Log In
Mendon Acres Cyclocross • Nov 13 2022 • Honeoye Falls, NY
4.4
4.5
4.7
4.7
4.9
Possible Light Rain, 38 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Couse 54:49.th
2 Matt Smitley Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Ful 56:08.th
3 Tim Mcclure Team905Racing 56:16.th
4 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Ful 56:25.th
5 Jonathan Van der sluis Team905Racing 57:13.th
6 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 59:05.th
7 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Ful 01:00:29
8 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes 01:01:40
9 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide 01:03:21
10 Chris Makowski Briar Hill Farm 01:03:41
11 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 01:03:58
12 Christian Ricci TRA/Mandevco 01:04:56
13 Jim Nicholson -1 lap
14 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Evans Full Moon Vista DEVO 01:01:47
2 Mick Snyder Twin Line Velo - IDE -1 lap
3 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Cox Full Moon Vista 44:50.th
2 John Shoemaker Full Moon Vista 47:59.th
3 Bao Thai Full Moon Vista 48:50.th
4 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Team - MA 49:13.th
5 Bill Tyler 51:29.th
6 Ian Webber -1 lap
7 Vincent Luongo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Dimond 42:33.th
2 Bjarne Nielsen 44:55.th
3 Sean Carnahan Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 48:30.th
4 Liv Erwich St. Lawrence University/Barker moun 50:41.th
5 Will Luongo -1 lap
6 Peter Roth -1 lap
7 Martin Knauss Campus Cycling Collective -1 lap
DNF Henry Avery RIT Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinlan Hickey Full Moon Vista DEVO 05:29:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Bogumil Full Moon Vista DEVO 21:22:00
2 Henry Roth 05:14:00
3 Liam Webber 07:41:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Van peursem 53:36.th
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davis Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Full 46:06.th
2 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 47:45.th
3 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 49:32.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Hess CORK MONKEY RACING 41:50.th
2 Kris Kemmis Campus Cycling Collective 44:08.th
3 Andi Downie Full Moon Vista Devo 46:24.th
4 Monica Gnyp Moxie2 Racing 46:47.th
5 Cyd Cox Campus Cycling Collective 52:57.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2