Log In
Badger Prairie Cross by Neff Cycle Service Team • Oct 2 2021 • Verona, WI
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: WICX 2021
5
1.9
3.9
4.2
4.7
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.7
Elevation
Classes: All | 50+  | 60+ 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Eichelberger Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
4 David Lieck Angry Monkeys Racing
5 Matthew Terski
6 Jeremy Mckinley
7 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
8 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Walter Meanwell Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Gregg Schutt
11 Kreg Gruben
12 Robert Dunk
13 Joel Patenaude
14 Jeffrey Shawhan
15 Brad Birkholz Angry Monkeys Racing
16 Stephen Exner
17 Kevin Brown
18 Mark Purcell
19 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
20 John Grosz
21 Richard Wiegert
22 Tim Zens
23 Lisa Neubauer
24 Darwin Chentnik
25 Dominic Rossetto
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Schroeder
2 Jordan Miller Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club
3 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop
4 Andrew Bertram
5 Rocco Turnersturm Revolution Cycles Club
6 Liam Chentnik
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
2 Michael Lambert
3 Corey Stelljes
4 Matthew Riley Linear Sport MTB
5 Jordan Roessingh
6 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
7 Narayan Mahon
8 Joseph Maloney
9 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
10 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
11 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Nolan Magsamen
DNF Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
2 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling
3 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
4 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
5 Chris Kinonen Brazen Dropouts
6 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
7 Tim Hacker
8 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
9 Christopher Morris
10 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
11 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
12 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |   | 50+  | 60+ 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Robert Downs
3 Tim Hacker
4 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
6 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing
7 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
8 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
9 Jeff Sympson
10 Tedd Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
11 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
13 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycle Club
14 John Neal PSIMET Racing
15 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
16 Dan Mallek F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
17 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
18 Paul Warloski
19 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
20 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
DNF Rich Kisseloff PSIMET Racing
DNF Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
DNF Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
3 Scott Ross
4 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
5 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
6 Andy Rossetto
7 Matthew Herr
8 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
9 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
10 David Cestelli
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development
2 Justin Marshall Trek Midwest Team
3 Brian Bierman
4 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Development
5 Scott Hoyer Neff Cycle Service
6 Matthew Kosloske
7 Owen Reich University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling
9 Logan Mackay
10 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
11 Paul Juckem
12 Ian Hutchinson SUPERNICE
13 Andy Rossetto
14 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
15 Vincent Steger Norco US Amateur Racing
16 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
17 Eric Allen
18 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
20 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
21 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
22 Marcos Picchio Revolution Cycles Club
23 Patrick Dowd Neff Cycle Service
24 Jaret Hendrickson
25 Jakub Truksa
26 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
27 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
28 Curran Beckler
29 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
30 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
31 Sean Kennedy
32 Evan Goldberg
33 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
34 Matthew Herr
35 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
36 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
37 David Cestelli
38 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
39 Chad Brown
40 Craig Kuehl Colectivo Coffee
41 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
42 Carmelo Interone Wolfpack Bike Racing
43 Robert Moreland Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Juckem
2 Jacob Buboltz BSB Cycling
3 Jakub Truksa
4 Paul Vanduyne
5 Caleb Kleinhans Tread Head Cycling
6 Samuel Cherchian
7 Kevin Niles
8 Addison Sachse
9 Jared Kosanovic
10 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
11 Daniel Moore
12 Patrick Kolker Spin Development Race Team
13 Matthew Harrison
14 Tim Featherstone
15 Trevor Akers
16 Raphael Allen
17 Peter Reinhard
18 Michael Sublette
19 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
20 Craig Kuehl Colectivo Coffee
21 Matthew Terski
22 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Allan Schimberg
24 Shane Armstrong
25 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
26 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
27 John Krizek
28 Steven Brandes
29 Nicholas Platt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
30 Bradley Poling
31 Brett Neylan
32 Thomas Godiska
33 Adam Czuprynski
34 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
35 Jeffrey Shawhan
36 Eric Shaw
37 Brad Birkholz Angry Monkeys Racing
38 Joshua Awe
39 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
40 Craig Howering
41 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
42 Brad Brandt
43 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop
44 Doug Rodenkirch
45 Brett Dightman
46 Brian Burke
47 Kevin Loitz
48 Jonathan Hayden Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vanduyne
2 Dan Baumhover
3 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
4 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
5 Allan Schimberg
6 Aaron Hagar
7 Peter Reinhard
8 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Steven Wangen
10 Eric Moore
11 Chris Gabrielson
12 John Krizek
13 Dan Jacobsen
14 Eric Shaw
15 Steven Brandes
16 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
17 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
18 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
19 Jonathan Hunter
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Eichelberger Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jason Houge
3 Ian Hutchinson SUPERNICE
4 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
5 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Melisa Avila Avimil
3 Jennifer Raychel Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tarlo Wasacz Revolution Cycles Club
2 Eva Raychel Team Wisconsin
3 Stella Hague
4 Laura Brookhyser Revolution Cycles Club
5 Issa Cohen
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Darcy Luoma
6 Breellen Loughlin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
3 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing p/b FK Law
4 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Amy Schultz Neff Cycle Service
6 Lauren Wissman
7 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
9 Meredith Peterson
10 Lisa Harms
DNF Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Corrie Osborne
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Sarah Swapinski Neff Cycle Service
3 Morgan Golabowski Neff Cycle Service
4 Elle Artison
5 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
6 Kaitlyn Vanias
7 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
8 Melisa Avila
9 Kayla Clemons Adapt Cycling
10 Anna Pickerel
11 Rachel Headley Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Trisha Kurtz
DNF Katie Krauska
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swapinski Neff Cycle Service
2 Morgan Golabowski Neff Cycle Service
3 Erin Rauscher PSIMET Racing
4 Liz Horning
5 Anne Schwarzwalder Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Megan Agnew
7 Lindsay Platt
8 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Andrea Houge
10 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
11 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
12 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Keely Campbell
14 Lisa Neubauer
15 Kristin Zarr Revolution Cycles Club
16 Callie Godiska
17 Courtney Anderson
18 Valerie Mcgoldrick
19 Madeline Zilles
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Geralts Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
2 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
Finishers: Cat 4: 2