Log In
Crossasaurus Awesome • Oct 9 2022 • Upper Salford, PA
Series: PCX 2022
5.2
3.9
3
3.1
3.2
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.9
Moisture
3
Accel
3.1
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xaven Monsalud 22:52
2 Cooper Grundner 2
3 Colin Fox Lititz Bikeworks +1:07
4 Dean Carl Team VeloShop +2:08
5 Cameron Martens Lititz Bikeworks +3:37
6 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling -1 LAP
7 Owen Gammons -1 LAP
8 Gavin Schock Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
9 Penn Kametz Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
10 Mason Denham Befitting Bicycles -1 LAP
11 Thaddeus Hoffman Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
12 Owen Cavanaugh V5 Cycles/CRCofA -2 LAPS
13 Brayden Wagner Lititz Bikeworks -2 LAPS
14 Jackson Martens Lititz Bikeworks -2 LAPS
15 Caffrey Edwards -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 59:44:00
2 Szymon Niemotko 48
3 Geoff Smith Trestle Bridge Racing +2:21
4 Stewart Gross -1 LAP
5 Tom Mains MAINSPORT -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu 28:18:00
2 Andrew Bennett ROR p/b Rapha New York 25
3 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing 31
4 Andrew Amey VELO SHOP 34
5 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC 39
6 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team +1:04
7 John Squeri Instigators Cycling +1:18
8 Ryan Swartz Rare Disease Cycling +1:21
9 Lawrence Siu ROR p/b Rapha New York +1:43
10 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +1:49
11 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop +2:05
12 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:32
13 Caleb Bonilla +2:33
14 Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective +3:16
15 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling +4:10
16 Jason Ziegler +4:26
17 Fred Tanjutco Summit Cycling Club/Peddler Shop -1 LAP
18 Isaac Denham Befitting Bicycles -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin 41:55:00
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 11
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 37
4 David Grant ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy 44
5 Martin Mrugal ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy 52
6 Jason Livingood Philadelphia Ciclismo 54
7 Marc Innella The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin +1:17
8 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing +1:30
9 David Kahl Team ProPower +1:36
10 Fred Grafe ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy +1:42
11 Sean Smith JBs Bike Shop Racing +1:46
12 Ryan Enschede BARBARIANS in the Park +1:48
13 Thayer Seese +2:04
14 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team +2:35
15 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo CX p/b Gocyclin +2:46
16 Chris Facas The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin +2:46
17 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo +3:02
18 Matt Vahey ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy +3:02
19 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards/Piscitello Law P/b GoCy +3:17
20 Brian Hazenski Cedar Bike +3:35
21 Ryan Keown Shirk's Bike Shop +3:35
22 Mark Gerstenschlager ActiveYards / TREK +5:11
23 Barry Jones ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy +5:45
24 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling/Keswick Cycles +5:57
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing +6:17
26 Douglas Weindel +6:23
27 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog +6:45
28 Ned Bement ActiveYards/Piscitello Law P/b GoCy +6:54
28 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing +7:11
29 Michael Gibbons -1 LAP
DNF Ed Ceccolini
DNF Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther ActiveYards/Piscitello Law P/b GoCy 45:33:00
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 12
3 Jeffrey Appeltans ActiveYard/Piscitello Law P/b GoCyc +1:25
4 Martin Jones +1:29
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:42
6 Tom Burrows TREK Mid-Atlantic +2:27
7 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience +2:43
8 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Piscitello Law p/b Go +4:28
9 Hector Hernandez ActiveYards/Piscitello Law/GoCyclin -1 LAP
10 Jeff Johnson DRV Van Dessel Racing -1 LAP
11 Paul Kornet ActiveYards / TREK -1 LAP
12 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
13 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
14 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
15 Fafar Bayat Kelly Acres Speed Shop -1 LAP
16 Dusan Strika -1 LAP
17 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters -1 LAP
18 Richard J dolbin -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/Sly Fox 43:44:00
DNF Leo Pizzini Active Yards / TREK
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Evers Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective 41:17:00
2 Sonny Lutz QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 36
3 Jeffrey Slade 717Cycling 40
4 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu 44
5 Devin Rosencrance 717 Cycling +1:29
6 Jacob Borkowski e2Value p/b Verge Sport +1:44
7 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club +1:48
8 Adam Kaniper Party Size Cycling +2:04
9 Michael Brewer +2:07
10 Kyle Shenk South County +2:14
11 Joshua Armstrong VeloJawn Racing +2:21
12 Eric Yonda +2:23
13 Rod Millott CRCA/To Be Determined +2:35
14 Andrew Amey The Velo Shop +2:38
15 Ryan Pinerio +2:43
16 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team +2:43
17 Elliot Olsen +2:45
18 Andrew Bennett ROR p/b Rapha New York +2:46
19 Liam Howell 717 Cycling +2:48
20 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air +3:07
21 Jake Looney BAD FOR SPORT ACTION WHEELS BIKE S +3:08
22 Rory Detweiler Instigators +3:29
23 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop +3:33
24 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts +3:39
25 Ryan Enschede BARBARIANS in the Park +3:56
26 David Thompson CsVelo +5:06
27 Ethan Frost Henry's Bicycle Shop / First State +5:21
28 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR +5:30
29 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX +5:31
30 Elijah Gunther VeloJawn Racing +5:57
31 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo +6:05
32 Ryan Swartz Rare Disease Cycling +6:38
33 Jeffrey Taras ROR pb Rapha NY +6:54
34 Fred Tanjutco Summit Cycling Club/Peddler Shop +6:57
35 Brandon Hoover 717 Cycling +7:31
36 Marcus Kennedy Team VeloShop -1 LAP
37 Anthony Scelza Kruis CX -1 LAP
38 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
39 Jonathan Butler -1 LAP
42 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 LAPS
43 Craig Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team -4 LAPS
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
DNF Robert Mullen ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York
DNF Jeremy Borden ROR
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fitzgerald West Chester Development Racing Tea 36:28:00
2 Eric Yonda 2
3 Elliot Olsen 10
4 Xaven Monsalud 22
5 Ryan Greysen QCW P/B Cadence Cycling +1:47
6 Jeremy King Blue Mountain VELO +1:57
7 Toby Martin Team Skyline +2:05
8 Julio Ramires vida cycling racing team +2:26
9 Jim Wilkie Perkiomen Bicycles +2:27
10 William Weisser 717 Cycling +2:37
11 Jon Paul INSTIGATORS CYCLING +2:53
12 Jeffrey Taras +3:09
13 Jeremy Borden ROR +3:14
14 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing +3:21
15 James Reeder +3:33
16 Kyle Lynch Instigators +3:36
17 Ashton Thurneyssen +3:41
18 Lawrence Siu ROR p/b Rapha New York +3:45
19 Ian Borres Henry's Race Team +4:00
20 Kenneth Fisher U.S Military Endurance Sports Team +4:10
21 Brandon Hoover 717 Cycling +4:15
22 Brendan Engelmann Team CLXI +4:16
23 Walker Smith Instigators +4:24
24 Amram Assayag +4:40
25 Todd Kriner +4:40
26 Joseph Robison +4:48
27 Michael Kanner +4:49
28 Scott Feather Team Vortex +5:00
29 Anthony Scelza CRCA/KruisCX +5:08
30 Greg Adomaitis Team CLXI +5:15
31 Jeff Mondelblatt Instigators +5:16
32 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/Peddlers Shop +5:29
33 Jacob Rosado Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective +5:30
34 Noel Borres Henry's Race Team +5:36
35 Zachary Saurman +5:42
36 Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling +6:04
37 Dan White +6:11
38 Richie Myers Instigators +6:13
39 Richard Leechong Mess Kollective +6:18
40 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx +6:20
41 Matthew Klise +6:21
42 Ronan Deleste Henry's Bicycle Shop +6:29
43 Colin Phillips Instigators +6:47
44 Curt Venditti West Chester Development Racing Tea +6:49
45 Jonathan Butler +7:08
46 Jeffrey Starke ii Be Cyclocross +7:30
47 David Bauer Instigators Cycling / Backyard Bean +7:42
48 Sam Nugen NuGo +7:55
49 Cole Reece 124 Cycling +8:43
50 Myles Cavanaugh V5 Cycles/CRCofA +9:03
51 Kevin Joseph Be Cyclocross +9:18
52 Mark Koenig Unsponsored/YOURSIGNHERE +9:18
53 Alan Robinson -1 LAP
54 Peter Grant -1 LAP
55 Jim Wolgemuth -1 LAP
56 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels -1 LAP
57 Andrew Velasco NY Locomotives p/b Victory Road Cyc -1 LAP
58 Doomy Midouin Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
59 Robert J joos jr Easy Riders Cycling -1 LAP
60 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle Rock Lobster Cycles 58:29:00
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 37
3 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 37
4 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing +1:23
5 Jo Evers Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective +1:38
6 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air +1:53
7 Brad Green Velo Brew +2:07
8 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:17
9 Benjamin Strine 717 Cycling +3:34
10 Nat Amato The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin +3:42
11 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR +3:55
12 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling -1 LAP
DNF Nick Morell Lamprey Systems
DNF Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xaven Monsalud Kelly Benifits 29:14:00
2 Marcus Kennedy Team VeloShop 19
3 Ian Borres Henry's Race Team 34
4 Finnegan Sezer 35
5 Colin Fox Lititz Bikeworks +5:21
6 Cameron Martens Bike Works -1 LAP
7 Penn Kametz Lititz Bike Works -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin 27:06:00
2 Sean Smith JBs Bike Shop Racing 47
3 Eric Ness Bikesport/Sly Fox 52
4 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air 58
5 Devin Rosencrance 717 Cycling +1:03
6 Joshua Armstrong VeloJawn Racing +1:42
7 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/slyfox +1:57
8 Jeffrey Slade 717Cycling +2:04
9 Elijah Gunther VeloJawn Racing +2:30
10 Chris Facas The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin +2:40
11 Sonny Lutz QCW p/b Cadence Cycling +2:47
12 William Weisser 717 Cycling +2:49
13 Jude Vilain sNaKe Ch__Ch +3:23
14 Brendan Engelmann Team CLXI +3:47
15 Daniel Summers +6:56
16 Carol Kester +7:00
17 Claudia Cortinez ROR +7:26
18 Mark Koenig Unsponsored/YOURSIGNHERE +7:44
19 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -1 LAP
DNF Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Heydendael Junkyard Cats 26:20:00
2 Pasco Riveria 45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Wagner Lititz Bikworks 19:32
2 Kendal Craven NJCX Project +5:02
3 Amara Denham Befitting Bicycles -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey DRV Van Dessel Racing 41:41:00
2 Tara Seplavy CRCA KruisCX 2
3 Carol Kester +1:34
4 Amy Fowler JB's Bike Shop Racing +5:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Camhi CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo 40:29:00
2 Emily Singleton ROR 24
3 Nicole Sin quee Be Cyclocross 51
4 Claudia Cortinez ROR +1:53
5 Camille Bergeron-parent ROR pb Rapha NY +2:18
6 Haley Cline HEC - Health Education Cycling +3:49
7 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX +4:36
8 Sarah Sanborn CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo +5:01
9 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling +5:26
10 Maria Tabbut Women Bike PHL Racing +5:36
11 Megan Schmidt +5:59
12 Britney Polites-gordon KruisCX +6:25
13 Rena Frascella Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean -1 LAP
14 Zoe Hawkes HEC - Health Education Cycling -1 LAP
15 Noelle Cronin Team Aistriu -1 LAP
16 Joelle Godfrey South County Brewing -1 LAP
17 Molly Sitter CRCA Sugio/NYC Velo -1 LAP
18 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 LAP
19 Alexandria Farrell Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
20 Julie Goddard NuGo -1 LAP
21 Corinne Robinson -1 LAP
22 Elena Szajewski -1 LAP
23 Hameda Mckenzie Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
24 Victoria Edwards Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles -2 LAPS
25 Clorece Kulp -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clementine Nixon RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES 42:58:00
2 Stacey Barbossa NJCX Project 7
3 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling 53
4 Galen Bolard ROR p/b Rapha New York +1:11
5 Tori Glascock Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery +1:51
6 Colette Sexton NJCX Project +3:57
7 Madeleine Knox KruisCX +4:11
8 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling +4:22
9 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling +4:40
10 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl +4:56
11 Elizabeth Bonilla Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery +5:08
12 Lisa Stefanelli PLANT POWER CX Racing +6:00
13 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling +6:12
14 Briana Heintzelman +7:04
15 Tara Seplavy CRCA KruisCX +9:25
16 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats -1 LAP
DNF Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun and Air
DNF Holly Neckermann Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8