Log In
Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival • Oct 16 2021 • Iowa City, IA
5.6
2.9
4.2
5.3
6.3
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.3
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 20:04
2 Noah Shelton Bear National / Wcx Cyclocross 9
3 Henry Zoeller Oklahoma Flyers 1:06
4 Kai Peterka Training Wheels 1:09
5 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 1:10
6 Edward Ebright 1:33
7 Calvin Conaway Midwestdevo 1:37
8 Porter Melvin Team Stampede s.t.
9 Joe Spranger Fount Cycling Guild 1:45
10 Alec Clements Midwest Devo 1:52
11 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Te 1:56
12 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Te 2:06
13 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 2:09
14 Gregory Debenedetti Byrds 3:06
15 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike s.t.
16 Jack Helvie Bicycle Garage Of Indy 3:09
17 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|empire Automation P/b s.t.
18 Jack Higley Alpha Bicycle Company / Vista A 3:15
19 Miles Lechtenberg Parallel 44 3:18
20 Chandler Evans Seven Rivers Country Day School 3:20
21 Carter Lembke 3:38
22 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo 3:43
23 George Swinand Pony Shop Juniors s.t.
24 Thomas Agnew s.t.
25 Jack Carlow Oklahoma Flyers 3:48
26 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 4:01
27 Tyler Packer Byrds s.t.
28 Iban Drevlow North Star Development 4:06
29 Leif Winters Oklahoma Flyers 4:10
30 Anders Decker Northstar Development 4:30
31 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo 5:01
32 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo 5:19
33 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo 5:26
34 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo 5:38
35 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 5:47
36 Evan Sands Alpha Bicycle Company/groove Su 6:01
37 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo 6:27
38 Jack Stamatis Pony Shop Juniors 7:06
39 Alister Kinneer Rsd Racing 7:19
40 Cole Hunter Northstar Development 7:49
41 Dan Reimann Mnjrc -1 lap
42 Luke Rasmussen Publicis Groupe -1 lap
43 Kallen Yost Corridor Devo -1 lap
44 Dexter Martin -1 lap
45 Nicholas Mittelstadt Corridor Devo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Boroff Byrds Cycling 21:03
2 Owen Ballard Killington Mountain School 13
3 Michael Dobronyi Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Si 39
4 Jonathan Meyer Build Cycling Academy 1:09
5 Pierce Meyer Mnjrc 2:41
6 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 3:08
7 Paul Fabian Spin Devo -1 lap
DNF Holden Berg Corridor Devo -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 24:59
2 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo 48
3 Ian Giebel Avout Racing 1:17
4 Roczen Beissel Northstar Devo 2:45
5 Fin Daufeldt Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Te 3:33
6 Remi Cariveau -1 lap
7 Charles Principe Northeast Hvac Solutions -1 lap
8 Anders Holmes L5 Racing Team -1 lap
9 Axel Brandsmeier Corridor Devo -1 lap
10 Camdon Goodyear Phat Tire Race Team -1 lap
11 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop -1 lap
12 Evan Boaz -1 lap
13 William Flentye The Pony Shop -1 lap
14 Aksel Drevlow North Star Development -1 lap
15 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Tea -1 lap
16 Willy Croff Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
17 Benny Croff Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
18 Billy Labbe The Pony Shop -1 lap
19 Jonathan Wood Revolution Cycles Club -1 lap
20 Sebastian Holmes L5 Racing Team -1 lap
DNF Levi Bimson Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Te -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger Bear National / WCX 38:41
2 Aj August Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld s.t.
3 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave 2
4 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 12
5 Marcis Shelton Bear National / WCX 14
6 Magnus White boulder junior cycling 17
7 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p 50
8 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 1:23
9 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling 1:27
10 Leif Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling 1:30
11 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:33
12 Adam Mote Golden Leaf Development 2:23
13 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 2:32
14 Alexander Woodford Ride with Rendall 2:44
15 Johnny Stanzione Boulder Junior Cycling 3:26
16 Aidan Kane SACX Junior Devo 3:30
17 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling s.t.
18 Benjamin Sweet Hardwood Next Wave 3:48
19 Asa Child Velo Childeric 4:18
20 Henry Conaway Midwestdevo 4:28
21 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corne 5:03
22 Michael Watkins Boulder Junior Cycling 5:12
23 Jerome Gauthier Miller School of Albemarle 5:43
24 Gavin Lopez Avout Racing 6:15
25 Adam Ptaszek Rbikes 6:34
26 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
27 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling -1 lap
28 Carmine Miller A-Team Devo -1 lap
DNF Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective -3 laps
DNF Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair -5 laps
DNF ? Dnf OPE! Development Racing -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Pastaria Big Shark 35:25
2 Timothy Strelecki 16
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/empire Automation P/b s.t.
4 Kent Hammond Paa Cycling 35
5 Daniel Porter First City Cycling Team 39
6 Justin Little Blackswift Cycleton 41
7 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista s.t.
8 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P/b Bui s.t.
9 Patrick Orrick Kcoi/boulevard 1:15
10 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 1:37
11 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 1:43
12 Kevin Richardson Mox Multisport s.t.
13 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label s.t.
14 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice P/b Wattie Ink 1:47
15 Scott Olsen Phoenix Syndicate P/b Scheels D s.t.
16 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 3:00
17 Carl Norris Mox Multisport 3:06
18 Simon Bailey Wheels In Motion 3:35
19 Noah Marcus Neff Cycle Service 4:01
20 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 4:14
21 Robert Lemaster Soundpony P/b Triad Bank 4:26
22 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club 4:37
23 James Holmes L5 Racing 4:57
24 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 5:42
25 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 6:00
26 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 6:30
27 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 6:52
28 Keith Snoop Geoffs Bike And Ski 7:50
29 Tony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing -1 lap
30 Matthew Fabian North Iowa Spin -1 lap
31 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing-trek -1 lap
32 Daniel Szymanski Rbikes -1 lap
33 Joe Mercer Midwest Devo Support Crew -1 lap
34 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
35 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew -1 lap
36 Daniel Bishop Dmos Racing -1 lap
37 John Needelman -1 lap
38 Trey Hughes Ironhawk Endurance -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumb 36:41
2 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 23
3 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 26
4 Shadd Smith Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 30
5 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports 34
6 Andy August Minuteman|empire Automation P/b 1:08
7 Todd Cassan Rally s.t.
8 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles 1:12
9 Tim Doelman Fairlife 1:36
10 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/b Midwest Cycl 2:01
11 Peter Maxwell Donkeylabel 2:43
12 Paul Swinand Pony Shop 3:10
13 Matthew Christiansen Mob Cycle Works - Tempo Enduran 3:14
14 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 3:18
15 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 3:33
16 Justin Bowes Miller School Of Albermarle s.t.
17 Willy Beebe Byrds Cycling 3:37
18 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Cycling Team 3:40
19 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 3:52
20 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 4:02
21 Curt Dosier Knobbe Cycling 4:03
22 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross s.t.
23 Ken Krebs Ken's Big Bicycle Adventure 4:11
24 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club 4:15
25 Darrin Johnson 4:38
26 Robert Donovan Avout Racing 4:47
27 Shawn Becker Penvelo Racing/summit Bicycles 5:18
28 Thom Alger Foundre Racing 5:45
29 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team P/b Smart Hond s.t.
30 Jeff Sympson Kegels 5:57
31 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 6:05
32 Todd Ramsey Omaha Velo 6:21
33 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing -1 lap
34 Peter Lopez Rfdcc -1 lap
35 Bill Manning Sonic Boom Racing Team -1 lap
36 Brian T moore Racer X Cycling -1 lap
37 Frank Smith Feedback Sports -1 lap
38 Eric Burch Kcoi Boulevard Racing -1 lap
39 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket -1 lap
40 Shea Bergman Donderdag Youth Cyclocross -1 lap
41 Michael Burris Fell Swoop -1 lap
42 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford -1 lap
43 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing -1 lap
44 Eric Shivvers Psimet -1 lap
45 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop -1 lap
46 John Melvin Mtcx -1 lap
47 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club -1 lap
48 Kurt Junge -1 lap
49 David Peterson Northern Cx Works -1 lap
50 Rick Finley Bmc/walmart Cycling Team -1 lap
51 Jay Stamatis -1 lap
52 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P -2 laps
DNF David Randleman Omaha Velo -2 laps
DNF Scott Robinson Midstate -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 40:22
2 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 33
3 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service 1:29
4 Michael Nyberg Sunnysidesports s.t.
5 Robert Downs A. Dugast Usa 2:04
6 Tim Stone Excel Sports - Insight Design 2:16
7 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of s.t.
8 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing 2:23
9 David Morgan Gom Racing Team 2:52
10 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 2:54
11 Chris St peter 3:19
12 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline s.t.
13 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 3:33
14 William Kuster Minnesota Masters Cycling (mm s.t.
15 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycling Club -1 lap
16 Jim Gentes Giro Founders Club -1 lap
17 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio -1 lap
18 Chip Zimmer Kcoi Boulevard -1 lap
19 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club -1 lap
20 Lee Waldman White Lightening Factory Racing -1 lap
21 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect -1 lap
22 Fran Connelly Tower Racing -1 lap
23 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports -1 lap
24 Dag Selander -1 lap
25 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes -1 lap
26 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club -1 lap
27 Lawrence Czarnecki -1 lap
28 Randy Martin Kcoi Boulevard Cycling Team -1 lap
29 Tim Downing Lockton/full Cycle Cyclocross T -1 lap
30 John Craychee Team Guaranteed Rate Cycling -1 lap
31 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club -1 lap
32 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 lap
33 Ray Roetman Modern Market Racing P/b Gr Cap -1 lap
34 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club -1 lap
35 Albert Weigel F3 Cycling P/b 7 Mile Cycles -1 lap
36 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycles -1 lap
37 Robert Berg Tower Racing -1 lap
38 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team -2 laps
39 Jim Pratt Ames Velo -2 laps
40 David Thomas Bike Zoo/southern Cycling Opera -2 laps
41 David Gannon Dmos Race Team -2 laps
42 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports -2 laps
43 Leland Freie -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers 35:27
2 Ben Boroff Byrds Cycling 3:44
3 Tyler Walker Bonsai Cycleworks 4:52
4 Gregory Debenedetti Byrds 7:00
5 Tyler Packer 7:26
6 Todd Grassman Automatic Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 40:16
2 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service 1:16
3 Michael Lambert Velovit Race Team 1:30
4 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing 1:47
5 Felipe Nystrom s.t.
6 Garrick Valverde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 1:51
7 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-road P/b Lauf 2:32
8 Orion Child Velo Childeric 2:48
9 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:45
10 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts 3:58
11 Ethan Doherty 4:17
12 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 4:19
13 Tanner Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
14 Austin Elser Steve Tilford Foundation -1 lap
15 Brandon Grant Cmg Factory Racing -1 lap
16 Chad Mckonly -1 lap
17 Shannon Boroff Bicycleattorney.com -1 lap
18 Trevor Roose -1 lap
DNF Devin Clark Pastaria Big Shark -5 laps
DNF Hayden Warner Above + Beyond Cancer Cycling T -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kukla Cyclex Racing 43:49
2 Trevor Rehm Primal-audi Denver 3
3 Tyler Goodyear Phat Tire Race Team 32
4 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 1:26
5 Phillip Smith -1 lap
6 Jacob Glahn 801 W. Madison -1 lap
7 Presley Evans Miller School Of Albermarle -1 lap
8 Dillon Cosper -1 lap
9 Josh Magie Bike Iowa Racing Team -1 lap
10 Rowan Child Velo Childeric -1 lap
11 Zachary Weidenaar Mox Multisport -1 lap
12 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop -1 lap
13 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
14 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo -1 lap
15 Brian Bierman 2 Bit Bicycle Goons -1 lap
16 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike And Ski -1 lap
17 Lucas M jaramillo Sonic Boom Racing -1 lap
18 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling -1 lap
19 Curran Beckler -1 lap
20 Evan Goldberg -1 lap
21 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing -1 lap
22 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin -1 lap
23 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling -1 lap
24 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing -1 lap
25 Austin Boaz Sakari Race Team P/b Smart Hond -1 lap
26 Jason Patch The Pony Shop -1 lap
27 Tyler Hardin K&g Bike Center -1 lap
28 Thomas Lewin Grip 'n Rip -1 lap
29 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station -1 lap
30 Jim Fisher Design Physics Racing -1 lap
31 Alex Bogda North American Velo -1 lap
32 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist -2 laps
33 Marco Vallotto Kcoi Boulevard -2 laps
34 Jim Gentes Giro Founders Club -2 laps
35 Kyle Crossett -2 laps
36 Nathan Stover Cs Velo -2 laps
DNF Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing -3 laps
DNF Przemyslaw Krol Hollander-benelux Racing -4 laps
DNF Troy Crady Mox Multisport -3 laps
DNF Joshua Shough Nope -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P 34:22
2 Mitchel Wantock Johnson County Flyers 3
3 Bryan Jones s.t.
4 Chris Nealy 16
5 Daniel Nelson 52
6 Jason Sullivan Killington Mountain School 1:33
7 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling P/b Tyler 1:41
8 Alexander Hinman 1:58
9 Diego Flores Maumee Valley Wheelmen 2:06
10 Jeff White Aw5 Racing 2:12
11 Evan Wallis Al Dente Cycling 2:50
12 Ian Anderson Unl Cycling 2:57
13 Scott Evans Kenmore Envelope Co. s.t.
14 Lewie Miller 2:59
15 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket 3:18
16 Joseph Beals Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 3:23
17 Kayne Neigherbauer 2-bit Bicycle Goons 3:44
18 William Danay Team Veloz 3:56
19 Robert Bart jr Saint Louis Cycling Club 4:04
20 Matthew Sweeney s.t.
21 Michael Parsons Parallel 44 Racing/ Sanford Pow 4:27
22 Alan Klein Midtown 4:36
23 Nicholas Johnson 4:45
24 Daniel Flaherty 4:49
25 Robert Rehkemper 5:00
26 Kyle Brown Bad Bikes 5:05
27 Jake Beltz Scheels 5:07
28 Harmon Anderson Riverside Cyclery 5:11
29 Chris Cosper 5:13
30 Kane Greenleaf 5:33
31 Steve Tygrett Crandic Racing 5:58
32 Taylor Orth Midstate 6:00
33 Camden Jackson 6:28
34 Max Hertz Tuxedo Thunder 7:26
35 Ivan Cabezas Kcoi Boulevard 7:36
36 Case Hultman Tower Racing 8:03
37 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-trek -1 lap
38 Brian Marsh Dmos Race Team -1 lap
39 Noah Chabot Next Cycling -1 lap
40 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's -1 lap
41 Kelly Gray Dcmtb -1 lap
42 Shane Bast Dmos Race Team -1 lap
43 Daniel Engel -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Beard 37:12
2 Stephen Merlo Bad Bikes 2
3 Eric Tan The Bike Lane 1:59
4 Timothy Dandrea Competitive Edge Racing 2:14
5 Joe Hughes 2:26
6 Tobin Brown 2:52
7 Luke Ferguson 3:06
8 Cael Halsor 3:33
9 Ryan Carnahan 3:35
10 Charles Fulks 4:17
11 Kevin Graham Maumee Valley Wheelmen 4:45
12 Kent Johnson -1 lap
13 Ryan Cariveau -1 lap
14 Fairman Campbell Crandic Racing Club -1 lap
15 Clayton Stephens (sr) Corridor Devo -1 lap
16 Nate Lechtenberg -1 lap
17 Philip Pryor Midwest Devo Support Crew -1 lap
18 Andrew Alvarado Midwest Devo Support Crew -1 lap
19 Steven Exner -1 lap
20 Jim Conard -1 lap
21 Stuart Baxter -1 lap
22 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing -1 lap
23 Joe Desapio -1 lap
24 Trey Hughes Ironhawk Endurance -1 lap
25 Jeremy Hurley -2 laps
26 Todd Grassman Automatic Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Form P/b Irc Tires 35:21
2 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works 1:08
3 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 1:15
4 Andy Lueck Rodeo Labs 2:02
5 Ian Megale Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 2:11
6 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing 2:36
7 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 2:42
8 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers 3:15
9 Michael Saviers Team Sourdough 4:41
10 Jared Verbeke Xxx Racing-athletico 5:12
11 Shannon Boroff Bicycleattorney.com 5:19
12 Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles 8:31
13 Ben Caskey Bike Rags Racing -1 lap
14 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin -1 lap
15 Dylan Lyons All The Wattz -1 lap
16 Michael Drahaus Bikeiowa Racing Team -1 lap
17 Matthew Steele Harvest Racing -1 lap
18 Rob Mckillip Crandic -1 lap
19 Justice Stone Pentabike Racing -1 lap
20 Joshua Shough Nope -1 lap
21 Thomas Normington -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Vandeputte ALPECIN - FENIX 1:01:20
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano CX Team 13
3 Gosse Ven der meer Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Whe 2:06
4 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 2:39
5 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing 3:08
6 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Silve 3:21
7 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG s.t.
8 Jonathan Anderson J moneyz factory racing 3:23
9 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 3:45
10 Kaler Marshall Visit Walla Walla 3:49
11 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing 3:51
12 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 4:08
13 Joseph Schmalz Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 4:24
14 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 4:37
15 Casey Hildebrandt Donkey Label 4:42
16 Ian Lopez de san roman Bear National Cyclocross Team / 4:51
17 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service 5:02
18 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund 5:04
19 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 5:06
20 Ian Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 5:29
21 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 5:51
22 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team -2 laps
23 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance -2 laps
24 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -2 laps
25 Jack Tanner Forever Endurance -2 laps
26 Matthew Riley Linear Sport / Trek -3 laps
27 Nick Carter NorthStar Development -3 laps
28 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling -3 laps
29 Luke Feuerhelm KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team -3 laps
30 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works -4 laps
31 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -4 laps
32 Jake Peterson Max Mortgage - C3 Bike Shop -4 laps
33 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Racing -4 laps
34 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -4 laps
35 Josh Bauer Angry Catfish - Endura -4 laps
36 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES -5 laps
37 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label -7 laps
38 Donald Morgan Pentabike Racing -9 laps
DNF Mark Myles Be Real Sports -6 laps
DNF Kyle Johnson Giant Bicycles/ HiFi Sound Elit -2 laps
DNF Yannick Mayer SRAM Germany Schweinfurt -8 laps
DNF Dakota Olsen Move Up Elite -6 laps
DNF Michael Sanders Wahoo Fitness -9 laps
DNF Thomas Savage -9 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vida Lopez de san roman Bear National Cyclocrossteam/ W 22:33
2 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 13
3 Gillian Millar Team Stampede 41
4 Tessa Beebe Byrds Cycling 1:10
5 Maddie Fisher Miller School Of Albermarle 1:17
6 Alyssa White Aw5 Racing s.t.
7 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 1:47
8 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling s.t.
9 Kindsay Mclaughlin Women's Free State Racing 2:51
10 Veronica Scott Rage Cycling 2:55
11 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop 3:01
12 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 3:23
13 Danielle Szymanski Rbikes 4:32
14 Bridget Wilson Killington Mountain School 6:06
15 Micah Beeson Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
16 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo -1 lap
17 Autumn Olsen Parallel 44 -1 lap
18 Lauren Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava White Aw5 Racing 22:00
2 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo 27
3 Chandler Beeson Oklahoma Flyers 1:23
4 Addie Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 1:32
5 Grace Rasmussen Pony Shop 3:37
6 Lumen Brandsmeier Corridor Devo 3:49
7 Megan Erickson 3:52
8 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo 5:00
9 Rachel Dee 5:26
10 Abigail Wood Revolution Cycles Club 6:58
11 Bijou Zondo -1 lap
12 Lucia Drevlow North Star Development -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 38:46
2 Keira Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 9
3 Chloe Fraser Boulder Junior Cycling 25
4 Mia Aseltine Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 27
5 Natasha Visnack USAC Olympic Development Academ 1:13
6 Kaya Musgrave Bear National / WCX 2:18
7 Kiara Lylyk The Cyclery Racing 2:31
8 Samantha Scott Team Twenty24 s.t.
9 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling 3:01
10 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 3:42
11 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 3:46
12 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 4:23
13 Madeline Stover Team S&M/Cascadia Jr Cycling 5:16
14 Mahika Peterson Twenty 24 6:00
15 Olivia Sandoval Knobby By Nature 6:53
16 Amelia Orton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 7:43
17 Mia Schumann Bear National - WCX Cyclocross 9:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 43:13
2 Melanie Carter Feedbacksports -1 lap
3 Terra Kier-donovan Usmes -1 lap
4 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford -1 lap
5 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Robertson-zivin Team Thrive 36:23
2 Kristie Arend Sonic Boom Racing 27
3 Erica Wescott 1:04
4 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing 1:42
5 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team P/b Smart Hond 2:01
6 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling 6:55
7 Sally Miller 7:24
8 Renee Shelton Dfl 8:36
9 Sue Bransky Crandic Racing Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Garvey Old School Industries 39:37
2 Laura Howat Kuhl Cycling Team 2:40
3 Sarah Barber Crandic Racing Club 4:36
4 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing -1 lap
5 Kirschen Seah Crandic Racing Club -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Schultz Neff Cycle Service 45:02
2 Amanda Schaap Liv/rocknroad 1:27
3 Carrie Cash wootten Velo Force/southside -1 lap
4 April Beard Trek Midwest -1 lap
5 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-trek -1 lap
DNF Molly Lohry -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Martin 44:29
2 Elle Artison A Dugast Usa -1 lap
3 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / The Hollyw -1 lap
4 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
5 Erika Peterson Northstar Development -1 lap
6 Hannah Wheatley Al Dente -1 lap
7 Lauren Steinke University Of Iowa Cycling Club -1 lap
8 Haley Crouch Kcoi Boulevard Cycling Team -1 lap
9 Emily Hoesly -1 lap
10 Victoria Servetas The Hollywood Crue -1 lap
11 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate -1 lap
12 Samantha Morrison -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Beebe Byrds 38:22
2 Jamie Wilger 2:09
3 Chanah Katz Killington Mountain School 2:24
4 Brooklyn Raddin Lionhearts Junior Racing 2:53
5 Claire O'Leary Fulton Racing 3:14
6 Sophie Cosper 4:10
7 Olivia Croskey Johnson County Flyers 4:37
8 Tonya White Aw5 Racing 4:55
9 Tonya Clemens Velo Force 5:07
10 Natalie Maclean Coureur 5:20
11 Sarah Weihe Wheelmen Racing 8:22
12 Jenna Motz Femme 40 Racing 9:07
13 Jenny Woods s.t.
14 Analeah Swegle Spin Devo 9:53
15 Maria Contino The Dropettes 10:02
16 Nikki Sudberry Founder's Racing 10:29
17 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes -1 lap
18 Megan Agnew Femme 40 Racing -1 lap
19 Hannah Miller Mox Multisports -1 lap
20 Lisa Britton Thc*/girl Fiend -1 lap
21 Unknown Rider -1 lap
22 Hannah Neary -1 lap
23 Kirsten Dennison -1 lap
24 Kelly Lambeth Palamino American Cyclocross -2 laps
DNF Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Clark Whole Sol/sol Squad 37:54
2 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes -1 lap
3 Kadence Hampton Fulton Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manon Bakker Iko-Crelan 57:53:00
2 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cycles p/b Bui 36
3 Perrine Clauzel AS BIKE CROSS TEAM 1:45
4 Harriet Harnden Trek Factory Racing 2:14
5 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 2:39
6 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Sman 3:00
7 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing 3:15
8 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:41
9 Rachel Geiter Visit Walla Walla 3:52
10 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet 5:01
11 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT Elite Off-Road Team 5:06
12 Cassidy Hickey Orion Racing 5:14
13 Caitlin Neuman 5:15
14 Katelyn Walcroft Hardwood Next Wave 5:27
15 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 5:44
16 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 5:48
17 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford 5:53
18 Kelly Lawson Hardwood Next Wave 6:37
19 Abby Strigel Team Supernice 7:03
20 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M CX -2 laps
21 Corey Coogan cisek VeloRevolution=WP Cycles -3 laps
22 Emily Payonk Bissell-ABG-Giant -4 laps
23 Robin Williams Geoff�s Bike and Ski -4 laps
24 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance / Zone 6 -5 laps
25 Molly Lohry -5 laps
26 Ryley Mosher Competitive Edge Racing -5 laps
DNF Stephanie Taplin Cascadia Wheel Co. Factory Team -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6