Log In
Spooky Bikes Cyclocross Race, race #4 of the 2009 Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series • Nov 22 2009
3.6
0
0
5.7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Garber U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 41:47
2 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 42:14
3 Anthony Clark highland bike 42:30
4 Jeremy Durrin NCC Cyclesmart 43:10
5 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle 43:16
6 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 43:50
7 Stephen Pierce King Kog "
8 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles 44:04
9 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 44:32
10 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 44:57
11 Richard Teal NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 45:05
12 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. "
13 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club "
14 Brian Mcinnis Jr A Cycles 45:20
15 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage "
16 Gregory Shea AFR2Mex/USA 46:14
17 Jason Rabidou "
18 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 46:26
19 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 47:22
20 Mark Lockwood Granby Bike/Viscous Cycles "
21 Erik Miller Zanconato Racing 47:35
22 William Kisney NEG Cycles 48:07
23 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 48:29
24 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 48:51
25 Matt Montross NAV/Pedros 49:02
26 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Bike Shop 49:30
27 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club "
28 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts 49:35
29 Mark Robson Cyclesmart 50:35
30 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 50:35
DNF Gregory Brown Cape Cod Racing
DNF Christopher Camp
DNF Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com
DNF Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing
DNF Patrick Shank unattached
DNF Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 36:58
2 George Lowe
3 Christopher Owen
4 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club
5 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs
6 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike
7 Michael Brier Refunds Now
8 Michael Zimicki Superrelax
9 Joseph Cardin
10 Tristan Ostronic Central Wheel
11 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com
12 Billy Bergen bikebarnracing.com
13 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers
14 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage
15 Kevin Brant
16 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes
17 Christopher Wynnyk RPI Cycling
18 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount
19 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C
20 Gerry Lafleur Cyclonauts Racers
21 Nathan Orie
22 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr
23 Kyle Hawes Scottess Westport
24 David Montes UO/Lifecycle
25 John Morin
26 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
27 Michael Swiatlowski
28 Roger Cadman
29 Uri Halevi International Bicycle
30 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs
31 John Torrey cyclonauts racers
32 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com
33 Nathaniel Coghlan New England Velodrome
34 Adam Moore Spooky Bikes
35 Brian Gavin University of Pennsylvania
36 Rene Garza
41 Ben Koller
42 Marcus Berkavitz
43 Will Hansen
DNF Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 54:49
2 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 55:00
3 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart / NCC 56:40
4 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 56:44
5 Toby Marzot Corner Cycle 57:03
6 Kevin Wolfson BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 57:09
7 David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes 58:26
8 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 59:00
9 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale 59:10
10 Nate Morse Clif Bar 1:00:05
11 Mukunda Feldman Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:00:46
12 John Hanson IF :
13 Tyler Johnson 1:00:51
14 Stuart Wight Hot Tubes Cycling 1:02:43
15 Ian Burnett FLC 1:03:33
16 Lemmy Kilmister 1:03:53
17 Matthew Green Spooky / NCC / Kenda
18 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles
19 Jeremy Durrin Cyclesmart/NCC
20 Brian Hayes
21 Douglas Heady
22 Ryan Larocque Gearworks / Spinarts
DNF Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC
DNF R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle
DNF Stephen Pierce King Kog
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club
2 Cooper Holland NCC
DNF Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 41:59
2 Keith Gauvin cyclonaut racers 42:08
3 Ryan Larocque Gearworks / Spinarts 42:27
4 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles 42:36
5 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/CHCC 43:13
6 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com 43:33
7 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 43:38
8 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 43:48
9 Jon Rowe North Atlantic Velo/Pedros/Classboo 43:58
10 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 44:18
11 Andreas Hau "
12 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 45:37
13 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 46:15
14 Matt Williams Circle 69 Racing "
15 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 47:05
16 Arthur Roti Team Horst - Benidorm - Property Re C"
17 Dan Abbe Cyclonauts Racers
18 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club
19 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
25 Brian Douglass
DNF Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels
DNF Douglas Heady
DNF Lemmy Kilmister
DNF Eiric Marro BOB
DNF William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 43:30
2 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 43:40
3 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 43:46
4 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 44:11
5 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 44:45
6 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo "
7 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage "
8 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 45:25
9 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 45:38
10 Steve Witkus Minuteman Road Club "
11 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 46:20
12 James Paterson "
13 Royce Yeomans cyclonauts racers 46:44
14 Jay Mcdonald NCC 47:12
15 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 47:17
16 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 47:43
17 Bill Doonan M1 Racing/Wee Bike/Pur Wool 47:58
18 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com "
19 John Baker Paradise Racing 48:16
20 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB 49:40
21 Alan Douglass 50:34
22 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 51:30
23 Rick Comshaw cyclonauts racers
DNF Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club
DNF Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 37:42
2 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 37:58
3 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 39:55
4 Steve Abbott Cyclonauts Racers 40:08
5 Michael Mccusker Northampton Cycling Club 40:36
6 Terry Cowman Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network 41:11
7 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 41:47
8 David Reed Mystic Velo Club 43:21
9 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com. 45:45
10 Bruce Kapsten Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network 46:15
11 Bill Hart BCA 47:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 38:03
2 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 38:15
3 Kathleen Monahan 39:14
4 Frances Morrison Cyclesmart "
5 Allison Snooks Minuteman 39:35
6 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 40:36
7 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 42:19
8 Cecilia Davis-hayes Williams College 43:13
9 Rebecca Lowe 43:21
10 Andrea Brayman 43:29
11 Heidi Goodson Kissena 43:49
12 Jen Audia 47:00
13 Cindy Berhtram 48:21
14 Sarrin List 48:45
18 Pat Rosier BCA
DNF Mairead Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5