Log In
SCPS #13: Dirt Club Cross • Dec 8 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilliam Jules Team Specialized Racing Juniors 20:42.6
2 Campaigne Drew Celo Pacific 25:45.1
3 Mcdonald Brody Celo Pacific 26:33.3
4 Salimonas Peter PAA 28:27.6
5 Sean Mcelroy Team Ranchos @1 Lap
6 Jules Gilliam PAA @1 Lap
7 Stefanski iv Ben @1 Lap
8 White Max @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Goodman David Paa/Remax 21:34.9
2 Christian Husband PAA / Remax 23:04.9
3 Comer Tony Sdbc 27:26.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Comer Courtney Sdbc 26:24.1
2 Mcdonald Kylyn Celo Pacific 28:16.1
3 Comer Cheyenne Acqua Al2/Sdbc 30:05.5
4 Chavez Eve @1 Lap
5 Jesse Amelia gillingham @1 Lap
6
7 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 08:44.9
8 Stefanski Luke 12:22.7
9 Thomas quimzon Sho-air Celo Pacific 14:39.7
10 Aria Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 15:55.5
11 White Dylan 17:07.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finchamp Hannah rae Cynergy Cycles Racing 23:14.5
2 Bailey Eckles The Team Socal Cross 26:04.0
3 Kenji Yoshimoto The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heenan Spy/Giant 43:19.4
2 Stephenson Todd Rock N Road Cyclery 44:07.0
3 Gerry Duttweiler 44:42.2
4 Mcneal David Spy / Giant 45:14.7
5 Stinzel Jon The Team Socalcross 47:47.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Salimonas John PAA 40:47.6
2 Bailey Eckles Celo Pacific 41:35.8
3 Ruggiero Paul Square One 42:06.8
4 Rojas Daniel Veloallegro Twohubs 42:39.7
5 Heinz Udo Team Ranchos 43:02.5
6 Jackson Matt Square One 43:26.1
7 David Matea OTR Racing 43:40.5
8 Mcdonald Matt Celo Pacific 43:52.0
9 Caffrey Josh Cadence 44:12.8
10 Duttweiler Gerry 46:05.8
11 Cook Chris Bicycle.net 47:08.4
12 Carlos Glines Cadence @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harmon Turner 44:37.4
2 Cheyne Mckeever Team Velocity 44:52.8
3 Jeff Stanners Rock N Road 45:02.4
4 Steve Marshall Fightin' Bobas/Plus 3 48:45.0
5 Thorson Paul Santa Barbara Bicycle Club @1 Lap
6 Juelis J @1 Lap
DNF Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Bowman Platinum Performance 41:45.8
2 Deferrante Robert Paa/Remax 42:06.4
3 Giroux Mike Triple Threat Cycling Team / Seriou 42:08.3
4 Juan Almazan Cadence 42:28.4
5 Gier Eric Team Velocity 42:55.8
6 Culbertson Dave Platinum/Shoair Team 43:05.1
7 Roland Rodriguez 43:45.6
8 Barton Wes Squareone 44:11.5
9 Hazlett Frazer The TEAM SoCalCross 45:23.1
10 White Jim @1 Lap
DNF Marc Martinez
DNF Sherwin David
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Vangilder Fightin' Bobas/Plus 3 40:19.6
2 David Vanwaldick Rambuski Law 40:37.4
3 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network 40:41.8
4 Jason Engle Platinum Performance 42:01.3
5 Livesay Jonathan Montrose Bike Shop 42:54.0
6 Luke Mark Platinum Performance 43:40.9
7 Meeker Robert Montrose Bike Shop 43:47.7
8 Fortner Raymond Fortner Gardens 43:53.6
9 Black Chris Morgan Stanley @1 Lap
10 Nelson Eric SLO Nexus @1 Lap
11 Barbaruolo James @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siegle Jason SDG / Felt p.b. IRT 54:29.5
2 Brent Prenzlow Bailey Bikes 56:38.0
3 Chris Jackson Celo Pacific 57:29.0
4 Kyle Gritters Mudfoot 59:26.4
5 Jourdain Didier Bailey Bikes '@1 Lap
6 Kwan Jay The TEAM SoCalCross '@1 Lap
DNF Jonny Weir Redlands
DNF Gareth Feldstein Mudfoot
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Kwan Platinum Performance 45:16.9
2 David Sheek Mudfoot 45:24.6
3 Ted Willard Squareone @1 Lap
4 Tyler Schwartz Team Specialized Racing Juniors @1 Lap
5 Nordgren Kirk CTS @1 Lap
6 Sweetland Sam @1 Lap
7 Szerszonuwicz Michael Swarm @1 Lap
8 Galindo Alejandro OTR Racing @1 Lap
9 Greenlee Michael Cadence @1 Lap
10 Dillon Justin Shimano/Pearl Izumi @1 Lap
11 Mckonly Chad @1 Lap
12 Jung Rudolf Gold Coast/Cranky's/French Press @1 Lap
13 Goodman David @1 Lap
14 Brad Williams Mudfoot @1 Lap
15 Greenwood Nathan Dirt Club @1 Lap
16 Luis Garcia Dirt Club @1 Lap
17 Matt Renfro Swarm! @1 Lap
18 Draper Dustin Metal Mtn @2 Laps
DNF Jules Gilliam The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Van Geslani
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Goodman David 27:54.3
2 Hallihan Tanner Mudfoot 28:11.8
3 Russo Justin Cal Poly 28:32.8
4 Brian Gordon Paa/Remax 28:38.1
5 Rojas Daniel Veloallegro Twohubs 28:43.6
6 Harmon Jonathon Velo Allegro 29:11.3
7 Beck Adam Bailey Bikes 29:27.7
8 Herbie Sirota Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 29:30.3
9 Aubrey Smentkowski Velo Allegro 29:34.3
10 Sherwin David 29:42.5
11 Hodgson Rich Team Go Ride 29:43.6
12 Mcdonald Matt Celo Pacific 30:44.1
13 Jason Gersting Art's Cyclery 30:46.4
14 Crawford Miles PAA 31:10.8
15 Gamberutti Tony 31:59.4
16 Arellano Reuben Velo Allegro 32:08.0
17 Mark milam Team velocity Mudfoot 34:54.7
18 Comer Tony Sdbc @1 Lap
19 Poulter Simon @1 Lap
DNF Marcus Cannon One Way Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelley Kyle Mudfoot 33:55.6
2 Josh Cady Team Velocity 36:42.6
3 Eric Nelson 37:22.5
4 Ransweiler James 38:55.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Tim Incycle Bikes 33:56.0
2 Benson Andrew 33:56.6
3 Hodgson Rich Team Go Ride 37:39.0
4 Barton Wes Squareone 37:47.8
5 Gray Phillip Celo Pacific 38:17.8
6 Culbertson Dave Platinum Performance 38:43.5
7 Munson Todd Cadence 39:11.2
8 Cruz Sergio 40:45.7
9 Ruscigno Matt Swarm! @1 Lap
10 Leesuvat Saja The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
11 Hazlett Frazer The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Stathas The TEAM SoCalCross 31:57.3
2 Breck Holly SC Velo 32:39.8
3 Matt ruscigno Swarm ! The Team Socal Cross 38:05.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner Turner Bikes 29:45.7
2 Heinz Antje Team Ranchos 32:21.5
3 Fabbro Alex @1 Lap
4 Holmes Julie ann Your Name Here @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finchamp Hannah rae Cynergy Cycles Racing 36:24.1
2 Emily Georgeson SC Velo 37:03.6
3 Hildebrand Elicia Rambuski Law 37:13.0
4 Wong Dorothy The TEAM SoCalCross 41:57.7
5
6 Hannah Eckvahl Cynergy Cycles Racing 36:24.1
7 Breck Holly SC Velo 37:03.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Comer Courtney Sdbc 40:45.1
2 Meyers Tiffany Helen's Racing 42:47.3
3 Zuckerman Roxanne The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
4 Ferro Shane Pink Rhino Racing @1 Lap
DNF Gieschen Julia
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Perry 26:25.4
2 Amy Rice Pink Rhino Racing 27:28.7
3 Nicole sweetland Santa ynez vcc The TEAM SoCalCross 27:51.7
4 Laura Knight LA Bike Polo 27:57.8
DNF Courtney Comer Broadway Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4