Log In
ABD Sunrise Park • Oct 24 2021 • Bartlett, IL
4.9
5.2
4.6
4.5
3.7
Overcast, 49 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club 32:07
2 Jack Ray 32:16
3 Justin Lizardi 32:35
4 Jamie Heuser Guaranteed Rate Cycling 32:38
5 James Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 34:03
6 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 35:12
7 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 35:24
8 Jeremiah Lizardi 35:30
9 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 35:47
10 Jackson Wagner 35:55
11 Nicholas Sheldon xXx Racing 36:03
12 Danielle Szymanski xXx Racing 36:05
13 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop 37:17
14 Aiden Rangel 38:21
15 Mack Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 30:24
16 Evan Fong 30:43
17 Aiden Smith 31:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 15:38
2 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop 16:37
3 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 16:45
4 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 17:11
5 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop 18:31
6 Chase Flanagan 18:39
7 Kale Schrauth The Pony Shop 19:00
8 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop 19:04
9 Luke Rasmussen The Pony Shop 19:16
10 Jackson Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 19:17
11 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 19:17
12 William Flentye The Pony Shop 20:12
13 Oscar Garner 20:39
14 Henry Bobyk 21:31
15 Grace Rasmussen 21:58
16 Billy Labbe 23:29
17 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop 23:48
18 Elena Snydacker 24:25
19 Ronan Valentin The Pony Shop 25:01
20 Greer Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 25:26
21 Daniel Grodnick 25:42
22 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 26:12
23 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 27:04
24 Alyssa Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 27:52
25 Matias Orozco PSIMET Racing 15:28
26 Gwenivere Pease 16:00
27 Elliott Sedwick 19:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riley Linear Sport Mtb 59:39
2 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 1:01:26
3 Timothy Strelecki 1:02:41
4 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 1:04:13
5 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 57:11
6 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport 57:42
7 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling 57:58
8 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 58:12
9 Nolan Magsamen 1:01:06
10 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 1:01:54
11 Benjamin Schlarman 1:04:07
12 John Lee 55:37
13 Kurt Tromp 57:05
14 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 58:23
15 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing 1:01:56
DNF Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development 43:51
2 Roscoe Guagliardo 45:42
3 Erik Van leer 45:47
4 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 45:52
5 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 46:08
6 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop 46:41
7 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling 47:01
8 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 48:02
9 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 40:07
10 Andrew Graham 40:17
11 David Decker 40:33
12 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 40:51
13 Alex Bogda North American Velo 41:01
14 Benjamin Schlarman 41:28
15 Aaron Smith 41:28
16 Dan Charleston 41:34
17 Patrick Cowlin Half Acre Cycling 41:36
18 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 41:40
19 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 41:47
20 Gregory Carver 41:51
21 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling 41:52
22 Matt Henderson Giant Bicycle Usa 42:08
23 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 42:09
24 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven 42:28
25 Riki Bloomquist 42:30
26 Sean Seamon 42:45
27 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 42:45
28 Nathan Snydacker 42:50
29 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 42:57
30 John Lee 43:05
31 Jordan Nelson 43:26
32 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling 43:34
33 Stephen Merlo 43:39
34 Peter Pavek Half Acre Cycling 43:41
35 Jason Rice 43:42
36 Dominic Dina 43:47
37 Peter Meersman PSIMET Racing 43:47
38 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 44:49
39 Andrew Waggoner The Pony Shop 45:10
40 Sean Oneill 45:57
41 Daniel Berkley Half Acre Cycling 45:57
42 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing 46:01
43 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling 46:28
44 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 46:44
45 Frederick Hayden jr. Rbikes.com 47:10
46 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 47:37
47 Kevin Klein The Chainlink 47:44
48 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 47:47
49 Monte Martin 49:25
50 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling 49:49
51 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing 50:15
52 Zachary Stevens 39:54
53 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 42:05
DNF Juan Manco
DNF Nate Coleman
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blazej Tomaszkiewicz 26:14
2 Riki Bloomquist 27:16
3 Ethan Gross 27:16
4 Christopher Sopiarz 27:29
5 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling 28:21
6 Jordan Nelson 28:38
7 Peter Pavek Half Acre Cycling 28:54
8 Peter Meersman PSIMET Racing 29:02
9 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 29:16
10 Peter Foradas 29:26
11 Ian Wright 30:37
12 Nate Coleman 31:11
13 Craig Woodmansee 31:40
14 Daniel Berkley Half Acre Cycling 31:44
15 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 31:57
16 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling 32:29
17 Mike Chica 32:53
18 Phil Johnson 33:04
19 Sean Oneill 33:17
20 Alex Schaefer 34:35
21 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing 35:05
22 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling 35:09
23 Doug Gerity 25:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Niswander 28:34
2 Gabriel Oliver 28:48
3 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing 29:57
4 Aras Latvys 30:17
5 John Berg 30:32
6 John Studnicka 31:23
7 Chris Swade 31:36
8 Daniel O'malley 31:38
9 Matt Johnson 31:52
10 John Ratz 32:15
11 Luke Perkowski 32:44
12 Zach Abuomar 22:49
13 Christopher Shallow 23:26
14 Paul Jackson 24:09
15 Rene Cervantes Klick Cycling 24:51
16 Michael Love Half Acre Cycling 26:33
17 Steve Dehlin Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 30:48
18 Ethen Mikos 20:26
DNF William Renwick
DNF Erik Hanig PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 36:18
2 Robert Gordon 36:19
3 Patrick Mcintyre 40:09
4 Eimantas Dubauskas 40:31
5 Arturas Stankevicius UPB Cycling 40:40
6 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 40:42
7 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 40:46
8 Forest Hynes 40:52
9 Shawn Stafford 41:09
10 Michael Pero INTENT 41:18
11 David Salzman 42:06
12 Jason White 43:00
13 David Schrauth The Pony Shop 43:03
14 Michael Mccall 43:29
15 Chris Swade 36:18
16 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 38:59
17 Joel O'connell 36:36
DNF Christopher Valadez
DNF Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Strelecki 34:49
2 Todd Wendell Gotham Greens p-b Verge Sport 35:48
3 Marc Moeller 36:33
4 Danny Warner 36:36
5 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 36:38
6 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 37:06
7 Brian Kwak 37:21
8 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 37:32
9 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 38:45
10 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 39:26
11 Richard Lenski PSIMET Racing 39:35
12 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team 40:01
13 Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team 40:07
14 Gene Flanagan 40:19
15 Kirk Jozwiak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 40:25
16 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 40:27
17 Dan Mallek F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 40:29
18 John Remi 40:37
19 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club 41:28
20 Kurt Tromp 41:33
21 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop 41:52
22 Andrew Schleiger 41:54
23 Dwayne Richmond 42:07
24 Paul Warloski 42:29
25 Case Hultman Tower Racing 42:29
26 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 34:24
27 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 34:41
28 Steve Biedron MOX Multisport 35:00
29 Frank Pistorio F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 35:01
30 Roger Knight 36:03
31 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling 36:13
32 Jason Holly xXx Racing 36:40
33 Brendan Kevenides Michigan Bicycle Law 36:58
34 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 37:42
35 Brian Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen 38:21
36 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing 40:09
37 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 41:45
38 William Mcdade 41:50
DNF Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing pb Bright
DNF Daniel Szymanski
DNF Brett Dightman
DNF Nate Rische
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 38:19
2 Neal Sapp 38:23
3 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing 38:31
4 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 38:51
5 Robert Downs 39:11
6 Tedd Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 39:29
7 Scott Ross 39:39
8 Frank Lofrano INTENT 39:52
9 Jeff Sympson 40:17
10 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team 40:41
11 Sean Costin The Pony Shop 41:21
12 John Neal PSIMET Racing 41:47
13 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 42:01
14 Art Fessler Cycling Republic Racing Team 42:11
15 Paul Warloski 42:32
16 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club 42:43
17 James Siegele Guaranteed Rate Cycling 42:51
18 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service 42:55
19 Richard Prodans 43:33
20 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 43:36
21 John Bucksbaum 43:37
22 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team 43:51
23 Mark Misicko INTENT 43:55
24 Fran Connelly Tower Racing 35:26
25 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 35:27
26 Randy Koren 35:28
27 Alex Derderian Lifetime Fitness-Warrenville 35:29
28 Craig Mckenzie 35:44
29 Barry Batson MOX Multisport 35:58
30 Walter Stoops 39:21
31 Gary Bannister 36:27
32 Scott Pierce 32:11
33 Kenneth Johnson 37:21
DNF Robert Berg Tower Racing
DNF Jeff Biedka
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish Slavic Fcu Internation
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 36:05
2 Michael Naughton 36:12
3 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 36:16
4 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 37:20
5 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 38:03
6 Aaron Smith 39:08
7 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 31:29
8 Patrick Mcintyre 31:37
9 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 31:39
10 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 31:39
11 Nathan Snydacker 31:48
12 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 31:52
13 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 32:30
14 Dwayne Richmond 32:59
15 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 33:05
16 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 33:19
17 Jason Rice 33:50
18 Randy Koren 34:02
19 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 34:27
20 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling 34:40
21 Dj Fish Bonkers 35:17
22 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 38:26
DNF Brandon Bouwkamp
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:37
2 Sydney Guagliardo 42:09
3 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 43:15
4 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 43:54
5 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 48:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Artison 46:07
2 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling 48:33
3 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 49:33
4 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 49:34
5 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing 50:39
6 Jessica Helmlinger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 43:06
7 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes 43:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Rauscher PSIMET Racing 25:45
2 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing 26:23
3 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes 26:54
4 Trisha Kurtz 28:12
5 Denise Karlin The Pony Shop 29:18
6 Lisa Lim PSIMET Racing 29:26
7 Hannah Miller 29:30
8 Kassi Cork Half Acre Cycling 30:11
9 Autumn Neuharth 31:06
10 Corey Schumacher Spidermonkey Cycling 33:02
11 Donna Kielbasa 23:15
12 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 23:36
13 Rebecca Labbe 31:53
14 Michelle Labbe Team Labco 32:44
15 Rea Kulick 17:24
DNF Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling 26:01
2 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 26:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2