Log In
'Cross Crusade - Cascade Locks Day 2 • Oct 30 2022 • Cascade Locks, OR
Race uploaded by Max Smith csv | json
5.1
6.2
2.9
5.4
4.2
Overcast, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #crosscrusade

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
6.2
Moisture
2.9
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Osterlund The Club Roule 37:30:00
2 Jessica M prior 34:29:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Sakamoto 20:39
2 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 20:50
3 Jon Pacha 21:33
4 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 21:37
5 Eric Schmidt 22:20
6 Curtis Bullock bikepoc 24:14:00
7 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 24:28:00
8 Joseph Martin team snapper 24:35:00
9 Adam Burgess 24:45:00
10 Reyaz Rohani 25:20:00
11 Peter Steck Lewis and Clark College 25:38:00
12 Esteban Covarrubias The Club Roule 25:48:00
13 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 26:03:00
14 John Brehm Rolling Thunder p b The Missing Lin 26:06:00
15 Brennan Pool BicycleAttorney.com 26:19:00
16 Matthew Kilbane Team Finger 26:24:00
17 Benito Guzman Team Fancy 29:37:00
18 Ryan Price The Club Roule 20:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Spilker 22:24
2 Whitney Drew 22:35
3 Nicole Goode Team Finger 24:09:00
4 Sarah Phillips 24:20:00
5 Shannon Lipsomb 24:52:00
6 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team 25:36:00
7 Juia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 25:39:00
8 Brittany Morris Bike POC PNW 27:13:00
9 Maria Makman 27:15:00
10 Joanna Hallam 22:22
11 Kelly Shor Lewis & Clark College Cycling 30:26:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 56:21:00
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 56:36:00
3 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 58:48:00
4 Christopher Bagg Fast Fun Nice p/b Campfire Enduranc 50:51:00
5 Chad Swanson Team S&M 51:33:00
6 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 51:48:00
7 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 52:46:00
8 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 54:27:00
9 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 54:39:00
10 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 58:11:00
11 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US 38:19:00
DNF Shannon Skerritt River City Bicycles - Bike Law 32:57:00
DNF Josh Hulst Speedvagen 37:42:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 36:37:00
2 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 36:51:00
3 Annick Chalier MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 38:28:00
4 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 38:50:00
5 Brenna Wolford Team Finger 40:05:00
6 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 40:19:00
7 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 40:56:00
8 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 41:40:00
9 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling 42:36:00
10 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 42:54:00
11 Pam Power Bonk Collective 44:29:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling 53:23:00
2 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 53:27:00
3 Stephen Hartzel Team S&M CX 53:54:00
4 Erik Hammerquist River City Bicycles - Bike Law 54:48:00
5 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside S 54:57:00
6 Felipe Nystrom Biciclsta US Costa Rica 55:03:00
7 Jacob Rathe OTTOlock and team titanium 55:06:00
8 Andrew Loaiza Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon 55:24:00
9 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 56:04:00
10 Ben Boroff BYRDS Cycling 57:59:00
11 Max Smith Biciclista US 58:48:00
12 Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla 59:20:00
13 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 52:20:00
14 Tygre Westerfield Diehard Bikes 52:21:00
15 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26:33:00
DQ Carl Decker Giant 54:33:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 54:25:00
2 Beth Ann orton Team S&M 56:35:00
3 Paula Gil echevarría Biciclista US 58:03:00
4 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 50:17:00
5 Elizabeth Putnam 51:35:00
6 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US 59:42:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pearl Smith BYRDS Cycling 44:55:00
2 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 45:48:00
3 Coco Leritz 47:16:00
4 Annika Ramey Team Finger 36:05:00
5 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes 39:42:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Holbert Biciclista US 50:13:00
2 Noah Streif BYRDS 50:27:00
3 Miguel Moreno 50:49:00
4 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 51:28:00
5 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 51:38:00
6 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 51:40:00
7 Patrick Parish Kolektiv 51:56:00
8 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 52:15:00
9 Pierce Martin Team Finger 52:42:00
10 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 52:49:00
11 Zac Garrard Biciclista US 53:14:00
12 Ryan Mclaughlin 54:26:00
13 Arlen Slaymaker Lewis and Clark College 55:08:00
14 Aaron Lopez Half Penny Cycling Team 50:44:00
15 Oscar Moreno-lule 51:51:00
16 Tim Sherry Metropolis Cycle Repair 52:30:00
17 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 52:42:00
18 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 36:27:00
19 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 41:25:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Beebe BYRDS 35:41:00
2 Kellie Standish Biciclista US 38:00:00
3 Mahika Peterson virginia blue ridge 2024 38:33:00
4 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39:53:00
5 Jenny Greeve Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 41:56:00
6 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 44:57:00
7 Jessica Kaplan HiFi Sound Cycling Components 45:35:00
8 Heather Vanvalkenburg cycopath pdx 35:56:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com 42:53:00
2 Brent Morrow 43:01:00
3 Patrick Parish Kolektiv 43:25:00
4 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 43:31:00
5 Jeremy Howard Rainier Beer Cycling Team 43:44:00
6 Reid Curry Thump Racing 43:54:00
7 Chris Wrobel 44:06:00
8 Steve Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44:19:00
9 Howard Draper 44:35:00
10 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 45:17:00
11 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 45:24:00
12 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 45:38:00
13 Dean Proteau 45:47:00
14 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 46:00:00
15 Tobias Eld 46:26:00
16 Cody Herriges swiftracingpdx 46:30:00
17 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 46:31:00
18 Brett Golden Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 46:47:00
19 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo 47:11:00
20 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 47:23:00
21 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 47:28:00
22 Tony Thayer-osborne Grouptrail Cycling 47:30:00
23 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 47:55:00
24 David Schmitz Team Finger 39:15:00
25 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 39:26:00
26 Matt Lichtenfels 40:11:00
27 Chris Brannen Dialed Cycling Team 40:11:00
28 Alex Accetta Team Beer 40:18:00
29 Darin Joseph Team Finger 40:22:00
30 Adam Vanarsdall 40:53:00
31 Gavin Mcgregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zi 41:08:00
32 Paul Souders Team S&M 41:11:00
33 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 41:17:00
34 Bernard Tapia wolf pack 41:19:00
35 Ryan Barnes STUDSON 41:21:00
36 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 41:22:00
37 Jordan Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 41:34:00
38 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles - Bike Law 41:52:00
39 Garrett Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 42:02:00
40 Andrew Marchington Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 42:13:00
41 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 42:23:00
42 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 42:52:00
43 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 46:25:00
44 Thomas Morgan Team Finger 47:06:00
DNF Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 26:33:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Ramey Team Finger 40:14:00
2 Kat Hampton Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 40:33:00
3 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 40:59:00
4 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 41:22:00
5 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 41:48:00
6 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41:52:00
7 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 44:05:00
8 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 44:59:00
9 Jaime Kathleen reed Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 45:05:00
10 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 45:56:00
11 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 35:37:00
12 Heidi Swift 35:42:00
13 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 35:45:00
14 Jordan Faulds 38:52:00
15 Molly Quan 45:12:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 25:32:00
2 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling 28:45:00
3 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 29:50:00
4 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 30:23:00
5 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 30:59:00
6 Keoni Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zi 32:20:00
7 Tate Sundt BYRDS Cycling 32:53:00
8 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 34:03:00
9 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 23:10
10 Deegan Russell Bonk Collective 23:45
11 Sam Golden 24:55:00
12 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 25:42:00
13 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 26:05:00
14 Asher Weld Team Finger 26:07:00
15 Edison Clarke-hoxey 26:44:00
16 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling 27:08:00
17 Leo Herriges swift racingpdx 28:19:00
18 Henry Redman BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 28:29:00
19 Crosby Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 28:33:00
20 Trevor Thomsen 29:06:00
21 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 29:16:00
22 Duncan Skiles 29:27:00
23 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 29:47:00
24 Richard Graves 31:07:00
25 August Power Bonk Collective 31:09:00
26 Dylan Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 33:47:00
27 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 33:52:00
28 Hudson Barnes Studson 33:54:00
29 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 34:20:00
30 Kepler Peskin 35:33:00
31 Zara Essex 26:30:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raya Saperston BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 23:14
2 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 23:47
3 Ada Souders Team S&M 32:15:00
4 Kamea Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zi 32:54:00
5 Maya Dedrick 34:37:00
6 Jessica Baraff 37:41:00
7 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 22:14
8 Kira Sakamoto 22:22
9 Gianna Ellin otters 26:33:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Swallen 45:59.0
2 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 47:25.3
3 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 47:57.3
4 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 39:40.0
5 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 39:53.2
6 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 40:57.7
7 Jason Richmond 41:07.9
8 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling 41:29.8
9 Aaron Baraff 41:32.1
10 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 41:44.4
11 Christopher Lapointe 42:29.1
12 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 42:30.9
13 Mike Schwoebel 42:32.9
14 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 42:41.7
15 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 43:34.9
16 Jeremy Lanford Boneyard Cycling 43:47.9
17 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 44:02.2
18 Niels Dhollander-barclay Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 44:12.2
19 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 44:25.9
20 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 45:24.4
21 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 46:39.0
22 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 46:48.1
23 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo Cycling 49:23.6
24 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 49:46.1
25 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 40:33.2
26 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 41:03.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 44:30.5
2 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 44:56.9
3 Jamey Gouin Dialed Cycling Team 44:57.1
4 Zachery Miller 48:00.6
5 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 48:06.7
6 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 48:49.0
7 Mike Funk 40:57.3
8 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 41:27.1
9 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 42:43.3
10 Nathan Kistler 43:04.0
11 Jarred Baker 43:49.6
12 Jimmy Monge HiFi Sound Cycling Components 47:16.4
13 Tina Gruenenfelder 47:23.4
14 Alessandro Carrara 50:59.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Chin 40:45:00
2 Colleen Murphy Metropolis Cycle Repair 40:57:00
3 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 41:21:00
4 Grace Perkins 41:32:00
5 Kaitlin Littleford Rainier Beer Cycling Team 43:50:00
6 Whitney Drew 44:00:00
7 Trina Staloch CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 50:18:00
8 Mara Cramer 34:28:00
9 Spring Westerfield Diehard Bikes 34:34:00
10 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 35:20:00
11 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 35:28:00
12 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 35:43:00
13 Ingrid Padgalskas 36:06:00
14 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 36:11:00
15 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 38:05:00
16 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44:44:00
17 Valerie Arkell 47:32:00
DNF Emily Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 32:09:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 37:59:00
2 Neil Mclain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39:02:00
3 Jason Evans Biciclista US 39:16:00
4 Timothy Breault Pain Cave Productions 39:37:00
5 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 40:17:00
6 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 43:02:00
7 Mark Sturges CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 45:06:00
8 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 45:06:00
9 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 45:27:00
10 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 46:04:00
11 Wes Hamilton Lost River Cycling Club/ St. Lukes 46:24:00
12 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 46:50:00
13 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48:29:00
14 Abraham Covello Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38:43:00
15 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 43:05:00
16 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 38:51:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 39:22:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brown 42:20:00
2 Max Lawson flywheel 42:56:00
3 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 43:12:00
4 Brian Wise Sage Titanium Factory Racing 43:18:00
5 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 43:24:00
6 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 43:28:00
7 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43:43:00
8 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:06:00
9 Willy Beebe BYRDS 44:24:00
10 James Coates 44:51:00
11 James Tervo Team S&M 46:02:00
12 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 46:09:00
13 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 46:17:00
14 Paolo Dabbeni Biciclista US 46:23:00
15 Scott Rider 46:30:00
16 James Green Trusty Switchblade 46:43:00
17 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 46:47:00
18 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 46:52:00
19 Tim Turk Land Shark 47:06:00
20 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 47:30:00
21 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 47:32:00
22 Dan Shepherd cycle sport 47:55:00
23 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling 39:35:00
24 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 39:44:00
25 Derek S hoenisch Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 40:24:00
26 David Peterson HAUT PUNK 40:28:00
27 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 42:09:00
28 Steve Brower Boneyard Cycling 42:21:00
29 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 42:23:00
30 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 42:46:00
31 Sean Cook Bonk Collective 43:11:00
32 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 43:18:00
33 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43:33:00
34 Salvatore Bondi 43:50:00
35 Ivan Smith BYRDS Cycling 44:44:00
36 Curtis Milander TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA 45:14:00
37 Mark Sturges CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 47:45:00
38 Martin Lemire Team Finger 48:05:00
39 Tom Bird Bonk Collective 49:22:00
40 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 50:38:00
41 Chris Meilinger 51:03:00
42 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 40:31:00
DNF Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 9:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schehen 44:39:00
2 Michael Metz 46:36:00
3 Marcus Boyle 38:28:00
4 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger 38:30:00
5 Steven Thorne Biciclista US 39:56:00
6 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 40:49:00
7 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 41:49:00
8 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 42:08:00
9 Chris Wold Grouptrail Cycling 43:02:00
10 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 47:38:00
11 Brian Catterson 49:27:00
12 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 38:37:00
13 Robert Cummings 41:14:00
14 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 41:33:00
DNF Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 43:06:00
2 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 44:02:00
3 John Ramey 46:15:00
4 Ron Strasser Team S&M 48:34:00
5 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 38:02:00
6 Edward Lanton 40:56:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 40:17:00
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 40:49:00
3 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 42:07:00
4 Donna Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 44:23:00
5 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 45:21:00
6 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46:54:00
7 Kara Weld Team Finger 34:46:00
8 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 35:06:00
9 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 35:16:00
10 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 37:24:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City 43:10:00
2 Lori Brazel Pain Cave Productions 44:12:00
3 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling 34:53:00
4 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 44:33:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 39:08:00
2 Robert Cummings Team S&M 39:11:00
3 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 39:30:00
4 Paul Lacava Team S&M 40:15:00
5 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 40:23:00
6 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 40:56:00
7 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 41:40:00
8 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 42:03:00
9 Adrian Bosch Biciclista 42:30:00
10 Danny Weikel Team S&M 42:54:00
11 Travis Power Bonk Collective 43:24:00
12 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 43:34:00
13 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 43:53:00
14 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Stud 44:03:00
15 Shannon Boroff BicycleAttorney.com 44:04:00
16 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 44:15:00
17 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 44:36:00
18 Kellen Rack 44:39:00
19 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 45:00:00
20 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 45:04:00
21 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 45:29:00
22 Noah Baker Sourdough 45:36:00
23 Matthew Edwards Team S&M 45:42:00
24 Jamey Gouin Dialed Cycling Team 45:57:00
25 Justin Brauner Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 37:54:00
26 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 38:04:00
27 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 38:06:00
28 Dan Baier Team Finger 38:28:00
29 Zachary Smith Biciclista US 38:45:00
30 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 38:50:00
31 Steven Thorne Biciclista US 39:21:00
32 Brett Golden Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 39:23:00
33 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo 39:41:00
34 Carl Aldrich Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 39:52:00
35 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39:54:00
36 Shaun Stiles team ten barrel 40:11:00
37 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40:13:00
38 David Pedersen 40:47:00
39 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 40:54:00
40 Kenneth Pace Team S&M 41:36:00
41 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 41:38:00
42 David Reitan 41:50:00
43 Niels Dhollander-barclay Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42:03:00
44 Andrew Marchington Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 42:41:00
45 Vincent Zitkovich 42:48:00
46 Jarred Baker 43:03:00
47 Kevin Doane 43:06:00
48 Kevin Morikawa 43:45:00
49 Matthew Wilkins 44:35:00
50 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44:52:00
51 Garrett Tiberski Dialed Cycling Team 45:14:00
52 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 45:45:00
53 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 46:10:00
54 Maximus Nye 39:07:00
55 Jeremy Gomez Metropolis Cycle Repair 39:08:00
56 Henry Abel 41:13:00
57 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 43:29:00
58 Adam Vanarsdall 21:40
59 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 37:38:00
60 James Green Trusty Switchblade 44:50:00
61 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 44:50:00
62 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 44:51:00
63 Carlos Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery 15:48
64 Jonathan Kemper Trusty Switchblade 29:11:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Snider 36:28:00
2 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38:22:00
3 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 38:31:00
4 Rachel Serslev Biciclista US 39:20:00
5 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 39:39:00
6 Susan Renee skjersaa Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 40:12:00
7 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 41:12:00
8 Kate Drennen Team Non Stop 41:23:00
9 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 42:26:00
10 Robbie Phillips PCP Racing 42:47:00
11 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 44:21:00
12 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 36:14:00
13 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 36:20:00
14 Heidi Swift 37:49:00
15 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 40:12:00
16 Molly Quan 41:36:00
17 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 36:45:00
18 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 36:46:00
19 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37:00:00
20 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 28:27:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13