Log In
Kirkland Cyclocross Race ? NYCROSS.com • Sep 20 2009
5
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:58:57
2 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 1:00:29
3 Jeremy Gardner Hudz-Subaru 1:04:14
4 Mukumda Feldman Cycle-Smart/NLC 1:06:52
5 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com -1Lap
6 Jeff Johnson Battenkill United -1Lap
7 Danny Goodwin CBRC/NYCROSS.com -1Lap
8 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC -2Lap
9 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling -2Lap
10 Eric Schillinger CBRC -2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 40:54:00
2 Katina Walker Velo Bella - Kona 43:50:00
3 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 44:45:00
4 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care 44:46:00
5 Elizabeth Lukowski CBRC/NYCROSS.com/VO Max 48:39:00
6 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Mo 49:14:00
7 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion -1Lap
8 Kate Stewart Velo Bella -1Lap
9 Lilynn Graves Velo Bella -1Lap
10 Kelly Dietrick GVCC/Mac 5 Bikes -1Lap
11 Susan Atwood OCC/Velo Bella - Kona -1Lap
12 Dana Cooreman MVBC -1Lap
13 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion -1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Mccarthy SCARR/Omegang 49:56
2 Brian Nilsson SCARR/Omegang 50:05
3 Richard Teal NYCROSS.com 0:50:21
4 John Onderdonk Battenkill United 50:33:00
5 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern 50:49:00
6 Justin Deamicis MVBC/Sonne's Racing 50:52:00
7 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern 51:02:00
8 David Faso Maxpowercycling.com 51:36:00
9 Scott Paine Team Spin 52:34:00
10 Rich Rutishauser MVBC/Sonne's Racing 52:48:00
11 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock 53:18:00
12 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com 53:46:00
13 Eric Korolewski 53:47:00
14 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 53:58:00
15 Matthew Bach GVCC/Mach 5 Bikes 54:36:00
16 Brad Stratton 54:38:00
17 Sam Corcoran Virginia Tech 55:23:00
18 Derek Perry Bike Loft/CNY CIRT 55:55:00
19 Karl Faruzel SCARR/Omegang 56:53:00
20 Scott Sommers MVBC 57:12:00
21 Paul Speranza TVC 57:16:00
22 John Ormsby MVBC/Sonne's Racing 57:46:00
23 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com -1Lap
24 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team -1Lap
DNF Timothy O'shea
DNF Aj Finkelstein TVC/Chenango Point Cycles
DNF David Jensen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Primomo CBRC 33:29:00
2 Brad Stratton 33:48:00
3 Scott Hock Serotta 34:09:00
4 Sam Corcoran Virginia Tech 35:47:00
5 Mark Daley 35:49:00
6 Peder Johnson 36:16:00
7 Mike Mcdermott 36:26:00
8 Christopher Doyle 38:36:00
9 Wesley Hadzor 39:24:00
10 Matthew Puro 41:47:00
11 Patrick Meszler 42:37:00
DNF Tom Sproull
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins Velo Bela/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing 41:05:00
2 Angela Acey MVBC/Sonne's Racing -1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:45:00
2 Barrett Celecki MVBC 40:31:00
3 Christopher Celecki MVBC -1Lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barrett Celecki MVBC
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:37:00
2 Trixie Wessel 38:30:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VO Max/ CBRC 39:56:00
2 John Rowe North Atlantic Velo 40:15:00
3 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com 40:54:00
4 Jeff Johnson Battenkill United/Anthemcycles.com 41:02:00
5 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling 44:34:00
6 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 46:36:00
7 Bryan Blake Maxpowercycling.com 46:40:00
8 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 49:10:00
DNF Timothy O'shea Maxpowercycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes 41:26:00
2 Jeff Walker SCARR/Omegang 41:56:00
3 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern 42:13:00
4 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 42:14:00
5 David Faso Maxpowercycling.com 43:44:00
6 Gregory Drumm SCARR/Omegang 44:18:00
7 Karl Faruzel SCARR/Omegang 45:27:00
8 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 46:23:00
9 Patrick Kapinus TVC/RUUD Racing Team 48:14:00
DNF Jim Kent Maxpowercycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird TI Cycle Racing 43:21:00
2 Brian Sanders MVBC 44:57:00
3 Dave Beals CBRC 45:25:00
4 Tim Leonard MVBC/Schuss 47:57:00
5 Paul Speranza Tioga Velo/Beaus 49:29:00
6 David Burnside GVCC/Pedallers -1Lap
7 Philip Thompson MVBC/Sonne's Racing -1Lap
8 Dan O'Brien Tioga Velo Club -1Lap
9 Mike Peter -2Laps
DNF Steve Speno MVBC/Sonne's Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mukumda Feldman Cycle-Smart/HCC 40:06:00
2 David Yacobelli Chenango Point Cycles 40:16:00
3 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern 40:54:00
4 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern 43:44:00
5 Derek Perry Bike Loft/CNY CIRT 48:11:00
6 Ryan Sarka Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 48:13:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1