Log In
Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery • Sep 17 2022 • Roanoke, VA
5.2
2.1
4
4.3
5.7
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Grimm Minuteman|empire Automation P-b Ful 17:51
2 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 7
3 Brad Grimm Minuteman|empire Automation P-b Ful 50
4 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:10
5 Hank Shoemaker Velocious Sport +2:36
6 Charles Principe Minuteman|empire Automation P-b Ful +2:49
7 Alex Grimm Minuteman|empire Automation P-b Ful +3:51
8 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:39
9 Jasper Nunn Hammercross +5:50
10 Stratton Deal +7:55
11 Benicio Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling +9:38
12 William Reeves Thr Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baxter Caress Nctc 26:21:00
2 Harrison Morosco 3
3 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 26
4 Hunter Dempsey Velocious Sport 50
5 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport +1:35
6 Jensen Riddle Velocious Sport +2:32
7 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo +4:03
8 M. Whitfield evans Kenmore Envelope Co. +6:33
9 Lincoln Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
10 Caspar Gray Campbell & Co -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 40:06:00
2 Ben Stokes Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 19
3 Miles Mattern CXHairs Devo 47
4 Elias Saigh ProTerra 54
5 Carden R king Charge BC XC Racing 54
6 Will Knowles ProTerra Racing +1:22
7 Dylan Schroeder ProTerra +1:27
8 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:34
9 Presley Evans Miller School of Albemarle +1:36
10 Dillon Cosper FinKraft Junior Cycling Team +1:58
11 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:40
12 Max Burget Minuteman Empire Automations p/b To +2:54
13 Nathan Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +2:54
14 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy +4:54
15 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:04
16 Carmine Miller Dirt camp racing +5:08
17 Otis Engel PROthirteen +6:13
18 Joe Otto NCTC +7:47
DNF Gus Bratetic Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner
DNF Jensen Cervati NCTC
DNF Luke Harris Suburban Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells 41:43:00
2 Matt Smitley Minuteman|empire Automation P-b Ful 39
3 Nathan Sibly Nomad Cycling Services +1:13
4 Austin Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team +1:35
5 Luke Principe Minuteman|Empire Automation P/b Ful +1:45
6 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +1:52
7 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman|empire Automation P-b Ful +1:54
8 Chad Shackelford Ror Nyc P-b Rapha New York +2:13
9 Adam Northup +3:23
10 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling +3:42
12 Mason Haymes Unattached -1 LAP
13 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative -1 LAP
14 Frank Deal -1 LAP
DNF Nathan Kerr
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Stier Ncvc-unitedhealthcare 38:20:00
2 Scott Evans Mntnroad Coaching P-b Cutaway Usa 38
3 Jim Fisher Design Physics Racing 59
4 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling P-b Trophy Brewi +1:32
5 Jim Molnar Hammercross +1:40
6 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project +2:00
7 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond +2:06
8 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cycles De Oro +2:15
9 Paul Espanol Velopigs +2:52
10 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing Cx +2:57
11 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo +3:13
12 Jeff Meier Legion Brewing +3:55
13 Matt Allenbaugh +4:32
14 Jeffery Marks +4:38
15 Andy Mitchell Excite Bikes Pb Classic Cycling +4:54
16 Neal Caren Nctc +5:10
17 Kevin Pittman +5:16
18 Ben Bower Stinkbug Naturals +5:56
19 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team-abrt +6:32
20 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes +7:28
21 Jim Otto Hammercross +8:03
22 Charles Nunn Hammercross +8:28
23 Jason Kendall Blackwater Bike Shop Race Team -1 LAP
24 Nathan Cuka Sqrt -1 2^3 2*arcos 0 -1 LAP
25 Andrew King Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
DNF Jeff White Aw5 Racing
DNF Stephen George Cycles De Oro
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P-b Build 43:36:00
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 7
3 Eric Grimm Minuteman|empire Automation P-b Ful +1:02
4 Paul Carter Mid South +1:24
5 Dan Larino The Valley Om P-b Two Rivers Brewin +1:36
6 Bart Lipinski Prothirteen P-b Corner Cycle +2:04
7 Charles Parmain American Flyers +2:10
8 Ronald Glowczynski American Flyers Racing +2:12
9 Dirk Pohlmann Dirty South Racing +2:30
10 Craig Cozza Upmc-pro Bike+run +2:41
11 David Larrabee Actionbikes-usmes +3:24
12 Gary Roach +3:30
13 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Cycling Team +3:42
14 Garnet Vertican Toteandkari.com +3:54
15 Trent Webster Dirty South Racing +3:55
16 Brian Shields -1 LAP
17 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
18 Jeff Welp Gtc -1 LAP
19 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing -1 LAP
20 Jason Urckfitz Minuteman Empire Automation P-b Ful -1 LAP
21 Ramon Benitez Orthovirginia Racing -1 LAP
22 Vince Urichich Old Guys Rule -1 LAP
23 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling P-b Carolina Ale H -1 LAP
24 Kevin Egan Legion Brewing Cyclo Cross -1 LAP
25 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services -1 LAP
26 Curt Dosier Ignition Pb Leitner Rigd -1 LAP
27 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
28 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles P-b Eatmon Law Fi -1 LAP
29 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bikes -1 LAP
30 Tom Brookfield Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
31 Brad Fischer Team Sixonefour -1 LAP
33 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling P-b Inland Co -2 LAPS
34 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -2 LAPS
DNF Jim Otto Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 38:19:00
2 Patrick Hampton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 17
3 Chris St peter Liberty Bikes 57
4 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline +1:37
5 Barney Baxter Revolution Cycling +2:04
6 Shawn Downing Jamsquad +3:29
7 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling +3:32
8 John Baxter Constellation Cycling Pb - Inland C +3:46
9 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles P-b Eatmon Law +5:10
10 Mark North Outpost Richmond +5:18
11 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club +6:25
12 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team +6:58
13 Roget Pozeznik Nautilus Cafe +7:03
14 James Lee 12th State Cycling P-b Trophy Brewi +7:11
15 Neil Ashton Tri Cities Road Club +7:25
16 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling +7:30
17 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling +7:48
18 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2 +7:49
19 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling +8:35
20 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles +9:22
21 Ron Swenson +9:43
22 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace Bicycles-rip +10:02
23 Lonnie Brooks Maureena Shepherd - Cycles Deoro - +11:06
24 Lawrence Czarnecki -1 LAP
25 David Fuller Gvc-cycles Deoro -1 LAP
26 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1 LAP
DNF William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 21:40
2 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport +3:54
3 Naomi Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:46
4 Luca Sherman +4:46
5 Brave Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bernhard Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 42:14:00
2 Asher Strauss Nctc 44
3 Mike Buehring Cardinal Bicycle +1:47
4 Daniel Soltan Cb Racing +1:55
5 Jack Perry The Black Bibs +2:45
6 Ethan Doherty Eliel Factory Team +2:56
7 Chad Mckonly Leitner Rigd +4:16
8 Owen Nielsen Theblackbibs.com +4:31
9 William Foster Ece Racing +6:33
10 Joseph Grimes Sycamore Cycles +6:39
11 Tom Mains -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling P-b Tyler Perr 44:27:00
2 Andrew Martinek Sweet Spot Cycling 9
3 Ethan Morris Dcdevo Racing Academy 38
4 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 38
5 Ethan White Recycles Bike Shop +1:10
6 Blake Herbold Dc Velo Racing +1:10
7 Kyle Konopnicki Thr +1:32
8 Alexander Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv +1:39
9 John Gracely Ncvc-unitedhealthcare +1:46
10 Kyle Mitchell Deschutes Brewery +2:52
11 Alexander Gass Ncvc-united Healthcare +2:58
12 William Heschl Donkey Label Racing +3:00
13 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling +3:22
14 Max Chilsen Lees-mcrae Cycling +3:24
15 Elias Dietrich Lees-mcrae Cycling +4:05
16 Alyssa Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes +4:12
17 Lidia Cusack Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes +4:22
18 Nathan Stover Cs Velo +4:32
19 Brent Sturlaugson +5:03
20 Matthew Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
21 Nicholas Nelson Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P-b Reyno -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Lasher Bucknell Cycling Team 37:55:00
2 Ross Palazzo Haymarket Seaves 55
3 Hunter Hensley Recycles Bike Shop +1:27
4 Bradley Bayne +1:33
5 Ryan Fedak +1:55
6 Travis Steber Blue Ridge Steel Design +2:07
7 Joshua Snyder Gvc-cycles De Oro +2:48
8 Owen Bott Baltimore Yourh Cycling +3:26
9 Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc +3:27
10 Agustin Fiorito Virginia Tech +4:13
11 Jack Lenderking Roanoke Star Cycling +4:14
12 Micah Tennant +4:16
13 Brad Hemp +4:38
14 Trevor Albert Ncvc-unitedhealthcare +5:05
15 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing +5:53
16 Sean Mckinney Prefix * +6:05
17 Todd Rowley Charlottesville Community Bikes +6:31
18 Matthew Mead The Bikelane +6:58
19 Kenneth Grover Dirty South Racing +7:00
20 Adam Riddle Velocious Sport +9:01
21 Eric Cachero Ece Racing +9:47
22 Mark Johnson Pizza Vultures
23 Brian Reeves Thr Cycling -1 LAP
24 Sean Shanks Community Bikes Charlottesville -1 LAP
25 Brad Dalton -1 LAP
26 Sean Hourihan D3 Racing -1 LAP
27 Benjamin Hoyt -1 LAP
28 Jerry Jones -1 LAP
29 Nate Kolodziej Ece Racing -1 LAP
30 Mark Thorton -1 LAP
31 Zach Cobian -1 LAP
32 David Lehn Rogues Racing -1 LAP
DNF August Warren
DNF Jamie Arkfeld
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Baestaens Spits CX team 59:47:00
2 Eric Brunner Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 1
3 Kerry Werner The Kona Adventure Team 25
4 Michael Van den ham Giant x Easton 26
5 Curtis White +1:07
6 Caleb Swartz Giant/ENVE +1:38
7 Andrew Strohmeyer CX Hairs Devo:Trek Bikes +1:52
8 Andrew Dillman Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner +1:52
9 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silv +1:57
10 Tyler Clark CHC Armada +2:18
11 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +2:30
12 Daxton Mock CX Hairs +2:46
13 Jonathan Anderson UCI wt: J moneyz factory racing +2:58
14 Cody Scott Giant Canada Off Road Team +2:59
15 Dillon Mcneill CX Hairs Devo: Trek Bikes +3:16
16 Mark Myles MM Racing p/b Be Real Sports +3:35
17 Marcis Shelton Bear CX +4:01
18 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth +4:43
19 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing +5:10
20 Andrew Giniat PSCX Team +5:21
21 Tyler Cloutier TCCX +5:44
22 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works +5:51
23 Ben Frederick The Small Monsters Project p.b Orno +5:57
24 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC +6:07
25 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes +6:15
26 Brody Mcdonald PSCX Team +6:37
27 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing +6:43
28 Kevin Mullaly JAM / NCC +6:44
29 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket +7:25
30 Andrew Wulfkuhle Rock Lobster Cycles +7:31
31 Trevor Raab RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +8:22
32 Lucas Stierwalt ProTerra Racing +8:32
33 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC -2 LAPS
34 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing -2 LAPS
35 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC -2 LAPS
36 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster -3 LAPS
37 Lucas Livermon Bell Lap/Fitter p/b Dogwood Cyclewo -3 LAPS
38 Eli Woodard Velocious Sport -3 LAPS
39 Jon Okenfuss Freewheelin Community Bikes -3 LAPS
40 Peter Swinand PSCX Team -3 LAPS
41 Christopher Ragland Bell Lap Cycleworks/Fitter p/b Dogw -3 LAPS
43 Michael Larson -4 LAPS
44 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing -4 LAPS
45 Tj Kretzler Cycle-Smart -4 LAPS
46 Ryan Macdonald Team NovaScotia -4 LAPS
48 Nathan Knowles ProTerra Racing -6 LAPS
DNF Scott Funston Blue Competiton Cycles p/b Build
DNF Theron Inglis Toronto Hustle
DNF Andrew Frank Team California
DNF Theodore De groote Toronto Hustle
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 43:16:00
2 Craig Etheridge C3-wagner Roofing 20
3 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling +1:03
4 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing +1:38
5 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +2:06
6 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P-b Bicycl +2:17
7 Dan Larino The Valley Om P-b Two Rivers Brewin +3:40
8 George Lewis Team Bikenetic +4:50
9 Matthew Clements +6:53
10 James Strane Ece Racing -3 LAPS
11 Graham Costa Thr Cycling -3 LAPS
12 Brian Crowe Great Eskape -3 LAPS
13 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project -3 LAPS
14 Jim Molnar Hammercross -3 LAPS
15 Sam Farmer -3 LAPS
16 Luke Woodard Velocious Sport -4 LAPS
17 Paul Espanol Velopigs -4 LAPS
18 Patrick Gore -4 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling P-b Tyler Perr 36:13:00
2 Tofik Beshir Phoenix Bikes 1
4 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo +2:03
5 Geert Fischer Team Sixonefour-grandview Heights B +3:21
6 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv +3:55
7 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|empire Automation Pb Full +4:01
8 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes +4:12
9 August Chamot Seavs-haymarket +4:51
10 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:06
11 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:33
12 Daniel Baysinger Rock Creek Velo +9:09
13 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
DQ Patrick Urichich Lionhearts
DNF Dylan Defoor Ece Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 24:40:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 37:08:00
2 Maddie Fisher Blue Ridge Cross 2
3 Kaya Musgrave Bear National Team 28
4 Alice Hoskins Miller School of Albemarle +1:16
5 Finley Aspholm FinKraft Junior Cycling Team +1:40
6 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS Devo: Trek Bikes +2:00
7 Haylee Johnson Finkraft Junior Cycling Team +3:27
8 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing +3:51
9 Sabine Bucchier +6:11
10 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing +6:24
11 Isabelle Jensen Women's Free State Racing +9:42
DNF Brooklyn Raddin lionhearts junior racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tillman Knobby By Nature 41:12:00
2 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing-coqui Cyclery +1:55
3 Katie Smith Cardinal Bicycle +2:51
4 Dori Buckethal Orthovirginia Racing +6:17
5 Sarah Lukens American Flyers Racing +6:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling 45:05:00
2 Elizabeth Harlow 37
3 Irina Sarkisov Crosshairs Cycling +2:39
4 Sharon Squassoni +2:47
5 Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling +4:05
6 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing +6:52
7 Nicole Brandt Bbw Racing +7:08
8 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles -1 LAP
9 Teresa Brusadin Thr Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorri Warlick 42:49:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olive Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling 28:54:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Roberson Beanie Babiezz 41:03:00
2 Mackenzie Yates Ncvc-unitedhealthcare +1:44
3 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing +2:30
4 Megan Sybeldon +3:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ada Watson Nctc 37:42:00
2 Alyssa White Finkraft Junior Cycling Team +1:50
3 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefits Strategies-lsv +2:48
4 Hadley Molnar Blue Ridge Cross +3:43
5 Nicole Clamann Blue Ridge Cross +4:37
6 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:21
7 Sophie Cosper +5:30
8 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling +6:52
9 Natalie Arkfeld Sorella Cycling -1 LAP
10 Darcy Grimes Sorella Cycling -1 LAP
DNF Lauren Peterson Ncvc-unitedhealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava White Aw5 Racing 44:32:00
2 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo 22
3 Juhi Shah Meta.cc +1:25
4 Tonya White Aw5 Racing +2:18
5 Kristin Reece Nomad Cycling Services +2:34
6 Dixie Newsome Sweet Spot Cycling +2:51
7 Ali Otto Nctc +3:52
8 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:08
9 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo +6:51
11 Brooke Evans Nctc -1 LAP
12 Carolyn Wright -1 LAP
13 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
14 Moira Barrett Psimet Racing -1 LAP
15 Kaitlyn Underwood -1 LAP
16 Lauren Fitzpatrick Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. -1 LAP
17 Christi Britt Betty Squad Racing -1 LAP
18 Shelley Molnar Hammercross -1 LAP
19 Jo Martin Team Sb -1 LAP
20 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling -1 LAP
23 Luisa Rincon -2 LAPS
DNF Barbara Haney Ncvc-initedhealthcare
DNF Kristi Walker Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Elizabeth Molnar
DNF Bellamy Millynn Broom Wagon Works
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Alpha Groove Silverthorne 50:42:00
2 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 43
3 Austin Killips nice bikes +1:20
4 Caitlin Bernstein Nice Bikes +1:32
5 Maghalie Rochette Specialized / Feedback Sports +1:56
6 Emily Werner Ken's Bike Shop +1:58
7 Anna Megale Comp Edge Racing +2:01
8 Lizzy Gunsalus +2:44
9 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth +3:13
10 Hannah Arensman Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner +4:16
11 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear +4:52
12 Britt Mason Knobby by Nature +5:32
13 Marlies Mejias garcia TWENTY24 Pro Cycling Team +5:44
14 Clementine Nixon RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +5:51
15 Rachel Rubino Nice Bikes +5:53
16 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Smanie +6:00
17 Keira Bond Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +6:48
18 Christina Hosenfeld party for one p/b sad oatmeal +6:58
19 Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing +7:23
20 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes +7:37
21 Emily Payonk Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner +8:48
22 Cassidy Hickey Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +9:04
23 Allison Crow Orion Racing +9:27
24 Veerle Goossens VG Racing -2 LAPS
25 Chelsea Richwine NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -3 LAPS
26 Rachel Jordan Carytown Bicycle Company p/b Brambl -3 LAPS
27 Sarah Larson V3 Endurance -3 LAPS
28 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling -3 LAPS
29 Vanessa Thomsen Fitworks -3 LAPS
30 Kelly Mclaughlin Hammer CX -3 LAPS
31 Hannah Dickson Sycamore cycles -3 LAPS
32 Karen Talley Cardinal Bicycle -4 LAPS
33 Tori Glascock Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery -4 LAPS
34 Kathryn Mcdicken ProTerra Racing -4 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Alexandria Gagnon Alexandria GAGNON
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Clara ENGEL
Finishers: Cat 5: 1