Log In
OZ CX • Oct 15 2022 • Fayetteville, AR
5.4
2.4
2.8
3.9
5.9
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.4
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.9
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Giniat PONY SHOP CYCLOCROSS TEAM 0:48:11
2 Michael Larson 0:48:12
3 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 0:48:51
4 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 0:49:23
5 Allan Schroeder 0:49:33
6 Felipe Nystrom COSTA RICA 0:49:50
7 Chris Drummond ALLIED CYCLE WORKS 0:49:53
8 Frederick Junge BROOM WAGON WORKS 0:50:20
9 Ian Megale 0:50:23
10 Finnegan O'connor COMP EDGE RACING 0:50:35
11 Adam Mote USA CYCLING OLYMPIC DEVELOPMENT ACA 0:50:47
12 Christian Acker 0:51:24
13 Olivier Lavigueur VELOVIT ELITE 0:53:05
14 Drew Christopher SINGLEBARREL - MOSAIC 0:53:14
15 Tanner Culbreath OKLAHOMA FLYERS 0:53:49
16 Tyler Goodyear PHAT TIRE RACE TEAM 0:54:30
17 Peter Murray 0:54:56
18 Joey Martinez BMC/WALMART RACING 0:54:59
19 Alex Grman 0:48:04
20 Thomas Moritz TEAM TOPECA 0:49:30
21 Jake Schneidewind BREAKAWAY CYCLING TEAM 0:49:31
22 Robert Lemaster SOUNDPONY P/B TRIAD BANK 0:51:15
23 Andrew Evans UNATTACHED 0:52:37
DNF Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Chicago Cuttin' Crew
DNF Michael Morriss KCBC RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Boroff ECCO SAFETY GROUP 0:51:38
2 Matthew Hynes PASTARIA BIG SHARK RACING 0:51:53
3 Isaiah Culbreath OKLAHOMA FLYERS 0:53:24
4 Hunter Gibbs 0:47:27
5 Cole Tininenko VELOVIT ELITE 0:47:28
6 Ryan Drummond THE ACADEMY 0:47:30
7 Luke Reilly OKLAHOMA FLYERS 0:47:56
8 Joseph Beals PASTARIA - BIG SHARK RACING 0:48:22
9 Sam Getz TRAILHEAD BICYCLES 0:49:14
10 Todd Ramsey OMAHA VELO/THEBIKEWAY 0:51:18
11 Patrick Angell GRIP N RIP RACING 0:54:27
12 Thomas Lewin GNR RACING 0:54:31
DNF Blake Kingfisher BMC/WALMART CYCLING TEAM
DNF Shane Burke
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Waldron
2 Chris Guidry
3 Christopher Chen
4 Trey Coursey
5 Steel Gonzales
6 Robert Bart jr
7 Charles Fulks
8 Christopher Hyatt
9 Christian Madrid
10 Taylor Winn
11 Robert Russell
12 Ryan Romenesko
13 Daniel Solorio
14 Tim Kosters
15 Christopher Sheldon
16 Jack Kohll
17 Kevin Cox
18 Roy Hernandez
19 Todd Grassman
DNF Roczen Beissel
DNF Trawick Halliburton
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roczen Beissel
2 Severin Mccarter
3 Callen Hale
4 Thatcher Shannon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Wyant
2 Leif Winters
3 Kypton O'neal
4 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook
5 Miller Crum
6 Fuller Shannon
7 Tate Beeson
8 Anson Stefanov
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ridge Davis
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Culbreath OKLAHOMA FLYERS 0:37:12
2 Porter Melvin TEAM STAMPEDE 0:39:26
3 Cooper Bernstein NINE13SPORTS P/B SINGLETONCOACHING 0:40:22
4 Clayton Stephens CORRIDOR DEVO 0:34:20
5 Phillips Claud iv THRIVE YOUTH CYCLING 0:37:57
6 Gianluca Shults 0:38:02
7 Nash Davis OKLAHOMA FLYERS 0:43:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Beeson
2 Paul Alexander
3 Kenny Stringfellow
4 Robert M wilson
5 Tanner Gibbs
6 Jason Patrie
7 Shawn Maher
DNF Trey Rozelle
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Depalma
2 Scott Hamilton
3 Michael Hamsa
4 Jay Beauvais
5 Jason Harper
6 Jason Bernstein
7 Sam Shults
8 Christopher Debernard
9 Eric O'Brien
10 Clyde Stafford jr
11 Mike Wilson
12 Rob Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Evans
2 Martin Andrusiak
3 John Vansooy
4 Michael Hankins
5 Robert Ellis
6 Chris Duke
7 Rick Hasty
8 Kris Kahl
9 Michael Sells
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Shank ONE ON ONE 0:36:22
2 Nathan Meyers AVOUT RACING 0:37:41
3 Jacob Beissel 110 RACING 0:38:20
4 Thomas Moritz TEAM TOPECA 0:38:47
5 Hunter Gibbs 0:39:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds THE METEOR 0:36:05
2 Grant Holicky BLUE COMPETITION CYCLES 0:36:29
3 Jason Hartman GROOVE SUBARU EXCEL SPORTS 0:36:34
4 Brady Murphy HARVEST RACING TREK OMAHA 0:36:55
5 D Scott daubert TREK WATERLOO 0:37:16
6 David Larrabee ACTIONBIKES 0:37:36
7 Robert Donovan AVOUT RACING 0:37:57
8 Matthew Christiansen MOB CYCLE WORKS - TEMPO ENDURANCE C 0:37:59
9 Brent Findlay LEBORNE COACHING 0:38:03
10 Christopher Siemens TOPECA 0:38:15
11 Chris Mcgee WORST TEAM EVER 0:38:29
12 Juraj Trubiroha LOCAL CYCLING/SLIMMENUNDGROSSEN 0:40:38
13 Christopher Hill DNA CYCLING TX 0:41:18
14 Scott Marlowe TORCHY'S TACOS/BIKEMART - CANTU WHE 0:41:49
15 Steve Frothingham OUTSIDE 0:43:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Johnson 0:39:06
2 Brian Koeneman DONKEY LABEL 0:39:17
3 Christopher Schmiedeke TEAM SHIFTERPODS 0:39:19
4 Todd Frerichs KLM/COLD STONE 0:40:32
5 Matthew Fix 1ST CITY CYCLING TEAM 0:41:37
6 Paul Schoening TEAM PACTIMO 0:41:46
7 Charles Townsend NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT 0:34:10
8 John Melvin RCC 0:34:58
9 Cory Faul BLITZ RACING/ACTION BIKES 0:35:02
10 Robert Abell BICYCLE SPORT SHOP 0:35:56
11 Robert Ogren NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT 0:36:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond ALLIED CYCLE WORKS 0:35:01
2 Jake Wells ALPHA BICYCLE CO. - GROOVE SILVERTH 0:35:32
3 Spencer Johnston 0:36:11
4 Drew Christopher SINGLEBARREL - MOSAIC 0:36:48
5 Samuel Bramel NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT 0:39:45
6 Ian Moore G.S. TENZING 0:40:11
7 Chris Guidry TEAM AIR ASSURANCE 0:33:57
8 Beau Theriot ARKANSAS UNITED RACING 0:35:27
9 Blake Kingfisher BMC/WALMART CYCLING TEAM 0:37:00
DNF Christian Acker
DNF Joey Martinez BMC/WALMART CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Wyant 48:14:00
2 Sarah Mount 48:33:00
3 Kesley Winn 49:45:00
4 Kelly Gibbs 50:41:00
5 Crystal Denham 56:03:00
DNF Lisa Muskrat
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman 49:03:00
2 Sarah Larson 52:22:00
3 Terra Kier-donovan 55:54:00
4 Abbey Obrien -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Wilger
2 Emily Lessner
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chandler Beeson
2 Addie Culbreath
3 Amelia Alexander
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Phillips
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Mullins 49:56:00
2 Ella Kearney 52:54:00
3 Maddy Gabe 54:38:00
4 Sienna Phillips 58:38:00
5 Tatum Wells -1 Lap
6 Zoe Wyant -2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen Women's Free State Racing 57:39:00
2 Amanda Samuelson -1 Lap
3 Micah Beeson -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gemma Brierley-rutter
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Bransford
2 Amy Frank
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1