Log In
Buck Hill Cyclocross • Sep 27 2009
6
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Keeton 0:56:07
2 Barrett Celecki 0:50:29
3 Christopher Celecki 0:51:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Kessel 59:32 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Walker 0:49:52
2 Ad Stabel 0:49:54
3 Glenn Swan 0:50:00
4 William Erickson 0:51:15
5 David Faso 0:51:41
6 Ernie Bayles 0:52:39
7 Thomas Emrich 0:52:48
8 Bryan Blake 0:53:16
9 Karl Faruzel 0:53:47
10 Michael Smith 0:54:46
11 Jim Hogan 0:55:05
12 Mark Shenstone 0:55:38
13 Steve Burdette 0:57:23
14 Ed Luban 0:57:44
15 Wayne Gottlieb 0:50:46
16 David Frostclapp 0:52:12
17 Robert Nunnink 0:52:28
18 Jack Rueckheim 0:53:28
19 John Poland 0:55:17
20 David Prugh 0:55:34
21 Andrew Hickey 0:51:28
22 Ed Desantis 0:54:58
23 Keith Krempel 0:58:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karla Eisch 0:52:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Scholzen
2 Jeremy Gardner
3 Jason Hilimire
4 Brian Nilsson
5 Ben Kraft
6 Phillip Mccarthy
7 Felix Naschold
8 Joshua Arvidson
9 Eli Robinson
10 Daniel Zotter
11 Ethan Suttner
12 Juan Salazar
13 Jason Haight
14 David Faso
15 Matthew Howey
16 Robert Hanlon
17 Eric Korolewski
18 Jeremy Kassel
19 Joseph Bell
20 Randy Hadzor
21 David Ferrett
22 Sergei Shteyn
23 Gregg Griffo
24 Drew Scoles
25 Gil Menda
26 John Ormsby
27 Bryan Blake
28 Kyle Watkins
29 Doug Krisch
30 Luke Thomas
31 Gregory Smaldone Cornell Cycling
32 Michael Ullberg
33 Adam Kellerson
34 Steve Burdette
35 David Rowinski
36 Ben Elowe
37 Joseph Bailey
38 Wesley Hadzor
39 Alex Porter
DNF Tung Luong
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker 0:42:30
2 Ruth Sherman 0:43:31
3 Natalie Stoll 0:44:30
4 Vanessa Mccaffery 0:47:12
5 Kate Stewart 0:47:30
6 Lilynn Graves 0:47:48
7 Shana Lydon 0:49:07
8 Kim Celecki 0:44:35
9 Kate Huggler 0:46:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5