Log In
Salt City Cyclocross • Oct 16 2022 • Liverpool, NY
5.6
2.6
2.6
2.4
3
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.6
Moisture
2.6
Accel
2.4
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Evans Full Moon Vista DEVO 11:14:00
2 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 11:28:00
3 Marcus Cox Full Moon Vista 11:37:00
4 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 13:27:00
5 Ben Harrell Team 2 Cycling 14:23:00
6 Chris Allen Venture 17:56:00
7 Joel Delaney Salty Chimp Race Team 22:06:00
8 Jeff Frutchey 11:14:00
9 Bill Tyler Salty Chimp Racing 11:28:00
10 Paolo Markley Pursuit Racing 11:37:00
11 Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing 13:28:00
DNF Forrest Sears
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Couse TRA/Mandevco 14:50:00
2 Christian Ricci Gambit Racing 16:03:00
3 Thomas Sblendorio Kelly Benefits Strategies 16:33:00
4 Nathan Yost Kelly Benefits Strategies 16:34:00
5 Scott Stewart Barks racing / Resource Cycling 18:22:00
6 Tyler Brown Mello Velo Racing 18:30:00
7 Eric Yonda 18:39:00
8 Ben Gaulin Full Moon Vista DEVO 19:48:00
9 Jon Taber Salty Chimp Racing 20:05:00
10 Owen Evans Full Moon Vista DEVO 20:13:00
11 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 18:26:00
12 Andrew Schmidt 18:28:00
DNF Pat Doner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Campagna Salty 13:12:00
2 Rick Cote SOS 13:25:00
3 John Compton Garretts 15:45:00
4 Brian Mcmanus Salty 16:37:00
5 Robert Shostack Syracuse 17:37:00
6 Frank Mayville BonkWerx 22:27:00
7 Todd Relyea OCC 15:07:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 11:34:00
2 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team/GVCC 12:21:00
3 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 13:18:00
4 Michael Ullberg Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes 17:10:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours andBikes 09:48:00
2 Jim Nicholson 09:51:00
3 John Compton Garretts Brewing/Main St. 16:58:00
4 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 12:50:00
5 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 13:53:00
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 14:41:00
7 Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing 11:39:00
8 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 17:16:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer 12:47:00
2 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 13:16:00
DNF Scott Mott
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Olsen 20:20:00
2 Ryan Meek 22:27:00
3 Travis Glazier 23:13:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Walz CNY Sharks 21:21
2 Noah Awald CNY Composite 21:23
3 Moby Edwards 17:07:00
4 Francis Tolman CNY Sharks 20:22:00
5 Teddy Kreso Onondaga County 22:06:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY CORK 14:49:00
2 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY CORK 16:15:00
3 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Team 14:52:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mairee Mcmanus Bonkwerx 14:55:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING 08:18:00
2 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 15:45:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Sacks Team VPA 13:46:00
2 Megan Powers 16:33:00
3 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 17:33:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moxie Edwards 17:55:00
2 Olivia Mcmanus 22:05:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1