Log In
Extreme CX Port Angeles Day 2 • Nov 28 2021 • Port Angeles, WA
4.9
6.8
3.8
5
3
Rain, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
6.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Padget-waller BYRDS 00:35:00.9 3
2 Raya Saperston Byrds 00:35:54.3 3
3 Quinnlyn Mcmahan 00:28:53.9 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Myla Doane 00:33:42.7 4
2 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 00:26:14.0 3
3 Clara Bakkane NWCX Project 00:33:55.4 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Natalie Miller BYRDS 00:28:18.1 3
2 Stella Bressler Hupkit.com 00:28:53.8 3
3 Lily Sapertson 00:26:34.9 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Koehler 00:32:36.0 3
2 Xander Fergusun 00:22:01.5 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jackson Hsu 00:30:55.1 4
2 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 00:26:49.5 3
3 Tao Rohde 00:36:15.5 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jade Rohde Team Landshark 00:27:38.3 4
2 Finn Westover Team Booger 00:27:45.3 4
3 Tyler Packer Byrds 00:33:25.2 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten 00:50:02.2 6
2 Tyler Klansnic PCP 00:50:08.2 6
3 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 00:51:03.5 6
4 Sterling Quinn Pizza Pals 00:51:19.7 6
5 Maarten Brugmans Audi 01:00:26.5 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Coe PDXTI pb Elevator Coffee 00:50:47.0 6
2 Steve Westover Team Booger 00:53:50.2 6
3 Brian Bressler Hupkit.com 00:54:25.7 6
4 Radoslav Klco 00:59:31.5 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sven Koehler 00:52:13.1 5
2 Jeremy Gomez 00:56:42.7 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colin Ferguson 00:35:48.3 4
2 Tyler Greathouse CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farm 00:36:04.5 4
3 Shawn Howard 00:36:49.0 4
4 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing 00:37:35.5 4
5 Justin Captis 00:40:13.2 4
6 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 00:41:55.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Saegebarth 00:41:06.0 4
2 Stuart Fisher-spurlock 00:41:39.6 4
3 Jackson Hsu 00:41:40.4 4
4 Chase Reidt Team ODZ 00:42:27.7 4
5 Tyler Packer Byrds 00:44:29.6 4
6 Kyle Wills Velosmith Bicycle Studio 00:45:50.4 4
7 Timothy Breault Team Planet PDX 00:46:16.8 4
8 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 00:46:54.8 4
9 Nigel Stuke 00:50:02.6 4
10 Alex Lahti 00:38:56.3 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 00:43:23.8 4
2 Rob Briggs 00:43:40.3 4
3 Warland Wight 00:45:12.2 4
4 Kevin Klein PCP Racing 00:48:17.9
5 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing 00:40:10.2 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:43:43.5 3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Seth Patla PDXTI p/b Elevator Coffee 00:39:22.1 4
2 Shawn Howard 00:42:15.3 4
3 Eric Kolve 00:43:28.3 4
4 Ewan Alexander Fount Cycling Guild 00:44:02.6 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Anderson none 00:42:20.6 4
2 Kempton Baker Cascade Bicycle Studio 00:42:37.8 4
3 Willy Beebe BYRDS Cycling 00:43:30.4 4
4 Ron Huebner Gene Johnson Cycling Team 00:44:16.7 4
5 Todd Reedy 00:45:37.6 4
6 Justin Bannerman BICYCLE BARN WALLA WALLA 00:46:33.6 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Raymond Caliber Home Loans / Gerk's 00:41:00.6 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Seth Patla 00:49:07.6 6
2 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/B Wattie Ink 00:50:43.4 6
3 Adrian Bosch Hagens Berman 00:54:26.5 6
4 Cody Riggs Pizza Pals 00:55:20.9 6
5 Mike Keller Spaaaaaace Cadet Racing p/b Hello B 00:57:29.9 6
6 Shawn Howard 00:59:53.1 6
7 Bryan Smith Pizza Pals 00:48:49.1
8 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 00:49:33.9 5
9 Kevin Shinn Pizza Pals 00:52:14.1 5
10 Jeremy Gomez 00:55:51.2 5
11 Phil Babcock 00:58:51.1 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lincoln Mongillo 00:24:11.9 2
2 Clint Valentine TWINSTRAND BIOSCIENCES 00:24:26.5 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Karlye Mickley 00:23:13.2 2
2 Jane Carter 00:29:27.8 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gina Estep Team Thrive 00:39:13.2 4
2 Julie Robertson-zivin Team Thrive 00:40:41.4 4
3 Jodi Duquette Egencia 00:40:52.6 4
4 Rosalind Patterson Team Thrive 00:41:59.3 4
5 Kathryn Staver Breakfast Cycling Team 00:43:21.8 4
6 Karine Valliant-Saunders Thrive 00:45:25.0 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 00:41:42.8 4
2 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 00:42:01.6 4
3 Claire Law Audi 00:45:15.0 4
4 Lucia Vojtech 00:49:38.2 4
5 Clara Bakkane NWCX Project 00:42:30.3 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandy Allen Pizza Pals 00:45:37.3 4
2 Ella Dorband Breakfast Racing Team 00:47:06.5 4
3 Natalie Miller BYRDS 00:48:35.4 4
4 Stella Bressler Hupkit.com 00:51:27.1 4
5 Olivia Brown Nemesis Racing 00:38:45.1 3
6 Scarlett Saegebarth Breakfast Racing Team 00:39:41.3 3
7 Syd Bridges Pizza Pals 00:41:25.9 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 00:46:33.3 4
2 Sherry Schwenderlauf 00:41:15.9 2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 00:48:18.3 4
2 Carol Johnson Greggs Trek 00:42:37.0 3
3 Jean Fisher Country Green Turf Farms cycling te 00:50:47.8 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City 00:50:08.0 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 00:55:12.6 5
2 Olivia Brown Nemesis Racing 00:48:56.8 4
3 Syd Bridges 00:52:51.1 4
4 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive 00:57:00.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2