Log In
Cross Infestation • Dec 5 2021 • Novato, CA
Race uploaded by Sean Davies csv | json
4.8
5
4
4.9
4.8
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5
Moisture
4
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Simon Hewett B-17 Bikes 0:27:13 06:13.7 06:52.8 06:58.3 07:08.0
2 Anthony Griffin-yeh SRVMTB 0:27:38 06:11.5 07:10.5 07:08.8 07:07.0
3 Remy Schmidt HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 0:28:19 06:26.7 07:16.5 07:14.3 07:22.0
4 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 0:28:39 06:41.5 07:32.8 07:22.0 07:02.7
5 Jasper Schuetz 0:29:26 06:36.7 07:26.0 07:33.0 07:50.0
6 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:32:47 07:28.5 08:08.0 08:34.3 08:36.7
7 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing Juniors 0:32:50 07:29.5 08:07.8 08:42.3 08:30.2
8 Noam Gilat Rock Lobster 0:33:21 07:38.0 08:39.3 08:36.0 08:28.0
9 Kai Yee Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 0:33:22 07:34.2 08:32.5 08:50.2 08:25.0
10 Noah Hekkert Rock Lobster 0:34:57 07:47.7 08:25.0 09:32.0 09:12.5
11 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 0:27:45 08:29.5 09:23.0 09:52.5
12 David Avery CBRE Racing 0:28:47 12:17.7 08:25.3 08:04.2
13 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing juniors 0:29:38 09:08.6 10:33.4 09:56.2
14 Wyatt Sampson Woodside Beasts 0:30:39 08:07.5 10:56.8 11:35.0
15 William Jupp CBRE/DREAM TEAM BMX 0:31:32 09:46.5 10:55.5 10:50.0
16 Lucian Nelson CBRE 0:40:32 11:44.5 14:28.5 14:18.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mats Leckie Bear National 0:43:10 08:19.1 08:53.8 08:52.5 08:44.0 08:21.0
2 Sean Obregon 0:43:15 08:13.8 08:45.3 08:53.0 08:51.0 08:32.2
3 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 0:49:35 08:57.3 10:08.8 10:07.5 10:01.7 10:20.0
4 Gerardo Maldonado Live in Peace 0:52:39 09:17.3 09:59.0 10:11.8 10:49.2 12:21.3
5 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 0:44:17 10:16.8 11:10.5 11:32.6 11:17.0
6 Adam Zander Team Roaring Mouse 0:45:41 10:25.6 11:01.3 12:02.8 12:11.2
7 Oscar Denmark 0:50:33 10:47.3 12:07.5 13:27.8 14:10.2
8 Eric Ruiz Live in Peace 0:52:45 11:29.1 14:02.8 13:45.7 13:27.8
9 Jaden Avenido Live in Peace 0:20:06 09:29.3 10:36.8
10 Bryan Anaya Live in Peace 0:23:27 10:29.1 12:58.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Deena Shen SJBC 0:27:51 08:35.0 09:47.0 09:29.0
2 Elisabeth Collier Woodside Beasts 0:31:47 10:07.0 10:41.0 10:58.7
3 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing juniors 0:33:54 10:05.2 11:46.8 12:02.2
4 Josephine Schuetz 0:35:59 10:46.5 12:38.5 12:34.5
5 Eliot Sunwoo Woodside Beasts 0:38:50 10:17.5 14:13.0 14:19.3
6 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 0:27:17 11:17.5 15:59.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Maddie Wadsworth Buy-cell racing 0:43:47 10:00.3 10:55.0 11:24.3 11:27.2
2 Lily Sanders 0:45:13 10:42.6 11:16.8 11:28.5 11:45.5
3 Elodie Tam Beasts 0:46:09 10:41.8 11:45.0 11:44.5 11:57.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Scott Chapin 0:43:19 08:18.5 08:33.8 08:40.3 08:29.0 09:17.2
2 Lindsey Furtado 0:43:31 08:07.5 08:38.5 08:45.8 08:51.8 09:07.4
3 Charles Berhtram 0:43:58 08:03.8 08:45.3 08:42.0 09:13.0 09:13.4
4 Ian Dapot ORNOT 0:44:29 08:19.6 08:48.5 09:01.8 09:11.3 09:07.4
5 Eric Brown Rock Lobster 0:44:58 08:27.0 09:04.5 09:10.8 09:10.8 09:04.7
6 Josh Becker Rock Lobster 0:46:27 08:43.3 09:21.3 09:26.0 09:29.0 09:27.4
7 David Mongan Vive La Tarte 0:47:52 08:53.8 09:36.8 09:54.8 09:52.5 09:33.9
8 Keith Berkoben Roaring Mouse 0:49:43 08:58.8 09:56.3 10:01.5 10:20.5 10:25.4
9 Will Gibby ORNOT 0:49:45 09:12.5 10:12.0 10:09.0 10:00.0 10:11.2
10 Zach Bass Radhaus Racing 0:50:09 09:03.8 10:19.5 10:07.5 10:21.0 10:16.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free agent 0:42:06 07:57.8 08:28.3 08:28.8 08:31.3 08:39.9
2 Brock Dickie Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sa 0:42:11 07:58.3 08:29.0 08:28.3 08:33.8 08:41.7
3 Todd Hoefer Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sa 0:44:02 08:20.5 08:56.0 08:54.0 08:52.8 08:58.4
4 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:44:28 08:32.6 09:00.0 08:57.3 09:00.0 08:57.7
5 William Kemper Cognition Cyclery 0:44:32 08:30.3 09:02.0 08:57.3 09:04.0 08:58.4
6 Matt Quann Ornot 0:44:36 08:31.5 08:53.8 09:05.5 09:06.0 08:59.4
7 Justin Bucktrout dFL 0:44:48 08:31.0 08:51.8 09:03.0 09:10.5 09:11.4
8 Matthew Kramer 0:44:58 08:39.1 08:56.3 09:13.0 09:04.0 09:05.2
9 David Wierzba SJBC 0:45:07 08:30.3 09:00.0 09:04.5 09:15.5 09:16.2
10 Mark Acker Centrum Gold Racing 0:45:16 08:44.6 09:11.3 09:11.0 09:06.8 09:02.4
11 Matt Shelton dfL 0:45:20 08:27.1 09:16.5 09:14.8 09:14.3 09:07.7
12 Brij Lunine Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sa 0:45:40 08:42.8 09:12.5 09:10.8 09:07.0 09:26.4
13 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:46:40 08:45.3 09:18.8 09:25.0 09:41.8 09:29.2
14 Youenn Colin ExtraFresh 0:48:01 09:15.8 09:37.5 09:35.5 09:49.3 09:42.9
15 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:48:02 08:51.3 09:42.0 09:39.5 10:08.0 09:41.4
16 Adrian Lobito 0:48:04 09:01.1 09:37.8 09:37.5 09:56.0 09:51.9
17 John Vahlberg Rock Lobster 0:49:42 09:26.8 10:05.8 10:09.0 10:10.8 09:49.9
18 Carl Hekkert Rock Lobster 0:50:09 09:12.1 10:11.0 10:07.5 10:20.5 10:18.2
DNF Eric Bustos Centrum gold/Spokesman 0:30:48 09:23.6 10:19.8 11:05.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Gannon Myall coureur cycling PB Spinergy 0:45:37 08:29.8 09:11.5 09:14.5 09:25.2 09:15.5
2 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:46:10 08:44.1 09:23.8 09:16.3 09:24.8 09:20.9
3 Jim Atkinson Buy Cell/Ibis 0:47:09 08:46.6 09:24.5 09:30.0 09:40.5 09:47.7
4 John Hughes Castro Valley Cycling Club 0:47:50 09:00.8 09:40.0 09:46.5 09:52.0 09:30.2
5 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling 0:48:15 09:06.3 09:41.0 09:50.3 09:55.3 09:41.7
6 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/BigSwinging Cycles 0:48:30 08:52.3 09:42.5 09:46.2 10:17.8 09:51.4
7 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 0:18:51 08:45.6 10:05.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matt Trethric Hammer Nutrition 53/11 0:49:14 09:33.1 09:56.5 09:53.5 09:53.8 09:57.2
2 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 0:50:35 09:33.3 09:56.8 10:32.8 10:10.0 10:21.9
3 Jim English Rock Lobster Cycles 0:41:21 09:39.6 10:23.5 11:11.8 10:06.2
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 0:41:22 09:43.1 10:30.5 10:32.0 10:36.4
5 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster/prese 0:42:58 09:54.3 10:52.3 11:02.8 11:08.7
6 John Seivert Body Logic PT / SERT 0:43:50 10:16.1 11:09.8 11:12.0 11:12.4
7 Paul Falvey Body Logic-SERT 0:45:37 10:45.3 12:00.5 11:30.0 11:21.4
8 Brent Harris Rock Lobster 0:46:33 11:20.1 11:47.0 11:38.5 11:47.4
9 Manuel Affonso Rock lobster Voler 0:50:44 11:37.3 12:46.0 13:22.5 12:57.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Casper Van oosten 0:35:10 08:15.0 09:00.9 08:55.5 08:58.3
2 Kyle Jamison We Brake for Pizza and Beer 0:35:50 08:19.3 09:11.2 08:59.7 09:19.8
3 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton 0:36:12 08:41.0 09:23.2 09:04.5 09:03.6
4 Ross Cole-hunter Roaring Mouse 0:36:38 08:56.0 09:10.0 09:04.5 09:27.3
5 Jordan Morrell Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 0:36:52 08:27.0 09:25.7 09:32.7 09:26.6
6 Andrew Yee Menlo Velo 0:37:06 08:40.5 09:23.4 09:37.2 09:24.6
7 Jesse Boudart We Brake for Pizza and Beer 0:37:31 08:51.3 09:36.2 09:30.2 09:33.1
8 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 0:38:47 08:54.0 09:50.9 09:56.8 10:04.8
9 Joshua Moberg Team Roaring Mouse 0:39:25 09:20.3 10:09.4 09:53.1 10:02.3
10 Lee Slone Menlo Velo 0:39:27 09:11.3 09:54.7 10:09.8 10:11.0
11 Joe Gulden TEAM ROARING MOUSE 0:39:37 09:22.0 09:59.9 10:05.6 10:09.0
12 Jeffrey Parker Team Roaring Mouse 0:39:53 09:20.0 10:05.2 10:13.8 10:14.0
13 Daniel Lindell 0:44:26 10:46.5 10:47.0 11:16.8 11:36.1
14 Derrick Chao 0:45:05 10:17.7 11:41.2 11:27.6 11:38.9
15 Jordan Hu 0:21:10 09:47.0 11:23.0
16 Nate Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:09:51 09:51.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Gregory Braithwaite BIKE VIDS! 0:37:06 08:56.2 09:17.2 09:17.2 09:35.3
2 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 0:37:22 08:53.2 09:31.5 09:33.8 09:23.0
3 Sasha Magee 0:37:28 09:06.2 09:30.0 09:21.8 09:29.8
4 Rolland Jurgens Splunk Race Team 0:38:00 09:04.0 09:43.5 09:31.6 09:41.3
5 John Wilde Menlo Velo 0:38:08 08:45.5 09:53.9 10:01.1 09:27.8
6 Sean Bourke 0:38:11 09:14.0 09:54.2 09:36.6 09:25.8
7 Jeff Louie Team Roaring Mouse 0:38:16 08:55.5 09:46.0 09:51.8 09:42.3
8 Brian Rogers Team Roaring Mouse 0:38:54 08:56.0 09:54.2 10:04.8 09:59.0
9 Ben Polacco 0:38:57 09:07.5 09:36.2 10:13.8 09:59.5
10 Ian Mcmahan CINCH 0:39:11 09:17.5 09:53.5 09:59.3 10:00.2
11 Jason Villarin Team Roaring Mouse 0:39:43 09:05.2 10:01.7 10:17.6 10:18.5
12 Mike Gottardi Fluffy Unicorn Racing 0:39:53 09:27.0 10:12.0 10:06.3 10:08.0
13 Marcus Gosling team Roaring Mouse 0:40:46 09:59.0 10:18.5 10:11.1 10:17.5
14 Bryan Devert Firefly CS 0:40:56 09:39.0 10:17.7 10:13.8 10:45.7
15 Andy Schuetz 0:41:04 09:26.2 10:34.2 10:40.1 10:23.5
16 Tom Switzer Team Roaring Mouse 0:41:15 09:32.2 10:29.2 10:47.8 10:25.8
17 Aaron Nelson "West Hedge Fund Solutions 0:41:24 09:49.7 10:27.7 10:36.6 10:29.8
18 Terry Hong Gruppo Sabato 0:41:27 10:18.5 10:31.3 10:23.1 10:14.2
19 Mark Woloschuk Extra Fresh 0:41:37 09:47.2 10:38.7 10:39.8 10:31.0
20 Paul Wakefield 0:41:54 10:37.5 10:39.5 10:11.6 10:25.8
21 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 0:42:00 10:06.5 10:53.2 10:34.1 10:25.8
22 Adam Collier Beaconsfield Cycling Club 0:43:21 10:07.7 11:27.5 10:53.8 10:52.1
23 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:43:30 09:22.2 10:24.8 13:22.3 10:20.4
24 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cyclin 0:43:56 10:25.0 10:57.7 11:10.3 11:23.4
25 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:44:31 10:15.7 11:16.8 11:31.3 11:27.4
26 Wylie Palmer CBRE Racing 0:44:34 09:57.7 11:51.0 11:18.1 11:27.4
27 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster/Voler 0:45:09 11:06.2 11:39.2 11:22.3 11:00.8
28 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 0:45:50 09:50.2 10:32.8 12:45.8 12:40.9
29 Rudolph Zarate Red Peloton 0:29:23 09:18.0 09:51.0 10:13.6
30 Marc De sousa BIKE VIDS! 0:34:59 10:45.7 12:17.7 11:55.3
31 Josh Flood 0:35:03 10:31.2 12:05.2 12:26.3
32 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club 0:40:36 13:19.2 13:12.7 14:03.6
33 Francois Bush velo fratello 0:40:39 13:13.0 13:48.7 13:36.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 David Moore CBRE Racing 0:38:19 09:16.5 09:54.0 09:40.8 09:27.8
2 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery / Synergy Pow 0:39:05 09:16.5 09:53.7 09:47.3 10:07.8
3 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors/SDM Software 0:39:23 09:29.7 09:53.7 10:05.6 09:53.8
4 David O'Brien Alto Velo Racing Team 0:39:34 09:21.7 09:59.7 10:20.3 09:52.0
5 Geoffrey Jones B17 Racing 0:39:42 09:40.2 10:20.5 09:55.6 09:45.5
6 Erik Nylund 0:40:35 09:42.2 10:18.3 10:28.5 10:05.5
7 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 0:40:53 09:38.2 10:27.2 10:28.3 10:18.8
8 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 0:40:53 10:03.5 10:22.0 10:13.8 10:13.7
9 John Morrell Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:25 09:39.2 10:32.5 10:31.3 10:42.3
10 Jonathan Hunt University of San Francisco 0:41:33 10:06.0 10:23.0 10:36.3 10:27.8
11 Raul G de anda Rio Strada Racing 0:41:43 09:37.7 10:43.7 10:53.3 10:27.8
12 Clifford Lee 0:41:57 10:04.7 10:35.3 10:41.8 10:35.5
13 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 0:42:25 09:36.0 11:04.0 11:02.0 10:43.4
14 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:42:25 10:10.5 10:49.8 10:53.1 10:32.1
15 Felix Riesenberg Dolore Grotta 0:43:30 10:26.7 10:51.0 10:53.6 11:18.9
16 Doug Gelatti DOLORE GROTTA 0:44:01 10:20.0 11:02.2 11:23.1 11:15.6
17 Shawn Daly ThirstyBear Cycling 0:34:25 11:28.7 11:21.7 11:34.8
18 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:23:23 10:44.2 12:38.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 0:30:05 09:29.4 10:20.3 10:15.5
2 Jessica Chon Radhaus 0:30:07 09:44.4 10:12.0 10:10.5
3 Marila Alvares Breakaway Women�s Racing 0:30:11 09:30.6 10:21.0 10:19.8
4 Katherine Rose Breakaway Women's Racing 0:31:31 10:12.1 10:41.3 10:37.5
5 Marissa Jacobus Roaring Mouse 0:36:23 11:26.2 12:43.5 12:13.8
6 Jane Lin 0:12:55 12:55.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Georgia Bertelstein 0:31:44 09:52.9 10:55.8 10:55.8
2 Renee Shelton dfL 0:33:21 10:48.2 11:33.5 10:59.0
3 Tina Bilodeau CBRE Racing 0:34:34 10:54.9 11:40.3 11:58.6
4 May Woo Roaring Mouse 0:35:14 11:04.9 11:55.8 12:13.6
5 Doreen Wagner VSRT 0:36:16 11:48.7 12:11.3 12:16.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Christine Culver Red Peloton 0:31:26 09:43.4 10:47.0 10:56.1
2 Anna Jurgens Splunk Race Team/CA Cycling Club 0:31:39 10:12.4 10:46.0 10:40.3
3 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster prese 0:33:25 10:49.2 11:17.0 11:19.3
4 Brett Ortiz 0:34:33 11:06.2 11:44.0 11:43.0
5 Teri Reilly 0:35:52 11:21.9 12:20.0 12:10.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jeremy Ferguson 0:58:23 07:44.2 08:15.9 08:29.5 08:22.8 08:38.7 08:21.0 08:30.5
2 Ryan Rinn Radhaus Racing 0:58:52 07:44.5 08:17.7 08:27.3 08:25.5 08:36.0 08:33.5 08:47.3
3 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:59:30 07:52.2 08:22.7 08:25.3 08:31.0 08:39.2 08:37.5 09:02.0
4 Noah Shelton WCX / Bear National cyclocross team 0:59:53 07:52.5 08:23.5 08:22.3 08:37.0 08:40.7 08:45.3 09:11.8
5 Jack Duncan 1:02:13 07:56.5 08:40.7 08:46.5 08:55.8 09:05.2 09:15.8 09:32.5
6 William Hawkins 1:02:26 08:05.5 08:40.5 08:43.0 08:53.3 09:10.2 09:18.0 09:35.8
7 Nathan Vahlberg Rock Lobster 1:03:28 08:07.2 08:55.5 08:51.8 09:03.8 09:05.7 09:27.8 09:56.0
8 Austin King Rock Lobster 1:04:26 08:06.2 08:38.0 08:44.8 09:28.5 09:12.0 09:43.3 10:33.5
9 Joseph Kochlacs Rock Lobster 1:05:41 08:21.5 08:58.2 09:10.3 09:18.3 09:18.2 10:26.8 10:07.8
10 Sebastian Karreth pizza and beer 1:06:37 08:04.5 08:43.2 09:11.3 10:15.0 10:06.5 10:09.0 10:07.5
11 Ed Dorsey Radhaus Racing 1:01:28 08:56.7 09:47.4 10:24.3 10:57.0 10:48.2 10:34.3
12 Remy Schmidt HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 1:02:39 09:20.0 10:12.0 10:41.3 10:32.7 10:41.8 11:11.5
13 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 1:03:11 09:17.2 10:12.2 10:31.8 10:51.2 11:39.5 10:39.6
14 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 1:07:08 09:13.0 10:40.0 11:15.5 12:19.2 12:13.8 11:26.5
DNF Jonathan Baker Rodeo Labs Pro Gravel 0:32:53 08:06.7 08:09.0 08:20.0 08:17.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nico Sandi Alto Velo Racing Team 0:43:20 08:08.9 08:38.4 08:50.0 08:52.0 08:51.1
2 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0:43:21 08:37.9 08:44.7 08:44.5 08:46.2 08:28.1
3 Milo Baker 0:44:25 08:15.6 08:50.2 09:22.3 09:01.7 08:55.1
4 Ben Herken 0:44:42 08:13.4 08:51.2 09:18.0 09:05.5 09:14.4
5 Isaac Astrada 0:45:00 08:31.4 08:58.4 08:57.8 09:14.0 09:18.6
6 Owen Irving Tempo Endurance Coaching 0:45:23 08:35.9 08:58.2 08:58.3 09:15.0 09:36.1
7 Travis Tucker red peloton 0:45:38 08:35.1 09:27.4 09:27.0 09:15.0 08:53.1
8 Thomas Sylvia Team Roaring Mouse 0:45:54 09:05.4 09:13.7 09:12.8 09:18.2 09:03.9
9 Joe Mornin Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0:47:02 08:48.4 09:23.7 09:35.5 09:30.0 09:44.9
10 Rolfe Glover 0:47:08 08:51.4 09:20.9 09:23.2 09:52.5 09:39.9
11 Riley Walberg 0:47:11 08:55.4 09:27.9 09:40.0 09:46.5 09:20.9
12 Donald Hersam SJBC 0:47:17 09:05.9 09:18.2 09:33.8 09:45.2 09:34.1
13 Nathan Delaney Rock Lobster 0:47:33 08:52.6 09:23.2 09:33.2 09:50.3 09:53.6
14 Matt Miller Rock Lobster 0:47:52 08:49.4 09:31.4 09:47.7 09:54.7 09:48.4
15 Julien Pometta UCSC 0:47:59 08:40.9 09:36.7 09:40.0 10:10.7 09:50.9
16 Arthur Richardson Team Roaring Mouse 0:48:16 09:18.9 09:56.4 09:34.0 09:42.5 09:44.1
17 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton 0:48:25 08:48.9 09:45.2 09:50.5 10:02.5 09:57.9
18 Steven Zulim 0:48:49 09:08.6 09:47.7 09:55.7 09:49.2 10:07.4
19 Patrick Whitesel 0:50:04 09:02.4 10:08.2 10:14.7 10:25.5 10:13.4
20 Ross Cole-hunter Roaring Mouse 0:50:04 09:40.9 11:59.2 09:28.2 09:32.9 09:23.3
21 Seth Herr King Kog 0:50:57 09:03.9 10:01.2 10:04.3 10:54.7 10:53.1
22 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 0:51:17 08:45.1 09:02.7 09:18.0 11:40.7 12:30.6
23 Daimeon Shanks 0:51:50 09:19.6 10:43.4 10:33.0 10:16.4 10:57.3
24 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 0:52:45 09:30.9 10:44.2 10:42.3 10:51.6 10:55.8
25 David Remahl 0:53:03 10:01.1 10:51.9 10:35.2 11:02.1 10:32.5
26 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 0:53:53 09:55.6 10:45.7 10:39.2 11:11.4 11:21.3
27 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:43 09:38.9 10:50.2 11:17.0 11:57.1
28 Christian Mundloch Radhaus Racing 0:44:05 10:14.4 11:09.2 11:23.0 11:18.1
29 Joshua Wise Emarhavil Heavy Industries p/b abje 0:45:28 10:35.0 11:37.0 11:28.0 11:48.1
30 Christopher Guzik Los Gatos Bike Racing Club 0:08:37 08:36.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Benjamin Rachunok Stanford University 0:28:35 09:27.7 09:39.8 09:27.7
2 Jack Liu Stanford 0:28:43 09:36.9 09:35.0 09:31.0
3 Donald Hersam SJBC 0:28:46 09:41.7 09:49.8 09:14.3
4 Myles Myles mcginley Fat Cake 0:28:47 09:43.7 09:35.8 09:27.7
5 Sam Shaw 0:29:42 09:35.7 10:21.3 09:45.3
6 Joe Gulden TEAM ROARING MOUSE 0:29:49 09:56.4 09:55.8 09:57.0
7 Ben Yee 0:30:18 09:39.2 10:14.6 10:24.5
8 Andrew Lagodzinski VSRT 0:30:26 09:53.9 10:13.8 10:18.8
9 Matt Carvell Alto Velo 0:30:29 10:38.2 09:56.8 09:54.5
10 Leland Kirshen Stanford 0:30:31 10:01.2 10:06.8 10:23.0
11 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 0:30:41 10:16.2 10:14.0 10:11.3
12 Bryan Dunn-ruiz Dromedary Collusion 0:30:44 09:46.7 10:24.8 10:32.3
13 Stephen Coddington CBRE Racing 0:30:52 09:59.4 10:29.6 10:23.0
14 Jeremy Borgeson Pogonip Cycles 0:30:59 09:54.4 10:30.6 10:34.3
15 Aaron Nelson "West Hedge Fund Solutions 0:31:21 09:55.9 10:31.6 10:53.8
16 Daniel Lindell 0:32:19 10:18.9 10:58.3 11:01.5
17 Alex Wood 0:32:36 11:29.7 10:21.6 10:45.0
18 Michael White Prefix* 0:33:30 11:11.9 11:13.0 11:04.8
19 Mike Zakowski 0:33:52 10:26.9 11:53.3 11:31.5
20 Joshua Wise Emarhavil Heavy Industries p/b abje 0:34:02 11:29.2 11:16.8 11:16.0
21 Scottie Junker Rock Lobster 0:34:20 10:37.7 12:02.6 11:39.5
22 Bill Isaacson Team Self 0:34:25 11:33.2 11:42.3 11:09.3
23 Brennan Pang 0:34:25 10:57.4 12:00.0 11:27.8
24 Geoffrey Budd Irkn 0:34:58 10:54.7 12:02.3 12:01.5
25 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:35:14 11:34.4 12:04.6 11:35.5
26 Stephen Burke Team Roaring Mouse 0:35:38 11:45.7 12:03.1 11:49.5
27 J Atencio Franz Bruggemeier Racing 0:35:42 11:10.2 12:22.5 12:09.5
28 Gabriel Agosto 0:36:26 11:11.4 12:10.3 13:04.3
29 Paul Loriaux 0:36:52 11:52.2 12:29.3 12:31.0
30 Narasimham Vempati VSRT 0:37:02 12:28.4 12:14.1 12:20.0
31 Joshua Gnass 0:37:02 11:44.7 12:24.8 12:53.0
32 Vernon Legakis Franz Bruggemeier Racing 0:37:17 11:52.4 12:28.1 12:56.3
33 Ben Atencio 0:37:21 11:27.9 12:51.3 13:02.3
34 Brian Castelli Red Peloton 0:41:09 13:17.9 12:43.1 15:08.5
35 David Lee 0:43:35 13:12.9 15:40.6 14:42.0
36 James Mckenna 0:09:50 09:49.7
37 Loren Heiman 0:12:54 12:53.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ryan Bibko Butt Cat Racing 0:42:42 07:49.3 08:44.5 08:42.8 09:01.0 08:24.0
2 Hans Van housen Rock Lobster 0:42:43 07:50.8 08:42.5 08:42.8 08:59.8 08:27.0
3 Patrick Dowd King Kog Factory Racing 0:43:27 07:53.8 08:41.0 08:45.2 09:00.3 09:06.7
4 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster prese 0:44:33 07:59.6 08:52.5 09:17.3 09:10.7 09:13.2
5 Peter Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:44:51 08:20.6 08:58.8 09:08.8 09:11.5 09:11.5
6 Mark Howland Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 0:45:30 08:27.1 09:10.8 09:17.0 09:20.3 09:14.5
7 Stacey Sell Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 0:47:27 08:21.8 09:39.3 09:50.0 09:52.3 09:44.0
8 Leonard Garza Elevation Bike Co. 0:49:04 08:32.1 09:40.5 10:11.8 10:41.5 09:58.0
9 Sasha Magee 0:44:59 13:53.6 11:36.8 09:42.8 09:45.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Scott Chapin 0:42:34 08:02.6 08:37.0 08:28.0 08:50.5 08:36.2
2 Kell Mckenzie Squid / King Kog 0:42:37 08:03.1 08:48.3 08:43.3 08:37.0 08:25.0
3 Isaac Astrada 0:42:39 08:05.6 08:35.3 08:27.8 09:06.5 08:23.5
4 Gene Park 0:48:11 09:09.6 09:40.5 09:39.5 09:56.5 09:45.2
5 David O'Brien 0:43:36 10:21.3 11:01.8 11:05.5 11:07.2
6 Jim English Rock Lobster Cycles 0:49:11 12:15.3 12:13.8 12:36.8 12:05.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Finn Bourke Woodside Beasts 0:25:46 07:56.2 08:55.5 08:54.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Arthur Richardson Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:44 08:09.8 08:40.3 09:10.8 09:07.5 08:35.5
2 David Moore CBRE Racing 0:46:47 08:50.6 09:31.3 09:29.3 09:34.5 09:21.0
3 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 0:47:58 08:10.1 08:41.5 09:20.5 12:25.7 09:19.8
4 Jeremy Borgeson Pogonip Cycles 0:48:45 09:15.8 09:54.3 10:02.3 09:56.2 09:36.8
5 Ian Gillies 0:50:57 09:17.6 10:11.0 10:29.0 10:27.2 10:32.3
6 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:41:28 09:41.8 10:30.0 10:37.5 10:38.5
7 Brennan Pang 0:44:06 10:06.6 11:26.0 11:26.3 11:07.5
8 Michael Knighten Team Roaring Mouse 0:49:34 11:33.8 12:47.5 12:19.5 12:53.2
DNF Ben Atencio 0:38:02 11:11.1 13:05.5 13:45.7
DNF Jordan Morrell Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 0:09:05 09:05.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Vida Lopez de san roman Bear National Cyclocross Team/ WCX 0:56:04 08:16.0 09:13.6 09:22.5 09:44.5 09:44.3 09:43.3
2 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 0:59:19 08:38.0 09:26.8 09:48.5 10:14.8 10:21.8 10:48.8
3 Caetie Ofiesh Ornot 1:01:40 09:13.0 10:01.2 10:13.3 10:34.0 10:49.7 10:48.9
4 Helena Plasschaert Squadra SF p/b Terun 1:02:40 09:50.8 10:09.3 10:21.3 10:49.3 10:41.8 10:48.0
5 Mia Schumann WCX/Bear National 1:06:17 09:27.0 10:33.1 11:01.5 11:45.8 11:47.8 11:42.3
6 Lily Sanders 0:26:45 12:29.3 14:15.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Catherine Kircos Alto Velo 0:30:53 09:54.4 10:38.8 10:20.0
2 Elke Macgregor Woodside Beasts 0:30:54 10:15.1 10:27.5 10:11.3
3 Ashlee Wilson 0:30:54 09:59.4 10:34.3 10:20.8
4 Willa Bourke Woodside Beasts 0:31:07 10:11.2 10:28.5 10:27.8
5 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 0:31:48 10:13.6 10:46.0 10:48.8
6 Margalit Glasgow Stanford Cycling 0:32:00 10:20.4 10:55.5 10:43.8
7 Brooke Barnum-roberts Valley Spokes(wo)men 0:32:03 10:02.4 11:07.3 10:53.3
8 Ashlyn Roeder Woodside Beasts 0:32:21 10:22.9 11:08.5 10:49.3
9 Rebekah Bermudez Team Roaring Mouse 0:32:38 10:14.2 11:04.5 11:19.5
10 Maddie Wadsworth Buy-cell racing 0:34:06 10:26.9 11:47.3 11:52.0
11 Ava Tolbert 0:35:00 10:31.9 12:17.0 12:10.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sharon Newman Stanford 0:31:49 10:05.2 10:58.8 10:45.0
2 Carolyn Stein MIT Cycling 0:32:00 10:23.9 10:46.0 10:49.8
3 Gina Yuan Alto Velo Racing 0:32:56 10:25.7 11:00.0 11:30.8
4 Abigail Smyth Team Strawberry Pancakes 0:33:17 10:40.7 11:25.3 11:10.8
5 Brigid Hedlund Red Peloton 0:33:46 10:36.7 11:28.0 11:41.6
6 Lily Sanders 0:34:30 11:26.9 11:21.8 11:41.8
7 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 0:36:21 10:36.2 12:16.5 13:28.1
8 Jinhie Skarda Stanford Cycling 0:37:10 11:34.9 12:30.0 13:04.8
9 Emily Jewell Stanford 0:38:00 11:50.2 12:56.0 13:13.6
10 Jixun Ding Stanford Cycling 0:38:23 11:39.2 12:53.8 13:50.1
11 Taylor Intermill 0:38:33 12:13.2 13:12.0 13:07.6
12 Deena Shen SJBC 0:39:27 12:30.7 13:14.5 13:41.8
13 Emma Jamison We Brake for Pizza and Beer 0:39:37 12:39.4 13:35.8 13:22.1
14 Dartanian Kaufman Radical Adventure Riders- RAR Grave 0:40:08 12:34.9 13:47.8 13:45.6
15 Rose Carney Woodside Beasts 0:41:31 12:52.4 14:19.0 14:19.6
16 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team 0:29:26 14:12.9 15:12.8
17 Alissa Cooperman Stanford Cycling Club 0:29:59 14:58.2 15:01.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Amanda Schaper Flashpoint MVMNT 0:51:43 09:32.1 10:28.0 10:17.8 10:31.5 10:54.0
2 Erin Stone Team Radhaus 0:52:23 09:47.6 10:25.8 10:22.0 10:54.7 10:52.5
3 Rachel Carey Buttcat Racing 0:44:16 10:15.9 11:13.5 11:25.5 11:20.7
4 Abigail Smyth Team Strawberry Pancakes 0:44:52 10:20.3 11:15.0 11:33.0 11:43.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kat Dale 0:43:15 10:23.8 10:49.0 10:52.5 11:09.5
2 Dartanian Kaufman Radical Adventure Riders- RAR Grave 0:53:59 12:54.8 13:43.5 13:54.2 13:26.8