Log In
Back To Basics CX • Sep 7 2021 • Golden, CO
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.3
1
5.5
3.3
2.5
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1
Moisture
5.5
Accel
3.3
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 29:34:00
2 Ben Frederick Unattached
3 Jake Peterson Unattached 29:58:00
4 Samuel Dolzani Go4Graham 30:31:00
5 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing 30;47
6 Adriano Lucero Avout Racing 30:51:00
7 Mark Currie Unattached
8 Matt Davies AES 31:04:00
9 Kyle Johnson ORNOT 31:36:00
10 Gavin Lopez Avout Racing 31:49:00
11 Tyler Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 31:55:00
12 Felipe Cantero gutierrez AES
13 August Bailey Primal - Audi Denver
14 Brelon May Red Kite Coaching 32:26:00
15 Travis Burkel Denver Fit Loft/Pinarello
16 Justin Kast Avout Racing
17 William Stanford Avout Racing
18 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
19 Robert Donovan Avout Racing
20 Steve Laurel Merlin Metalworks
21 Neil Smith Boxwell Cycling Team 32:55:00
22 Stephen Cochran Unattached 33:05:00
23 Erik Rissler Blue Sky Velo
24 Ryan Stewart Unattached 33:18:00
25 Lawrence Monks Unattached 33:30:00
26 Aaron Barcheck Team Rio Grande
27 Jason Glenn Groove Subaru Excel Sports 34:02:00
28 Adam Devoe Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 34:10:00
29 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team
30 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 34:26:00
31 Jerry Hillard Unattached
32 Frederick Lintz Unattached
33 Rob Horn Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl
34 Steve Aseltine Avout Racing - 1 Lap
35 Drew Bublitz Avout Racing - 1 Lap
36 Chris Skinner Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team - 1 Lap
37 Larry Smith Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital - 1 Lap
38 Clyde Wright Physio Racing - 1 Lap
DNF Tyler Cooper Unattached DNF
DNF Brian Ernst Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Sean Herring Unattached DNF
DNF William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Bill Manning Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Terol Pursell Unattached DNF
DNF Nicholas Tabares Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage DNF
DNF Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver 25:37:00
2 Patrick O'sullivan Keep it Tight 25:52:00
3 Chris Mcgee Worst Team Ever 26:12:00
4 Trevor Rehm Primal - Audi Denver 26:16:00
5 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 26:21:00
6 Jason Reynolds Unattached 26:28:00
7 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 26:40:00
8 Chris Skinner Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 26:46:00
9 Nathan Meyers Avout Racing
10 Nathaniel Langdon Boulder Junior Cycling 26:57:00
11 Clyde Wright Physio Racing 27:02:00
12 Michael a Torrente Boulder Cycle Sport 27:06:00
13 Jake Lueckel Gates Carbon Drive
14 Bill Manning Sonic Boom Racing
15 Kyle Dow Primal - Audi Denver
16 Matt Lolli Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc 27:13:00
17 Neil Popovich Unattached
18 Rob Horn Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl
19 Kai Peterka Avout Racing 27:35:00
20 Tyler Keyes Unattached 27:39:00
21 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club
22 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing
23 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company
24 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company
25 Christian Williss Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw
26 Jeff Mabry Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
27 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company
28 Edward Ebright Avout Racing 28:01:00
29 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team
30 Luke Ozment Avout Racing 28:06:00
31 Jacob Dewalt Physio Racing 28:10:00
32 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport 28:18:00
33 Keith Hower Unattached 28:25:00
34 Walter Strickler Unattached 28:30:00
35 Josh Gray Unattached 28:39:00
36 John Shearer White Lightning 28:54:00
37 Peter Strand Feedback Sports LLC
38 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw
39 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company 29:50:00
40 Jeffrey Nichols Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc 29:56:00
41 Lee Waldman White Lightning 30:03:00
42 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 30:08:00
43 Nicole Novembre Amy D. Foundation 30:47:00
44 Collin Hartman Avout Racing
45 Chris Ebright Unattached 31:21:00
46 Jack Boardman Unattached 31:35:00
47 Brian Hemstreet Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 31:18:00
48 Richard Bauch White Lightning 32:31:00
DNF Kevin Langan Avout Racing DNF
DNF Brandon Lee Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Witt Primal - Audi Denver 20:23
2 Hayes Macgregor Unattached
3 Chris Watts Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros.
4 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
5 Brandon Lee Unattached
6 Connor Timms Palmares Racing
7 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver
8 Matthew Roeder Capital Gainz
9 Michael Dobronyi Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru
10 Cory Prager Unattached
11 Bert Baiotto Avout Racing 21:14
12 David Pearson Unattached
13 Nick Annis Primal - Audi Denver 21:23
14 Adam Levy Shrunken Head Racing
15 Kurtis Corbin Horsetooth Cycling Team 21:55
16 Matt Dipaolo Lockton Full Cycle 21:56
17 Chris Thorson Old School Industries 22:50
18 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 22:07
19 Colin Baker Unattached 22:09
20 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 22:35
21 Jackson Turbyfill Unattached
22 Robert Peters Avout Racing 22:51
23 Aiden Serratoni Unattached 23:00
24 Matthew Knoedler Old School Industries 23:05
25 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing 23:14
26 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado 23:26
27 Tucker Platte Avout Racing 23:36
28 Jeffrey Brown Wholesome Masters Racing Team 23:39
29 Christian Combs Unattached 23:52
30 Seth Murphy Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc 24:02:00
31 Ty Boggs Unattached 24:04:00
32 Zachary Christl Unattached 24:24:00
33 Tim Downing Lockton Full Cycle
34 Chris Boardman Unattached 24:34:00
35 Ty Anderson Avout Racing 24:37:00
36 William Baiotto Avout Racing
37 James Barnes Old School Industries 24:55:00
38 Rick Abbott Excel Sports -Insight Designs 25:01:00
39 Raymond r.j. Hembrook Avout Racing
40 Ian Giebel Avout Racing 25:25:00
41 Brendan King Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage
41 Gavin Sanders Avout Racing 25:33:00
42 Bradford Smith Unattached
43 Tom Lupo Unattached 25:38:00
44 Andrew Ross Century Road Club Assoc 26:43:00
45 Thomas Roseman Lockton Full Cycle 27:03:00
46 Tyler Corson-rikert Unattached 27:16:00
47 Ethan Maldonado Unattached - 1 Lap
DNF Edward Cookson Unattached DNF
DNF Reece Fordham Unattached DNF
DNF Chris Watts Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. DNF
DNF Kyle Preiss Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Vacura Go4Graham 32:05:00
2 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 32:51:00
3 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 33:42:00
4 Matthew Whitby Feedback Sports LLC 33:57:00
5 Andrew Sprafke Physio Racing 34:10:00
6 Justin Paulsen Unattached
7 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 34:32:00
8 Jake Lueckel Gates Carbon Drive
9 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 34:47:00
10 Benjamin Donnelly Unattached 35:17:00
11 Wade Washburn Unattached 36:13:00
12 Matt Sodnicar Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc 36:31:00
DNF Ken Lanham Mosaic Riders Club DNF
DNF Kevin O'Brien Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Unattached 34:00:00
2 Kaya Musgrave Bear Development Team 45:00:00
3 Amelia Shea Legion Brewing
4 Anna Dorovskikh Unattached 36;13
5 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports LLC
6 Allison Crow Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea - 1 Lap
7 Kira Mullins Avout Racing - 1 Lap
8 Ali Artzberger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team - 1 Lap
9 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports LLC - 1 Lap
10 Unattached - 1 Lap
11 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club - 1 Lap
12 Karyn Abraham Physio Racing - 1 Lap
13 Barb Blakley Physio Racing - 1 Lap
14 Stacey Richardson Physio Racing - 1 Lap
15 Michelle Moore Unattached - 1 Lap
16 Julie Pierce Unattached - 1 Lap
17 Katie Macarelli Unattached - 1 Lap
18 Sienna Phillips Avout Racing - 1 Lap
DNF Kate Stanford Avout Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Monks Unattached 31:07:00
2 Jordanna Quinn Unattached 32:40:00
3 Nola Stewart GBX 33:11:00
4 Olivia Phillips Avout Racing 33:18:00
5 Lisa Kreibe Petunia Mafia Cycling
6 Tiffany Watts Unattached - 1 Lap
7 Gina Hamilton - 1 Lap
8 Avery Cavner Sonic Boom Racing - 1 Lap
9 Zena Maldonado Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw - 1 Lap
DNF Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Mullins Avout Racing 25:18:00
2 Ashley Walton Unattached 24:15:00
3 Kirsten Hembrook Avout Racing 25:33:00
4 Jennifer Iarossi Sonic Boom Racing 32:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2