Log In
HPCX • Oct 16 2022 • Monroe Township, NJ
5.1
2.6
3.7
4
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 23:01
2 Rocco Abruzzese C C Evesham -1 LAP
3 Peter Bertucco -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Racing 18:59
2 Jack Morris Njcx Project 27
3 Gavin Magno Bulldogs 51
4 Nick Romaniello Team Somerset +2:23
5 Cedric Forgues Kissena Cycling Club +3:28
6 Gunnar Miller -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Walter 717 Cycling Club 38:22
2 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team +1:44
3 Tanner Kalisher Njcx Project +1:53
4 Isaac Rosenthal Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo +1:54
5 Finnegan Sezer +2:41
6 Logan Heath Njcx Project +4:44
7 Luke Wolter Cycle Craft Bulldogs -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko 39:48
2 Nelson Odreman 55
3 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +1:40
4 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling Team +2:04
5 Charlie Muller Shark River Devo +2:20
6 Seth Phillips Jalapeo Cycling +2:38
7 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing +3:27
8 Andrew Bennett Ror P/b Rapha New York +4:42
9 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing/trek Bicycle Summit +4:58
10 Lawrence Siu Ror P/b Rapha New York +6:38
11 Joel Erickson +7:13
12 Gilles Bensabeur Bikeway +7:16
13 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing +7:17
14 Jeffrey Taras Ror +8:31
15 Kyle Brightbill -1 LAP
16 Ryan Mcgarrity Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
17 Remy Forgues Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
19 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 LAPS
DNF Andrew Miller Prothirteen
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 39:38
2 Brendan Engelmann Team CLXI 6
3 Joel Erickson +1:00
4 Fred Tanjutco Summit Cycling Club/peddler Shop +1:42
5 Flavio Pires +2:38
6 Edward Frederick Crca/foundation-ccb +3:10
7 Eric Aldous Bjl Coaching +4:01
8 Ethan Schartman +5:54
9 Fabrizio Tonnini -1 LAP
10 Philipp Rassmann Cryptid Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:03
2 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin 24
3 Ralf Warmuth 52
4 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight +1:14
5 Jason Livingood Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:02
6 David Grant Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +2:16
7 Ed Ceccolini +2:18
8 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +2:29
9 Fred Grafe Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +2:29
10 Paul Debartolo Finkraft Cycling Team +2:58
11 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club +3:10
12 David Kahl Team Propower +3:25
13 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +3:57
14 Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling +4:29
15 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing +4:55
16 Brian Margarum Blackbear Cycling +5:39
17 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team +6:17
18 Barry Jones Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +6:35
19 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club +6:41
20 Marc Bertucco +6:46
21 Larry Steinberg Bss +7:28
22 George Vlahogiannis Team Shift -1 LAP
23 James Brosnan -1 LAP
24 Stephen Katz Finkraft Cycling Team -1 LAP
25 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog -1 LAP
26 Mark Taylor Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
27 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
28 James Rutkowski Team Stages Cycling -1 LAP
29 David Sommerville Verge Sport -1 LAP
30 Dario Falquier -2 LAPS
31 Joe Emde -2 LAPS
DNF Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Alan Connell Tmb Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 45:42
2 Robert Watts Njcx Project 16
3 Jeffrey Appeltans Activeyard/piscitello Law P/b Gocyc +1:14
4 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:33
5 Jim Feehan Kissena -1 LAP
6 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America -1 LAP
7 Hector Hernandez Activeyards/piscitello Law/gocyclin -1 LAP
8 Ken Coleman Bca -1 LAP
9 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing -1 LAP
10 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
11 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 LAP
12 Dusan Strika -1 LAP
13 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team -1 LAP
14 Ricardo Hollingsworth Bicycle Depot -2 LAPS
DNF Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Feehan Chenango Point Cycles 40:32
2 Colin Fitzgerald Bike Works P/b Fred Beans +1:59
3 Jo Evers Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective +1:59
4 Baker Donahue Crca/to Be Determined +2:20
5 Haru Watts Njcx Project +2:26
6 Ned Broersma Shark River Devo +2:28
7 Lukas Donnelly Njcx Project +2:28
8 Nelson Odreman +2:42
9 Ethan Bull Rutgers University Cycling Team +3:17
10 Alexander Malkin Crca/to Be Determined +3:49
11 Travis Torsky Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bik +3:53
12 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing +3:57
13 Trystan Chilcoat Rutgers University +4:10
14 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club +4:24
15 Ryan Pinerio +4:40
16 Nathaniel Picard-busky Ror P/b Rapha New York +4:45
17 Rod Millott Crca/to Be Determined +4:48
18 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing +4:57
19 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild +4:59
20 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling +5:09
21 Michael Brewer +5:12
22 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling +5:15
23 Adam Kaniper Party Size Cycling +5:15
24 Marc Walter 717 Cycling +5:19
25 Andrew Bennett Ror P/b Rapha New York +5:20
26 Mike Kucharski Team Wyckoff Cycle +5:24
27 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport +5:28
28 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park +5:31
29 Jacob Borkowski E2value P/b Verge Sport +5:40
30 Ebberly Strathairn Ror +5:52
31 Julio Ramires Vida Cycling Racing Team +5:59
32 Angelo Calilap +6:05
33 Robert Mullen Ror Nyc P/b Rapha New York +6:05
34 Tom Bloxam Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air +6:24
35 Elliot Olsen +6:24
36 Nate Baltikas E2value P/b Verge Sport +6:39
37 Yosef Fertel Crca/to Be Determined +7:00
38 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Racing +7:00
39 James Miller Rutgers University +7:09
40 Finnegan Sezer +7:28
41 Elias Bull +7:41
42 Ian Muller Shark River Devo +7:51
43 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air +8:16
44 Ethan Ayhan Us Naval Academy +8:24
45 Joseph Mueller Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport +9:45
46 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bik -1 LAP
47 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx -1 LAP
48 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 LAP
49 Gus Siedel Verge Sport -1 LAP
50 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
51 Lawrence Siu Ror P/b Rapha New York -1 LAP
52 Michael Malavarca Watt's Up -1 LAP
53 Brian Dell -1 LAP
54 Chris Ick Kruiscx -1 LAP
55 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi -1 LAP
56 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn -1 LAP
57 Evaldo Liberato @mastertileflooringllc -1 LAP
58 Joseph Laochaloenvanich Ruckus Racing -1 LAP
59 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/peddlers Shop -1 LAP
60 Kerry Bennett Us Naval Academy -1 LAP
61 Dan Goldberg -1 LAP
62 Anthony Scelza Crca/kruiscx -1 LAP
63 Dave Kleinschmidt Clxi -1 LAP
64 Ian Adelman Ror P/b Rapha Racing -1 LAP
65 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
66 Jeffrey Starke ii Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
67 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing -1 LAP
68 Andrew Ciaravino Beerventurers -1 LAP
69 Robert Hanna Njcx Project -1 LAP
70 Kevin Joseph Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
71 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels -2 LAPS
72 Doomy Midouin Be Cyclocross -2 LAPS
74 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 LAPS
DNF Jay Zehngebot
DNF Michael Kanner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bach 717cycling 36:28
2 Grant Carter Army West Point Cycling 41
3 Adrian Marich Shark River Devo 45
4 Mike A 59
5 Frederico Levy +1:38
6 Johnny Pierron Cycle Craft Bulldogs +2:04
7 Daniel Spellman +2:24
8 Malcolm Richards Dcc +5:00
9 Robert Morris Army West Point Cycling +5:06
10 Richard Leechong Mess Kollective +5:09
11 Amram Assayag +5:43
12 Ronal Riascos Team Quindio Eleven +5:50
13 Ned Lloyd ruiz Team Lauren Abigail +6:40
14 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University +7:19
15 Colin Most Jalapeo Cycling +7:37
16 George Bentley Army West Point Cycling +7:51
17 Alan Robinson +8:34
18 Matthew Klise +8:35
19 Colin Mcdonough CLXI -1 LAP
20 Stephen Ferst -1 LAP
21 Daniel Kim Army West Point Cycling -1 LAP
22 David Appelbaum Jalapeno -1 LAP
23 Anthony Tunnero Team Clxi -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle Rock Lobster Cycles 58:03
2 Trevor Raab Rscx - House Industries 1
3 Dillon Cosper Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 2
4 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bik 11
5 Otis Engel Pro 13 +2:44
6 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle +2:59
7 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air +3:20
8 Alden Copley Ludwig And Larsen +3:31
9 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project +4:08
10 Colin Fitzgerald Bike Works P/b Fred Beans +6:07
11 Cesar Gallego Sram +6:22
12 Nelson Odreman +6:35
13 Ian Burt U.s. Naval Academy -1 LAP
14 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin -1 LAP
15 Ethan Bull Rutgers University Cycling Team -1 LAP
16 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling -1 LAP
DNF Benjamin Strine 717 Cycling
DNF Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcela Falquier Njcx Project 16:08
2 Kendal Craven Njcx Project +3:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristiana Hanna Njcx Project 16:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delaney Bacon Njcx Project 39:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 45:17
2 Laura Carlson Midatlantic Colavita Women's Team -1 LAP
3 Jodi Pellish -1 LAP
39 Alison Roth -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Glascock Rutgers University/team Eps P/b Bri 38:49
2 Galen Bolard Ror P/b Rapha New York 8
3 Emma Betuel Ror +1:26
4 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined +2:44
5 Emily Singleton Ror +3:03
6 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bik +3:07
7 Emma Fudge Kruiscx +3:18
8 Maya Tasse Njcx Project +3:48
9 Mary Katherine fisher +3:59
10 Claudia Cortinez Ror +5:06
11 Tara Seplavy Crca Kruiscx +5:19
12 Holly Krelle Crca/kruiscx +5:20
13 Carolyn Mccann Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bik +5:33
14 Diane Akerman Crca/to Be Determined +5:35
15 Nicole Sin quee Be Cyclocross +5:55
16 Sadie Skinner Us Naval Academy +6:13
17 Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling +6:14
18 Julia Marich Shark River Devo +6:15
19 Lisa Kennish Crca/to Be Determined +6:22
20 Edith Zhang +6:22
21 Chelsea Shugert Kruiscx +7:19
22 Bree Dillon Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective +7:32
23 Sophia Degenova Army West Point Cycling +8:17
24 Jess Mckean Jalapeo Cycling +8:22
25 Gwendolyn Gada Cycle Craft Bulldogs +9:21
26 Agatha Ryan Team Verge Sport -1 LAP
27 Sarah Sanborn Crca / Sugoi / Nyc Velo -1 LAP
28 Karen Chin Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
29 Alicia Torres Army West Point Cycling -1 LAP
30 Corinne Robinson -1 LAP
31 Alexandra Gibbs Army West Point Cycling -1 LAP
32 Sherry Danna-vandervort Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
33 Noelle Cronin Team Aistriu -1 LAP
34 Sophie Fernandez Army West Point Cycling -1 LAP
35 Marcela Falquier Njcx Project -1 LAP
36 Alexandria Farrell Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
37 Hameda Mckenzie Be Cyclocross -2 LAPS
38 Jordyn Kenkel Army West Point Cycling -2 LAPS
DNF Sophie Cosper
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Njcx Project 58:59
2 Rachel Rubino Nice Bikes 29
3 Clementine Nixon Rscx- House Industries 31
4 Christina Hosenfeld Sad Oatmeal 40
5 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 45
6 Barb Blakley Crca/to Be Determined +3:37
7 Tori Glascock Rutgers University/team Eps P/b Bri +4:10
8 Kelly Roberson Beanie Babiezz +4:51
9 Galen Bolard Ror P/b Rapha New York +5:14
10 Colette Sexton Njcx Project +5:30
11 Elizabeth Bonilla Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery +6:28
12 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1