Log In
Grand Prix HPT • Nov 7 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4
0
0
5
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing Lawrence
2 Wanda Simchuk twin six / soldergal.com Shawne
3 Barbora Hanusova Lincoln
4 Kaelly Simpson Lincoln
5 Donna Stevens Localcycing.com
6 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycing.com
7 Emily Johnson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge
2 Shad Schreiner 360 Racing
3 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
4 Chris Wallace Navigators Insurance/KCCX/Verge
5 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench Cycles Lincoln
6 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge
7 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
8 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge
9 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries-Highgear Linco
10 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos Cycling Elkhorn
11 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Wheelmasters Lincoln
12 Scott Dunsmuir SKC Racing
13 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
15 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lininger Bicycle Shack Racing Greenwood
2 John Giles Cycle City Racing
3 Richard Hu SKC Racing
4 Robert Schultz SKC Racing
5 Josh Patterson KU Cycling Lawrence
6 Austin Elser Unattached Lawrence
7 Joshua Stamper Bad Goat
8 Joel Terry SKC Racing
9 Eric Stull Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Tanner Marshall Bad Goat
11 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
12 Zach Dubas Bad Goat Racing
13 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
14 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
15 Jeffrey Lively SKC Racing
16 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
17 Tyler Henson Localcycing.com
18 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing
19 Aaron Apel Bad Goat
20 Craig Piburn Localcycing.com
21 Craig Harding my wife inc Omaha
22 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports Olathe
23 Sean Jackson SKC Racing
24 Michael Yeager Localcycing.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jafar Tabaian Denver
2 Jack Funk Team Power Train Topeka
3 J p Brocket SKC Racing
4 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
5 William (gray) Nash Localcycing.com
6 Chuong Doan Cycle City Racing
7 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Shane Voelerodt Kansas City
9 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling Bonner Sprin
11 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
12 Mark Horn KCBC Mission
13 Eric Lamb Unattached Olathe
14 Andrew Slater Cycle City Racing
15 Matt Oneil SKC Racing
16 Aaron Stull Epic Cycling Team Parkville
17 Kip Lamunyon Ciycle City Kansas City
18 Chad Vulgamott KCOI Boulevard
19 Chris Thomas Team Black Sheep Cartel Kansas
20 James Summers Blue River Bicycle Club Overlan
21 Brett Hogan Wichita
22 Andrew Wilson Blue River Bicycle Club Kansas
23 Steve Schwada Unattached Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kay Lehman SKC Racing
2 Aubree Dock KCOI Boulevard
3 Michelle Maxwell Free State Racing Lawrence
4 Madeline Finch Free State Racing Lawrence
5 Karen Brocket SKC Racing
6 Linda Meredith Capp's-Rebound Berryton
7 Jane Adams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Sandy Collins Unattached Hiawatha
9 Jamie Morton Specs Racing
10 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
11 Donica Goodwin Localcycing.com
12 Emily Wamsley Unattached Lawrence
13 Elizabeth Bejan Family Bicycles Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Palmer Meadville
2 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
3 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
4 Graeme Nash Unattached Overland Park
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Studnicki Localcycing.com
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
4 Josh Taylor 360 Racing
5 Brian Lasswell Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summ
6 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen Topeka
7 John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
8 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing
9 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
10 Todd Bellem Localcycing.com
11 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
12 David Moore Localcycing.com
13 Kenneth Harkin Wheatland Cycling Team Manhattan
14 Brian Duff Budweiser Kansas City
15 Craig Schmidt Lincoln Industries/Highgear Linco
16 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
17 Robert Lock Capps Rebound Topeka
18 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling Prairie Vill
19 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Jackson SKC Racing
2 John Flesher River City Racing Club Wichita
3 James Shiflett Meadville
4 Craig Schmidt Lincoln Industries/Highgear Linco
5 Kevin Collins Unattached Hiawatha
6 Tim Mohn High Gear Emporia
7 Wesley Robertson Cycle City Racing
8 Joseph Erwin Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
9 Bryan Kidney Localcycing.com
10 Albert Elser Unattached Junction City
11 Jim Holt Unattached Shawnee
12 Joe Fox Unattached Shawnee
13 Daniel Meredith CRRT Berryton
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher Localcycing.com
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Dan Hansen Unattached Brandon
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 Tim Bergman Localcycing.com
6 Mark Thomas Localcycing.com
7 Rich Bort Blue River Bicycle Club Overlan
8 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club Prairi
9 Lyle Riedy 360 Racing
10 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Perkins Free State Racing Lawrence
2 David Wamsley The Fuji Sports Team Tonganoxie
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing
3 Ted Moore 360 Racing
4 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
5 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing
6 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling Prairie Vill
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
9 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1