Log In
Boulevard Cup Cyclocross 2022 Day 2 • Oct 30 2022 • Shawnee, KS
6.6
1.6
6.4
4.5
2.8
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
1.6
Moisture
6.4
Accel
4.5
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
2 Brian Kukla CycleX Racing
3 Michael Morgan CycleX Racing
4 Craig Kielbasa GP Velotek
5 Brian Grace CycleX Racing
6 Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benon Kusiak Volker Bicycles LLC
2 Severin Mccarter Move Up Cycling Club
3 Sawyer Schaeffer Move Up
4 Wesley Duff 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Lewis Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick BLVD Brewing Co. Cycling
2 Ryan Thompson KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
3 Josh Hicks 360 Racing
4 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
5 Michael Folendore Cycle city
6 Juraj Trubiroha Local Cycling/SlimmenundGrossen
7 Mike Thomson Fast and Fit Coaching
8 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
9 Benjamin South KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
10 Scott King Localcycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams MoveUp Off-Road p/b Bike Stop
2 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Cycling Kansas City
3 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Michael Morgan CycleX Racing
6 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
7 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
8 Lee Lamunyon KCOI BOULEVARD CYCLING TEAM
9 Shea Bergman Donderdag!
10 Erik Riker KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
11 Brian Duff 360 Racing
12 John Pahlmann Grip N Rip
13 Rick Finley BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
14 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI / Boulevard
15 Jon-paul Shores 3 feet cycling
16 Robert Ellis UMES
17 David Romisch GP Velotek
18 Michael Bowman Santa Fe Trails
19 Clay Bond Team LocalCycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Vandoit
2 James Clevenger KCOI Boulevard
3 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
4 David Mathews KCBC Racing/Cycling Kansas City
5 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
2 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
4 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Reg Robertson KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Shaeffer Move Up
2 Henry Buser Move Up
3 Quincy Kerling Move Up
4 Kellan Arnhold Donderdag!
5 Kyler Kusiak 0
6 Lawrence Henkhaus Thornton Tomasetti
7 Zidan Brown 0
8 Graham Ganson Move Up Cycling Club
9 Sawyer Hartwig Donderdag!
10 Hans Dicus 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Schumacher hello
2 Darren Heck Jacomo racing p/b Minskys
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita / Parisi
4 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip Racing
5 Chris Braley Move Up
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip Racing
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
8 Dan Schaeffer Move Up
9 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard
10 Rob White Grip N Rip Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
2 Kane Greenleaf Move Up Cycling Club
3 Severin Mccarter Move Up Cycling Club
4 Sam Loring Grip N Rip Racing
5 Bryan Kerling KCBC
6 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling Development
2 Andres Alfaro 0
3 Sawyer Schaeffer Move Up
4 Ben Brady Velo+
5 Lola Jonjevic 0
6 Steven Garcia 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick BLVD Brewing Co. Cycling
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Roger Williams MoveUp Off-Road p/b Bike Stop
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Cycling Kansas City
5 Eric Pashman 0
6 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Kusiak 1 lap
2 Zaire Brown 1 lap
3 Will Bergman 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zaina Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch KCOI Boulevard Cycling Team
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Koppa Localcycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Kerling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Cassavaugh Cow Town Cycling
2 Lauren Allen Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alana Settle
2 Anna Buser
3 Amnee Brown
4 Kaitlin Denny
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3