Log In
Pan American Championships • Nov 4 2022 • Falmouth, MA
4.9
3.4
4.2
4.1
3.2
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 36:42:00
2 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 2
3 Ian Ackert Stimulus Orbea Racing Team 3
4 Miles Mattern CXHairs Devo: Trek Bikes 59
5 Dan English BEAR CX +1:20
6 Leif Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling +1:21
7 Filipe Duarte Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:23
8 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling +1:26
9 Henry Coote Riverside Racing +1:32
10 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:36
11 Mika Comaniuk Vlo Pays d'en Haut Plaisirs Gastron +1:48
12 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling +1:56
13 Elias Saigh ProTerra Racing +1:56
14 Ethan Delgrosso +2:22
15 Benjamin Brousseau noel CCB Ultime Velo +2:34
16 Eli Deboom Boulder Junior Cycling +2:38
17 Jayden Mcmullen KW Cycling Academy +2:40
18 Nathan Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +2:40
19 Sasha Renaud-tremblay Espoirs Quilicot +2:40
20 Dillon Cosper FinKraft Junior Cycling Team +2:47
21 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth +2:47
22 Griffin Larson Green Mountain Cyclocross +3:13
23 Nathan Hauber +3:16
24 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:18
25 Patrick Mcdonough Stedman's / Specialized Racing +4:21
26 Henrique Martins Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:00
27 Sean Obregon Santa Cruz Free Agent +5:10
28 Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo +5:12
29 Remi Brisebois Ride with Rendall +5:30
30 James Falconeiri AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy +6:06
31 Brendan Luongo (c) Team VeloSport +6:11
32 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles +7:27
33 Jason Sullivan Killington Mountain School -1 LAP
34 Otis Engel Pro 13 -1 LAP
DNF Owen Ballard Killington Mountain School
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger Bear CX 52:02:00
2 Andrew Strohmeyer CX Hairs Devo:Trek Bikes 0
3 Daxton Mock CXHairs Devo Trek Bikes 8
4 Cody Scott Giant Canada Off Road Team 13
5 Marcis Shelton Bear CX 13
6 Dillon Mcneill CX Hairs Devo: Trek Bikes 26
7 Luke Valenti Toronto Hustle 30
8 Owen Clark CHC Armada 59
9 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silv +1:07
10 Dylan Zakrajsek +1:11
11 Adrian Magun Fort Lewis College Cycling +1:56
12 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes +2:04
13 Austin Beard Bicycle Express Racing +2:18
14 Eric Berg Pedalhead Race Room +2:51
15 Ivan Sippy Team Segment 28 +3:11
16 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy +3:23
17 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing +3:35
18 Alexander Woodford Ride With Rendall +3:43
19 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans/Specialized Racing +3:51
20 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC +4:03
21 Gus Lellman Joes Garage +4:58
22 Kevin Mullaly JAM / NCC +5:33
23 Benjamin Sweet Hardwood Nextwave +6:55
24 Ryan Macdonald Team Nova Scotia +7:06
25 Hugo Brisebois Ride with Rendall -2 LAPS
26 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing -3 LAPS
27 Thomas Francisco New England Development P/B Cadence -3 LAPS
DNF John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bik 41:00:00
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 7
3 Ian Megale 9
4 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle Rock Lobster Cycles 39:42:00
2 Thierry Laliberte Julbo - Bioracer 15
3 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX (DFCX) 31
4 Drummond Lawson Team CrashEveryRace 38
5 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 44
6 Breeze Keller Soall Viet Kitchen Cycling 49
7 Luke Principe Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Ful +1:27
8 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles +1:42
9 Craig Etheridge C3-Wagner Roofing +1:44
10 Chad Shackelford ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York +1:52
11 Chris Algar VLRT +2:02
12 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman|Empire Automation P/B Ful +2:04
13 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com +2:12
14 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle +3:06
15 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles +3:31
16 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor -1 LAP
17 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling Team -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aroussen Laflamme Ponsse-MTB Team 39:39:00
2 Jake Wells Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 25
3 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 58
4 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance +1:34
5 Frederic Auger Studio velo +1:43
6 Matt Smitley Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Ful +2:12
7 Rh�al Jaillet Fitworks +2:15
8 Michael Wissell B2C2 Cycling/ JRA Cycles +2:16
9 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing +3:09
10 David Dornaus Corner Cycle +3:09
11 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling P/B Carolina Ale H +3:23
12 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket +3:37
13 Michael Benson State 9 Racing +3:46
14 Peter Miller +4:04
15 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-Francois Blais Siboire CCS 40:15:00
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 10
3 David Hildebrand Soall Viet Kitchen 11
4 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 39
5 Frederic Brousseau Velo2000/Peak Centre 39
6 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 47
7 Leigh Quilliams Studio Vlo +1:39
8 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin +1:44
9 Michael Broderick @mikeandmaryride +1:45
10 Joshua Burgel Wheelworks Racing +2:00
11 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks +2:10
12 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy +2:10
13 Louis Michel menard Studio Vlo +2:17
14 Louis david Jobin D360 +3:06
15 C Todd Lombardo ... +3:30
16 Richard Smith Symscape +3:39
17 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works - Tempo Endurance C +5:12
18 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles +5:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 41:16:00
2 Mike Rowell TwoAdventures +1:00
3 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team +1:06
4 Greg Clark CHC Armada +1:13
5 Patrick Reglain Veloselect-Silber +1:25
6 Nicolas Fortin quipe Cycliste ABLOK +1:45
7 Lorenzo Caterini Craftsman Contruction // Hub Cycles +1:56
8 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com +2:20
9 Lane Mario +2:46
10 Paul Debartolo Finkraft Cycling Team +3:01
11 Nelson Repenning CycleSmart/ShiftGear +3:19
12 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team +3:30
13 James Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club +4:00
14 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 Racin +4:09
15 Michael Woodford ride with rendall +4:36
16 Daryl Beck NCC +4:42
17 Paul Boudreau ecv | essex county velo +6:03
18 Jeff Palleiko Riverside Racing +6:37
19 Larry Alford 545 Velo -1 LAP
20 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo -1 LAP
21 Haldon Bryer 545 Velo -1 LAP
DNF Max Candidus Riverside Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 42:29:00
2 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 8
3 Don Seib BMB Racing +2:10
4 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team +2:17
5 David Morgan Stedman's Racing +2:59
6 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE +3:28
7 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing +4:00
8 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING +4:49
9 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo +4:55
10 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems +5:43
11 Ron Dunn BMB RACING +6:05
12 Jeff Johnson DRV Van Dessel Racing -1 LAP
13 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems -1 LAP
14 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
15 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing -1 LAP
DNF Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 44:52:00
2 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 34
3 Paul Curley American Lung Assn. / Spin Arts Cyc +1:14
4 Steve Arsenault 365 cycles +1:14
5 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo +3:08
6 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer -1 LAP
7 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club -1 LAP
8 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge -1 LAP
9 David Marti -1 LAP
10 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC -1 LAP
11 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans -1 LAP
12 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -2 LAPS
DNF Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 1:04:16
2 Curtis White Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 25
3 Lance Haidet L39ION of Los Angeles 36
4 Scott Mcgill, jr. 56
5 Scott Funston Blue Competiton Cycles p/b Build +1:07
6 Caleb Swartz Giant/ENVE +1:21
7 Tyler Clark CHC Armada +1:38
8 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +1:44
9 Gunnar Holmgren Pivot Cycles - OTE +2:01
10 Michael Van den ham Giant x Easton +2:26
11 Ben Frederick The Small Monsters Project pb Ornot +2:37
12 Jonathan Anderson J moneyz gravel ambassador team +2:59
13 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth +3:11
14 Mark Myles Mark Myles Racing p/b Be Real Sport +3:33
15 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing +4:01
16 Jack Tanner Forever Endurance +4:26
17 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage pb Bicycles Plus +4:30
18 Cody Kaiser Kinetic Cycles / Specialized / SRAM +5:13
19 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop Cyclocross Team +5:26
20 Alexandre Vialle Toyota St-Eustache +6:45
21 Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road -2 LAPS
22 Matthew Graham-o'regan Cole and Matt's Big Adventure p/b n -2 LAPS
23 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works -3 LAPS
24 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling -3 LAPS
25 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips/CMI -5 LAPS
26 Erik Carlson University of Rhode Island -5 LAPS
DNF Brody Sanderson AWI Racing P/B The Crank & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren Stimulus Orbea 49:13:00
2 Vida Lopez de san roman Bear National CX Team 2
3 Isabella Holmgren Stimulus Orbea +1:14
4 Samantha Scott CompEdge Racing +2:11
5 Kaya Musgrave Bear CX +2:11
6 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS Devo: Trek Bikes +3:02
7 Greta Kilburn Green Mountain Cyclocross +3:05
8 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling +3:12
9 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling +3:13
10 Ellen Davis Team Stampede +3:56
11 Rylie Cahill Boulder Junior Cycling +4:58
12 Alice Hoskins Miller School of Albemarle +5:01
13 Elsa Westenfelder NICA Montana - Missoula Composite T +6:13
14 Mia De martin Velo Pays-den-Haut / PG racing team +7:32
15 Chanah Katz Killington Mountain School +8:35
16 Sophie Bradbury Independent -2 LAPS
DNF Amanda Samuelson Hardwood Next Wave
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 49:26:00
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 47
3 Cassidy Hickey Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +1:06
4 Keira Bond Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +1:16
5 Chloe Fraser Bear CX +2:18
6 Jenaya Francis Juventus CC +2:21
7 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes +2:30
8 Kiara Lylyk The Cyclery Racing +2:34
9 Mia Aseltine Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +3:34
10 Betty Hasse Levine Law Group - CCB +4:47
11 Vanessa Thomsen Fitworks +6:58
12 Sarah Hamel +7:08
13 Callah Robinson NWCX Project +8:23
14 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee +9:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge Competitive Edge Racing 25:56:00
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E +1:50
3 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO +8:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 25:56:00
2 Christina Hosenfeld sad oatmeal 58
3 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling +1:11
4 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com +1:36
5 Joy Franco Wheelworks Racing +1:44
6 Jennifer Minery Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team +4:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 27:24:00
2 Jitka Borowick DEVO Cycling / Pro 13 22
3 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING +1:38
4 Kerry Litka Soall Viet Kitchen +2:07
5 Tara Seplavy CRCA KruisCX +3:14
6 Heather Abrams HUP United +5:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcconneloug @mikeandmaryride 26:43:00
2 Lisa Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave 15
3 Colette Sexton NJCX Project +1:14
4 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles +2:16
5 Irina Sarkisov Crosshairs Cycling +2:50
6 Nicole Weiss PNW Colavita Factor +6:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa NJCX Project 26:33:00
2 Michele Satrowsky Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team +2:18
3 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee Racing team +3:22
4 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling +4:25
5 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports/ProThirteen +5:01
6 Christina Toro 545 Velo +7:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Mcdonough Salty Women off Road Race Team 29:36:00
2 Dorothy Ramsey DRV Van Dessel Racing +1:44
3 Sharon Squassoni none +1:55
4 Anne Melvin 545 Velo +6:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans 34:18:00
2 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition +3:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 48:02:00
2 Sidney Mcgill ONEBIKE RACING 13
4 Austin Killips nice bikes 28
5 Caitlin Bernstein nice bikes +1:38
6 Emily Werner Ken's Bike Shop +2:09
7 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +2:30
8 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective +2:45
9 Regina Legge Competitive Edge Racing +2:53
10 Rachel Rubino nice bikes +3:23
11 Holly Henry Instafund Racing +3:27
12 Anna Megale Comp Edge Racing +3:38
13 Jennifer Malik Smanie p/b Paradise Garage +3:45
14 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee +4:03
15 Annie Usher Team S&M +4:17
16 Danielle Power Corner Cycle +4:27
17 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio +4:38
18 Kaitlyn Agnew pedalpowertraining.com +5:04
19 Kim Coleman Green Mountain CX +5:35
20 Katelyn Walcroft Hardwood Next Wave +6:36
21 Ivy Audrain Squid Bikes -2 LAPS
22 Rachel Jordan Carytown Bicycle Company p/b Brambl -2 LAPS
DNF Maghalie Rochette Specialized / Feedback Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 4