Log In
Calgary Collective Cross • Sep 30 2012
Race uploaded by Shaun Adamson csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 56:20.0
2 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 00:10.0
3 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block 00:31.0
4 Ian Auld Soul Sportif Racing 00:43.0
5 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 01:06.0
6 David Roberts Hardcore 01:21.0
7 Andre Sutton Hardcore 01:38.0
8 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif Racing 01:50.0
9 David Larson Pedalhead Roadworks 02:36.0
10 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 03:02.0
11 Derek Chipping Redbike 03:16.0
12 Houston Peschl Cafe Racers 03:22.0
13 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 04:02.0
14 Connor Wilson Juventus 04:07.0
15 Mark Rumsey Hardcore 04:35.0
16 Craig Fraser Top Gear/ROAD -00:01.00
DNF Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF Mike Bidniak Pedalhead Roadworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trev Williams Speed Theory 49:48.0
2 Eric Johnstone Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:30.0
3 Thomas Yip Speed Theory 00:41.0
4 Chris Hooper Speed Theory 00:50.0
5 Alistair Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:00.0
6 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team 01:05.0
7 Tracy Shearer Juventus 01:10.0
8 Jared Green Speed Theory 01:14.0
9 Fraser Judd veloplzen 01:16.0
10 Donohue Les bicisport 01:37.0
11 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 01:38.0
12 Steve Walsh Deadgoat Racing 04:07.0
13 Kyle Marcotte Speed Theory -00:01.00
DNF Mark Jessee Team Niklas
DNF Tim Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing
DNF Adam Armstrong Redbike
DNF Rob Brandrick Independent
DNF Robert Martens Blizzard
DNF Andrew Cullingham Synergy Racing
DNF Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF Edward Roddy Deadgoat Racing
DNF Isaac Niles bicisport
DNF Chris Redden Top Gear/ROAD
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Linder Hardcore 39:48.0
2 Katy Curtis bicisport 00:22.0
3 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 01:11.0
4 Shantel Koenig Redbike 02:03.0
5 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 02:13.0
6 Aleks Macklem Lamprey Systems 03:12.0
7 Annie Quinnett Central Alberta Bicycle Club 03:35.0
8 Lesley Baldwin Fiera Race Team 03:59.0
9 Nicole Muzechka Terrascape Racing 04:20.0
10 Sonia Utting Top Gear/ROAD 04:35.0
11 Daena Blixhavn Independent 04:50.0
12 Anna Talman Juventus 05:31.0
13 Linda Green Deadgoat Racing 05:51.0
14 Jennifer Mansell Speed Theory 06:02.0
15 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 06:39.0
16 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory -00:01.00
17 Tanya Salomon Speed Theory -00:01.00
18 Janet Liu Top Gear/ROAD -00:01.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Burtnik Juventus 36:22.0
2 Mason Burtnik Juventus
3 Brian Carson Independent
4 Sean Germaine Juventus
5 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
6 Adam Nerland veloplzen
7 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing
8 David Asselstine Independent
9 Mike Macklem Lamprey Systems
10 Tony Jackson veloplzen
11 Niels Van ommeren Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
12 Brent Topilko bicisport
13 Grant Hvizdos Cafe Racers
14 Kurtis Bond Independent
15 Sean Carter Synergy Racing
16 Cp Walsh Synergy Racing
17 Ryan Robinson Top Gear/ROAD
18 Bob Grunewald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
19 Thomas Auer Top Gear/ROAD
20 Peter Swart bicisport
21 John Olsen Speed Theory
22 Trevor Anderson veloplzen
23 Simon Hirota bicisport -00:01.00
24 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing -00:01.00
25 Jamie Bishop Independent -00:01.00
26 Alexander Kay bicisport -00:01.00
27 Tom Thannhauser Synergy Racing -00:01.00
28 Ken Sidney Independent -00:01.00
29 David Stringer Independent -00:01.00
30 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory -00:01.00
DNF Andrew Rockwell bicisport
DNF Keith Jackson Independent
DNF Rob Arseneau Independent
DNF Travis Anderson Edmonton Road & Track Club
DNF Robert Pryor Fiera Race Team
DNF Lawrence Keller Deadgoat Racing
DNF Daniel Williams Bike Bros.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 35