Log In
Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP • Oct 4 2008
6.5
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Wells 44:02:00
2 Brian Rutler 44:06:00
3 Erich Gutbier 44:19:00
4 Timothy Janson 44:31:00
5 Cameron Cogburn 44:48:00
6 Cory Johannessen 45:38:00
7 Richard Teal 45:46:00
8 Jamie Clechenko 45:52:00
9 John Onderdonk 45:59:00
10 James Leone 46:42:00
11 Evan Huff 46:53:00
12 Eric Schillinger 46:54:00
13 Elias Bennett 48:13:00
14 David Carmona 43:27:00
15 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com 48:55:00
16 Bret Young 49:37:00
17 Eric Schou 49:53:00
18 Scott Paine 49:56:00
19 James Dutko 51:04:00
20 Robert Dedekian 51:39:00
21 Kevin Delaney - 1 lap
22 John Ormsby - 1 lap
DNF Greg Martin
DNF Steven Robbins
DNF Rich Rutishausen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Bennett 27:55:00
2 Bret Young 27:58:00
3 Nathan Schiele 28:56:00
4 Gene Primomo 28:58:00
5 Gavin Klami 28:58:00
6 James Dutko 28:58:00
7 Chris Mooney 29:05:00
8 Tim Payne 29:19:00
9 Robert Magadini 29:36:00
10 Cory Medigan 29:37:00
11 Jared Stritsman 30:13:00
12 Patrick Snoop 30:22:00
13 Kyle Hyziak 30:31:00
14 Robert Anderson 30:54:00
15 Steven Hanes 31:30:00
16 Stephen Rose 31:38:00
17 Andrew Franciosa 32:25:00
18 Jim Thompson 32:45:00
19 Clementh Ambercrombie 32:53:00
20 Micheal Morret 32:55:00
21 Mike Romanwsky 33:17:00
22 Jack Mcclarance 34:30:00
23 Bill Hart 34:44:00
24 John Slyer 34:55:00
25 Paul Zimmerman - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins 26:13:00
2 Rachel Rodney 26:38:00
3 Megan Schmidt 26:46:00
4 Pat Rosier 27:23:00
5 Kim Tischler 28:12:00
6 Jennifer Kyle 30:46:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keane Brennan 25:32:00
2 Joeseph Toth 28:09:00
3 Brittany Sumner 29:14:00
4 Joe Benson 30:14:00
5 Ryan Pulver 31:15:00
6 Kathryn Toth 31:50:00
7 Julia Sante 32:08:00
8 Caroline Slyer 32:46:00
9 Conner Lenihan - 1 lap
10 Will Mcclarence - 1lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Target Training 57:16:00
2 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 59:03:00
3 Matt White BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 59:05:00
4 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 59:15:00
5 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 1:00:05
6 Stephen Weller Cycle-Smart 1:00:18
7 Christian Fauata Tablerock Tours 1:00:52
8 William Dugan Richard Sachs 1:01:26
9 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com 1:01:46
10 Jamie Belchak NAV 1:01:57
11 Jeff Molongowski Joe's Garage 1:02:17
12 Mukunda Feldman Spooky 1:02:31
13 Cort Cramer Minuteman 1:02:38
14 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle - 1 lap
15 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage - 1 lap
16 Alex Cox Freddy Fire - 1 lap
17 Jason White Tablerock Tours - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith Minutemen-MRC 40:50:00
2 Jenny Ives CBRC 42:09:00
3 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bike 42:36:00
4 Celeste Drumm FTS 43:30:00
5 Allison Snooks Minutemen-MRC 43:46:00
6 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 43:54:00
7 Margaret Thompson Mission in Motion 45:06:00
8 Leah Valvo GVCC 45:42:00
9 Nicole Kesselring NAV 48:01:00
10 Melissa Smith IB - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Coady 44:22:00
2 Tom Despart 44:46:00
3 Dan Staffo 44:57:00
4 Mike Spangenberg 45:08:00
5 Jeff Johnson 45:38:00
6 Steve Roszko 45:53:00
7 Ian Modestow 46:02:00
8 Thomas Butler 46:31:00
9 Christopher Delisle 46:32:00
10 Doug Aspinwall 46:57:00
11 Cliff Summers 47:14:00
12 Chuck Quackenbush 47:14:00
13 Nate Mchugh 47:27:00
14 Erich Gutbier 47:44:00
15 Dan Stasz 48:04:00
16 Kevin Kerwood 48:09:00
17 Mark Sumner 48:28:00
18 Michael Tucker 49:11:00
19 Ned Connell 49:46:00
20 William Irving 50:09:00
21 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 50:19:00
22 Rich Rutishauser 50:20:00
23 Joeseph Lellman 50:36:00
24 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 50:40:00
25 Patrick Kapinus 50:44:00
26 Dave Beals 51:18:00
27 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB - 1 lap
28 Gene Primomo - 1 lap
29 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com - 1 lap
30 David Valvo - 1 lap
31 Greg Martin - 1 lap
32 Gary Moynihan - 1 lap
33 Jay Kulpinski - 1 lap
34 Bob Ludecke - 1 lap
35 Dave Drumm - 1 lap
36 Philip Thompson - 1 lap
37 Donald Snoop jr - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Quackenbush 40:28:00
2 Art Hayko 40:38:00
3 Ned Connell 42:04:00
4 Tim Hunek 43:44:00
5 Peter Avitable 45:02:00
6 Jason Selwitz 45:57:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4