Log In
Cobbs Hill Cyclocross • Nov 16 2014
3.6
1.9
3.9
3.7
5.5
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.7
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Weller
2 Luke Thomas
3 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath
4 Mark Walters
5 Peter Pelychaty
6 Daniel Barney Team Towpath
7 Jonathan Siuta
8 Drew Scoles Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of
9 Tyler Sweeting
10 James Curtis RIT Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of
2 Dan Burgess Park Ave Bike Shop
3 Connor Reardon
4 Ben Alvord
5 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks
6 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE
7 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club
8 Douglas Morrow
9 Bruce Wolcott Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks
11 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness & Cycling
12 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
13 Ken Hammond
14 Owen Wood Team ROG
15 Benjamin Pecoraro
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club
2 Ryan Parsons
3 John Van slyke
4 42 42
5 Shannon Brown
6 Trevor Raab
7 James Guentner
8 Luke Principe
9 Ben Moffatt
10 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop
11 Kris Andersen
12 John Deiure
13 Mike Deiure
14 Shannon Connell
15 Matt Hudson
16 Paul Thomas
17 Mark Nimeh
18 Adam Orsini
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller
2 Trevor August
3 Grace Mattern
4 Miles Mattern
5 Aj August
6 Alex Hillyard
7 Owen August
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Scott hannan Team SCARR
2 Graham Jones
3 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista
4 Robert Dietrick Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Doug Rusho Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
7 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
8 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness & Cycling
9 Patrick Dubay Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 John Parker
11 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Wine & Liquor
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Faso Bike Loft East
2 Thomas Emrich
3 Greg Brett
4 Brian Borowiec PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
5 Chris Fuller Bike Loft East
6 Steve Burdette
7 Russ Arnold PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
8 Dave Prugh NoTubes/Corning Race Team
9 Scott Bass
10 Richard Camping Crystal City Cycling
11 David Taylor
12 Jerry Visconti
13 Vincent Luongo Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14 Jack Pittrof Team Towpath
15 David Burnside
DNF Gerald Dunn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists
2 Andy August
3 Austin Skomra Verge/VeloNRS
4 Mark Brusso
5 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop
6 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
7 Gregg Griffo Team ROG
DNF Lance Johnson East Aurora Racing Club
DNF Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
DNF Chris White
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Parker Team Bikenetic
2 David Valvo
3 David Less
4 Vincent Luongo Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Jerry Visconti
6 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks
7 John Deiure
8 John Van slyke
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Faso Bike Loft East
2 Kate Brett
3 Samantha Stumpf
4 Shannon Ripson
5 Stephanie Daifyleu
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks
2 Leah Valvo
3 Kelly Dietrick MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2