Log In
TNCX week 3 • Sep 13 2022 • Crystal, MN
Race uploaded by Jacob Beissel csv | json
4
1.6
3.4
2.9
3.2
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.4
Accel
2.9
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson MNJRC 45:30.3
2 Morgan Hendricks NorthStar Development 46:27.6
3 Teague Jackson 46:54.5
4 Bruce Martens NCYD p/b Donkey Label Racing 46:58.4
5 Anton Smirnov 47:05.4
6 Joseph Dundee 47:28.7
7 Eli Shank One on One 47:31.6
8 Peat Henry RideFinds/PoorLemmy 48:00.0
9 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing 48:05.5
10 Barry Tungseth THC 48:28.4
11 Jared Verbeke 48:50.4
12 Sam Bell 48:52.6
13 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood 48:53.9
14 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 48:59.0
15 Andrew Thompson Donkey Label 49:27.4
16 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 49:34.8
17 Scott Robertson N/a 49:40.0
18 Tanner Westmoreland 49:58.5
19 Evan Nowlin BBB 49:58.6
20 Mark Rathbun 51:38.7
21 Griffin Nelson Edina 45:58.4
22 Alex Knutson Fulton Racing 45:59.2
23 Isaac Bell 46:17.8
24 David Smith TacoCat Racing 46:22.7
25 Robin Williams Geoff’s Bike and Ski 46:40.2
26 Ladric Grant 47:03.1
27 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 47:06.5
28 Corey Coogan cisek Triple C Racing - WP Cycles 47:48.5
29 Jennifer Nowlin 47:56.9
30 Lee Penn tacocat is dead 48:23.1
31 Lucien Randolph-tarrant North Star Development 49:07.6
32 Anna Luckow 49:38.2
33 Chris Van hoven Tonka Cycle & Ski 49:47.2
34 Eddie Karow LCR Misphits 50:10.2
35 Nicole Werts 46:14.9
36 George Sill 46:28.1
37 Chris Gibbs LCR-CTCC 47:56.2
38 Brian Sill 50:19.2
39 Stella Ordahl 48:32.7
DNF Nigel Nowlin 17:31.2
DNF Samuel Bramel North Star Development 20:09.0
DNF Risa Hustad Tacocat 07:27.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Glynn TNR p/b HCCC 37:43.2
2 Keir Stiegler 37:49.7
3 Ben Hey HOLIDAY CAMP CYCLING CLUB 38:33.0
4 Matthew Christianson Burleigh County Factory Race Team 38:36.5
5 Brian Jones Beyond Category Coaching 38:39.7
6 Levi Lowell CONVOY 39:34.3
7 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 39:45.1
8 John Sandberg MNR Cockleburs 39:57.0
9 Satchell Mische richter 40:17.0
10 Alex Walsh Freewheel 40:17.5
11 Daniel Novak TACOCAT 40:31.0
12 Cole Stiegler Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 40:49.4
13 Charles Spanjers Berd Spokes 41:05.5
14 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo 41:10.1
15 Eric Pirius Freewheel 41:25.3
16 Everett Lauer Northstar Development 41:36.2
17 Joseph Renier Turn Takers 41:36.4
18 Jason Beck 110 Racing 41:38.6
19 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 41:40.4
20 Ed Alpasa THC 41:52.8
21 Matt Leizinger Fulton X Racing 41:53.6
22 Steve Jarvis Beyond Category Coaching 41:59.5
23 Karl Nelson 42:06.3
24 Dave Fetters 42:13.0
25 Steve Hamlin Maklin Bike Shop 37:35.1
26 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 37:39.8
27 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Development 37:41.3
28 Marcus Bush 38:00.9
29 Dave Christensen tlcdwc@icloud.com 38:01.5
30 William Kuster MN Masters Cycling 38:04.4
31 Aaron Collins 38:15.5
32 Matt Stenerson HOLIDAY CAMP CYCLING CLUB 38:16.5
33 Trace Jocewicz iii Team TCR 38:18.0
34 David Peterson 38:37.7
35 Andrew Crane 38:44.7
36 David Pollitt 38:53.3
37 Kent Throlson 38:55.2
38 Kyle hamlin Kyle hamlin Maklin Bike Shop 38:57.4
39 Risa Hustad Tacocat 39:00.8
40 Matthew Bossart Fulton-Behind Bars 39:04.2
41 Jeff Hilligoss Angry Catfish 39:11.9
42 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 39:17.7
43 Jessica Santiago Corpse Whale Racing 39:22.9
44 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 39:32.3
45 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 39:46.7
46 Matthew Kohner Peace Coffee Racing 39:52.1
47 Sarah Jamieson Maple Grove Cycling 39:56.3
48 Claire O'Leary 40:08.2
49 Alan Klein Midtown 40:17.5
50 Willem Krattley 40:28.8
51 Brian Turk 40:34.4
52 Chris Gibbs LCR-CTCC 40:35.6
53 Martin Andrusiak Northstar Development 40:48.1
54 Michael Eastman 41:03.6
55 Linda Sone lindasone72@gmail.com 41:06.4
56 Shelby Stobbe 41:44.5
57 Meghan Mason Fix Studio 41:51.1
58 Sam Jasper 42:09.3
59 Dave Damminga Beyond Category Coaching 42:15.8
60 Sarah Mount Team Pactimo 42:30.7
61 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 42:31.1
62 Bruce Anderson 42:49.3
63 Eliott Schloetel 43:12.8
64 Emma Schultz 37:39.1
65 Dustin Bowman Nicollet Bike and Ski 37:44.4
66 Grayson Rickert Donkey Label 37:51.4
67 Tiana Johnson Tiana.marie013@gmail.com 38:21.7
68 Craig Moose 38:35.7
69 Theo Halvorson Friend of chaos 38:41.5
70 Tim Pollnow 39:08.7
71 Tom Bengel 39:22.2
72 Phillip Derosa 40:28.8
73 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 41:11.4
74 Lisa Rickert DL 43:00.3
75 Tricia Tofte Fulton 38:56.7
DNF Joseph Dundee 26:20.2
DNF Pablo Espinosa KOlEKTIV 05:20.2
DNF James Berg Midtown 13:07.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 27:00.2
2 Reid Hamlin Maklin Bike Shop 27:17.1
3 Owen Eerdmans 27:23.8
4 Nathaniel Halverson MNJRC 27:24.2
5 Jon Friedell 28:21.3
6 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 29:54.0
7 Robbie Halvorson 30:25.5
8 Mcewan Rodefeld SPBRC 31:25.2
9 Burke Minahan 31:50.1
10 Brian Turk 32:10.4
11 Zach Softich 32:48.0
12 Jules Howes juleshowes@icloud.com 32:55.2
13 August Lauer Northstar Development 33:36.8
14 Aaron Collins 23:24.7
15 Jeff Torney 27:44.4
16 Chris Arbuckle 28:13.9
17 Sally Levine 29:20.5
18 Andrew Amundsen 29:39.7
19 Brianna Beissel 29:51.3
20 Jacob Westman 34:29.9
21 Conor Callaghan Fulton Racing 23:38.5
22 Claire Milldrum Taco Cat 27:11.4
23 Megan Erickson 27:38.1
24 Quintin Turk 27:59.5
25 Tasha Forsman Stamina Racing Collective 30:58.7
26 Brent Asproth 12:52.2
27 Lisa Kapsner-swift 19:52.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13