Log In
The Ice Weasels Cometh • Dec 12 2009
3.6
0
0
6.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Cyclesmart 56:12
2 Toby Wells Wheelworks Multisport 56:49
3 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 57:38
4 Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults. 58:55
5 David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 58:59
6 Toby Marzot Corner Cycle 59:00
7 Mike Loranty Corner Cycle 59:13
8 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle 59:57
9 Alec Petro Team Psycho 1:00:00
10 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 1:00:28
11 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 1:00:35
12 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royal 1:00:22
13 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com lap
14 Christopher Gagne Boston Road Club
15 Stephen Pierce King Kog
16 Thierry Blanchet NAV
17 Gary David Minuteman Road Club
18 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle
19 James English
20 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club
21 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A
22 J.d. Bilodeau Team Douglas
23 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Ryan Kelly IDEASIDEASIDEAS p/b MASHUPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Potter Zancanato Racing 32:30
2 Frances Morrison CycleSmart 32:47
3 Alexandra Jospe IBC 33:50
4 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins 34:52
5 Jennifer O'donnell Cambridge Bikes 35:07
6 Bryna Nestor Antham Sports 35:36
7 Christine Fort QuadCycles 36:00
8 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 36:07
9 Julie Lefebvre IBC 36:35
10 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella 37:08
11 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 38:21
12 Jane Hayes JRA Cycles 38:40
13 Kerry Combs Hup United-Zanconato Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Petro Team Psycho 39:04
2 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 39:35
3 Ethan Parsons mayvalfarm.com 39:53
4 Ronnie Steers Hup United 40:00
5 Brian Mcinnis
6 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 40:15
7 Matthew Casserly 40:48
8 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 41:00
9 Laurence Merling T.G. Racing 41:40
10 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks 41:49
11 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 41:48
12 Robert Mayer 42:09
13 William Turner 42:15
14 Thomas Needham HUP United 42:23
15 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 42:28
16 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM 42:30
17 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 42:42
18 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 42:54
19 Chip Baker HUP United 43:09
20 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 43:19
21 Robert Hale HUP United 43:23
22 Thierry Blanchet
23 Ian Harris CRCA
24 Carey Murphy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 43:30
25 Zach Wills 43:33
26 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers 43:50
27 James Paterson 44:09
28 Chris Mckernan 44:17
29 Bill Doonan M1 Racing/Wee Bike/Pur Wool lap
30 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global lap
31 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame lap
32 Tim Crowley TC2 Coaching lap
33 Robert Naser lap
34 Hannon Haggard Minuteman Road Club lap
35 Paul Ricard lap
36 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins lap
37 Cory Johannessen Threshold lap
38 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo lap
39 Mike Wiles lap
40 Jason Rabidou lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arnold Roest Team Psycho 32:00
2 Jesse Smith HUP United 32:55
3 oliver Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 32:55
4 Chandler Delinks Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam 33:15
5 John Buchheit QuadCycles 33:27
6 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 33:45
7 Richard Tobin union velo 34:00
8 Chris Field n.a, 34:09
9 Jeffrey Corish 34:11
10 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 34:20
11 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 34:25
12 Michael Brier Refunds Now 34:32
13 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 34:32
14 Matthew Whiteley Team Waterloo 34:32
15 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chirop 34:40
16 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 34:50
17 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 34:50
18 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike 34:50
19 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 34:54
20 Christoph Merrill Unattached 35:00
21 Ryan Littlefield SMCC 35:04
22 Conor Mckenzie 35:08
23 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 35:08
24 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 35:08
25 Jonathan Shea ExpanDrive Cycling 35:12
26 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 35:17
27 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 35:21
28 Evan Murphy RISD 35:28
29 David Montes UO/Lifecycle 35:28
30 Jose Ardila g & k cycling 35:31
31 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 35:42
32 Hannon Haggard
33 Hannon Haggard
34 Theodore Paul HUP United 35:43
35 Gerry Lafleur cyclonauts racers 35:44
36 David Alden-st. pierre rX / crossniacs 36:10
37 David King CCB/Volkswagen 36:16
38 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 36:36
39 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 36:40
40 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/RALEIGHUSA 36:44
41 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 36:44
42 Uri Halevi International Bicycle 36:44
43 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 37:00
44 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Te 37:05
45 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link 37:10
46 Kurt Belhumeur Ata Cycle 37:14
47 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 37:14
48 Chris Neeb Merrill Lynch 37:18
49 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 37:23
50 Hannon Haggard 37:32
51 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 37:32
52 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 37:32
53 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 37:32
54 Erin Bennett Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 37:32
55 Jason Carleton 37:42
56 Mark Grosenbach 37:42
57 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 37:42
58 Chris Yankopolous Merrimack Vallye CX 37:42
59 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 38:30
60 Mike Robinson lap
61 Jeffrey Oakes lap
62 Alexander Twombly lap
63 Thomas Edmonds, jr lap
64 Keith Hartstein Landry's lap
65 Jake Bridge Seven Cycles lap
66 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club lap
67 Abel Tomkinson lap
68 Chris Gandron lap
69 Avi Kurlantzick lap
70 Richard Hislop QuadCycles lap
71 William Dron lap
72 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram lap
73 David Shedd SMCC/Base 36 lap
74 Ronald Locke lap
75 Shawn Mc carthy Essex County Velo lap
76 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club lap
77 Raymond Cloutier Labombard Machine lap
78 Josh Garlich Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frame lap
79 Ian Brodie lap
80 Patrick Kelly lap
81 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks lap
82 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) lap
83 Jeff Kanavos lap
84 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
85 Miguel Rivera Travis Cycle 2 lap
86 Hannon Haggard 2 lap
87 David Reed Mystic Velo Club 2 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:36:00
2 Erin Brennan Linscott Real Estate Racing 0:38:02
3 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:19
4 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:34:42
5 Roni Vetter 0:34:40
6 Karin Turer NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:56
7 Maura O'Connor Yanulis 0:36:42
8 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:38:32
9 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:33
10 Mary Lenonard 0:38:46
11 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:39:30
12 Tamara Bonn 0:35:47
13 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing 0:37:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:11
2 Alec Donahue Cyclesmart 0:39:30
3 Matthew Myette Zancanato Racing 0:40:00
4 Ronnie Steers Hup United 0:40:50
5 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles
6 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:40:58
7 Kenny Ambach Zancanato Racing 0:41:48
8 Dave Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:41:57
9 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:00
10 Ryan Littlefield 0:42:07
11 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:34
12 William Palm 0:42:45
13 Will Crissman 0:43:35
14 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:43:45
15 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 0:44:29
16 John Menard Zancanato Racing 0:44:38
17 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:44:48
18 John Plump Minuteman Road Club
19 Jeff Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb B lap
20 Kurt Belhumeur Ata Cycle
21 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Devon Burgess
23 Kurt Maw
24 George Lowe
25 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
26 Ian Sutton QuadCycles
27 Thomas Needham HUP United
28 Tristan Beaulieu
29 Christopher Plummer CyclocrossWorld - nuun - Chasing120
30 Alexander Twombly
31 Jesse Neumann
32 Jane Hayes JRA Cycles
33 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Tea
34 Leah Pappas-barnes IF
35 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing
36 Paul Nixon Startfinish Promotions
37 Matteo Moller MVCX
38 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing
40 Kerry Van den kombs SketchY Superstars of Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 12