Log In
'Cross Crusade - Cascade Locks Day 1 • Oct 29 2022 • Cascade Locks, OR
Race uploaded by Max Smith csv | json
4.8
6.4
3.7
5.1
4.2
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #crosscrusade

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
6.4
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Osterlund The Club Roule 40:57:00
2 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 42:03:00
3 Shawna Pearson Beermongers Cycling Team 35:15:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 24:06:00
2 Ben Keaty Biciclista US 24:25:00
3 David Gissiner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24:27:00
4 Stowe Hammarberg 24:29:00
5 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 24:33:00
6 Taylor Pasquariello 24:52:00
7 Eric Schmidt 25:39:00
8 Mac Barr Grouptrail Cycling 26:29:00
9 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 27:10:00
10 Samuel Herrera Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 27:33:00
11 Darius Lam 27:36:00
12 Gabe Heredia More Beers Than Gears 27:44:00
13 Nate Wahrenberger 27:54:00
14 Frank Mueller 28:13:00
15 Matthew Kilbane Team Finger 28:37:00
16 Joseph Martin Team Snapper 28:41:00
17 Carl Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 28:47:00
18 Patrick Van duser 29:45:00
19 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 29:59:00
20 West Davison 30:10:00
21 Ryan Price The Club Roule 30:58:00
22 Brennan Pool BicycleAttorney.com 31:32:00
23 Frederick Tanous 32:13:00
24 Ian Baer 32:54:00
25 Benito Guzman Team Fancy 33:05:00
26 Zachary Brown 33:15:00
27 Ed Tanous 33:24:00
28 Robert Cummings 34:09:00
29 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team 34:25:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Sturtevant Dialed Cycling Team 25:32:00
2 Nicole Goode Team Finger 26:44:00
3 Sarah Phillips 28:30:00
4 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team 29:13:00
5 Juia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 29:15:00
6 Maia Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 32:26:00
7 Jane Condon 34:18:00
8 Bre Pangares 35:20:00
9 Debra Mckinney 36:20:00
10 Jessica Hastings 19:50
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt River City Bicycles - Bike Law 51:59:00
2 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 52:19:00
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 52:31:00
4 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 53:58:00
5 Christopher Bagg Fast Fun Nice p/b Campfire Enduranc 54:14:00
6 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 54:42:00
7 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 54:51:00
8 Josh Hulst Speedvagen 55:01:00
9 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 55:42:00
10 Chad Swanson Team S&M 55:49:00
11 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 57:43:00
12 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 47:12:00
13 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 47:38:00
14 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 47:41:00
15 Kellen Rack 48:28:00
16 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 48:56:00
17 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 49:33:00
18 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 50:44:00
19 Peter Madsen 53:29:00
DNF Matthew Hornland Mighty Overland 11:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 40:30:00
2 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 41:01:00
3 Annick Chalier MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 41:05:00
4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 41:12:00
5 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 42:24:00
6 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 43:32:00
7 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 43:44:00
8 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling 44:09:00
9 Brenna Wolford Team Finger 45:13:00
10 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 47:01:00
11 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 47:09:00
12 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 48:45:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Decker Giant 49:11:00
2 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling 49:13:00
3 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 49:39:00
4 Jacob Rathe OTTOlock and team titanium 51:08:00
5 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside S 51:17:00
6 Felipe Nystrom Biciclsta US Costa Rica 51:31:00
7 Jordan Sirtoli Biciclista US 52:04:00
8 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US 52:22:00
9 Jackson Hsu Team Booger 52:31:00
10 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 53:07:00
11 Ben Boroff BYRDS Cycling 53:28:00
12 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 53:35:00
13 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 53:56:00
14 Stephen Hartzel Team S&M CX 54:43:00
15 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 56:01:00
16 Tygre Westerfield Diehard Bikes 48:32:00
17 Max Smith Biciclista US 49:09:00
18 Benicio Thorne Biciclista US 49:35:00
19 Shane Johnson Dryve racing 54:15:00
DNF Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla 17:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 49:09:00
2 Madeline Stover Team S&M 52:04:00
3 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling 52:06:00
4 Mahika Peterson 53:58:00
5 Elizabeth Putnam 54:41:00
6 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 55:56:00
7 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US 46:23:00
8 Mia Schumann BEAR NATIONAL TEAM 48:24:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
2 Annika Ramey Team Finger
3 Coco Leritz
4 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team
5 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes
6 Isa Culver Land Shark
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 45:49:00
2 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 45:52:00
3 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 46:10:00
4 Landon Holbert 46:21:00
5 John Chapman Thump Racing 46:21:00
6 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 47:15:00
7 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 47:20:00
8 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 47:39:00
9 Zac Garrard Biciclista US 47:49:00
10 Elias Lawson 47:52:00
11 Oscar Guevara Biciclista US 48:14:00
12 Ryan Mclaughlin 48:23:00
13 Jeremy Gomez Metropolis Cycle Repair 49:34:00
14 Miguel Moreno 49:35:00
15 Reid Curry Thump Racing 49:42:00
16 Pierce Martin Team Finger 49:53:00
17 Grant Headly Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon 50:18:00
18 Conner Shimamoto 51:16:00
19 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 51:45:00
20 Greg Van amerongen 51:52:00
21 Emmett Culp Biciclista US 52:10:00
22 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 53:52:00
23 Aaron Lopez Half Penny Cycling Team 55:08:00
24 Tim Sherry Metropolis Cycle Repair 55:36:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Beebe BYRDS 40:56:00
2 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 39:43:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com 37:58:00
2 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 38:11:00
3 Reid Curry Thump Racing 38:23:00
4 Howard Draper 38:52:00
5 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38:58:00
6 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 39:01:00
7 Brent Morrow 39:09:00
8 Tony Thayer-osborne Grouptrail Cycling 39:12:00
9 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 39:33:00
10 Patrick Parish Kolektiv 39:36:00
11 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 39:52:00
12 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 40:30:00
13 Casey Gatz MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 40:45:00
14 Brett Golden Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 40:51:00
15 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 40:52:00
16 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 41:14:00
17 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 41:28:00
18 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 41:41:00
19 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo 41:41:00
20 Aaron Tarnow MURDER OF CROWS CYCLING 41:47:00
21 Cody Herriges swiftracingpdx 42:12:00
22 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 42:14:00
23 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 42:18:00
24 Zac Lytle dirty fingers 42:24:00
25 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 42:31:00
26 Matthew Boelter Bonk Collective 42:51:00
27 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 43:08:00
28 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 43:16:00
29 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 43:30:00
30 Adam Vanarsdall 43:32:00
31 Gavin Mcgregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zi 43:44:00
32 John Ohotto swiftracingpdx 44:20:00
33 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 44:43:00
34 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 44:56:00
35 Jeremy Howard Rainier Beer Cycling Team 45:09:00
36 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling 45:10:00
37 Stephan Morris The Club Roule 45:26:00
38 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 45:46:00
39 Eric Culver Cycle Analysis 46:00:00
40 Tobias Eld 35:53:00
41 Witali Spuling Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36:42:00
42 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 37:14:00
43 Andrew Marchington Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 24:57:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Ramey Team Finger 44:11:00
2 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 44:40:00
3 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 45:30:00
4 Jenny Greeve Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 46:12:00
5 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 46:33:00
6 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 36:16:00
7 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 36:37:00
8 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 37:15:00
9 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 37:26:00
10 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 37:29:00
11 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 37:49:00
12 Hayley Mcclure Boneyard Cycling 37:54:00
13 Shannon Herriges swiftracingpdx 39:17:00
14 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 44:33:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Streif BYRDS 26:42:00
2 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 27:15:00
3 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling 31:10:00
4 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 32:34:00
5 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 32:48:00
6 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 32:51:00
7 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 24:35:00
8 Tate Sundt BYRDS Cycling 24:44:00
9 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 24:45:00
10 Keoni Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zi 24:51:00
11 Luke Talman East Portland Youth Cycling 25:44:00
12 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling 27:04:00
13 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 27:15:00
14 Wes Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 27:42:00
15 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 28:11:00
16 Asher Weld Team Finger 29:42:00
17 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 29:55:00
18 Sam Golden 30:28:00
19 Lucas Wrobel 30:35:00
20 Edison Clarke-hoxey 31:27:00
21 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 31:29:00
22 Henry Redman BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 31:33:00
23 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 32:26:00
24 Deegan Russell Bonk Collective 32:39:00
25 Trevor Thomsen 32:41:00
26 Jonathan Wrobel 32:49:00
27 Leo Herriges swift racingpdx 33:04:00
28 Saul Jamison saulthex 36:08:00
29 August Power Bonk Collective 39:03:00
30 Andrew Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 39:19:00
31 Rowan Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 24:50:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 25:04:00
2 Pearl Smith BYRDS Cycling 25:34:00
3 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 26:16:00
4 Raya Saperston BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 26:56:00
5 Lily Stover 29:46:00
6 Lourdes Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 35:12:00
7 Isla Mcgregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zi 36:37:00
8 Jessica Baraff 23:14
9 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 30:40:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Swallen 47:32.2
2 Chris Wrobel 47:34.1
3 Sam Reynolds Bonk Collective 39:22.0
4 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 40:58.3
5 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 41:08.8
6 Ryan Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 41:29.4
7 Baker Lyon 42:15.0
8 Jeremy Krantz 42:16.4
9 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling 42:21.3
10 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 42:23.9
11 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 42:38.8
12 Mike Clark Grouptrail Cycling 43:04.2
13 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 43:24.5
14 Aaron Baraff 44:05.2
15 Giovanni Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 44:07.2
16 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 44:26.8
17 Dustin Hunley 45:28.6
18 David Kwon TTL 47:04.8
19 Christopher Lapointe 47:44.7
20 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 47:54.5
21 Niels Dhollander-barclay Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48:04.3
22 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 49:51.4
23 Steven Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 50:00.4
24 Lindsey Kennedy 50:08.9
25 John Trimble 50:37.3
26 Ben Baltazar 51:07.4
27 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39:26.3
28 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 39:51.9
29 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 40:46.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Streif BYRDS 45:38.9
2 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 48:02.8
3 Jamey Gouin Dialed Cycling Team 48:07.6
4 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 48:36.5
5 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 41:33.1
6 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 43:20.4
7 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 43:32.8
8 Zachery Miller 44:03.2
9 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 44:15.1
10 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 44:34.4
11 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 44:37.2
12 Peter Lake 44:37.3
13 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 45:57.6
14 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 40:11.9
15 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 43:13.0
16 Federico Spedini Biciclista US 11:48.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Chin 44:25:00
2 Colleen Murphy Metropolis Cycle Repair 44:57:00
3 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 34:57:00
4 Kaitlin Littleford Rainier Beer Cycling Team 37:11:00
5 Trina Staloch CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 38:10:00
6 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 38:26:00
7 Mara Cramer 38:27:00
8 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 38:30:00
9 Spring Westerfield Diehard Bikes 38:31:00
10 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 38:43:00
11 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38:50:00
12 Pearl Smith BYRDS Cycling 38:56:00
13 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 40:05:00
14 Raya Saperston BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 40:21:00
15 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 41:21:00
16 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 41:35:00
17 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 41:40:00
18 Camila Lopez-anido 42:35:00
19 Kara Bittner 36:09:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 40:36:00
2 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 41:05:00
3 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 41:17:00
4 Neil Mclain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 41:28:00
5 Jason Evans Biciclista US 42:28:00
6 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 42:47:00
7 Timothy Breault 43:00:00
8 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 45:00:00
9 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 47:42:00
10 Mark Sturges CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 48:52:00
11 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 39:12:00
12 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39:57:00
13 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 40:52:00
14 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 41:26:00
15 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 44:39:00
DNF Wes Hamilton Lost River Cycling Club/ St. Lukes 26:53:00
DNF Abraham Covello Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 15:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 40:24:00
2 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 41:24:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 43:56:00
2 Michael Brown 44:42:00
3 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 46:11:00
4 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 46:34:00
5 Brian Wise Sage Titanium Factory Racing 46:55:00
6 James Tervo Team S&M 47:01:00
7 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 47:06:00
8 Willy Beebe BYRDS 48:19:00
9 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 48:23:00
10 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48:33:00
11 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 48:56:00
12 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling 49:02:00
13 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 49:18:00
14 Scott Rider 49:24:00
15 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 49:31:00
16 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 49:40:00
17 Mike Bené Rainier Beer Cycling Team 49:49:00
18 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 49:52:00
19 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 40:34:00
20 Paolo Dabbeni Biciclista US 40:40:00
21 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 40:45:00
22 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 40:49:00
23 James Green Trusty Switchblade 41:51:00
24 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 42:13:00
25 Steve Brower Boneyard Cycling 42:48:00
26 Tim Turk Land Shark 42:49:00
27 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 42:50:00
28 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 42:55:00
29 David Peterson HAUT PUNK 44:03:00
30 Derek S hoenisch Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 44:11:00
31 Tom Bird Bonk Collective 44:45:00
32 James Lais 47:06:00
33 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 47:31:00
34 Sean Cook Bonk Collective 47:43:00
35 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 48:06:00
36 Salvatore Bondi 48:17:00
37 Darren Jacobson 48:47:00
38 Mark Sturges CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 49:07:00
39 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 49:58:00
40 Ivan Smith BYRDS Cycling 51:24:00
41 Tim Jacobson 53:29:00
42 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 33:30:00
43 Brice Stivers River City Bicycles 40:25:00
44 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 41:38:00
45 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 20:15
46 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 13:58
DNF James Coates 11:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schehen 47:27:00
2 Michael Metz 39:46:00
3 Marcus Boyle 41:00:00
4 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger 42:09:00
5 Steven Thorne Biciclista US 42:24:00
6 Dave Burnard 43:27:00
7 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 43:46:00
8 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 46:15:00
9 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:21:00
10 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 46:37:00
11 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 46:49:00
12 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 49:42:00
13 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 39:45:00
14 Brian Catterson 39:56:00
15 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 39:56:00
16 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 40:28:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 46:48:00
2 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 47:01:00
3 Ron Strasser Team S&M 49:32:00
4 Gary Legendre 49:52:00
5 John Ramey 38:45:00
6 Scott Faunt TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA 41:36:00
7 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 43:19:00
8 Edward Lanton 45:20:00
9 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 38:43:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 44:16:00
2 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 45:13:00
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 45:19:00
4 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 46:37:00
5 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 38:05:00
6 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 38:13:00
7 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 38:31:00
8 Donna Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 38:34:00
9 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 38:38:00
10 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 40:02:00
11 Lisa Zich Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 40:33:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City 36:54:00
2 Lori Brazel Pain Cave Productions 36:58:00
3 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling 38:05:00
4 Laila Deardorff BicycleAttorney.com 38:43:00
5 Bonnie Rosenfeld The Club Roule 45:10:00
6 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 47:07:00
7 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 38:15:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 42:14:00
2 Paul Lacava Team S&M 42:37:00
3 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 42:37:00
4 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 43:14:00
5 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 43:46:00
6 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 43:59:00
7 Robert Cummings Team S&M 44:11:00
8 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 44:48:00
9 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 45:04:00
10 Adrian Bosch Biciclista 45:29:00
11 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 45:43:00
12 Andy Edick CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 45:47:00
13 Travis Power Bonk Collective 45:55:00
14 Danny Weikel Team S&M 46:31:00
15 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 46:43:00
16 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 47:28:00
17 Shannon Boroff BicycleAttorney.com 47:49:00
18 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 47:51:00
19 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49:04:00
20 Jamey Gouin Dialed Cycling Team 49:21:00
21 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 49:56:00
22 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 40:14:00
23 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling 40:33:00
24 Dan Baier Team Finger 40:48:00
25 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 41:18:00
26 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 41:30:00
27 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 41:32:00
28 James Green Trusty Switchblade 41:41:00
29 Jeremy Gomez Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:57:00
30 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 42:02:00
31 David Gissiner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42:04:00
32 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42:18:00
33 Dylan Vanweelden Biciclista US 42:51:00
34 Andy Leritz 43:12:00
35 Tim Sherry Metropolis Cycle Repair 43:23:00
36 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 43:26:00
37 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 43:45:00
38 Zach Holmes 43:55:00
39 Kenneth Pace Team S&M 44:18:00
40 David Reitan 44:41:00
41 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 44:45:00
42 Adam Vanarsdall 44:51:00
43 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 45:08:00
44 Matt Wilkin Team S&M 47:48:00
45 Aaron Baraff 50:40:00
46 Brice Stivers River City Bicycles 52:48:00
47 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 28:33:00
48 Henry Abel 40:20:00
49 Brett Golden Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 11:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Snider 39:42:00
2 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40:56:00
3 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 41:27:00
4 Beth Ann orton Team S&M 41:57:00
5 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 42:51:00
6 Susan Renee skjersaa Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 43:10:00
7 Rachel Serslev Biciclista US 44:00:00
8 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 45:00:00
9 Robbie Phillips PCP Racing 46:53:00
10 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 47:56:00
11 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 50:45:00
12 Heidi Swift 51:08:00
13 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 40:08:00
14 Barbara Culver Cycle Analysis 45:31:00
15 Heather Pola Team Finger 24:02:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8