Log In
2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships • Dec 9 2021 • Wheaton, IL
4.6
4.5
4
4.9
4.3
Overcast, 40 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Ellwood 47:27
2 Sam Noel University of Vermont 47:29
3 Tommy Servetas University of Massachusetts 48:22
4 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 48:38
5 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing/ University of Mas 49:29
6 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC 51:35
7 Jon Okenfuss WUSTL 53:14
8 Seamus Oconnorwalker University of Iowa 53:30
9 Berk Ozturk MIT Cycling 54:38
10 Ethan Krafft University of Arizona 55:54
11 Owen Reich UW-Platteville 38:05
12 Justin Hardwick West Virginia University 38:20
13 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 39:23
14 John Noonan University of Arizona 26:43
15 Eric Kulkarni Army West Point Cycling 30:57
16 Winston Yan Harvard University 31:31
17 Steven Andreen Army West Point Cycling 32:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Orschel Brevard College 53:58
2 Scott Funston Colorado Mesa University 55:24
3 Tyler Clark Brevard College 55:46
4 Denzel Stephenson SCAD Atlanta 55:58
5 Sindre Hvesser brein Colorado Mesa University 56:04
6 Sam Brown Fort Lewis College 56:14
7 Brody Mcdonald Milligan University 56:37
8 Ian Mcdonald Lees-McRae College 56:47
9 Andrew Strohmeyer Lees-McRae College 57:12
10 Guy Leshem Fort Lewis College 57:12
11 Oliver Boyd Colorado Mesa University 57:26
12 Nathan Knowles MARIAN UNIVERSITY 57:53
13 Owen Clark Brevard College 58:16
14 Tydeman Newman Colorado Mesa University 58:16
15 Tyler Miranda Brevard College 58:39
16 Isaac Bryant Milligan University 58:41
17 Michael Stocker Lees-McRae College 58:56
18 Alex Green Fort Lewis College 58:58
19 Thomas Fuller Lindenwood University 58:59
20 Andrew Sparks Savannah College of Art and Design- 59:08
21 Shay Wright Lees-McRae College 59:10
22 Cobe Freeburn Fort Lewis College 59:41
23 Michael Hemmerlin MARIAN UNIVERSITY 1:00:00
24 Luke Arens MARIAN UNIVERSITY 1:00:04
25 Lucas Stierwalt MARIAN UNIVERSITY 1:00:04
26 Dylan Richardson Brevard College 1:00:19
27 Luke Elphingstone Colorado Mesa University 1:00:28
28 Jacob Morales SCAD Atlanta 1:00:46
29 George Piepgras Fort Lewis College 1:00:53
30 Eli House MARIAN UNIVERSITY 1:01:01
31 Ryan Johnson Brevard College 52:08
32 Philip Ford Brevard College 52:13
33 Kobi Gyetvan Fort Lewis College 52:39
34 Elijah Johnson Milligan University 52:39
35 Peyton Wilkerson Colorado Mesa University 52:50
36 Dillon Geary Lindenwood University 53:13
37 Joshua Fitzgerald Lindenwood University 44:46
38 Malaki Caldwell Lindsey Wilson College 44:56
39 Georwill Perezroman SCAD Atlanta 44:57
40 Dalton Collins Brevard College 44:58
41 Adin Papell Milligan University 45:20
42 Henry Mcalvanah Colorado Mesa University 45:25
43 Nathaniel Ganger MARIAN UNIVERSITY 45:34
44 William Seitz Milligan University 45:37
45 David Kahn Lees-McRae College 46:07
46 Grayson Wickel Lees-McRae College 36:50
47 Matthias Herrmann Lindsey Wilson College 36:56
48 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University 38:03
49 Owen Rogers Lindenwood University 29:54
50 Willem Kaiser SCAD Atlanta 30:11
51 Jacob Kuper Lindsey Wilson college 32:15
DNF Ryder Uetrecht MARIAN UNIVERSITY
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells FORM p/b IRC Tires 41:24
2 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service 42:10
3 Jordan Snyder Freddy fu cycling 42:24
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 42:56
5 Tom Burke ATHLETIC MENTORS/GREENWARE USA 43:06
6 Lars Lofgren Cycling Development Nationals Team 43:10
7 Felipe Cantero gutierrez AES 43:41
8 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service 44:26
9 Thomas Savage 45:02
10 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 45:13
11 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 45:20
12 Dan Miller Pastaria Big Shark 45:57
13 Ryan Rinn Radhaus Racing 46:18
14 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 46:28
15 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport 46:28
16 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 46:39
17 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling 46:54
18 Jeremy Duffield Rogue Racing 46:57
19 Robert Gordon The Pony Shop 46:58
20 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery 47:08
21 Chad Cheeney Fort Lewis College Cycling 47:22
22 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 47:23
23 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 39:04
24 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 39:43
25 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service 39:56
26 Ryun Mielke Shake 'n Bake 40:15
27 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 p/b 7 Mile Cycles 40:34
28 Shawn Stafford 43:01
29 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 44:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Strelecki Unattached 43:11
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 43:18
3 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Climbing 43:26
4 Justin Morgan Fieldriders 43:46
5 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 43:59
6 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free agent 43:59
7 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 45:05
8 Seth Patla PDXTI p/b Elevator Coffee 45:23
9 Eric Anderson TREK / BGI 45:34
10 Daniel Porter First City Cycling Team 45:40
11 Steve Westover Team Booger 46:04
12 Austin Walker Industry Nine 46:20
13 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P/b Build 46:57
14 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling P/B Carolina Ale H 47:20
15 David Schuda F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 47:25
16 Noah Marcus Neff Cycle Service 47:48
17 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 47:51
18 Randy Shelton Radhaus Racing 47:52
19 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 47:58
20 Peter J cavoto PSIMET 47:58
21 Ryan Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associatio 48:27
22 Simon Bailey Wheels On Motion 48:28
23 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 49:04
24 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 49:15
25 Shane Brenner K&G Bike Center 49:20
26 Todd Wendell Gotham Greens p/b Verge Sport 49:44
27 Maison Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 50:27
28 Chad Mckonly Leitner RIGd 50:27
29 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 51:01
30 Patrick Ryan LOCKTON Full Cycle 51:21
31 James Holmes L5 Racing 51:34
32 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club 51:34
33 Tony A romagna 51:37
34 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 52:59
35 Keith Snoop Geoff?s Bike and Ski 41:46
36 Carl Norris Mox Multisport 42:09
37 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service 42:21
38 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling 42:37
39 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling 42:51
40 Tyrone Branch Grvl Dnkys 43:27
41 Daniel Johnson Team Mack 43:43
42 Richard Lenski PSIMET Racing 44:28
43 Chris Kinonen Brazen Dropouts 44:29
44 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 44:50
45 Ervin Hunt SPCC 45:13
46 Donald Morgan Pentabike Racing 45:50
47 Alejandro Collins PSIMET RACING 48:25
48 Brad Dash ABD 48:36
49 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 49:33
52 Unknown Rider
53 Unknown Rider
54 Unknown Rider
55 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies AES 43:56
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 44:38
3 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports 45:20
4 Thomas Meiser Team Feedback 45:35
5 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 45:44
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 46:04
7 Shadd Smith Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 46:07
8 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 46:07
9 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel / Chucks Grips 46:07
10 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through 46:22
11 Derrick Saunders Colonels Bicycles 46:22
12 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/B Wattie ink 46:44
13 Jay Henderson THC 46:56
14 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone 47:24
15 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle / FINKRAFT 47:28
16 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 47:36
17 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing Trek Omaha 38:10
18 Patrick J gallegos 38:20
19 Tim Doelman fairlife 38:48
20 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H 38:53
21 Paul Richardson Team Neighborlink 38:58
22 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 39:02
23 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 39:03
24 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 39:03
25 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 39:08
26 Robert Kane SACX p/b Bicycle-Heaven 39:10
27 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group 39:13
28 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 39:24
29 Lance Johnson Team Velocause 39:31
30 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works - Tempo Endurance 39:36
31 Marc Moeller Guaranteed Rate Cycling 39:39
32 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle 39:42
33 Brian Hludzinski Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 39:49
34 Justin Bowes Miller School of Albemarle 39:53
35 John-Christian Flack Keller Rohrback Cycling 40:11
36 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 40:18
37 Robert Donovan Avout Racing 40:36
38 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 40:45
39 Thom Alger Foundre Racing 40:50
40 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclo-Cross / NCCX 41:35
41 Curt Dosier Leitner RIGd 41:42
42 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 Racin 41:52
43 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 42:13
44 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 42:13
45 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 42:48
46 Jostein Alvestad EMC2/Elmhurst Masters 42:51
47 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX 42:53
48 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 42:59
49 Tom Kolodziejski Vision Printing 43:09
50 Carl Hekkert Rock Lobster 43:16
51 Jeff Osborn Team Denovo 43:27
52 Steven Morozowich Durango Devo 44:36
53 Christopher Morris 45:14
54 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing 45:18
55 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 46:16
56 Juan Gonzalez Sammys racing 46:31
57 Andrew Mcdicken Wheel & Sprocket 47:42
58 Eric Shivvers PSIMET 48:21
59 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 50:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nick?s Cycling/Mennen Plum 43:38
2 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell 44:46
3 Tom Ryse School of Cross 44:51
4 Todd Cassan Rally 45:00
5 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 45:01
6 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports Cycling & Fitness 46:33
7 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 47:18
8 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 37:42
9 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 37:46
10 Ike Nicoll Chalet / Celebrity Home Loans 38:11
11 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cyclin 38:13
12 Gannon Myall coureur cycling PB Spinergy 38:31
13 Darrin Johnson 38:42
14 David Hueter Fcct 39:06
15 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 39:07
16 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling p/b 7 mile cycles 39:20
17 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 39:26
18 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic 39:33
19 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Cycling Team 39:40
20 Shawn Becker PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 39:46
21 Ken Krebs Ken's Big Bicycle Adventure 40:09
22 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 40:10
23 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo 40:22
24 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports 40:24
25 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 40:28
26 John Ericsson 40:34
27 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/BigSwinging Cycles 40:46
28 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing 40:56
29 Watts Robert NJCX Project 40:58
30 Craig Gietzen Rogue Racing 40:59
31 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 41:18
32 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 41:25
33 Frank Smith Feedback Sports 41:34
34 Andy Bracke Team Hungry 41:54
35 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 42:16
36 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling 43:03
37 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbi 43:54
38 William Guilbert Ann Arbor Velo 44:13
39 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International C 44:49
40 Jeffery Hill 45:13
41 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing-Athletico 45:31
42 Stephen Farr Major Taylor Cycling Club of Chicag 46:06
43 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE 46:33
44 Mark Misicko INTENT 47:13
45 David Volante Sakari Race team 48:01
46 Jim Otto HammerCross 49:25
47 Richard Prodans Lifestyle 50:13
48 Mike Chica 38:37
49 Terry Ogrady PSIMET Racing 39:49
DNF Paul Warloski Simple Endurance Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Lyman Duke University 49:25
2 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 52:23
3 Abbey Obrien University of Nebraska 52:51
4 Mary Gordon University of Arizona 48:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Colorado Mesa University 52:22
2 Anna Christian SCAD Atlanta 53:33
3 Madigan Munro Colorado Mesa University 53:43
4 Lauren Lackman Colorado Mesa University 53:50
5 Ruth Holcomb Fort Lewis College 54:00
6 Samantha Runnels SCAD Atlanta 54:10
7 Natalie Quinn Fort Lewis College 55:01
8 Ellie Mitchell Colorado Mesa University 55:25
9 Cassidy Hickey Colorado Mesa University 55:53
10 Alijah Beatty MARIAN UNIVERSITY 46:45
11 Lizzy Gunsalus MARIAN UNIVERSITY 46:59
12 Madelyn Roberson Fort Lewis College 47:38
13 Sabrina Hayes Fort Lewis College 47:49
14 Marjorie Bemis Milligan University 48:25
15 Paige Edwards Brevard College 48:48
16 Rachel Pageau Brevard College 49:25
17 Kathryn Mcdicken MARIAN UNIVERSITY 49:38
18 Erica Leonard Brevard College 49:40
19 Mia Scarlato MARIAN UNIVERSITY 50:07
20 Ella Dishong Lindenwood University 50:13
21 Tessa Greep Lindsey Wilson College 50:47
22 Heidi Martin Lees-McRae College 51:08
23 Aubrey Drummond Lindenwood University 51:23
24 Allison Mccurry MARIAN UNIVERSITY 51:36
25 Samantha Maldonado Lindsey Wilson College 51:38
26 Lauren Dodge Savannah College of Art and Design- 51:40
27 Birgit Morris MARIAN UNIVERSITY 51:55
28 Genevieve Plum Milligan University 52:09
29 Hannah Dickson Brevard College 52:26
30 Madeline Smith SCAD- Savannah 53:06
31 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College 53:18
32 Abigail Yates Lindenwood University 54:21
33 Dagny Palmer SCAD- Savannah 55:46
34 Aunika Kemp Lindenwood University 49:43
35 Gabrielle Lehnert SCAD- Atlanta 52:10
36 Lucy Thompson Warren Wilson College 56:38
37 Audrey Baker Lindenwood University 32:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5