Log In
Mansfield Hollow Cross • Oct 17 2009
4.5
0
0
4.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Easthampton 62:27:00
2 Jerome Townsend Princeton 62:28:00
3 Curtis Boivin Providence 64:01:00
4 Todd Bowden Glastonbury 64:30:00
5 Graham Garber West Hartford 64:40:00
6 David Wilcox JP 65:27:00
7 Adam Sullivan North Kingstown 65:35:00
8 Colin Reuter Somerville 66:02:00
9 Aaron Oakes Raleigh 67:11:00
10 Mark Gunsalus Dudley 67:56:00
11 Tyler Johnson Chester 69:01:00
12 Jeremy Durrin Fitchburg 69:36:00
13 James Harmon Litchfield -1
14 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire -1
15 Ethan Parsons Westhampton -1
16 Geoff Williams Riverside -1
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Foley Fiskdale 44:21:00
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire 45:17:00
3 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge 45:20:00
4 John Mosher Boxboro 46:00:00
5 James Harmon 46:09:00
6 Ryan O'hara Coventry 46:10:00
7 Sam Dodge Stage 1 46:28:00
8 Joel Biederman Suffield 46:34:00
9 Paul Lynch Colchester 46:35:00
10 Scott Rosenthal Jamaica Plain 46:53:00
11 Christopher Raymond Jamaica Plain 47:17:00
12 David Maynard Middletown 47:17:00
13 Mathew Green Hatfield 47:18:00
14 Joe Kubisek Southington 47:19:00
15 Robert Stine West Warwick 47:40:00
16 Sean Kennedy South Deerfield 47:53:00
17 Scott Glowa Providence 48:37:00
18 Jeff Ferraro West Hartford 48:42:00
19 Keith Reynolds Chelmsford 48:43:00
20 Gregory Vigneaux Bolton 49:19:00
21 Joseph Tramontano Stamford 49:45:00
22 Jacob Colvin Wallingford 49:57:00
23 Douglas Cowen Palmer 50:07:00
24 Anthony Eisley Norwich 50:20:00
25 J.d. Bilodeau Easthampton 50:39:00
26 Lee Salway North Haven 50:43:00
27 Peter Miller New London 50:50:00
28 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 51:27:00
29 Jeff Murray Rocky Hill 51:52:00
30 Miles Ericson Granville 51:57:00
31 David Chiu Brookline 52:34:00
32 Krystian Rynkiewicz Worcester -1
33 Benjamin Pagano -1
34 Justin Lubeley NY -1
35 Taylor Valentine New Haven -1
36 Mark Robson Danbury -1
37 Peder Johnson Rochester -1
Starters:46   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mosher Boxboro 46:40:00
2 Doug Aspinwall Easthampton 47:04:00
3 Wade Summers Southington 47:11:00
4 Bryon Atwood Litchfield 47:15:00
5 Doug Kennedy Marlboro 48:20:00
6 Erik Olson Worcester 48:23:00
7 Ian Modesto Florence 49:04:00
8 Scott Livingston Bolton 49:24:00
9 Juan Dejesus North Windham 49:37:00
10 Cliff Kenyon Manchester 49:46:00
11 Wayne Cunningham Wayland 50:00:00
12 Paul Novotasky jr. East Hartford 50:02:00
13 Joe Rodrigues Longmeadow 51:00:00
14 Bryon Lewis Monson 51:03:00
15 Paul Nyberg Canton 51:36:00
16 Tarquin james Katis Stamford 51:51:00
17 Monte Frank Sandy Hook 52:11:00
18 Craig Kennedy Suffield 53:37:00
19 David Dubos 54:05:00
20 Paul Quimby Columbia -1
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Bisson Fall River 40:16:00
2 Jonathan Tarbox Windsor 40:49:00
3 Chris Burke Pawtucket 41:04:00
4 Paul Nyberg Canton 41:20:00
5 Bo Fuller 41:58:00
6 Michael Parent Somers 42:29:00
7 Tom Stevens Bolton 42:33:00
8 Chris Winter Tolland 43:00:00
9 Bill Doonan Blackstone 43:17:00
10 Jeff Fowler Florence 43:27:00
11 Greg Pelican Bethel 44:13:00
12 Matthiew Snow Fairfield 44:44:00
13 Peter Crowley Pelham 44:51:00
14 Steven Abbott Willington 45:59:00
15 Geoff Sullivan Wethersfield 46:13:00
16 Marc Tater Barrington 46:52:00
17 George Hebner Easton -1
18 Tom Doucette Stow -1
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Hale Brighton 34:00:00
2 Mark Bernard Leominster 34:14:00
3 Benjamin Frank Watertown 34:14:00
4 Christopher Owen Leverett 31:24:00
5 Andrew Palmgren Natick 34:49:00
6 David Booth Norwalk 35:01:00
7 Andre Bessette Woodstock 35:10:00
8 Greg Abbott Washington 35:26:00
9 Kenneth Hamel Coventry 35:30:00
10 David Dubos East Hampton 36:21:00
11 Benjamin Pagano Chelmsford 36:55:00
12 Graham Dimmock Belmont 36:59:00
13 Lance Jones Willimantic 37:14:00
14 Michael Maxiemnko Nauagatuck 38:00:00
15 Lester Bethel Acton 38:03:00
16 Brendan Mahoney Hartford 38:03:00
17 Joseph Tindal Coventry 38:24:00
18 Robert Hendry Northfield 38:28:00
19 Joe Wignall Belmont 38:28:00
20 Scott Post Mystic 38:48:00
21 Eric Pouliot Southbridge 39:12:00
22 Chris Cosma Suffield 39:24:00
23 James Harnois Preston 39:31:00
24 Bill Bonin Hampton 39:51:00
25 John Morin Easthampton 40:56:00
26 Paul Lussier Feeding Hills 41:05:00
27 Nick Marion Andover 42:26:00
28 Daniel Marion Springfield 42:27:00
29 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 42:37:00
30 Marty Spallone Bolton 42:39:00
31 Rudy Bleakley jr Norwalk -1
32 Geoff Thurber Vernon -1
33 Timothy Ryan Mendon -1
34 Jeff Elston Glastonbury -1
35 Lee Levitt Needham -1
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Blatt West Hartford 41:30:00
2 Perri Mertens Norfolk 42:00:00
3 Alexandra Jospe Newton 43:44:00
4 Michelle Kersbergen Florence 43:54:00
5 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge 44:06:00
6 Megan Bilodeau Easthampton 45:04:00
7 Andrea Myers Bethel 45:06:00
8 Frances Morrison Fitchburg 45:34:00
9 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge 45:58:00
10 Natalie Dumont Fitchburg 46:18:00
11 Danielle Ruane Webster 47:49:00
12 Lynn Samartano Providence 48:39:00
13 Linda Biederman Suffield 48:48:00
14 Paula Brunetto West Cornwall 49:10:00
15 Mary lynn Hadix Vernon 50:02:00
16 Rebecca Zanconato Millbury 50:53:00
17 Marilyn Quinlan Canton -1
18 Kristen Lukach Farmington -1
19 Amanda Bedard Canton -1
20 Deborah Pacik Mansfield Center -2
Starters:21 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 9