Log In
New England Velo-Cross Challenge • Sep 20 2008
5.5
0
0
5
0
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:19:09
2 Peter Vollers jr. Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers 0:20:11
3 Luke Callahan MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:24:49
4 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:25:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo 0:33:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:45:49
2 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycl 0:48:37
3 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 0:48:48
4 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:49:53
5 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:06
6 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Custo -1 lap
7 Ilana Brito MIT Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:41:06
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:41:18
3 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:25
4 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:49
5 J.d. Bilodeau supaFan.com 0:44:03
6 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:07
7 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:30
8 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:45
9 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:44:49
10 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 0:44:52
11 Dave Barr Bikeman.com -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:43:22
2 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:43:26
3 Mitchell Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:43:37
4 Keith Button NorEast Cycling 0:43:56
5 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:44:13
6 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal 0:45:13
7 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:45:15
8 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 0:45:34
9 William Doonan Minuteman Road Club
10 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stonyfield Farms/Shift
11 Paul Lynch Mass Bay Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:59:48
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 1:00:11
3 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 1:00:20
4 Guenter Hofer Unattached 1:02:20
5 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:02:46
6 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:03:24
7 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Te 1:03:42
8 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 1:03:58
9 Damien Colfer Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:04:31
10 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart 1:05:08
11 Peter Smith Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycl -1 lap
12 Jeremy Dunn Unattached -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Wells Wheelworks Multisport 0:41:48
2 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:41:55
3 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:41:57
4 Kevin Sweeney 0:42:30
5 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:43:07
6 Paul Poisson 0:43:33
7 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:44:09
8 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:44:23
9 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:44:32
10 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling 0:44:33
11 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:44:43
12 Devon Burgess Idle Times Bike Shop Inc 0:44:54
13 William Palm MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:45:15
14 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:45:39
15 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:45:41
16 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:45:59
17 Matthew Shaffer Landry's Bicycles 0:45:59
18 Thomas Needham HUP United 0:46:11
19 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 0:46:18
20 Brian Bingham
21 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames -1 lap
22 David Loszewski HUP United -1 lap
23 Stephen Ivester Gear Works Cyclery -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Brinkerhoff Back Bay Cycling Club 0:28:58
2 Tom Fritschka 0:29:19
3 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:28
4 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles 0:30:03
5 Tim Dodd Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:30:05
6 George Hanna Claremont Cycle Depot 0:30:09
7 Gary Bavolar 0:30:10
8 David Penney Unattached 0:30:10
9 Tory Russell 0:30:23
10 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 0:30:54
11 Todd Keebaugh Essex County Velo 0:30:58
12 Michael Browne self 0:31:01
13 Seth Davis Unattached 0:31:05
14 Robert Hale HUP United 0:31:25
15 David Alden-st. pierre Crank Racing 0:31:31
16 Jeff Bramhall 0:31:31
17 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:31:34
18 Jeffrey Stanley Growling Gecko 0:31:51
19 Dan St. germain 0:32:20
20 George Lambert 0:33:40
21 Robert Mayer Unattached 0:33:59
22 Brian Rutledge 0:34:36
23 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems 0:35:20
24 Nate Hawkins -1 lap
25 Jeff Duquette -1 lap
26 Corey Lowe Stage 1 1G2
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bast NorEast Cycling 0:33:13
2 Lynn Samartano Millwork One 0:33:51
3 Melissa Smith International Bike/Global 0:34:18
4 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
5 Allison Palmgren Minuteman Road Club
6 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
7 Jamie Vaughn Naults Cyclery -1 lap
8 Margaret Moore -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:33:22
2 Michael Samartano Millwork One 0:34:46
3 Alexis Arapoff 0:35:00
4 Chris Butler Butler Furniture 0:35:22
5 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:35:31
6 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 0:35:51
7 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training 0:35:58
8 Peter Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling 0:35:58
9 John Burns 0:38:13
10 Mark Bernard Gamache Cyclery 0:38:18
11 Raymond Cloutier Labombard Machine 0:39:41
12 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo (ECV) 1G2
13 Paul Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling 1G2
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle/Global 0:33:34
2 John Coscia 0:34:35
3 Francis Boudreau NHCC 0:34:54
4 James Paterson 0:34:59
5 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:35:19
6 David King CCB/Volkswagen 0:35:24
7 Edward Dishong New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:36:36
8 Steven Tower Key Team -1 lap
9 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles -1 lap
10 Herb Taylor BIKEMAN.COM -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:18:10
2 Grace Vollers Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers 0:19:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:34:45
2 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 0:35:08
3 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:35:40
4 James Parascandola 0:36:14
5 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 0:36:36
6 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:39:00
7 Benjamin Lambert Unattached -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2