike
2 Michael O'Brien Zippy Wheels/BBC
3 Joseph Halter Shickluna/Hive
4 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks
5 Jonathan Finn
6 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks
7 Robert Shelton
8 John Crumlish campus wheelworks
9 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks
10 David Cardarelli
11 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2 Chris White mainstreamcycle
3 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks
4 Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers
5 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks
6 Jonathan Siuta
7 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Line & Wiquor
8 Kurt Rubeck toulon oconnor racing
9 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling
10 Richard Scaduto
11 Greg Troyer Findley Lake Sporting Goods Nordic
12 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Walters Crankskins.com
2 Donovan Clarke King Kog
3 Trevor Wolf CRANKSKINS.com
4 Trevor Ritchie Park Ave Bike Shop
5 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks
6 Jonathan Siuta
7 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks
8 David Ferrett Mac 5 Bike
9 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
10 Connor Maguire Campus Wheelworks
11 Jonathan Bobowicz
12 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
13 Brian Waterman
14 Thomas Orrange Team Orrange / Sliders
15 Karl Rubeck
16 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks
17 Ben Barnhardt TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
18 Jonathan Finn
19 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike
20 Jeffrey Kraska Campus Wheelworks
21 Shawn Smith
22 Michael Moscato WNYMBA
23 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club
24 Jennifer Wolfe
25 Andrew Ray
26 Joe Catalano WNYMBA
27 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin
28 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
29 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club
30 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks
31 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co. & Displacement G
32 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks
33 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks
34 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks
35 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks
38 David Kennedy
39 Marion Sikora
DNF Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
DNF Chad Puffer
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista
2 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes
3 Casey Kelly Zippy Wheels
4 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike
5 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling
2 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic
3 Erin Lashnits
4 Annie Parodi Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
5 Sara Perlmutter
6 Samantha Stumpf Park Ave Bike
7 Juli Wylegala
8 Joyce Warthling
9 Heather Yanofsky Campus Wheelworks
10 Emily Hill
DNF Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/Alfies
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3