Log In
Cross Out Child Abuse Cyclocross • Oct 2 2022 • Oswego, NY
6.1
2.2
2.2
2.9
3
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
2.2
Moisture
2.2
Accel
2.9
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bike 0:44:20 7:22 7:20 7:22 7:19 7:48 7:08
2 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 0:44:22 7:25 7:16 7:22 7:24 7:43 7:12
3 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 0:45:25 7:28 7:39 7:32 7:38 7:43 7:26
4 Jim Nicholson Sharks 0:45:41 7:34 7:31 7:32 7:42 7:40 7:43
5 Jon Taber Barks racing / Resource Cycling 0:46:52 7:40 7:50 7:50 8:00 7:52 7:39
DNF Tyler Brown DNF 7:26 7:25 7:31 7:31 7:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 0:31:38 0:07:51 0:07:46 0:07:54 0:08:07
2 Marcus Cox Full Moon Vista 0:32:12 0:07:53 0:07:53 0:07:59 0:08:27
3 Ben Harrell Team 2 Cycling 0:32:43 0:07:55 0:08:05 0:08:02 0:08:41
4 Chris Allen Venture 0:34:03 0:08:37 0:08:30 0:08:26 0:08:30
5 Allen Cooper K&G Racing 0:31:00 0:10:03 0:10:36 0:10:21 PUL
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Marcus Cox Full Moon Vista 47:11:00 7:59 7:45 7:46 7:48 7:51 8:02
2 Adam Ruszkowski ARO Coaching 50:12:00 8:06 8:10 8:20 8:32 8:38 8:26
3 Joel Delaney Salty Chimp Race Team 50:37:00 8:17 8:17 8:32 8:32 8:30 8:30
4 Ben Harrell Team 2 Cycling 51:37:00 8:12 8:18 8:30 8:41 8:41 9:16
5 Michael Ullberg Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. B 45:37:00 8:43 9:00 9:19 9:15 9:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nicky Ruszkowski Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:37:46 09:17.0 09:29.0 09:30.0 09:30.0
2 Margaret Cameron Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:43:44 10:25.0 11:08.0 11:05.0 11:06.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Anthony Campagna Salty Chimp Racing 48:31:00 8:04 7:48 7:50 8:06 8:19 8:25
2 Mick Snyder Twin Line Velo - IDE 50:05:00 8:04 7:53 8:01 8:29 8:53 8:44
3 Robert Shostack Syracuse Bicycle /Pointway Performa 50:18:00 8:34 8:26 8:20 8:22 8:18 8:18
4 John Compton Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. B 50:40:00 8:03 8:01 8:42 8:40 8:36 8:39
5 Paul Leary Team2Cycling 52:37:00 8:45 8:41 8:37 8:50 8:42 9:02
6 Frank Mayville BonkWerx 46:15:00 8:51 9:10 9:10 9:15 9:47
DNF Todd Relyea OCC Racing 9:50 9:37 9:53 10:05
DNF Craig Goetzmann Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 9:18 9:05 9:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Benjamin Walz CNY Sharks 0:30:21 0:10:08 0:10:24 0:09:49 PUL
2 Moby Edwards 0:30:36 0:10:09 0:10:31 0:09:56 PUL
3 John Gracey BOOM! Energy Bars 0:34:00 0:10:46 0:11:26 0:11:48 PUL
4 Francis Tolman CNY Sharks 0:35:52 0:10:49 0:13:19 0:11:44 PUL
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Maggie Gracey BOOM! Energy Bars 0:35:05 11:24.0 11:39.0 12:02.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Audrey Poole CNY Composite - Sharks 0:35:26 11:44.0 11:51.0 11:51.0
2 Moxie Edwards 0:35:28 11:46.0 11:51.0 11:51.0
3 Brigid Gracey BOOM! Energy Bars 0:24:58 12:16.0 12:42.0
4 Ella Komanecky CNY Composite - Sharks 0:30:33 14:08.0 16:25.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mick Snyder Twin Line Velo - IDE 0:46:04 6:23 7:40 7:55 7:44 8:17 8:04
2 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 0:46:08 6:30 7:54 7:57 7:59 7:59 7:49
3 Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 0:47:25 6:59 7:52 7:59 8:07 8:22 8:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 0:44:20 6:22 7:26 7:30 7:35 7:17 8:11
2 James Davall 0:44:23 6:33 7:19 7:27 7:31 7:18 8:15
3 Jim Nicholson 0:44:25 6:20 7:28 7:35 7:28 7:21 8:12
4 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:44:27 6:18 7:28 7:35 7:32 7:21 8:12
5 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 0:45:55 6:24 7:42 7:54 7:41 8:06 8:08
6 John Compton Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. B 0:46:17 6:32 7:55 7:57 7:59 8:01 7:55
7 David Hansen Garrett"s Brewing/ Main Street Cycl 0:47:33 7:03 8:00 8:04 8:17 8:08 8:01
8 Chris Caza Team 2 0:48:52 7:07 8:15 8:21 8:10 8:22 8:38
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:49:21 7:05 8:02 8:29 8:29 8:41 8:35
10 Noel Barnett unattached 0:44:29 9:30 11:17 11:32 12:09
11 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 0:48:23 8:51 10:12 10:29 9:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Thomas Emrich 0:46:39 6:47 7:59 7:53 7:59 8:00 8:00
2 Stephen Edgar 0:48:15 8:54 9:34 9:37 9:23
3 Scott Mott 0:48:31 21:15 14:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 James Davall 0:30:34 07:40.0 07:53.0 07:08.0 07:53.0
2 Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 0:32:31 08:18.0 07:58.0 08:11.0 08:04.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Joel Delaney Salty Chimp Race Team 0:34:24 0:08:32 0:08:32 0:08:37 0:08
2 Paolo Markley CNY Composite 0:34:54 0:08:35 0:08:29 0:08:55 0:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jessica Lighthouse 0:46:26 11:32.0 11:29.0 11:47.0 11:38.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING 52:16:00 8:50 8:36 8:31 8:43 8:38 8:57
2 Nicky Ruszkowski Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 46:24:00 9:25 9:01 9:13 9:21 9:25
3 Laine Dinoto Pete's Wheels 47:21:00 9:35 9:22 9:28 9:37 9:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING 0:36:28 09:19.0 09:07.0 08:59.0 09:03.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1