Log In
Rodeocross #5 • Oct 26 2022 • Folsom, CA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.3
1.7
4.1
3.1
3.8
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.1
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Bauer Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling Pb Bi 0:46:04
2 Daniel Cortopassi ENJOY:::::::::::::Cranked naturals 0:46:48
3 Shawn Remy Enjoy Cycling Club Bob’s Cyc 0:46:56
4 Matthew Bell Enjoy Cycling Club 0:47:00
5 Austin Gilchrist Tour Of Nevada City 0:47:27
6 Will Kendall Kinetic Cycles 0:47:52
7 Samam Schneider Team City Sacramento 0:48:47
8 Stefen Creason Data Driven Athlete 0:48:51
9 Tony Smith 0:49:20
10 Tony Marengo 0:49:21
11 Jeremy Ferguson Enjoy Cycling Club 0:49:37
12 Aron Yevuta Tour of Nevada City Bike Shop 0:49:38
13 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 0:49:38
14 Nixk Dennis Enjoy Cycling Club 0:50:21
15 Connor Hormell Trek Folsom 0:51:02
16 Blake Heinlein Blue Collar Bikes 0:51:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women’s Racing 0:45:15
2 Aubree Watkins 0:45:15
3 Katherine Rose Breakaway Womens Racing 0:45:45
4 Nina Brandt Sierra Endurance Sport 0:47:08
5 Kennedy Cortopassi MDW Sports 0:47:25
6 Brooke Barnum-roberts VSRT 0:48:19
7 Samantha White Cycling Development Spartans 0:48:39
8 Kaz Angell Tour of Nevada City Bike Shop 0:49:13
9 Carla Clifford Breakaway Womens Racing 0:43:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Keller Specialized 0:47:49
2 Vince Murdock Enjoy Cycling Club 0:49:02
3 Ben Estes 0:49:25
4 Stephen Wassather 0:49:47
5 Gaston Gardey Enjoy Cycling Club 0:49:56
6 Jordy Malmberg 0:50:38
7 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 0:50:57
8 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 0:51:37
9 Jonathan Lee Nintendo Super Mario Bros 0:45:37
10 Jeffrey Tierney 0:46:00
11 Jonathan Penaloza Ruff Rydazz 0:46:36
12 Lucien Jacobs 0:46:37
13 Justin Noble 0:46:46
14 Justin Orr The Church of Jesus Christ of Latte 0:48:41
15 Erin Simmons Body Concepts 0:49:07
16 Barrett Nettleman Enjoy CC GASD brew co 0:49:24
17 Irie Honeyeater 0:50:04
18 Bryan Albor 0:51:13
19 Tyler Maples 0:51:14
20 Phillip Smith 0:52:14
21 Michael Rains 0:52:37
22 Nathan Grimenstein Jesus 0:53:21
23 Aaron Albor Mikes Bikes 0:54:15
24 Noah Goldrup Pnw/6009/kill trail 0:37:14
25 Luke Hedden 0:45:31
26 Damien Hays 0:45:41
27 Louis Gaultney LeadOut 0:46:55
28 Joshua Mott 0:50:55
29 Dustin Wolf Trafiq vs Traffic 0:07:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Pitts 0:39:19
2 Barbara Donovan Cycling Development 0:40:32
3 Andrea Sours Team City Sacramento 0:40:45
4 Katie Goad Team City Sacramento 0:42:26
5 Beverley Anderson-abbs 0:42:54
6 Ashley Fruhwirth Dirty Kitten Racing 0:43:01
7 Nicole Regalia 0:43:03
8 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Sports 0:43:05
9 Jessie Oppenheimer Huck 0:43:41
10 Lara Togoan Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:43:42
11 Sky Baucom Team City Sacramento 0:44:02
12 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 0:44:51
13 Olivia Lane Team Olivia! 0:45:33
14 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt birds 0:45:46
15 Mandi Seavers Breakaway Women’s Racing 0:45:54
16 Kirstin Hudson Sparks Cyclery Reno Wheelmen 0:46:27
17 Angie Platis Breakaway Women’s Tacing 0:46:46
18 Lauren Kress Tour of Nevada City Bike Shop 0:47:00
19 Catherine Mcdonald Breakaway Women’s Racing 0:47:01
20 Christine Foster 0:47:51
21 Beverley Newman-burckhard Breakaway Womens Racing 0:38:33
22 Michelle Rezentes Breakaway Women’s Racing 0:40:40
23 Deven Johnson 0:44:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Sunde 0:49:56
2 Mike Voss Cycling Development 0:50:45
3 James Howard 0:50:47
4 Chris Siembab 60to09/Pizza Port/PNW 0:50:49
5 Adam Aguilar Dynamic Bikes p/b Parkpre 0:51:06
6 Joseph Togoan Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:51:45
7 Robert Kimzey The Bike BIZ 0:51:50
8 Jeff Schauland Team City 0:44:46
9 Rob Rigg Freakshow MDW 0:44:48
10 Alan Abbs Buffalo Chips 0:45:14
11 Toby Smith Kinetic Cycles 0:45:20
12 Eric Houston Rio Strada Racing 0:45:21
13 Kimio Bazett #ornot 0:45:22
14 Nicky Bradwell Enjoy Cycling Club 0:45:32
15 Zol Whitman 0:45:33
16 Tom Campeau 0:45:38
17 Mike Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:45:59
18 Leif Mortenson Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:46:20
19 Garrett Peck 0:46:32
20 Joe Dineen 0:47:24
21 Brian Sanders Free Agent Dirtbag 0:48:41
22 Brian Gaultney LeadOut 0:49:33
23 Joshua Boyden Leadout 0:51:21
24 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:40:18
25 Joe Dowd Red Bus Brewery 0:52:13
26 Blair Hickman Kory Financial therapy 0:30:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing 0:37:20
2 Caden Kroettinger 0:37:46
3 Jonathan Sanburg 0:38:15
4 Carson Snyder Cycling dev Spartans 0:38:23
5 Nikolas Martinelli 0:38:37
6 Ryan Reeves Cycling Development 0:38:59
7 Mike Cane Team Reeves 0:38:59
8 Bjorn Krall 0:39:03
9 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 0:39:08
10 Jesse Boyle 0:39:11
11 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:39:29
12 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:39:32
13 Brandon Scott 0:39:49
14 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 0:39:56
15 Robert Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:40:26
16 Russell Stoddart 0:40:55
17 Michael Novak Beyond Bonked! 0:41:19
18 Alex Dres Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:41:23
19 Anthony Torres Cat 6 Crew 0:41:25
20 Jason Buchanan Rio Strada Racing 0:41:26
21 Rick Silva 0:42:56
22 Steven Serkanic Wuhan Strain 0:43:00
23 Ferris Say Balls R’ Us 0:43:10
24 Alexander Gayman HOOKED CLOTHING CO. 0:43:50
25 Billy Ma 0:44:05
26 Noah Wheeler 0:44:07
27 Matteo Pierazzi Tour of Nevada City Bike Shop 0:44:39
28 Evan Griffiths 0:44:41
29 Ryan Carreon 0:44:47
30 Evan Clark 0:45:17
31 Michael Sanchez Pretty Great 0:45:23
32 John Glover Nada 0:45:25
33 William Brewer Beyond Bonked 0:45:54
34 Conner Ramesbottom 0:46:25
35 Casey Franzini 0:36:30
36 Aj Marrs 0:37:46
37 Vince Wall 0:38:58
38 Dustin Yue Hot Weasel Big Sandwich 0:39:32
39 Eric Hinkley Pony Club 0:40:24
40 Nelson Costa 0:41:09
41 Brian Cahal Jesus 0:41:38
42 Lou Dinkler tracy court crew 0:44:18
43 Spencer Fields 0:23:25
44 Ronnie Fortes Cat 6 Crew 0:25:47
45 Gregory Zeppa 0:26:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tenley Ong Squadra Abruzzo 0:43:31
2 Susan Oh Drs247 0:43:33
3 Hilary Harkins 0:43:48
4 Brooke Cardenas SGW 0:44:20
5 Claire Bannerman 0:44:39
6 Katie Boyle 0:45:03
7 Sarah Petersen 0:36:18
8 Angie Blaikie 0:37:19
9 Kelsey Vandenborn 0:38:00
10 Amie Miller 0:38:31
11 Sarah Prince 0:39:29
12 Kim Berrios Team Beach 0:40:06
13 Shelley Yaun 0:40:15
14 Andrea Strahlo 0:40:21
15 Elizabeth Turner 0:40:24
16 Trisa Soleil 0:40:24
17 Fern Peck 0:40:27
18 Brittney Scott 0:41:23
19 Tammie Lopez Breakaway Womens Racing 0:41:50
20 Whitney Burke Nintendo Super Mario Bros 0:43:12
21 Josephine Braun Jesus 0:43:44
22 Marci Wood 0:44:35
23 Brenda Hawkins Dirt Sisters 0:45:41
24 Savanah Watson Banana Racing 0:38:09
25 Marie Westover Beyond Bonked 0:40:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Owings Freakshow MDW 0:38:51
2 Jeff Brooks 0:38:51
3 Raymond Ynostroza ENJOY cycling club 0:38:59
4 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing 0:39:03
5 Jake Sours 0:39:19
6 Akwetee Watkins Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:44
7 Neil Depaola 0:40:07
8 Travis Tanasse 0:40:10
9 Tony Reyes 0:40:21
10 Jeff Hoag 0:40:27
11 Jody Mccomas TREK FOLSOM & IT SPORTS AND ORTHOPE 0:40:42
12 Steve Beauchamp 0:40:52
13 Mats Jansson 0:40:59
14 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 0:41:00
15 James Stewart Enjoy Cycling Club 0:41:39
16 Will Safford 0:41:45
17 Jonathan Anderson Enjoy Cycling Club 0:41:52
18 Brian Jacobosky 0:41:55
19 Andrae Roberts 0:42:19
20 Ian Carter Carter West 0:42:22
21 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 0:42:30
22 Robert Snyder 0:42:30
23 Patrick Morin 0:42:31
24 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 0:42:32
25 Brad Haskell 0:42:32
26 Aaron Keough Team City Sacramento 0:42:32
27 Scott Hadley 0:42:36
28 Tim Patton Team EPiC 0:42:44
29 Raymond Spore Davis Bike Club 0:42:55
30 Patrick Perez 0:42:56
31 Heidi Verbeeck Davis Bike Club 0:42:56
32 Doug Dietel Team City 0:42:57
33 Brian Schyberg www.perkedcoldbrew.com 0:42:59
34 David Callaghan 0:43:03
35 Jonathan Mcleod Freakshow - Michael David Winery 0:43:05
36 Michael Brooks 0:43:12
37 Travis Goodrich Victory Velo Racing 0:43:21
38 Ed Ruble 0:43:22
39 Richard Gray 0:43:31
40 John Hughes N/a 0:43:35
41 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 0:44:00
42 Scott Ostrander 0:44:06
43 Jason Sandvick 0:44:09
44 Stephen Louie 0:44:10
45 Casey Smith 0:44:38
46 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 0:44:56
47 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 0:45:06
48 Brandon Hawkins 0:45:17
49 Joshua Flood 0:45:23
50 Steve Mobley Backmarker Racing 0:46:32
51 Kendra Foley Breakaway 0:35:08
52 Jeff Carlisle Lewbowski Urban Achievers 0:36:49
53 Sterling Frank 0:37:00
54 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 0:37:07
55 Jowel Yusta 0:37:36
56 Steven Abi-nader 0:37:45
57 Steve Higgs 0:37:49
58 Ron Zollman Team One 0:38:39
59 Dan Davies 0:41:02
60 Dan Hausmann 0:41:03
61 Jim Rupp 0:41:06
62 Brad Catalan 0:41:07
63 Satapana Buthken Back From The Dead 0:46:32
64 Andrew Marshall PNW / dankytank.com 0:25:12
65 Mike Lyster OBG 0:27:30
66 Devin Mccutchen 0:38:11
67 Beau Grant Cycle Jerks 0:33:35
68 William Lowe 0:10:14
69 Justin Drake Back From The Dead 0:10:24
70 Alan Bodtker 0:10:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Salazar LJS PAINTING 0:41:28
2 Colton Bilodeau cbrs 0:42:55
3 Logan Scott 0:43:49
4 Parker Louie 0:36:09
5 Jesus Espino Miles Bikes 0:40:08
6 Cameron Warner 0:45:18
7 William Kleinle 0:09:49
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maude Barnum VSRT 0:46:23
2 Lucinda Peck 0:46:23
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 0:48:44
2 Dan Garcia Victory Velo Racing 0:49:22
3 Donald Metzger 0:49:31
4 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:49:45
5 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 0:49:57
6 Gregory Anderson 0:50:25
7 Ernie Sayo CBRE Racing 0:51:16
8 Sam Trujillo 0:51:45
9 Ian Satterfield Sierra Endurance Sports 0:52:04
10 Brian Krall 0:45:15
11 Doug Noble 0:45:16
12 Terry Nilsen Victory Velo Racing 0:45:32
13 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 0:45:43
14 Charlie Kropf OBG 0:46:21
15 Glen Sabot TRAFFIC 0:46:42
16 Michael Solis Team Roaring Mouse 0:47:24
17 Michael Arreguin Kinetic 0:47:30
18 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 0:49:53
19 Robert Martinez Freakshow/Aloha 0:51:31
20 Chris Baumann Hard $ 0:53:52
21 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 0:48:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kell Mckenzie SQUID FAM 0:50:08
2 Steve Offerman Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 0:50:37
3 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 0:43:54
4 Rad Beauton Sacramento Local Utilitarian Trail 0:45:17
5 Chungus Westhelm Squid B-Squad 0:45:32
6 Zack Cunninghan SQUID 0:45:33
7 Mike Wyatt Trek Folsom 0:45:33
8 Greg Ngo 0:46:01
9 Andrew Paxton LeadOut Racing 0:46:15
10 Jonathan Jones 0:46:26
11 Harold Bongus PRANDUS 0:46:27
12 Justin Shoemake Mikes Bikes 0:47:07
13 Greg Baisden 0:47:10
14 Kevin Ziemke Team beer 0:48:18
15 Danny Martin 0:48:42
16 Morgan Allen No Gods No Sponsors 0:43:30
17 David Herman SGW 0:44:24
18 Kendra Foley Breakaway 0:45:14
19 Rob Bates Auburn Aloha 0:45:35
20 Sarah Okay Team City 0:46:53
21 Sam Bell Hortz 0:48:19
22 Stace Cooper Misfit Metal 02 0:51:43
23 Raul Deada 0:31:40
24 Michael Romero 0:42:39
25 Doug Martin 0:46:19
26 Anthony Parenzin Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:24:15
27 Will Hunt 0:18:13
28 Josh Mooney 0:20:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Zwick Miners MTB 0:44:25
2 Cole Kersey 60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port / No Toil 0:43:21
3 Kyle Kersey Pnw 60 to 09 0:46:38
4 Troy Degmetich Bandits 0:48:08
5 Mitchell Stockwell 0:49:23
6 Lauren Mckay team city 0:41:02
7 Ryan Murphy Cold Cut Crew 0:44:55
8 Evan Geankoplis My lord 0:23:22
9 Justyn Duthler Rio Strada Racing 0:14:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 1:41:14
2 Sarah Prince 1:38:26
3 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 1:31:14
4 1:28:44
5 Bjorn Krall 1:31:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2