Log In
New England Velo-Cross Challenge • Oct 17 2009
4.5
0
0
4
0
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wilson Comprehensive 41:00:00
2 Jonathan Nichols Claremont cycles 41:30:00
3 Peter Rhodes On & Off Roads 41:33:00
4 Shawn Tufts JRA Cycles 42:41:00
5 Jay Bartlett HUP United 42:55:00
6 Bill Maidment GDI 43:21:00
7 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 44:44:00
8 Chris Deamelio JRA Cycles 46:05:00
9 David Lafond NEBC LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcgrath NEBC 41:23:00
2 James Patterson 41:26:00
3 Fran Boudreau NHCC 41:28:00
4 David King CCB 41:47:00
5 Mark Bowen NEBC 43:16:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Mchugh Green Mountain cycling 43:14:00
2 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 45:00:00
3 Mike Ballou BOB 47:04:00
4 Armand Pantalone BOB LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcinnis JRA 42:49:00
2 Eiric Marro BOB 43:12:00
3 Keith Button NorEast 44:32:00
4 Eric J. Carlson Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com 44:43:00
5 William Casazza 45:44:00
6 Richard Brown 45:59:00
7 David Foley BOB 46:58:00
8 David Rath Corner Cycle 47:11:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Passler Essex County Velo 42:25:00
2 Thomas Cormier NHCC 45:48:00
3 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld 46:30:00
4 Ron Menner NEBC LAP
5 Thomas Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart/NCC 54:48:00
2 Susan Maclean Gearworks 55:00:00
3 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 55:53:00
4 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 59:06:00
5 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles 52:30:00
2 Jackson Weber Embrocation cycle 55:59:00
3 Shawn Stafford Allied Milk 56:11:00
4 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles 56:40:00
5 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 56:45:00
6 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks 56:49:00
7 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling 57:07:00
8 Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks 57:17:00
9 Ben Sullivan Red Rock Racing 57:28:00
10 Tory Russell 58:00:00
11 Jeffrey Elie Bikereg.com 58:19:00
12 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 58:21:00
13 William Casazza BOB 58:37:00
14 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bike LAP
15 Frank Marowitz Noreast LAP
16 Brian Thiel Filth & Fury LAP
17 Ian Sutton Quad LAP
18 Matteo Moller LAP
19 Nicholas Czerula Bicykel LAP
20 Ron Slogan BOB LAP
21 Jonathan Shea Expandrive Cycling LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Shank 40:33:00
2 Jay Bartlett HUP United 41:56:00
3 Ryan Brazell Back Bay Bicycles 42:36:00
4 David Alden-st. pierre Crank Racing 44:12:00
5 Kurt Maw 44:41:00
6 Thomas Lesch Team Tarck 44:44:00
7 John Bentley Cyclocrossworld 45:38:00
8 Raymond Cloutier Labombard Machine 45:52:00
9 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks 46:47:00
10 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling LAP
11 Richard Walsh LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles 46:53:00
2 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles
3 Carrie Hansen Specialized
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Sheehan MET Life 58:31:00
2 Michael Wissell Back Bay Cycles 58:55:00
3 Aaron Molloy MET Life 59:12:00
4 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 1:01:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2